McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
28 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:44   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-7.0 
229:53   Biniam Ande SENMBirchfield H/Eritrea26.6 
329:53   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent8.7 
430:14   Peter Huck U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.8 
530:20   Matthew Gunby SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.4 
630:27   Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts27.9 
730:33   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC-4.2 
830:42   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.1 
930:48   Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.2 
1030:58   Matthew Barnes V35MAltrincham-3.0 
1130:59   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-4.6 
1231:04   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-4.0 
1331:14   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS-1.5 
1431:22   Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-3.2 
1531:26   Steven Phillips SENMSouthampton7.5 
1631:29   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet-0.9 
1731:34   Liam Brady U23MTullamore/Ireland-1.4 
1831:49   Simon Jones SENMSwansea18.7 
1932:05   Nathan Young U23MWells City/Mendip13.3 
2032:10   Richard Henderson SENMBedford & County/East Anglia Uni-1.9 
2132:30   Daniel Thorne U23MReading AC/Brunel Uni London5.1 
2232:53   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners10.8 
2333:25   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-0.9 
2433:40   Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff-4.5 
2534:14   Sam Densham U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students5.5 
2634:22   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.4 
2734:41   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.4 
2835:07   Joe Gratton U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3.4 
2937:11   Daniel Sheldrick SENMTaunton24.3 
3037:50   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend4.8 
3138:35   Andrew Davies V40MThornbury9.9 
3240:26   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico5.8 
3340:29   Kevin Jones V45MVegan/Les Croupiers6.8 
3440:45   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers4.9 
3541:30   David Cousins SENMSouthville13.4 
3649:40   David Lee V40MSouthville36.0 
3750:59   Tony RossV45M   
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:22   Jack Gray U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni-4.1 
223:30   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC-5.2 
323:38   William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
423:46   James McMurray U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders-5.3 
523:49   Jake O'ReganU20MIRL  
624:00   Killian Mooney U20MHorwich/Ireland6.4 
724:07   William Paulson U20MStroud-3.1 
824:10   Eoghan Totten U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & -4.1 
924:38   Benedict Westhenry U20MWeymouth/Poole AC-1.4 
1024:50   Chris Neil U20MAndover/Bath Uni21.0 
1125:05   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.1 
1225:09   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen4.5 
1325:14   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath29.8 
1425:20   Nyle Clinton U20MSwindon-1.2 
1525:25   Michael Ward U20MCardiff-2.9 
1625:27   Jonathon Roberts U20MReading AC/Southampton Uni-3.2 
1725:30   Jamie Coles U20MTaunton18.8 
1825:32   Luke Johnston U20MWarrington AC-2.7 
1925:43   Tom Hook U20MCity of Norwich-4.3 
2026:01   William Pinder U20MEaling Southall & Middx24.2 
2126:03   Jamie Webb U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-4.5 
2226:05   Kieran Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip4.4 
2326:11   Isaac Taschimowitz U20MTaunton25.0 
2426:18   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni-0.2 
2526:28   Terah Hooley U20MDerby18.1 
2627:03   Gwynant Jones U20MMaldwyn17.9 
2727:28   Rowan Preece U20MTaunton1.0 
2827:53   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H-3.3 
2927:59   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni-1.0 
3028:47   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.7 
3133:19   Peter JoyceU20M   
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:39   Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea-1.4 
220:48   Matthew Shirling U17MLiverpool H-1.0 
320:56   Jonathan Tobin U17MSwansea-4.5 
421:03   Alex Carter U17MTeam Bath8.2 
521:10   Joe Walton U17MTaunton-1.9 
621:26   Alex George U17MGloucester-4.1 
721:35   Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil2.9 
821:42   Daniel Jarvis U17MLiverpool H-4.6 
921:59   Sam Wilson U17MShaftesbury Barnet19.5 
1022:07   Daniel Haymes U17MDerby-2.4 
1122:12   Andrew Smith U17MPoole Runners-0.9 
1222:13   Thomas George U17MGloucester-0.5 
1322:20   Ben Priddle U17MReading AC10.9 
1422:20   Toby Starling U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9.2 
1522:22   Ross Tennant U17MIpswich-2.7 
1622:23   Declan McManus U17MWorcester4.9 
1722:37   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-4.0 
1822:43   Lee Dobson U17MLiverpool H24.0 
1922:47   Joseph Lancaster U17MCity of Sheffield-0.7 
2022:47   Paulos Surafel U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea-4.2 
2123:06   Daniel Mulryan U17MPoole Runners-2.7 
2223:11   Scott Greeves U17MCity of Norwich-3.5 
2323:17   Ellis Cross U17MTamworth-4.9 
2423:17   James Best U17MTavistock6.3 
2523:27   Ryan Walbridge U17MWimborne3.9 
2623:30   Corey De'Ath U17MTonbridge-3.2 
2723:38   James Hunt U17MCardiff-3.5 
2823:45   Ieuan Jones U17MCardiff14.7 
2923:57   Barney Howard U17MInvicta East Kent24.7 
3024:08   Eli Gibney U17MWorcester17.7 
3124:20   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-3.4 
3224:25   Ned Oliver U17MNorth Devon25.0 
3324:27   Ashley Hopkins U17MSwansea32.1 
3424:27   Jack Sproson U17MDerby23.6 
3524:35   George Chapman U17MTeam Bath15.3 
3624:44   Ciaran Cooper U17MSwindon-2.9 
3725:05   Jack Bridle U17MDerby27.8 
3826:05   Ellis Johnson U17MNorth Devon9.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:38   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC9.6 
213:48   Ashley Waterson U15MCity of Norwich10.7 
313:54   Hugo Milner U15MDerby-1.1 
414:12   Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.7 
514:21   Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-3.4 
614:29   Dominic Taylor U15MTaunton8.7 
714:36   Jack Boswell U15MAldershot, Farnham & District-2.2 
814:38   Mukhtar Farah U15MEaling Southall & Middx-1.0 
914:47   Ryan Babcock U15MTrafford11.2 
1014:56   David Warnes U15MNorth Somerset3.3 
1115:08   Matthew Ward U15MDerby-0.8 
1215:12   Ashley-Joe Leathem U15MNorth Somerset33.4 
1315:17   Archie Walton U15MTaunton-2.9 
1415:17   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-2.7 
1515:17   Dan Wilde U15MTaunton-1.9 
1615:19   Piers Copeland U15MWimborne-1.2 
1715:22   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire-1.0 
1815:50   Jaymee Domoney U15MCity of Salisbury-1.9 
1916:05   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC5.9 
2016:16   Tom James Clark U15MNorth Somerset24.4 
2116:31   Jonathan Hancox U15MRadley14.4 
2216:34   Ewan Joyce U15MYate14.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:58   Matthew Rawlings U13MReading AC-2.0 
210:02   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-0.9 
310:02   Will Crisp U13MSwindon-3.6 
410:03   John Howorth U13MTeam Bath-2.6 
510:11   Robbie Coupland U13MAldershot, Farnham & District-0.6 
610:11   Luke Davies U13MBrecon11.4 
710:13   Robert Howorth U13MTeam Bath-1.8 
810:18   Ben Roberts U13MCheltenham25.6 
910:20   Ben Cureton U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs18.7 
1010:31   Glenn Balfour U13MBournemouth4.9 
1110:32   James Vincent U13MCardiff-2.7 
1210:33   Archie Banks U13MCharnwood-2.0 
1310:36   Oscar Rogers U13MNorth Somerset-0.2 
1410:41   Themis Bower U13MTeam Bath-0.7 
1511:03   Owen Coldwell U13MTorbay3.2 
1611:16   Jaylan Bacon U13MNorth Somerset0.9 
1711:20   Luke Ward U13MDerby-0.6 
1811:27   Euan Campbell U13MNorth Somerset30.4 
1911:28   Mark Tobin U13MSwansea7.1 
2012:23   Ben Whitaker U13MWestbury5.2 
2112:24   Oscar Allgrove-Ralph U13MNorth Somerset  
2212:27   Zac Hudd U13MSomer15.9 
2313:02   Donovan Williams-Hale U13MBridgend1.8 
2413:06   Huw Evans U17MBAD TC32.1 
2515:02   Alfred Livesey U13MWestbury  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:37   Rory Howorth U11MTeam Bath-1.1 
26:49   Sam Evans U11MWarrington AC2.7 
37:00   Sam Gentry U11MNorth Somerset-0.7 
47:19   Joseph Richardson U11MOxford City25.7 
57:23   Oliver Weston U11MInvicta East Kent17.0 
67:34   Ollie Lock U11MNorth Somerset1.4 
77:41   George StaggU11MHenleaze Junior  
87:42   Sam RaadU11MMillfield Prep  
107:50   Bryn DaviesU11MElmlea Junior School  
97:50   Henry SmithU11MElmlea Junior School  
117:57   Mitchell OsmondU11MPortishead Primary  
127:57   Joshua CarpenterU11MYatton Junior  
137:57   Archie HowellU11MWrington Primary  
147:59   Ethan McNeilU11MNewbridge Primary  
158:01   Nathan MarchantU11MOld Sodbury  
168:01   Charlies HancockU11MAlmondsbury  
178:02   Callum Deans U11MWells City  
188:03   Tom ConnorsU11MTrinity  
198:05   Isaac CoreyU11MSt Johns Mead  
208:05   Joseph PortonU11MChandag Junior  
218:06   Tayo HouseU11MElmhurst Junior  
228:07   Callum MitchellU11MChandag Junior  
238:10   Owen WindsorU11MChandag Junior  
248:10   Ashley MitchardU11MHerons Moor Academy  
258:11   James MumfordU11MHenleaze Junior  
268:11   Joe HuddU11MHigh Littleton Primary  
278:12   T J RogersU11MWestfield Primary  
288:13   Haydn WollenU11MSt Johns Mead  
298:15   Ben PapworthU11MSt Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary  
308:16   Samuel CrayU11MWestfield Primary  
318:16   Tyrese TuckerU11MThe Ridge  
328:18   Charlie HodgesU11MChandag Junior  
338:18   Izaak Salmon-BrownU11MMillfield Prep  
348:19   Rowan WilsonU11MWells Cathedral Junior  
358:20   Lucas LambourneU11MSt. John'S Catholic Primary  
368:21   Liam JonesU11MThe Ridge  
378:21   Cameron CurtisU11MWestfield Primary  
388:21   Ewan GumbletonU11MWestfield Primary  
398:24   Malachy Walsh-LangfordU11MSt Patrick'S Primary  
408:25   Owain Jacob EvansU11MBad Tri  
418:26   Cameron StoneU11MWestfield Primary  
428:28   Miles CalvertU11MWorlebury St Pauls  
438:28   Max AmbrosiniU11MSt Josephs  
448:29   Jacob FynnU11MElmlea Junior School  
458:30   Nathan BurgeU11MSt Marys Yate  
468:31   Philip PapworthU11MWorlebury Primary  
478:32   Jake Harker U11MTorbay6.5 
488:33   Alfie HillmanU11MPaulton Junior  
498:34   Sam ParsonsU11M   
508:34   Jacob BirdU11MWestfield Primary  
518:35   Oli JenkinsU11MElm Park  
528:35   Louis ReynoldsU11MSt Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary  
538:36   Emil AshtonU11MSt Michaels On The Mount Primary  
548:36   Malo RicesaraU11MChristchurch Primary  
558:36   Ryan GardnerU11MElmlea Junior School  
568:37   Euan TaylorU11MChandag Junior  
578:37   Finley GillowU11MSt Johns Catholic  
588:37   Archie KillenU11MWells Cathedral Junior  
598:39   Toby PalmerU11MSt Mary'S C Of E Primary  
608:39   Sam PounceyU11MSt Josephs  
618:39   Kian KernU11MSt Aldhelms Primary  
628:41   Robert Keikuth U11MBristol & West9.7 
638:41   Patrick BrownU11MReigate Priory Ac  
648:42   Taylor AndrewsU11MBromley Heath Juniors  
658:42   Jack ThorneU11MMary Elton Primary  
668:46   William BevanU11MUpton Noble Primary  
678:47   Sam CadellU11MSt Bernadette Catholic Primary  
688:48   Ben GeorgeU11MUpton Noble Primary  
698:52   Lewis ClarkeU11MRaysfield  
708:57   Jack BroadhurstU11MAlmondsbury  
719:00   Joseph KnibbU11M   
729:02   Morris MooreU11MUpton Noble Primary  
739:03   Nathaniel KnibbU11M   
749:06   Matthew MooreU11MLocking Primary  
759:10   James TaylerU11MMary Elton Primary  
769:16   Nicholas BowerU11MTeambath Ac  
779:20   Marley CarpenterU11MSt. Andrew'S Primary  
789:39   Henry DavisU11MAlmondsbury  
799:46   Finley ReddingtonU11MHerons Moor Academy  
8010:07   Harvey WilsonU11MNorth Somerset Aa  
8110:28   Jenson CrisppsU11MThe Ridge  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:58   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)-0.6 
226:14   Hannah Brooks SENWCrawley1.6 
326:25   Sara Treacy SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland5.8 
426:33   Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni3.3 
526:43   Frances Briscoe SENWCoventry22.3 
626:47   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students0.4 
726:59   Amy Campbell SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students9.3 
827:03   Stacey Wilkinson SENWCannock & Stafford17.5 
927:25   Rebekah Randell V35WBristol & West32.5 
1027:37   Catherine Blew U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni20.8 
1127:43   Laura Whittle SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students3.9 
1227:54   Hannah Alderson U23WYate/Bristol & West/UWE11.0 
1328:01   Katie Brough (was Brennan) SENWWarrington AC7.5 
1428:06   Kirsty Addy U23WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students7.9 
1528:23   Shavaun Shodeinde SENWBlackheath & Bromley33.5 
1628:55   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4.5 
Page: 1 2