Bramhall parkrun # 220 External Results
Bramhall
25 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:43   Alex Young SBS20MTrafford/Cambridge Uni16:4316:355.2 
218:09   Russell Bennett  S25MManchester TC17:5517:4530.8 
318:14   Charlie Batho  V40MStockport17:4917:252.6 
418:17   Tom Peers  S20MWilmslow17:5017:332.0 
518:36   Tony Potts  V35MUnattached18:2718:1312.4 
618:37   Steve Shaughnessy PBV55MStockport18:3018:305.4 
718:46   Nathan Mayoh  V40MUnattached18:1018:104.4 
818:48   Jonathan Currie  SENMUnattached17:5416:591.4 
918:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:58   Robert Currie  V55MBramhall Runners18:1218:129.2 
1119:04   Lewis Sanders  SENMScarab TC18:4917:5116.0 
1219:10   Thomas Fellbaum  S20MMacclesfield17:2617:142.5 
1319:18   Nathan Martin  S25MHolmfirth/Wharfedale18:0716:572.5 
1419:22   Matthew Staley U20MUnattached    
1519:23   Frank Podd  V40MUnattached19:0817:133.7 
1619:32   Karl Tavini  V45MStockport18:3318:087.0 
1719:38   Paul Garnett  V45MWilmslow19:2219:158.3 
1819:46   Tim Byrne PBV45MBramhall Runners18:4718:4710.9 
1919:47   Peter Wall  SENMUnattached18:3017:523.5 
2019:53   Simon Currie  SENMUnattached19:3417:574.1 
2119:55   Andrew Christopher Rex Fletcher V40MUnattached    
2219:57   David R Hill PBV45MUnattached19:5719:5713.2 
2320:03   Matthew James Hanson  SENMUnattached18:5618:359.5 
2420:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:10   Mark Shatwell  SENMUnattached19:3918:404.7 
2620:23   Lok Li  V40MBramhall Runners19:2718:365.4 
2720:33   Martin Mallett V40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC    
2820:35   Edward Ackroyd  V40MUnattached20:2119:439.4 
2920:41   Ian Smallwood  V45MWilmslow/York Acorn19:3219:089.8 
3020:45   Daniel Mcgrath PBS30MDragons20:4520:4534.2 
3120:49   Andy Williams  V35MBramhall Runners19:5519:5222.8 
3220:52   Spencer Seymour Smith SENMUnattached    
3320:54   Simon Haigh  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:1118:116.5 
3421:03   Rob Cawley  V45MStockport20:3518:495.2 
3521:04   Sophie Martin  S25WLeeds City/Leeds Uni19:3119:085.7 
3621:10   Gareth F Trimble  V40MWilmslow20:2719:2611.5 
3721:11   John Penney  V45MUnattached20:5620:5614.1 
3821:15   Ben Batho  U11MStockport19:5217:050.4 
3921:15   Sam Evans  SENMUnattached19:5619:199.0 
4021:16   John Blampied  V35MUnattached20:2819:426.4 
4121:17   Anthony Lister  V45MUnattached20:3420:1313.8 
4221:19   Michael Lavery  V45MUnattached20:5720:5725.7 
4321:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4421:52   Tim Hargreaves  V55MStockport21:0918:598.5 
4521:55   Rachael Peers PBSENWUnattached21:4021:4032.3 
4621:56   Des Miles  V45MUnattached21:4621:1411.3 
4721:58   Richard Hall  V45MBramhall Runners19:5819:298.1 
4822:07   Robert Skelton  U18MUnattached20:3020:3018.9 
4922:09   Liam Barnes U20MUnattached    
5022:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5122:11   Richard Acton  SENMUnattached21:0420:1031.3 
5222:13   Mark Valentine  S30MChorlton21:4319:579.2 
5322:23   Trevor Longman PBV60MMacclesfield22:2322:0620.9 
5422:29   David Jenkins V35MUnattached    
5522:32   Mark Smith SBV40MStockport21:4619:465.7 
5622:33   Ethan Jack Bayley  U18MUnattached21:0221:0236.0 
5722:33   Roger Nelson  V55MBramhall Runners21:4921:3115.0 
5822:40   Costas Yiasoumi V40MUnattached    
5922:42   Ian Mcfarlane PBV55MUnattached22:2722:2734.0 
6022:43   John Hill  V35MUnattached21:2321:2322.1 
6122:46   Michael Armer  V35MViceroy TC21:4918:5711.3 
6222:50   Gary Milligan PBV40MUnattached20:3517:200.8 
6322:51   Ian Pickles  V40MUnattached22:3921:0918.0 
6422:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6522:53   Andrew Wilson  S25MManchester H21:0221:0210.6 
6622:54   Lawrence Cockburn  V35MUnattached22:1121:4310.2 
6722:56   Andrew Stephen Cordes  V40MUnattached21:2920:359.4 
6822:58   Stewart Calthorpe  V45MUnattached22:0221:5236.0 
6923:00   James Twigg  SENMUnattached22:1822:1826.3 
7023:03   Joseph Renshaw SENMUnattached    
7123:03   Andrew Tomlinson  V35MUnattached18:1418:137.9 
7223:04   Nicola Lloyd  S30WBramhall Runners21:2120:238.2 
7323:12   Peter Staley V45MUnattached    
7423:12   Peter Law PBV40MUnattached23:1222:2732.2 
7523:19   Kevin Wright V45MUnattached    
7623:20   Ian Williamson  V45MUnattached22:0920:2614.3 
7723:20   Terry Higson-guy  V40MUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
7823:21   Steven Clifford Hughes  V45MUnattached22:3520:439.8 
7923:25   Siobhan Wright U15WUnattached    
8023:29   Gareth Maher  SENMUnattached22:1520:099.0 
8123:32   Andrew Nightingale SENMUnattached    
8223:32   Eve Gibson  U15WSale Harriers Manchester23:1520:2112.1 
8323:36   Tanya Sara Farley  V40WUnattached23:2422:2729.0 
8423:38   Gary Mcglone  V50MUnattached23:0023:0035.5 
8523:47   Shelley Jones PBSENWUnattached23:4722:4621.2 
8623:48   Simon James Smith  SENMUnattached22:5020:0614.1 
8723:49   Darren Callaghan SBV35MUnattached23:2222:5414.9 
8823:50   Katherine Harvey  V50WAltrincham/Pennine22:5021:2414.4 
8923:53   Matthew Farrell SENMUnattached    
9024:04   Neil Fryman  V40MUnattached22:3222:0019.1 
9124:05   Alex Robert Smith  SENMUnattached23:0419:355.9 
9224:06   Kerry Cheng  SENWUnattached23:5123:2134.6 
9324:09   Karen Elizabeth Jennings  V45WUnattached22:5422:4236.0 
9424:14   Imogen Porteous-Williams  U15WStockport23:3023:3036.0 
9524:15   Annaliese Lancaster SENWUnattached    
9624:21   Barrie Williams  V35MStockport/Unattached23:0823:0834.2 
9724:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9824:26   Richard Dee  SENMUnattached24:0721:1612.8 
9924:27   Michael Keeley  V60MWinston Runners/Manchester H23:5823:0422.7 
10024:28   Brian Lambert Evans  V60MUnattached23:2623:0514.3 
10124:29   Sally Johnston  V45WWilmslow23:1021:1516.4 
10224:37   Callum Neill U20MUnattached    
10324:43   Graham Allen V45MUnattached    
10424:44   Peter Dowell  V50MUnattached23:0822:4027.7 
10524:47   John McCourt  V60MManchester H23:3123:2618.8 
10624:48   Nicholas Gregory Mccall  SENMScarab TC23:2721:1318.0 
10724:52   Caroline Jones  V35WUnattached24:2424:0435.6 
10824:53   Michael Pease  V35MUnattached23:3621:5110.9 
10924:54   James Dickinson  V45MScarab TC23:3523:1914.5 
11024:57   David Dougan  SENMUnattached23:0521:0213.3 
11124:58   Matthew Raines  SENMUnattached24:1222:3125.1 
11224:59   Helen Rennie SBSENWUnattached23:3021:4913.8 
11325:00   Andrew Tan  S30MUnattached24:0022:4123.3 
11425:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11525:10   Matt Harding  SENMUnattached24:4224:4236.0 
11625:12   Dave Illingworth SENMUnattached    
11725:14   Justin Benson  V45MUnattached24:5423:3121.2 
11825:14   Malcolm Stubbs  V55MPennine24:0722:3334.0 
11925:18   James Stubbs  U18MPennine24:2420:2719.6 
12025:19   David Renton  V35MSerpentine/Mornington Chasers24:3118:589.4 
12125:20   Cliff Waddicor  SENMUnattached23:2923:2036.0 
12225:21   Graham Crawforth  V55MUnattached24:4624:1521.2 
12325:22   Lucy Wilson SENWUnattached    
12425:24   Anthony Gallagher SENMUnattached    
12525:26   Paul Harper  V50MUnattached24:4923:4416.8 
12625:28   Sarah Harrison  S30WManchester H24:1522:5718.1 
12725:29   Paul Turnbull SBV40MUnattached24:0023:0219.5 
12825:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12925:33   Ian Johnston  V50MUnattached24:0922:2822.8 
13025:35   Dan Latham U15MUnattached    
13125:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13225:36   Alison Claire Winter SENWUnattached    
13325:37   Nick Oldacre U20MUnattached    
13425:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13525:42   Gary Stuart Thomas  V45MUnattached22:4622:3412.6 
13625:43   Simon Armour  V45MUnattached24:5123:2813.4 
13725:44   James Robert Jennings  V50MUnattached22:4622:4636.0 
13825:50   Simon Robert Smith  V45MUnattached23:3222:4217.0 
13925:51   John Raymond Frazer  V50MUnattached24:5624:5619.2 
14025:53   Richard Morley PBV35MUnattached23:4623:0018.2 
14125:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14225:55   Eve Taylor  V50WRoad Runners Club24:2724:2717.7 
14325:55   Iain Bell  SENMUnattached22:3622:3615.7 
14425:56   Ian Taylor  V60MRoad Runners Club24:3324:1517.7 
14525:57   Simon Brushett V35MUnattached    
14625:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14726:02   James Cuthbert  V45MUnattached24:5724:2117.3 
14826:03   Ian Branthwaite  V45MUnattached23:0621:0921.8 
14926:07   Tom Ormond  SENMUnattached25:0824:0936.0 
15026:08   Calum Mcfarlane  S30MUnattached24:2023:5336.0 
15126:09   Sheila Margaret Paice  V50WUnattached25:0223:5016.6 
15226:10   Simon Fennell PBV40MBramhall Runners23:4320:1511.3 
15326:11   James Verity SBV35MUnattached25:5525:1218.4 
15426:14   Ian G Clarke  V45MUnattached24:0322:2311.2 
15526:15   Sara Hall  V40WUnattached24:1524:1525.4 
15626:16   David Roberts  V45MUnattached23:2722:1919.5 
15726:16   Frances Buggy  SENWUnattached25:1622:3822.1 
15826:17   Kate Adkins  SENWUnattached24:1022:3715.9 
15926:18   Val Morgan  V55WUnattached25:4125:0618.9 
16026:20   Janine Waddicor  SENWUnattached24:2423:3613.2 
16126:23   Daisy Tomlinson  U15WStockport23:0022:2513.6 
16226:25   Richard Edgell  V45MStockport Tri24:0521:5013.7 
16326:27   Roy K Smith  V55MUnattached25:1225:1218.7 
16426:29   Robert Owen  V50MUnattached23:2222:5419.9 
16526:30   Mike Gibson SBV50MSale Harriers Manchester26:0525:2636.0 
16626:31   Maria Royal SBV50WManchester H26:1025:4520.9 
16726:32   Michael Hammerton  U18MUnattached22:5920:2910.2 
16826:33   Elin Mcfarlane  SENWUnattached25:5024:5336.0 
16926:34   Matthew Cheetham  V50MUnattached24:0724:0723.1 
17026:35   Heather Owen  SENWUnattached24:1624:1621.0 
17126:36   Melanie Evans  SENWUnattached23:5523:2819.7 
17226:36   Jonathan Mark Corcoran  V45MUnattached23:1722:4623.7 
17326:43   Leah Wilkinson  U11WStockport26:1723:2131.2 
17426:43   Paul Carley  V45MUnattached25:4023:4219.7 
17526:45   Denise Gregory  V45WUnattached26:1726:1722.0 
17626:45   Jana Beerman SENWUnattached    
17726:50   Daniel Robinson PBS25MUnattached21:2120:5130.6 
17826:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17926:56   Andy Taylor  V50MUnattached25:3925:0736.0 
18027:05   Jan-Christof Telford SBV40MUnattached26:0423:1121.8 
18127:05   Mike Parkin V45MUnattached    
18227:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18327:06   Keri Lewis Brown  V50WStockport25:1724:0923.4 
18427:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18527:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18627:20   Peter Littlewood  V50MUnattached25:3825:0626.6 
18727:20   Peter Hughes V35MUnattached    
18827:21   Ase Kruse Costello  V45WUnattached25:4425:4436.0 
18927:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19027:29   Wendy Torevell  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners26:1625:4921.0 
19127:38   Matthew Houghton  U18MUnattached24:4224:4236.0 
19227:39   Paul Proctor  V65MUnattached26:3125:5329.7 
19327:42   Andrew John Fairhurst  V60MUnattached25:3524:5325.8 
19427:48   Neil James Coulson  V40MUnattached26:2124:1633.1 
19527:49   George Baker U15MUnattached    
19627:49   Eugene Reynolds  V40MUnattached26:1925:4821.8 
19727:54   John Chadwick  V50MUnattached27:3226:5622.1 
19827:58   Nigel Barratt V50MUnattached    
19928:01   William Joseph Hoskins  U18MUnattached24:5422:3517.1 
20028:02   Richard Hoskins  V35MUnattached21:2720:1310.1 
20128:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20228:10   Max Arnold U15MUnattached    
20328:11   David Duke  V45MUnattached26:2024:3018.5 
20428:17   Colton Reid V60MUnattached    
20528:19   Lisa Jordan  SENWUnattached27:1127:1036.0 
20628:21   Lisa Mckeown  V35WUnattached25:2625:2631.9 
20728:23   Wendy Mason  SENWUnattached27:1526:3022.4 
20828:25   Chris Warburton V35MUnattached    
20928:27   Charlotte Lici  SENWUnattached26:1225:3136.0 
21028:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21128:34   Ann Luckock  V50WUnattached26:4425:0025.7 
21228:39   Chris Hammerton  V55MUnattached27:1825:1922.1 
21328:44   Anthony Norton  V65MUnattached28:0527:4425.9 
21428:51   Stephen Thomas Schofield SBV50MUnattached27:4326:1635.5 
21528:54   Robbie Birchall  SENMUnattached25:5125:5133.2 
21628:55   Betty Hall  U18WUnattached28:1426:1234.3 
21729:01   Sarah Logan  SENWUnattached27:1924:5419.9 
21829:03   Robert Andrew Jones  V50MUnattached27:3526:1920.6 
21929:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22029:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22129:08   Stephanie Tufft  V45WUnattached29:0129:0136.0 
22229:09   Dylan Tomlinson  U18MUnattached26:0124:5836.0 
22329:14   Ross Kennedy  S30MUnattached22:4020:5619.8 
22429:17   Kathryn Rogers  V45WUnattached27:2225:3618.4 
22529:18   Lizzy Thompson  U18WUnattached26:4626:4636.0 
22629:21   Dylan Humphreys V35MUnattached    
22729:21   Victoria Orrill  SENWUnattached26:1425:3122.8 
22829:24   Bill Yale SBV65MUnattached27:4827:4826.5 
22929:25   Clive Bracegirdle V40MUnattached    
23029:31   Mark Andrew Johnson  SENMUnattached26:0126:0129.3 
23129:36   Michael Anderton  SENMUnattached25:5725:5029.2 
23229:39   Max Batho  U11MUnattached27:5326:4736.0 
23329:40   Paul Fitzgerald V60MUnattached    
23429:41   Kate Buggy SBV60WUnattached29:0528:1327.5 
23529:43   AN Other         
23629:45   Louis Graves  U18MUnattached25:5525:3631.3 
23729:49   Gill Dickinson  V50WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners29:0528:0728.8 
23829:51   Rob Brown SBV45MUnattached28:4326:0426.7 
23929:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24029:51   Neil Heap  V40MUnattached25:4125:4136.0 
24129:54   Anne Ackroyd PBV40WUnattached28:3026:1228.9 
24229:54   Helen Jayne Jordan V50WUnattached    
24329:55   Sharon Beverley Perera V50WUnattached    
24429:55   Jack Hill  U18MUnattached27:1125:0332.0 
24529:57   Melanie Wood V40WUnattached    
24629:58   Claire Graves  V40WUnattached27:2627:2636.0 
24729:59   Lucie Hall  U11WStockport24:0824:0828.4 
24830:02   Sarmid Al-kamil  V45MBramhall Runners29:4323:1713.1 
24930:04   Gary Bolam  V50MUnattached27:3426:2836.0 
25030:05   Mohammed Anees Latif  SENMUnattached27:3125:3935.7 
Page: 1 2