Bupa Great Wales Run 10K
Cardiff
29 Jul 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:36    Francis Kibiwott PBSENMKenya28:3628:26  
228:50    Patrick Ivuti PBSENMKenya28:5028:50  
329:04    Alberto Chaica SBSENMPortugal29:0428:43  
429:13    Leoa Carvalho PBSENMPortugal29:1329:13  
529:14    Jean Ndayisenga PBSENMBirchfield H/Burundi29:1429:0628.9 
629:28    Williard Chinhanhu  SENMPoole Runners/Zimbabwe29:0129:0129.7 
729:43    Peter Riley  SENMLeigh29:2428:5434.8 
829:55    Sammy Korir PBV35MKenya29:5529:55  
930:02    AN Other SENM???    
1030:13    Simon Jones  U23MBelgrave29:4629:2917.1 
1130:15    Chris Davies  SENMTelford AC29:3428:374.7 
1230:19    Haggai Chepkwony SBV35MWessex & Bath/Army/Kenya30:1429:4735.9 
1330:25    Darren Deed  SENMBedford & County29:4829:48-4.4 
1430:32    Jon Brown  V35MCity of Sheffield29:2828:05  
1530:37    Adrian Marriott  SENMWells City/Yeovil30:0730:0120.1 
1631:01    John Mutai  V40MUnattached/Kenya30:4830:2323.7 
1731:05    Michael Johnson PBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni30:1129:5028.6 
1831:23    Darren Fowlie PBSENMNotts30:4830:4833.9 
1931:28    Daniel Gurmin PBU23MSwansea31:2831:1810.5 
2031:31    Nigel Leighton SBSENMBristol & West31:3130:115.8 
2131:32    Robert Joy  SENMNotts30:3430:3432.7 
2231:35    Matt Shone PBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne Hill31:3531:3516.0 
2331:42    Tim Davies SBSENMMaldwyn31:4230:533.0 
2431:44    Thomas Carey SBSENMBorder/Ireland31:4431:41  
2531:55    Gwyn Owen  SENMEryri30:5530:558.9 
2732:12    Carwyn Jones  SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth31:3430:35-3.9 
2832:15    Simon Lawson  U17MCardiff30:5130:5134.2 
2932:17    Ian Williams  U23MDerby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:3330:32-2.5 
3032:22    Berhane Adere SBSENWEthiopia32:2231:0729.3 
3132:27    Nataliya Berkut SBSENWUkraine32:2731:14  
3232:34    Zhor El Kamch PBSENWMorocco32:3432:34  
3332:41    Nadia Ejjafini PBSENWBahrain32:4131:5224.8 
3432:43    Martin Rees  V50MNeath31:4530:173.4 
3532:46    Julian Baker SBV35MLes Croupiers32:4631:5211.6 
3632:52    Afan Humphries PBU20MCwmbran32:4930:4524.6 
3732:55    Analia Rosa PBSENWPortugal32:5532:5536.0 
3833:13    Jamie Jones SBV35MOverton33:1333:107.7 
3933:18    Rosemary Ryan PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland33:1833:1832.8 
4033:19    Mark Jennings  SENMCardiff31:1430:32-1.2 
4133:27    Aniko Kalovics  SENWHungary31:4831:4830.4 
4233:33    Michelle Ross-Cope  V35WCity of Stoke32:4132:417.1 
4333:39    Edward Takata PBU23MCardiff33:3933:365.1 
4433:39    Liz Yelling  SENWBedford & County32:5532:5511.9 
4533:44    Tracey Morris SBV35WValley Striders33:4433:2222.0 
4633:46    Gavin Hanrahan PBU20MCwmbran33:4633:46  
4733:48    Mark Cowen SBSENMExeter33:2632:3911.7 
4833:59    Alex Bodin PBU20MBelgrave33:5933:59  
4934:04    Alex Fisher PBU23MSwindon34:0434:0432.9 
5034:07    Peter Monaghan  V40MTorbay34:0433:420.7 
5134:11    Stephen Paterson  SENMSan Domenico33:1532:160.7 
5234:13    Sue Harrison SBV35WLeamington34:1333:584.9 
5334:16    Stuart Crees SBSENMLes Croupiers33:5533:120.3 
5434:18    Alun Wood SBV35MBridgend34:0433:4223.7 
5534:27    Daphne Panhuijsen  SENWNetherlands34:1334:13  
5634:28    Holly Rush PBSENWTeam Bath34:2834:133.7 
5734:32    Susie Bush  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District34:0733:5325.2 
5834:33    Daniel Evans SBU23MCarmarthen34:3334:15  
5934:34    Tim Lewis  V35MBridgend33:4633:4615.2 
6034:50    Ian Withers SBU20MNewport34:5034:446.3 
6134:56    Nick Dukes  SENMLes Croupiers34:4233:536.5 
6235:13    Hanan Farhoun  SENWFrance33:3233:32  
6335:19    Neil Hardee PBV40MNewport35:1234:097.8 
 35:23    Cathy Mutwa  SENWBirchfield H/Carnegie/Kenya33:4732:5236.0 
 35:23    Nicky Archer  U23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni34:2134:1334.5 
 35:52    Emma Phillips SBSENWBirchfield H35:2735:2613.2 
 35:56    Jo Brewer  SENWCheltenham/Loughborough Students34:5134:51  
 36:04    Non Stanford  U20WSwansea34:4634:4632.9 
 36:11    Ceri Diss SBV40WHerne Hill36:1133:419.2 
 36:16    Mel Ellis  V40WShaftesbury Barnet36:1334:3436.0 
 36:36    Huw Roberts  V50MBridgend/Welsh Masters36:1635:527.1 
 36:42    Fiona Clark  SENWCrawley/Birmingham Uni/Reigate Priory35:1834:455.3 
 37:28    Caroline Harney PBSENWWrexham37:2837:28  
8937:46    Ben Farag PBV45MLes Croupiers37:4637:467.7 
8937:46    Ben Farag PBV45MLes Croupiers37:4637:467.7 
 37:49    Liz Hartney  V40WReading RR36:5036:236.6 
 38:08    Rebecca Harrison  SENWCity of Stoke37:1536:495.6 
 38:21    Ann Thomas  V40WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)38:0537:4022.6 
 38:22    Tammy Lewis-Jones PBV35WColwyn Bay37:1437:148.4 
 38:27    Ceri Beynon-Davies PBU23MCarmarthen38:2738:2734.5 
 38:30    John Morris  V60MWolverhampton & Bilston38:2438:2414.1 
10738:38    Neil Perry PBSENMChippenham H38:3838:315.4 
 38:48    Mike Murphy  V50MLes Croupiers38:3937:567.4 
 38:57    Shan Mansfield SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Army38:4336:549.2 
 39:02    Cath Wheeler  V45WOverton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants38:5037:137.4 
 39:05    Bronwen Cardy SBV55WBromsgrove & Redditch39:0534:0517.9 
 39:05    Christine Thomas  V45WPoole Runners39:0338:1633.5 
 39:12    Clare Phillips PBV35WSwansea39:1237:5213.5 
 39:29    Dinah Cheverton  V40WTamar37:5435:3936.0 
 39:48    Hannah Jarvis SBU23WCardiff39:4836:162.6 
 39:49    Leanne Fitzgerald  U17WCardiff/Pontyclun39:4339:43  
 39:52    Claire Conway  U20WBristol & West/Cirencester39:4637:5036.0 
 40:01    Natalie Benjamin SBSENWCardiff40:0139:1728.6 
 40:53    Julia Belyavin SBSENWBristol & West40:5337:234.0 
 42:48    Debbie Cooke  V40WBridgend42:0741:4936.0 
 44:31    Jacqui Brace SBV45WBridgend44:3139:1711.1 
 45:53    Brenda Avery PBV55WUnattached45:5345:5317.2 
 47:30    G Rugman PBV50WUnattached47:3047:30  
46848:5048:50   Sheryl Evans SBV35W 48:5042:269.1