Cardiff 10K External Results
Cardiff
9 Sep 12
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:5029:49   Kevin Heywood PBSENMBideford29:4929:4925.1 
229:5229:51   Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman PBSENMBirchfield H/Sudan29:5129:5122.6 
330:0630:06   Dewi Griffiths PBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni30:0628:45-6.3 
430:4030:39   Philip Wylie  SENMBristol & West30:0229:30-3.6 
530:5130:51   Martin Whitehouse SBV35MNotts30:4930:015.8 
631:0031:00   Shaun Antell PBSENMBristol & West/North Devon RR31:0030:04-3.9 
731:0131:01   Carwyn Jones SBSENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth31:0130:35-4.2 
831:0331:03   David Roper SBSENMCheltenham/TBAS30:2530:22-1.3 
931:0431:04   Jack Parslow PBSENMDacorum & Tring31:0431:04-2.4 
1031:1231:11   David Mountford  U23MLiverpool H30:0330:030.4 
1131:2631:24   Richard Gardiner  V35MAberdare Valley31:2430:001.2 
1231:2931:29   Stephen Davies SBSENMBelgrave31:2931:1716.0 
1331:3331:32   Kevin Rojas PBSENMBrighton & Hove31:2430:43-2.6 
1431:4631:45   Martyn Bean PBSENMBrighton & Hove31:4531:4527.2 
1531:5031:49   Robert Galt  U23MStroud/UWE31:4931:4919.0 
1631:5731:57   Peter Emase SBU20MRun Fast/Kenya31:5728:4411.8 
1731:5831:57   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force31:5730:422.0 
1832:0031:59   Iain Quinn PBSENMBarrow & Furness31:5031:41-0.4 
1932:1932:19   Nathaniel Lane SBV35MCardiff32:1930:580.5 
2032:2032:20   Michael Kallenberg  U23MCardiff31:0630:33-4.5 
2132:2732:26   Howard Bristow PBV35MBrighton & Hove32:2630:55-3.3 
2232:3132:28   Caryl Jones PBSENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)32:2832:280.6 
2332:3732:36   Steven Rees PBSENMPort Talbot32:3632:060.5 
2432:4332:42   Joe Dalgleish  U23MStroud/UWE32:2732:2720.4 
2532:5732:55   Matthew Collins  SENMFairwater32:1631:17-1.1 
2633:1133:09   David Coales PBV40MTeam Bath33:0933:093.5 
2733:1233:11   Martin Rees SBV55MSwansea33:1130:175.0 
2833:1333:10   Jerome Edwards  V35MLes Croupiers33:1033:02-1.1 
2933:2733:26   Steve Hebblethwaite  SENMKeswick/Seaton32:5531:35-1.6 
3033:4333:41   Daryll Barnby PBSENMFairwater33:4133:220.8 
3133:5333:53   Guy Smith PBU23MSwansea/Cardiff Uni33:5330:43-4.7 
3233:5533:54   Elsidig Ibrahim  V40MCardiff33:5433:016.5 
3333:5833:54   Henry Wright PBSENMVirgin Active Cardiff33:5433:542.2 
3433:5833:56   Stuart Crees SBSENMLes Croupiers33:5633:120.6 
3533:5833:58   Peter Coles  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters33:5733:177.0 
3634:0033:59   Mark Jennings  V35MFairwater32:4730:320.4 
3734:1134:10   Emrys Penny  U20MNewport/Swansea Uni34:1034:1011.6 
3834:4734:46   Daniel Jones  SENMTeam Bath34:1033:23-2.1 
3934:5234:50   Oliver M Williams PBSENMSan Domenico34:5032:09-3.0 
4034:5234:51   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West34:3433:29-0.9 
4134:5934:56   Richard Edwards SENM     
4235:0134:59   Christopher Millington  SENMSan Domenico34:5933:372.4 
4335:0735:05   Ian Davies SENM     
4435:1135:11   Stephen Thomas  V40MAberdare Valley35:0234:114.3 
4535:1335:12   David James PBV50MLes Croupiers35:1235:122.2 
4635:1835:15   William New  U23MCheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire34:0532:25-1.8 
4735:2135:18   Tim Lunnon PBSENMBrighton & Hove35:1833:261.5 
4835:2335:22   Richard Wilder  V35MSan Domenico34:4934:222.1 
4935:2635:26   Chris Fulcher PBV45MPort Talbot35:2635:263.7 
5035:2935:28   Chris Harrhy  V45MLliswerry35:2835:288.2 
5135:5135:49   Dean Johnston PBSENMNeath35:4933:455.8 
5235:5335:52   Robert Sage  V35MLes Croupiers35:5234:312.9 
5335:5735:55   Alan Davies  V60MSwansea35:3035:062.0 
5436:0236:00   Stuart Wadlow PBV35MOutdoor Fitness36:0035:352.3 
5536:0336:01   Adam Roberts SENM     
5636:0936:07   Chris Mallinson  V35MBrighton & Hove35:1635:164.0 
5736:1936:16   Eamonn Kirk PBV40MSwansea36:1634:310.3 
5836:2436:22   Gareth Lynch PBV35MLes Croupiers36:2236:2225.7 
5936:2736:25   Alistair Lindsay  V40MWells City36:2533:0128.5 
6036:2736:25   Kate Roberts  SENWBridgend35:2235:033.2 
6136:3136:28   Richard Bullen SBV50MLes Croupiers36:2832:584.2 
6236:3536:33   Owen Flage SBV40MOldham & Royton36:3334:134.1 
6336:3636:28   Ashleigh Harper  U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni34:2333:291.6 
6436:3936:37   Raul Reismann PBV35MSwansea36:3736:282.1 
6536:4536:41   Jack Corrigan SENM     
6636:5036:48   Iwan Jones SBV35MCoventry36:4833:082.6 
6736:5136:48   Jo Thompson SBV50WTeam Bath36:4834:016.5 
6836:5236:50   Martin Williams  V45MLes Croupiers36:4235:323.8 
6936:5336:45   Miles Thomas PBSENMLliswerry36:2934:412.1 
7036:5436:52   Phil Kendrick  V50MBrecon/Spa Tans36:5234:129.0 
7136:5736:54   Gareth Green SENM     
7237:0337:01   Royston Whitehouse SBV45MNeath37:0135:464.3 
7337:0837:06   David Vaudin  V55MTeam Bath36:1136:113.7 
7437:1037:06   David Hodgins SBV40MUnattached37:0636:184.6 
7537:1737:13   Lee Morris SBSENM3M Gorseinon37:1336:428.4 
7637:1937:18   Tomos Jeffery PBSENMLes Croupiers37:1835:275.9 
7737:2337:18   Charles Kaminaris SENM     
7837:2537:22   Scott Watkins  SENMBAD TC37:2235:232.4 
7937:2737:20   Gary W Brown PBSENMPenarth & Dinas37:2036:441.4 
8037:3137:29   Amy Wilkinson SBSENWTamar37:2937:1633.5 
8137:3337:28   Andrew Dwyer V40M     
8237:3537:33   Georgia Wood PBSENWTeam Bath/Bath TC37:3337:335.0 
8337:3537:27   Daniel Leigh SENM     
8437:3837:34   Mark Joyce  V35MLes Croupiers37:3436:392.4 
8537:4037:33   Steve Sanders SENM     
8637:4437:41   Jenny Carter  V35WTeam Bath37:4137:2211.3 
8737:4537:36   Daniel Triggs SENM     
8837:5037:46   Wayne Bowen PBV35MSwansea37:4636:283.6 
8937:5137:46   Marc Smerdon  U23MExeter/Cardiff Met Uni37:4635:591.3 
9037:5337:53   Clare Phillips SBV40WPort Talbot37:5337:5215.0 
9137:5737:55   Tom Hutchison  V55MTeam Bath37:1636:556.1 
9238:0037:52   Kevin Summerhayes PBSENMLes Croupiers37:5233:446.9 
9338:0037:55   Christopher Jenkins PBSENMPorthcawl Runners37:5535:583.5 
9438:0638:03   Jack Easthope SENMKlockner Pentaplast    
9538:1038:03   David Richardson  SENMUnattached37:0736:512.6 
9638:1438:10   Shan Mansfield  SENWSwansea/Army38:1036:5410.6 
9738:1738:11   Dan Bradshaw  SENMAberdare Valley38:1136:2015.0 
9838:2038:17   Lyndon Tudor Maisey  V35MLes Croupiers38:1735:250.3 
9938:2038:11   Michael Harris SENM     
10038:3038:26   Adrian Pearce SENM     
10138:3238:21   Lewis Brunt  U17MCardiff38:2138:2110.6 
10238:3338:31   Phillip Jenkins V45M     
10338:3538:32   Zosia Brown PBSENWTeam Bath37:5937:5919.7 
10438:3538:33   Rhydian Reston SENM     
10538:3838:36   Andrew How PBSENMUnattached38:3634:501.1 
10638:4038:38   Mike Murphy  V55MLes Croupiers37:5637:567.0 
10738:4338:38   Jamie Westcombe SENM     
10838:4738:41   Andrew Rose SENM     
10938:4738:31   Emyr Roberts  V35MUnattached38:3137:0411.9 
11038:4838:44   Eddie Campbell-Adams  V35MUnattached38:4437:382.0 
11138:4838:40   Matthew Whitehouse SENM     
11238:4938:47   Vicky Tester PBSENWWestbury/Bristol & West38:4738:4714.8 
11338:5238:49   Pete Croall PBSENMSan Domenico/Stopsley38:4937:494.5 
11438:5538:50   Michelle Kerfoot  V40WBitton38:5038:3630.4 
11538:5838:54   Russell Finch SENM     
11638:5838:55   Fenella Langridge PBU23WWinchester/Cardiff Met Uni38:5538:5530.3 
11739:0338:59   Sandy Johnson  V60MLes Croupiers38:5938:3935.5 
11839:0739:03   Wesley Sleat SENM     
11939:1039:09   Tyrone Fowler SBU20MNewport39:0937:591.2 
12039:1239:00   Keith Hill V50M     
12139:1339:06   Andrew Jenkins SENM     
12239:1339:11   Paul Price SBV45MUnattached38:5738:5432.8 
12339:1539:05   Andrew Jones SENM     
12439:1639:14   Benjamin Jones SENM     
12539:1639:12   Brian Dias PBSENMCardiff/Les Croupiers39:1237:084.0 
12639:2039:18   Leigh James PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside38:5437:345.0 
12739:2139:10   Nicholas Jones  U17MCardiff39:1039:101.6 
12839:2639:24   Alun Evans V45M     
12939:2639:18   Louise Jensen V50W     
13039:3139:25   Matt Thurling V40M     
13139:3239:29   Naomi Webber  U20WTeam Bath/Oxford Uni39:2938:2212.3 
13239:3339:07   Daniel Tudela SENMKlockner Pentaplast    
13339:4039:31   Robert Davies V40M     
13439:4339:35   Sean Hart SENM     
13539:4639:42   Andrew Blair  V45MLes Croupiers39:0236:131.9 
13639:4939:44   Andrew Mundy SENM     
13739:5139:46   Huw Littlewood SENM     
13839:5139:48   Huw Roberts  V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters39:2935:527.1 
13939:5439:49   Iwan Jones  SENMCardiff Triathletes39:4937:3110.1 
14040:0039:49   Billy Mcintosh V45M     
14140:0039:56   Matthew Bond SENM     
14240:0439:55   Alan Thomas SENM     
14340:0440:00   Shane Roach V40M     
14440:0440:02   Sharon Leech  V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters39:4639:366.7 
14540:0939:58   Gareth Beck V45M     
14640:1140:06   Dameon Windsor SENM     
14740:1240:05   Graham Shultz SENM     
14840:1240:07   William Edwards PBV40MPorthcawl Runners40:0739:405.4 
14940:1340:10   Paul Cooper SENM     
15040:2640:15   Graham Bond  V45MUnattached40:1537:598.8 
15140:3040:28   Darren Jones  U20MCardiff40:2840:2835.7 
15240:3340:25   Nick Lewis SENM     
15340:3540:32   Dean House V45MPegasus RC    
15440:3640:26   Steve Reading  V35MQuantock40:2637:167.2 
15540:3740:32   Phil Meyler SBV55MPontypridd (Roadents)40:3237:069.5 
15640:3740:32   Colin McQueen  V50MBrackla Harriers40:3239:185.7 
15740:3840:31   John Towsend SENM     
15840:4040:34   Huw Mathias SENM     
15940:4440:27   Andy Nye SENM     
16040:4740:21   David Paul Rees SENM     
16140:5240:42   Robert Hartshorn V45M     
16240:5540:50   Julian Maine PBV50MPorthcawl Runners40:5040:508.8 
16340:5640:29   Craig Summerfield SENM     
16440:5740:51   Jason Tompkins SENM     
16540:5940:50   Louise Flynn PBSENWUnattached40:5039:5712.5 
16641:0140:52   David Mcelhill SENM     
16741:0340:49   Keith Gittins PBV50MCaerleon/Unattached40:4940:0513.5 
16841:0440:59   Paul Morris SBV50MLes Croupiers/Unattached40:5940:3711.0 
16941:0540:56   Bleddyn Jones SENM     
17041:0941:00   Mark Bracegirdle V45M     
17141:1241:08   Wayne Morgan SENM     
17241:1341:07   Gavin Brace SENM     
17341:1540:52   Dafydd Hill SENM     
17441:1541:11   Matthew James  SENMUnattached41:1141:1131.4 
17541:1641:10   Phillip Freeman  V35MCardiff Triathletes41:1041:1035.5 
17641:1841:08   Kevin Jones PBV45MVegan/Les Croupiers40:2939:407.0 
17741:1941:12   Mark Finlayson SENM     
17841:2141:14   Paul Evans SENM     
17941:2341:19   Aaron Edwards SENM     
18041:2641:24   Simon Rolfs SENMDerby AC    
18141:3041:19   Christopher Thompson SENM     
18241:3241:24   Jonathon Macmillan V40M     
18341:3241:29   Michael Thompson SBV50MTeam Bath41:2940:4826.2 
18441:3341:31   Simon Partridge  V55MNeath41:1740:1011.0 
18541:3841:30   Gareth Harries SENM     
18641:3941:31   Andrew Fairclough SENM     
18741:3941:25   Ross Mcmeeking PBSENMUnattached41:2537:4814.5 
18841:4041:29   David Moore SENM     
18941:4041:36   David Rose  V65MTeam Bath40:3040:3021.7 
19041:4141:33   Ben Brookshaw V40M     
19141:4341:40   Lewis Sidenham SENM     
19241:4641:39   Alan Mason  V50MLes Croupiers41:3940:4812.3 
19341:5141:43   Simon Wilkins SENM     
19441:5541:13   Tom Foley SENM     
19541:5641:55   James Stephenson SENM     
19641:5741:49   Robert Clarke SENM     
19741:5841:36   Terry O'Brien PBV55MUnattached41:3639:586.6 
19841:5941:53   Mark Horsman PBSENMOutdoor Fitness41:5336:042.6 
19941:5941:42   Neil Hunter SENM     
20041:5941:55   Paul Merchant V55M     
20142:0141:52   Gareth Poston  SENMPort Talbot41:5236:582.6 
20242:0441:48   Hywel White SENM     
20342:0441:07   Mark Hurford SENM     
20442:0641:41   Andrew John Frayling  V35MPenarth & Dinas41:4137:338.5 
20542:0741:57   Peter Stunell SENM     
20642:1041:50   David Hughes SENM     
20742:1541:10   Rhodri Harris SENM     
20842:1741:21   Mark Coles SENM     
20942:1842:13   Charro Wood SENM     
21042:2142:12   Owain Parry SENM     
21142:2242:15   Rhian Jenkins SENW     
21242:2241:43   Alistair Thompson Brown SENM     
21342:2542:18   Gafin Griffiths  SENMLes Croupiers40:3840:118.2 
21442:2642:11   Rob Lawrence SENM     
21542:2742:19   Ben Baldry  V45MPenarth & Dinas42:1942:1935.6 
21642:2742:23   Peter Moody SBV65MCarmarthen42:2338:1817.0 
21742:2942:18   Shaun Davies SENM     
21842:2942:02   Adam Lloyd SENM     
21942:3041:55   Morgan Jones SENM     
22042:3142:26   Adam Robak SENM     
22142:3741:55   Duncan Campbell SENM     
22242:3942:33   Richard Baker SENM     
22342:4142:31   Dean Batte SENM     
22442:4242:32   Kevin Plank  V40MUnattached42:0739:124.9 
22542:4442:38   David Garwood SENM     
22642:4542:38   Ethan John SENM     
22742:4542:39   Michael Learoyd V50M     
22842:4642:37   Philippe Roberts V40MLove Running    
22942:4641:41   Simon Williams SENM     
23042:4642:11   Martyn Jones  V45MLliswerry42:1142:1120.5 
23142:4842:12   Daniel Jones SENM     
23242:5041:58   Lee Arthurs SENM     
23342:5142:45   Lance Cassemis SENM     
23442:5242:49   Jonathan Chadwick SENM     
23542:5442:43   Andrew Griffiths SENM     
23642:5542:28   Charlie Heaton SENMRSPCA    
23742:5642:49   Michael H Davies SBV60MLes Croupiers42:4940:4611.1 
23842:5742:45   Aled Davies PBSENMCardigan RC42:4542:4528.6 
23942:5742:52   Alan Dowell SENM     
24042:5842:48   Matthew Joy SENM     
24143:0142:19   Gavin Williams SENM     
24243:0142:50   Martyn Bidwell  V45MLliswerry42:3841:489.8 
24343:0341:47   Gary Kirrane PBV35MUnattached41:4741:4736.0 
24443:0442:55   Peter Walters SBV50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)41:4941:459.9 
24543:0542:59   Henry Giraldo SENM     
24643:0542:51   Jonathon Mitchell SENM     
24743:0542:50   Terry Caveney  V50MLes Croupiers42:5042:4013.8 
24843:0642:35   Robert Dunn SENM     
24943:0642:57   James Harvey SENM     
25043:0742:59   John Redmond SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6