York Millennium Bridge 5K Race 1 External Results
York
14 Aug 12

Those who ran short, ran an estimated 4.9K due to a marshalling error.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
916:15   Scott Wardman  SENMRichmond & Zetland 16:320.6 
1216:21   Joshua Schofield  U15MCity of York 16:26-3.4 
1316:23   Mark Hall SBV50MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets16:4515:360.6 
1416:27   Andrew Masterman PBV45MGoole Viking Striders17:1117:115.3 
1516:28   Bronwen Owen PBU15WScarborough 16:551.0 
1616:29   Paul Dobson  V45MSpringfield/Ilford 16:081.2 
1716:33   Dennis Speck PBSENMPocklington/Civil Service 16:584.5 
1816:38   Mark Colling  V45MScarborough 16:303.1 
1916:39   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire16:3016:101.1 
2016:41   James Wardman  SENMRothwell16:1816:020.2 
2216:51   Paul Samways PBU23MLincoln Wellington17:09 17:09 20.9 
2316:55   Richard Hunt  V40MRichmond & Zetland 15:5825.8 
2416:56   Sarah Garbutt PBU23WScunthorpe 16:362.3 
2516:56   Ken Harker  V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East 17:142.1 
2616:56   John Comrie PBV45MRotherham17:1217:125.9 
2716:57   Giles Hawking PBV35MKnavesmire 17:332.6 
2816:58   Mark Metcalfe  V35MYork Acorn 15:3520.0 
2916:59   Steve Darby PBV45MBarnsley H17:4417:273.4 
3017:01   Liam O'Brien  V35MSkyrac 15:571.3 
3117:02   Ross Blackburn SBU23MRothwell17:4616:282.3 
3217:03   Nathan Veall PBU17MCity of York 16:281.8 
3317:04   Gareth Hughes  SENMUnattached  20.0 
3417:05   Stephen Chaplin  V35MUnattached  16.3 
3517:09   Barry Atkinson PBV50MKnavesmire 17:173.7 
3617:10   Dean Winter  V35MAskern/Civil Service 17:507.3 
3717:11   Joseph Kwallah PBV40MWetherby18:2216:571.6 
3817:11   Wayne Martison PBSENMAskern 17:336.1 
3917:12   Darren Hendley SBV35MKnavesmire17:2716:404.3 
4017:13   Alastair Da Costa  V45MHarrogate  4.0 
4117:14   Richard Ginn  V40MPocklington17:4017:090.8 
4217:14   David Botterill PBV45MCity of York 17:3216.4 
4317:14   Richard Bewell  V45MWetherby 17:117.6 
4417:15   Rory McMillan  U20MCity of York 17:1827.6 
4517:19   Simon Collins  SENMKnavesmire 17:213.8 
4617:19   Gavin Dalton PBV55MCity of Hull 17:2811.2 
4717:19   Paul Emmett  V50MWetherby  17.1 
4817:37   Paul Collingwood  V35MAskern/Civil Service 18:048.8 
4917:39   Emma Ballantyne PBSENWCity of York 18:143.2 
5017:41   Oliver Dixon  U20MCity of York 17:0117.9 
5117:46   Mark Tobin  V35MWetherby  4.7 
5217:48   Jonathan Ball PBV35MRothwell18:1617:280.7 
5317:49   Mark Knowles  V40MKeighley & Craven17:4717:155.6 
5418:02   Lee Spink  V40MDoncaster 17:208.7 
5518:05   Steven Worth PBSENMPocklington 18:273.7 
5618:06   Rory Henderson  SENMKnavesmire 18:005.9 
5718:07   Lisa Guscott-Trout  V40WUnattached 17:2632.0 
5818:08   Sam Ellis  SENMKnavesmire  23.6 
5918:10   Mick Brearley PBV50MSaltaire Striders 18:1723.1 
6018:11   Neil Stabbs  V35MUnattached 17:492.8 
6118:12   Katie Mellor  SENWThames Valley/York Acorn 20:325.3 
6218:18   Lindsay Toulson  V40MUnattached18:3717:162.2 
6318:19   Scott Daly PBV40MPontefract18:4817:343.1 
6418:20   Dave Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn 17:595.3 
6518:22   Lisa Mawer  V40WWetherby 17:229.0 
6618:23   David Crossley PBV35MBarnsley H18:3918:3910.9 
6718:26   Michael A Flaherty PBV50MAckworth/Pontefract18:5418:547.7 
6818:26   Trevor Clough  V50MLeeds City 17:394.7 
6918:27   Jim Buller PBV40MWetherby 18:2219.3 
7018:29   Maddy Winzer  U20WRichmond & Zetland 18:0329.7 
7118:35   Kevin Stott PBV50MRothwell19:2919:179.9 
7218:37   Stuart Smith  V35MPocklington 16:092.8 
7318:39   William Collumb PBU15MRothwell18:4116:20-0.5 
7418:40   Luke Reynolds  U15MGoole Viking Striders  33.9 
7518:41   Sean McDermott  V55MDriffield Striders  19.0 
7618:46   Kevin Norman  V50MPocklington 18:3316.9 
7718:48   Kate Harris  U17WCity of York  20.3 
7818:49   Terry Lightfoot PBV40MYork Triathlon 18:5010.5 
7918:53   Darren Baker  V45MYork Triathlon  6.8 
8018:55   Stefan Durkin  V40MKnavesmire 19:037.0 
8119:04   Richard Wilson PBV35MRothwell19:1419:0611.9 
8219:05   Glen Johnson  V45MTadcaster/Wetherby 17:563.1 
8319:07   Will Dyson V45MUnattached    
8419:08   Andrew Wheeler PBV50MWetherby 19:4019.3 
8519:14   Neal Fisher SENMUnattached    
8619:15   Michael Wright SENMUnattached    
8719:20   Alan Cardy SENMUnattached    
8819:20   George Heppinstall  U15MWakefield 18:0425.7 
8919:22   Georgia Pipes  U17WCity of York  33.9 
9019:24   Tom Stewart SENMUnattached    
9119:25   Daniel Clayton V40MUnattached    
9219:26   Beth Massey PBV40WBarnsley AC19:2319:087.0 
9319:30   Samuel John Ellis PBSENMRothwell19:3819:099.0 
9419:32   Stephen Phillips  V45MKnavesmire  24.1 
9519:33   Charlotte Mason PBU20WCity of York 17:572.5 
9619:35   Matt Usher SENMUnattached    
9719:37   Steven Barber  SENMAskern19:2818:013.8 
9819:41   Alex Bedingham SENMUnattached    
9919:42   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley 18:338.3 
10019:44   Alan Kendra  V45MPocklington  18.0 
10119:45   Daniel Birch PBU23MKnavesmire21:4921:4928.3 
10319:49   Nicky Steel PBV35WWakefield19:5419:547.6 
10419:56   Stephen Robson PBSENMKnavesmire20:1918:496.5 
10519:57   Mia Moore PBU15WWetherby 19:2319.9 
10619:59   Colin Murphy SENMUnattached    
10720:02   Allan Scott SENMUnattached    
10820:02   Simon Arm-Riding SENMUnattached    
10920:03   Mike Siddall  V50MPocklington 17:2732.7 
11020:04   Patrick Hough  V40MPocklington 20:3120.4 
11120:06   Mike Pullon  V50MPocklington 19:347.7 
11220:13   Tom Stokes SENMUnattached    
11320:14   David Beecroft  V50MRothwell 20:2912.9 
11420:22   Ian Ward  V50MTadcaster20:0620:069.3 
11520:27   Will Hannon U17MUnattached    
11620:31   Ewan Cochrane  SENMKnavesmire 19:377.9 
11720:36   Jess Fox  SENWPocklington  20.2 
11820:41   Jerry Kift PBV55MRothwell21:0220:4316.7 
11920:47   Lee Clarkson PBV35MGoole Viking Striders21:4820:3414.8 
12020:48   Ian Fergusson PBV40MCity of Hull 20:1014.0 
12120:50   Louise Pinder SENWUnattached    
12220:52   Julie Masterman SBV45WGoole Viking Striders20:5820:036.0 
12320:53   Richard Adams SENMUnattached    
12420:54   Sarah Douglas PBSENWKnavesmire 17:392.6 
12520:57   Louise Wardman PBSENWValley Striders21:2620:2510.6 
12620:58   Edward Dixon  U15MCity of York 19:4132.9 
12721:02   Mike Dreaden SENMYork Knavesmire H    
12821:02   Simon Chandler  SENMWetherby  7.2 
12921:04   Michaela Sill  V35WRothwell19:5119:519.9 
13021:11   Chris Murphy SENMUnattached    
13121:19   Andrew Shaw SENMUnattached    
13221:21   David Hetherton V50MUnattached    
13321:23   Andrew Gill  V35MPocklington 22:2213.8 
13421:30   Cristiano Neri SENMItaly    
13521:41   Jill Dowson  V45WPocklington  14.8 
13621:46   Lindsay Cameron  SENWPocklington  33.0 
13721:50   Dan Formhals V40MUnattached    
13821:52   Kevan Ford V45MUnattached    
13921:56   Mark Cook SENMUnattached    
14021:59   Paul Sheridan  V45MPocklington  25.9 
14122:01   Jayne Dale  V50WBeverley 21:4113.8 
14222:13   Anthony Ashworth SENMUnattached    
14322:43   Matthew Nutter  V35MRothwell 22:1131.8 
14423:58   Stephen Pert SENMUnattached    
14524:21   Ian Wilson  V40MAckworth 24:0320.4 
14625:23   Ian Swinscoe  V40MSleaford TR  12.9 
14726:09   Peter Maurice Cook V55MUnattached