Cardiff parkrun # 224 External Results
Cardiff Blackweir Park
9 Jun 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Alexander James Royffe PBSENMUnattached16:4815:5418.6 
217:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:31   Oliver M Williams  S25MSan Domenico16:3915:21-3.0 
417:43   Stuart Wadlow  V35MOutdoor Fitness17:2617:032.2 
518:00   Richard Edwards  SENMUnattached16:5916:4924.9 
618:07   Jenny Spink  S30WBristol & West17:5117:460.6 
718:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:38   Alex Price  U15MAberdare Valley18:0116:34-1.9 
1018:44   Rhys Annett  S20MSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni16:5816:582.4 
1118:52   Neil Lewis  V40MUnattached17:5917:5828.5 
1219:07   Owen Haynes  V45MUnattached18:1817:257.0 
1319:10   Morris Attard  V35MOutdoor Fitness18:0617:386.5 
1419:14   Pete Croall  S30MSan Domenico/Stopsley18:4918:224.6 
1519:19   Philip Boorman SBV40MLliswerry19:1118:404.5 
1619:21   Robert Sage  V35MLes Croupiers16:4116:143.1 
1719:32   Brian Dias SBS25MCardiff/Warrington AC18:4417:344.2 
1819:34   Steven Hooper  V45MPontypridd (Roadents)18:3118:018.4 
1919:35   Jack Castleman PBSENMUnattached19:0118:2023.1 
2019:40   Brian Thomas Hosty PBV35MUnattached19:1218:345.0 
2119:41   Kevin Jones  V45MVegan/Les Croupiers19:1719:176.9 
2219:48   Alistair Wood  V40MSan Domenico19:0318:0413.8 
2319:49   Arwel Evans PBS20MUW Aberystwyth19:4919:386.6 
2419:50   Tom Lines  SENMUnattached19:2819:285.9 
2519:51   Howard Owen  S30MLes Croupiers19:2318:435.3 
2620:01   Richard Morgan SENMUnattached    
2720:13   Alun Rees  V35MNeath19:4318:0224.0 
2820:25   Adam Morton  S25MLes Croupiers19:3418:159.9 
2920:26   Kate Seary PBU18WCardiff20:2620:261.4 
3020:27   Kevin Plank  V40MUnattached19:4418:445.0 
3120:31   Richard Long SBV40MCardiff19:5319:4226.1 
3220:33   David Goodall  V55M 20:2219:448.8 
3320:34   Mark Horsman  S30MOutdoor Fitness19:5517:152.4 
3420:34   Phil Davies  V35MUnattached20:3120:0336.0 
3520:35   David Price SBV45MLes Croupiers20:1119:208.3 
3620:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:47   Matt O'keefe  S25MUnattached19:4717:221.3 
3920:47   Damien Charles Cann SENMUnattached    
4020:49   Holli Jehu PBU15WAberdare Valley20:4919:4510.8 
4120:50   Sam Curwen PBU15MCardiff20:0617:241.5 
4220:50   Ricardo Cassis  SENMUnattached20:3020:3031.4 
4320:51   Mark Wheeler PBSENMUnattached20:5118:4624.7 
4420:53   Alan Mason SBV50MLes Croupiers20:5319:5212.2 
4520:55   Sean Price  V45MRhondda/Welsh Masters18:4318:185.3 
4620:56   Dafydd Trystan Davies SBV35MOutdoor Fitness20:5620:167.5 
4720:56   Gareth Jehu SBV40MAberdare Valley20:5620:1321.1 
4820:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:58   Daniel Luffman  V35MLes Croupiers20:1618:384.1 
5021:00   Simon Slinn  S30MUnattached20:1420:1434.6 
5121:00   Michael Elliston PBV40MLes Croupiers20:4620:459.4 
5221:05   Michael Thomas SBV45MUnattached21:0520:5934.4 
5321:08   Martin Pinnell  V55MLes Croupiers19:1919:1913.3 
5421:21   Shaun James Barrett  V40MUnattached20:4420:4417.7 
5521:26   Nick Williams  V45MLes Croupiers21:0019:5212.9 
5621:27   Gareth E Griffiths  V40MUnattached21:0519:118.3 
5721:27   Hannah Thomas  SENWUnattached21:0321:0314.0 
5821:30   Emily Lagomarsino  S20WDudley & Stourbridge/Cardiff Uni21:2118:022.8 
5921:31   Jack Adam Looker  SENMUnattached19:5219:5235.4 
6021:33   Nick Burd  V50MUnattached20:5020:3311.3 
6121:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6221:36   Gavin Howe PBS25MVirgin Active Cardiff20:5720:5736.0 
6321:40   Peter Stunell  V35MUnattached19:3319:3313.5 
6421:41   Richard Skyrme  V35MUnattached20:5220:5212.6 
6521:45   Andrew Underhill  S25MUnattached21:1220:5113.0 
6621:47   Michael John Bunston  V40MIslwyn21:1920:219.3 
6721:48   Clive Denton PBV40MRhondda Valley21:0121:019.7 
6821:49   Ffion Davies PBS25WPontypridd (Roadents)21:0720:5212.4 
6921:51   Alec Gibson SENMUnattached    
7021:55   Aled Davies SENMUnattached    
7121:57   Rebecca Read  S25WOutdoor Fitness21:2420:3821.6 
7221:57   Steve Chadwell  V40MUnattached21:0120:459.7 
7321:58   Leighton Cody  V35MUnattached20:4620:4636.0 
7422:01   Phil Lewis PBSENMUnattached20:4720:4736.0 
7522:06   Nick Meurig Jones  V40MUnattached20:4420:1328.8 
7622:09   Darren Lucas SENMUnattached    
7722:10   Leighton Gwyn  V50MUnattached21:4321:0210.7 
7822:14   Richard Webb SBV40MUnattached22:1321:3814.0 
7922:15   Jeremy Edwards PBV50MUnattached21:5920:4110.9 
8022:20   Robert Smith  V50MUnattached21:3021:1527.2 
8122:22   Wendy Owen  V40WSan Domenico20:2220:2111.6 
8222:26   Benjamin Simmons U20MUnattached    
8322:34   Martin Murphy  V40MUnattached20:3520:3526.7 
8422:35   Tim Cook  V50MUnattached21:4321:4330.0 
8522:36   Waseem Chaudhry V45MUnattached    
8622:38   William Mclain  SENMUnattached20:1219:4220.1 
8722:44   Rob Griffiths PBSENMUnattached22:4420:5619.3 
8822:48   Lee Gwyn  SENMUnattached19:4919:398.8 
8922:50   Rod Perons  V45MLes Croupiers21:3821:0114.9 
9022:52   Ian Thorne  V45MPegasus RC22:1022:1012.8 
9122:53   Maria Ann Campden  V35WUnattached21:3421:3416.4 
9222:55   Chris Williamson PBV55MUnattached22:1221:0310.5 
9323:00   Tony Millin PBV45MUnattached23:0023:0019.1 
9423:02   Vincent Oak C  V50MUnattached21:3321:2614.5 
9523:06   Lewis Gwyn  SENMUnattached21:4821:3626.5 
9623:07   David Owen SENMUnattached    
9723:08   Rhys D Hughes  SENMUnattached22:3122:3136.0 
9823:10   Gwyn Jones  V45MUnattached21:2520:5310.7 
9923:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10023:26   Catrin Davies PBS25WPontypridd (Roadents)23:1322:1717.1 
10123:34   Andrew Stuart Bishop  V50MUnattached22:1322:1231.9 
10223:39   Alex Love  U15MCardiff19:4519:4514.7 
10323:41   John Ferriday  V35MPegasus RC21:1921:1936.0 
10423:42   Kevin Fisher  V50MUnattached22:3621:3325.7 
10523:43   Fiona Rutherford  V40WUnattached23:1623:1621.4 
10623:44   Beth Hill SENWUnattached    
10723:45   Michael Gibbons SBV55MBramhall Runners23:1721:1613.6 
10823:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:47   Mithu Rahman  V35MUnattached22:5822:1612.5 
11023:48   Haydn Evans  V50MUnattached22:5722:4013.9 
11124:00   Andrew John Frayling  V35MPenarth & Dinas19:3319:068.9 
11224:00   Ceri Davies  V35MSan Domenico19:1118:084.5 
11324:03   Craig Litchfield  V35MUnattached21:5521:5521.1 
11424:05   Marc Evans  V35MSan Domenico22:5422:5433.2 
11524:16   Charlotte Thomas SENWUnattached    
11624:17   Jeffrey Cox  V45MSan Domenico17:5417:543.7 
11724:18   Sigmund Frigate  V35MUnattached16:1416:1219.2 
11824:21   John Ross  V45MSan Domenico22:0319:537.9 
11924:25   Luke Heslop  V35MUnattached23:3023:2816.5 
12024:28   Peter Farrow PBV45MUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
12124:31   Stuart Pearson V35MUnattached    
12224:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12324:32   Derek Fishwick  V55MCardiff22:3122:3125.3 
12424:38   Catherine Marie Segrott PBV35WUnattached22:1522:1535.2 
12524:40   Jeff Burton  V40MUnattached23:1122:2535.2 
12624:42   Phil Bristow  V50MSan Domenico18:3517:583.9 
12724:43   Paul Bailey SENMUnattached    
12824:44   Huw Jarrett  V40MUnattached22:1822:1819.6 
12924:45   Dawn Lau  V35WUnattached23:3922:1815.0 
13024:46   Jane Blethyn  V55WWomen Running Penarth23:1922:5629.8 
13124:48   Kate Roberts SBSENWUnattached24:4824:3036.0 
13224:53   Gareth Thomas PBV55MGreat Western24:2524:1833.4 
13324:54   Nia Potter  V35WUnattached24:0924:0518.1 
13424:55   Gareth Beard SBSENMUnattached24:1024:0329.7 
13524:59   Colin Crooks  V55MPegasus RC23:5723:1721.2 
13625:10   Katie Nevitt  SENWUnattached24:4724:4729.6 
13725:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13825:19   Sandra Hustin  V40WUnattached25:1022:5118.7 
13925:23   Dave Roylance  V40MUnattached24:2624:0423.9 
14025:25   James Doyle  SENMUnattached24:1623:3718.5 
14125:32   Mark Davies  V45MUnattached24:4024:2217.3 
14225:34   David Jonathan Grant  SENMUnattached24:3124:2834.4 
14325:35   Angharad Price  S20WAberdare Valley22:1521:3017.2 
14425:38   Julia Evans SBV50WPenarth & Dinas25:1423:5215.9 
14525:41   Keith Treharne  V65MBrackla Harriers24:4623:3825.4 
14625:44   Jemma Winterbottom SBSENWUnattached25:1224:4928.0 
14725:49   Mark Simmons  V40MUnattached24:2424:2417.2 
14825:54   Tim Webb PBV60MPegasus RC25:1825:0821.7 
14925:58   Mark Anslow  S25MLliswerry24:3223:4231.4 
15026:00   Dominic Ryan V50MUnattached    
15126:06   Terence O'sullivan  SENMUnattached23:4723:4730.4 
15226:09   Michael Barrett SENMUnattached    
15326:14   Daniel Collins PBSENMUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
15426:17   Purushotham Lingaraju PBS30MUnattached26:1723:2830.5 
15526:18   Karen Faulkner SBV35WUnattached26:1824:5736.0 
15626:21   Samuel Preston SENMUnattached    
15726:24   Lydia Ashworth  SENWUnattached25:4124:4123.8 
15826:24   Tom Dudley  SENMUnattached22:4522:4528.3 
15926:26   Ella Louise Boorman PBU18WLliswerry24:5722:5314.7 
16026:28   Louise Clare Thorne  V35WUnattached25:1225:1235.0 
16126:30   Simon Hanna  V45MUnattached25:4723:4518.0 
16226:32   Mike Atkin  V45MUnattached25:4825:4836.0 
16326:34   Alan Rees Williams V65MUnattached    
16426:36   Dillin Jones PBU18MUnattached26:3126:0333.3 
16526:36   Emily Danielle Foster SBSENWUnattached26:3323:5426.3 
16626:37   Rachel Oldman SENWUnattached    
16726:37   Lucy Williams SENWUnattached    
16826:38   Ruth Benzimra  V45W100 Marathon Club25:3825:2323.3 
16926:41   Gwenno Thomas SBV35WLes Croupiers26:1225:4020.2 
17026:43   Claire Bowen V35WUnattached    
17126:45   Andrew Sangster  V40MRedway Runners25:1223:4424.7 
17226:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17326:48   Russell Thorne  V45MUnattached22:2222:0028.4 
17426:54   Gwenda Pierce Burd  V50WUnattached26:0825:2824.7 
17526:56   David Gilford  V50MUnattached25:1925:0136.0 
17627:01   Emma Davies  SENWUnattached25:5325:5336.0 
17727:05   Allan Price  V40MUnattached23:4223:4222.6 
17827:06   Anton Kossack  S25MUnattached25:4124:3431.5 
17927:07   Benjamin Vince  SENMUnattached26:5624:1336.0 
18027:09   Graham Timothy Hawkins PBV50MUnattached27:0925:5718.2 
18127:11   Iain Osborne SBV35MCardiff Triathletes27:1125:4129.1 
18227:13   Christine Miles  V55WWomens Running Network26:5425:2821.1 
18327:19   Mandy Thomas PBV40WGreat Western26:0526:0536.0 
18427:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18527:27   Paul Dominic Jones  V35MUnattached24:0823:0616.4 
18627:29   Colin Bown PBV35MUnattached26:5125:1935.6 
18727:29   Claire Lewis  V45WUnattached27:1625:5722.7 
18827:33   Ruth Elizabeth Thomas PBSENWUnattached26:3626:2122.0 
18927:36   Ffion Powell  U11WBridgend25:1924:4222.9 
19027:37   Anthony Powell  V40MPorthcawl Runners/Welsh Masters16:5616:563.2 
19127:38   Rhys Thomas Williams  V50MUnattached24:5222:3816.0 
19227:43   Adam John Scott U15MUnattached    
19327:46   Thomas Edward Higgs  V55MUnattached26:0424:4036.0 
19427:49   Gerry O'Neill  V60MUnattached26:4926:1425.9 
19527:55   Mark Conant  V40MUnattached27:1427:1436.0 
19628:00   Malcolm Parker SBV70MIslwyn28:0027:4223.4 
19728:09   Olivia Webb PBSENWUnattached27:4527:0726.5 
19828:10   Sophie Traherne PBSENWUnattached24:0824:0836.0 
19928:12   Mark Letton  V40MUnattached26:0326:0335.7 
20028:14   Ruth Madder  SENWUnattached26:0824:5126.3 
20128:17   Geoff Meads PBV55MUnattached26:3824:2720.7 
20228:19   Stewart Harding  S25MUnattached24:5821:169.9 
20328:20   Emily Brent PBU20WLordshill26:0323:5220.9 
20428:23   Tricia Meads PBV55WUnattached27:2325:3920.1 
20528:24   Matt Meads SENMUnattached    
20628:29   Geoff Wright  V60MLes Croupiers25:1325:1322.9 
20728:33   Vicky Jones PBV40WUnattached28:1927:2132.6 
20828:36   Spencer Clarke  V35MUnattached26:1923:4322.0 
20928:49   Robert Michael Jones  V65MUnattached27:2125:5722.4 
21028:54   Michelle Amblin SBV35WLes Croupiers25:3422:5813.3 
21128:57   Abraham Nieva De La Hidalga  V35MUnattached26:5026:5022.2 
21229:11   Aiysha Tufail  SENWUnattached27:1927:1934.7 
21329:19   Lorna Edwards  V45WUnattached23:2923:2921.8 
21429:26   Richard Morton  V40MUnattached25:1425:1424.3 
21529:40   Don O'driscoll  V45MUnattached26:5325:0921.8 
21629:50   Benjamin Thorne  SENMUnattached28:5624:2416.2 
21729:55   Tony Fry  V40MUnattached25:2723:5419.9 
21829:56   Sharon Grother V40WUnattached    
21929:57   Phillip Jones SENMUnattached    
22029:57   Angharad Price  S20WAberdare Valley22:1521:3017.2 
22129:58   Carol Hayden PBV40WUnattached28:3028:3036.0 
22229:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22330:06   Sara Thorne  V45WUnattached26:4825:4424.7 
22430:10   Nathalie Weston PBV35WUnattached30:1030:1036.0 
22530:21   Lizzi Elton-Walters  S20WUnattached28:3923:0621.6 
22630:26   Colin Barrett V55MUnattached    
22730:52   Angela O'Neill  V50WUnattached30:2729:5730.0 
22831:10   Stephen Glyn Davies V45MUnattached    
22931:18   Christine Underhill  V50WUnattached29:3427:4621.9 
23031:20   Anwen Ellis V35WUnattached    
23131:20   Karen Fowles V40WUnattached    
23231:21   Hefin Hammett  V35WUnattached29:1227:3536.0 
23331:23   Nicola Trigg  V45WUnattached26:0325:0529.7 
23431:24   Catherine Ellen Duddridge  SENWUnattached30:0828:5836.0 
23532:09   Emma Wilson  S25WUnattached26:1026:1036.0 
23632:16   Michael John Betty SENMUnattached    
23732:16   Joanne Gamba  S25WLes Croupiers27:4224:3515.7 
23832:17   Tom Bowers SENMUnattached    
23932:33   Richard Lau  SENMUnattached27:0127:0136.0 
24032:39   Christina Mcmullen  V40WUnattached31:5231:5236.0 
24132:45   Beth Conant PBSENWUnattached32:4532:4536.0 
24232:57   David Tapper PBV65MUnattached32:5730:2931.7 
24333:04   Carol Barrett PBV55WUnattached33:0433:0436.0 
24433:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24533:39   Naomi Dunstan PBV45WUnattached33:3933:3936.0 
24633:52   Tamsin Phillips  SENWUnattached33:3433:3436.0 
24733:59   Rose Moon V40WUnattached    
24834:15   Kate Speakman  SENWUnattached32:2731:3036.0 
24934:32   Sarah James  V40WUnattached31:4131:4136.0 
25035:23   Nicola John  V40WUnattached29:0327:5925.8 
Page: 1 2