North Staffordshire League External Results
Leek
8 Dec 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:21   Llorenc Sales Ferre SENMCity of Stoke/Spain2.8 
230:40   Alex Brecker U20MCity of Stoke-5.0 
330:45   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke0.6 
430:53   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal-1.4 
531:05   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-1.7 
631:16   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-2.5 
731:30   Phil Bradshaw SENMNewcastle (Staffs)1.3 
831:56   Carl Moulton SENMBoalloy-2.1 
932:05   Steve Bazell V35MCity of Stoke/Trentham0.4 
1032:30   Zack Bamber U20MVale Royal5.5 
1132:38   Julian Goodwin V40MBoalloy1.5 
1232:42   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.6 
1332:52   Dean Richardson V35MCity of Stoke-1.5 
1432:55   Matthew Smith V35MSouth Cheshire1.1 
1533:09   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands15.1 
1633:15   John Danahay V50MCity of Stoke20.2 
1733:23   David Sheldon U20MCity of Stoke-2.9 
1833:28   Ryan Moore U20MVale Royal-1.6 
1933:40   Felix McGrathU20MKeele University AC  
2033:44   James Wood V35MStaffordshire Moorlands6.8 
2133:48   Steve Watson V45MBuxton5.9 
2233:53   Gareth Briggs V40MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston0.8 
2333:58   Callum Dillon SENMTrentham4.8 
2434:12   Craig Jeffery V35MStaffordshire Moorlands16.3 
2534:16   Tom Sandy V35MStafford H25.3 
2634:20   Dave Giles V40MNewcastle (Staffs)3.1 
2734:47   Tom Hendricken U20MCity of Stoke1.4 
2834:57   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands22.5 
2935:03   Russell Barron SENMChorley ATC/Stafford H16.1 
3035:11   Bryan Carr V45MCongleton16.1 
3135:21   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire2.7 
3235:25   Philip Mainwaring SENMTrentham12.4 
3335:28   Dave PhilipsSENMVale Royal AC  
3435:30   David Clamp V50MKnutsford Tri Club11.4 
3535:31   Bryan Lomas V40MCongleton4.0 
3635:36   Simon JacklinSENMKeele University AC  
3735:52   John Thompson V45MVale Royal16.2 
3835:54   John Garmson V50MTelford AC5.7 
3935:56   Tim Twentyman V45MNewcastle (Staffs)2.5 
4036:01   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield1.2 
4136:11   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield5.3 
4236:21   David Allen V45MStaffordshire Moorlands3.7 
4336:26   Stephan Walley SENMTrentham5.0 
4436:27   Andy Mayers V40MSouth Cheshire10.0 
4536:30   Paul Drabble V50MStaffordshire Moorlands11.6 
4636:31   Ian Sparks V35MNewcastle (Staffs)31.8 
4736:35   Mick Haire V50MBoalloy3.9 
4836:41   Kelvin Amos V50MCheadle/Staffordshire Moorlands27.6 
4936:42   Tom Annable V45MVale Royal13.2 
5036:51   Steve Vaughan SENMStafford H5.9 
5136:56   Chris Moss V40MCongleton4.1 
5236:58   Craig Sephton V40MVale Royal4.7 
5337:06   Gareth Knapper V35MStaffordshire Moorlands3.6 
5437:10   Mark Pursell V35MBuxton10.3 
5537:13   Rob WilsonV45MKnutsford Tri Club  
5637:15   Matthew Driver U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)0.0 
5737:18   James Simpson V40MSouth Cheshire3.6 
5837:27   Stephen Reid V35MTelford H26.0 
5937:27   Carl Astley V40MCheadle6.1 
6037:30   Tom Wilson SENMStone Master5.5 
6137:33   John Mooney V50MMacclesfield12.3 
6237:35   Nicholas Hackett SENMSouth Cheshire11.9 
6337:39   Steve LinderidgeV40MUttoxeter RR  
6437:41   John WhilockV45MStaffordshire Moorlands AC  
6537:43   Kevin Loundes SENMChase H-0.7 
6637:45   Roger Taylor SENMStone Master4.8 
6737:46   Julian Brown V45MMacclesfield6.0 
6837:50   Peter Dutton V40MTrentham27.7 
6937:55   Mark Bridgwood V35MStafford H4.0 
7038:05   Richard Bailey V45MTelford H9.9 
7138:10   Simon Dunn V50MTrentham4.3 
7238:11   Darrel Ward V35MCheadle15.6 
7338:12   James Pearce V40MCongleton18.1 
7438:13   Mat Ivings V35MBuxton17.2 
7538:16   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal21.1 
7638:17   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay9.4 
7738:20   Robert White V35MBuxton0.7 
7838:25   David Betteley V40MSouth Cheshire7.1 
7938:27   Scott Bamber V45MVale Royal6.6 
8038:32   Christopher Ross V45MStafford H13.0 
8138:33   Chris Wade SENMBoalloy36.0 
8238:40   Pete Newham V40MCongleton8.6 
8338:41   Simon Somerville V45MStaffordshire Moorlands23.9 
8438:45   Dean Windsor V35MBoalloy11.2 
8538:46   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.0 
8638:49   Shane WolsencroftV40MKnutsford Tri Club  
8738:51   Andrew Bladon U23MNewcastle (Staffs)23.7 
8838:52   Mike AnslowSENMStourbridge RC  
8938:54   Paul Burslem V45MTrentham7.5 
9039:05   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal7.6 
9139:06   Andy Roberts V40MCongleton6.8 
9239:08   Lee Plimley SENMCheadle15.1 
9339:10   Terry Fowler V45MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton10.2 
9439:12   Peter Carvell V35MCongleton15.9 
9539:13   Darren Mattocks V35MStafford H13.3 
9639:14   Richard Lowndes V40MStafford Tri26.4 
9739:15   Chris Hewitson V35MCongleton23.2 
9839:22   Lee Campbell V50MBoalloy13.3 
9939:28   Martin Bailey V35MNewcastle (Staffs)9.6 
10039:32   Richard PiggottSENMStaffordshire Moorlands AC  
10139:38   Mark Cornes V35MMow Cop Runners9.4 
10239:41   Sean Dyer U20MSouth Cheshire6.4 
10339:44   Richard Kellett SENMKnutsford Tri Club20.6 
10439:54   James Lake U20MCannock & Stafford14.9 
10540:03   Steve Parsonage V50MUttoxeter35.9 
10640:06   John Todd V50MVale Royal7.3 
10740:08   Tony Wardle V40MSouth Cheshire5.4 
10840:11   Dale Colclough V50MTrentham/Mercia Fell16.0 
10940:12   David Robinson-Smith V45MCheadle36.0 
11040:18   Kevin Price V45MMow Cop Runners16.1 
11140:18   Neil Martin V45MStafford H22.7 
11240:21   Phil Read V45MUttoxeter28.1 
11340:24   Ben Carter SENMVale Royal36.0 
11440:25   Matthew Jakeman U20MVale Royal32.9 
11540:28   John Cooke V55MStone Master35.1 
11640:39   Mark Platts V35MStaffordshire Moorlands9.6 
11740:48   Christopher PlattSENMKeele University AC  
11840:52   John Miles V35MTrentham25.9 
11940:55   Andy Soltysik V45MChase H8.0 
12040:57   Harry Porter V40MMow Cop Runners5.9 
12141:00   Andrew Jones V45MCrewe & Nantwich18.0 
12241:16   Steve MacnaV45MBoalloy RC  
12341:25   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham4.0 
12441:29   Frank Murphy SENMTrentham7.7 
12541:30   Anthony Derbyshire V40MBoalloy13.8 
12641:38   Jack SargentSENMCongleton Harriers  
12741:40   Adrian Northcott V45MStaffordshire Moorlands16.7 
12841:45   Steve MiltonSENMKnutsford Tri Club  
12941:48   Mike Beardmore V60MCheadle11.3 
13041:52   Ivor Twiss V55MSouth Cheshire6.8 
13141:53   Neil Gerrity SENMNewcastle (Staffs)5.5 
13241:54   Adham HusseinU20MKeele University AC  
13341:56   Matthew Plant SENMTrentham11.3 
13441:57   Ian HassellV55MCheadle RC  
13541:59   Richard Caley SENMStafford H23.8 
13642:06   Ian Charles Hodkinson V40MStafford H7.8 
13742:11   Christopher Hinton V50MStaffordshire Moorlands31.6 
13842:18   Pete HoppleySENMMow Cop Runners  
13942:24   John Goggins V35MKnutsford Tri Club7.3 
14042:29   Philip Dawson V60MCongleton13.5 
14142:36   Paul Douglas V60MStafford H30.8 
14242:44   Ryan ProctorSENMTrentham RC  
14342:59   Alan Webster V50MMacclesfield14.2 
14443:03   Graham Cope V40MUttoxeter10.3 
14543:05   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC21.5 
14643:12   David Follett V40MMow Cop Runners11.7 
14743:18   Andrew Barlow V40MBoalloy11.1 
14843:24   David J Sheppard V50MStourbridge12.8 
14943:30   David Hetherington V40MChase H14.8 
15043:35   Neil Corby V45MCheadle31.4 
15143:44   Geoff Pettengell V50MMow Cop Runners10.0 
15243:51   Paul A Clutterbuck V40MVale Royal15.3 
15344:07   Jonathan Howell V60MStone Master10.9 
15444:14   Phil Heathcote V40MCheadle34.7 
15544:16   Paul Stubbs-Jeffries V50MKnutsford Tri Club34.5 
15644:25   An OtherSENMUttoxeter RR  
15744:30   Ashley TomlinsonSENMColwyn Bay AC  
15844:35   Steven Burch SENMStourbridge9.4 
15944:40   Tom Russell V40MBoalloy17.5 
16044:42   Peter Bailey V50MBuxton10.5 
16144:43   Ross Ankers SENMStaffordshire Moorlands28.8 
16244:48   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal35.9 
16344:51   Eddie Smith V55MStafford H17.4 
16444:52   Ian Ankers V60MSouth Cheshire/Staffordshire Moorlands22.7 
16545:06   Frank GoldenSENMBuxton & District RC  
16645:07   Felix Ng SENMUttoxeter35.4 
16745:13   Russell Williams V50MCheadle12.8 
16845:15   Steven Bowman V40MChase H21.2 
16945:16   Andrew Addis V55MCongleton/Mow Cop Runners16.0 
17045:19   Jim SmithV45MStafford Harriers  
17145:35   Richard Pettitt V50MVale Royal14.9 
17245:41   Colin Downey V50MStourbridge29.0 
17345:46   Robert Mayers V45MSouth Cheshire33.5 
17445:48   Richard Bouglas SENMBuxton5.1 
17545:50   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal12.0 
17646:03   Ralph Wedlock V55MStafford H18.0 
17746:12   Steve Collier V50MVale Royal11.0 
17846:27   Brian Mackey V65MUttoxeter/Huncote16.6 
17946:34   Craig Baxter V40MStafford H14.9 
18046:39   Russell Cooper V55MMow Cop Runners10.2 
18146:48   Mark Wheelton V50MMacclesfield12.9 
18247:01   Adrian Reeves-Jones V45MCheadle11.6 
18347:08   Adam Brennan V45MStone Master  
18447:10   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC17.5 
18547:21   Bill Stevenson V50MMichelin16.5 
18647:26   Gary Payne SENMTrentham12.8 
18747:34   Gary Jones V45MMichelin13.2 
18848:06   Kevin Holroyd V50MStaffordshire Moorlands19.0 
18948:12   Richard Barrington V65MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters18.8 
19048:33   Justin Andrews V35MTelford H35.7 
19148:37   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham26.1 
19248:41   Mark Bentley V50MStafford H19.2 
19348:46   Alan Lewis V70MTrentham19.0 
19448:50   Steve Dunn V45MCongleton16.9 
19548:52   Kenny Johnson V50MMichelin36.0 
19649:07   David Shoesmith V55MMacclesfield15.5 
19749:25   Christopher Lake V40MChase H11.0 
19849:29   Stephen Brookes V45MStone Master36.0 
19949:34   Dave TaylorV60MCongleton Harriers  
20049:47   Alan RichardsonV55MBlythe Bridge RC  
20149:59   Paul Hudson V60MVale Royal24.6 
20250:16   Robert Friel V40MTelford H14.5 
20350:33   Mike Whitmore V70MNewcastle (Staffs)21.3 
20450:53   Bill ChidlowV65MStafford Harriers  
20551:10   Tim Miller V55MBoalloy34.0 
20651:26   Mike Turner V35MStaffordshire Moorlands28.2 
20751:44   Antony Fowell V40MCheadle  
20851:52   Kenneth Bloor V50MTrentham16.2 
20952:25   Nigel Symms V45MNewcastle (Staffs)27.9 
21052:40   Steve Burnham V55MChase H22.9 
21153:20   Michael Collins V40MBlythe Bridge29.8 
21253:45   Colin Bourne V40MMichelin15.6 
21357:24   Malcolm Rushton V60MTrentham21.5 
21459:01   Stuart Hannan V60MStourbridge36.0 
21569:05   Robert Findler V50MNewcastle (Staffs)26.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:06   Elliot Bowker U17MVale Royal3.7 
220:56   Sam Whitehead U17MVale Royal2.3 
321:49   Nathan Sabin U17MStafford H24.3 
422:15   James McCann U17MCannock & Stafford23.4 
522:31   Patrick Stradling U17MVale Royal3.9 
622:38   Daniel Morrison U17MVale Royal4.7 
722:55   Eliot Neville U17MCrewe & Nantwich5.5 
823:44   Aaron Houseman U17MCannock & Stafford14.4 
924:40   Paul Fradley U17MNewcastle (Staffs)17.6 
1025:00   Jack Longmore U17MCannock & Stafford8.4 
1125:08   James Davies U17MNewcastle (Staffs)36.0 
1226:12   Luke Cockerton U17MVale Royal33.6 
1326:55   Joshua Mannion U17MCity of Stoke  
1438:16   Dominic MattocksU17MStafford Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:29   Oliver Sadler U15MStaffordshire Moorlands14.8 
218:47   Ryan Ashforth U15MCannock & Stafford2.6 
318:54   Ryan Lander U15MCity of Stoke20.0 
418:58   Josh Betteley U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.5 
518:59   Cameron Weaver U15MWest Cheshire-1.3 
619:09   Jacob Brown U15MCrewe & Nantwich-3.6 
719:15   Fred Dobberson U15MCrewe & Nantwich14.4 
819:21   Callum Ahern U15MMacclesfield14.4 
919:48   Callum McQueen U15MCity of Stoke20.1 
1020:06   James Howell-Jones U15MCrewe & Nantwich26.3 
1120:10   Joe Smith U15MStafford H31.4 
1220:31   Kearyn HoppleyU15MMow Cop Runners  
1320:56   Darren Morrey U15MStaffordshire Moorlands14.5 
1521:05   Jack HodgkinsonU15MStafford Harriers  
1621:09   Harry Buglass U15MMacclesfield9.6 
1721:21   Daniel Burt U15MBuxton  
1821:30   Dan MoseleyU15MTrentham RC  
1922:31   Alexander Lightfoot U15MCity of Stoke36.0 
2023:04   Owen Procter U15MCrewe & Nantwich33.1 
2123:22   Jack Kitchin U15MMacclesfield36.0 
2223:31   Tom AllenU15MStafford Harriers  
Page: 1 2 3