Leeds parkrun # 244 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
9 Jun 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Chris Ward  S25MWakefield16:4016:402.5 
217:22   Liam Dunne  V35MOtley17:1017:103.1 
317:30   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5016:442.2 
417:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:51   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:3916:392.3 
618:12   Stephen Savage  SENMAmbleside17:5617:567.9 
718:13   Darren Midgley  V35MQueensbury17:4417:4416.8 
818:43   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:093.4 
919:03   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:494.8 
1019:13   Rupert Harold  SENMUnattached18:2318:2313.9 
1119:14   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:467.0 
1219:18   Matthew Hallam  S20MKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds16:4816:481.6 
1319:27   Kevin Stott  V50MRothwell18:5518:5510.5 
1419:30   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:0417:302.4 
1519:33   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:4918:102.5 
1619:34   Hannah Brown PBU18WSkyrac19:0917:382.5 
1719:34   Tim Patterson PBSENMUnattached18:3717:324.4 
1819:40   Andy McCue PBV35MSkyrac19:1817:451.5 
1919:41   Simon Gilbody PBV40MHyde Park Harriers18:5718:226.7 
2019:45   Mark Hopkins SENMUnattached    
2119:45   Tom Potter SBS25MOtley19:3018:4315.7 
2219:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2419:57   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss19:1619:1634.1 
2519:58   Richard Smith PBS25MOtley19:1316:451.2 
2620:06   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:2119:1516.1 
2720:18   Sam Smith SENMUnattached    
2820:22   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough20:0320:0319.1 
2920:27   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:1919:096.5 
3020:31   Ryan Owens  S30MLeeds City20:1418:299.4 
3120:37   William Fish SENMUnattached    
3220:40   Dan Donnelly SBV45MFetch Everyone20:0019:346.2 
3320:42   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:096.7 
3420:44   Alistair Ryder SBSENMUnattached20:4417:527.1 
3520:49   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0422.2 
3620:52   Chris Quirke SENMUnattached    
3721:01   Jim Pauling  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC20:0320:0336.0 
3821:20   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:2719:596.5 
3921:21   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1713.5 
4021:22   Kit Donnelly  U15MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1219:1820.6 
4121:27   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached20:3320:3335.9 
4221:29   Duncan Borman  V35MUnattached20:2420:2432.0 
4321:32   John Nellthorp  V40MHyde Park Harriers20:0520:0536.0 
4421:34   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:3320:1523.3 
4521:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4621:43   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:0320:138.3 
4721:44   Richard Cowell SENMUnattached    
4821:45   Christopher Lee Taylor SBS30MHyde Park Harriers19:3519:3514.9 
4921:48   Amy Taylor SBS25WHyde Park Harriers21:4821:0132.8 
5021:49   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:2210.5 
5121:49   James Booth  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:4118:596.4 
5221:52   Mark Gregory SBV45MUnattached21:5221:2810.8 
5321:53   Alison Boyle SBS30WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:558.2 
5421:58   Neil Metcalfe PBV35MUnattached21:5821:5816.5 
5522:00   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0418:506.8 
5622:05   Paul Sanderson SBV50MHyde Park Harriers21:2820:4011.2 
5722:07   Steve Firth  V45MUnattached20:2719:559.1 
5822:08   Joe Hassell PBSENMUnattached22:0822:0836.0 
5922:08   Stephen Turrell  S20MUnattached22:0521:2119.5 
6022:09   Alan Ruddock PBS25MWakefield20:5219:4935.0 
6122:12   Jamie Adam Peacock SBV35MUnattached22:1220:1430.1 
6222:18   Justin Newall  S30MKirkstall21:1221:0019.4 
6322:21   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley20:1719:165.3 
6422:37   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V40MKirkstall20:4720:4734.9 
6522:38   Andrea Bennett  SENWUnattached21:1820:5736.0 
6622:39   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:0421:3814.1 
6722:46   Ian Dowsland PBSENMUnattached21:2721:2713.9 
6822:59   Joshua Callum Dickinson SBU20MUnattached22:5921:4636.0 
6923:01   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1713.0 
7023:02   Liz Jackson  SENWUnattached22:4422:4436.0 
7123:05   Lizzie Richings PBU18WSkyrac22:5722:5736.0 
7223:06   Ben Rice  SENMUnattached22:3822:3818.9 
7323:09   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:367.8 
7423:09   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5221:0812.4 
7523:13   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0514.9 
7623:20   Brenda Gannon PBV35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland22:2122:2131.2 
7723:22   Mike Hall  S30MValley Striders20:4219:197.6 
7823:24   Dawn Terry  V45WClayton le Moors22:5322:5314.0 
7923:24   Giovanni Lupaldi  SENMUnattached22:4021:1036.0 
8023:26   Matt Burrow  SENMUnattached21:3821:3811.5 
8123:27   Mark Sawyer SBV45MLeeds City23:2723:1225.7 
8223:28   Martin McCleave  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:3320:2310.5 
8323:32   Tsuyoshi Nakajima PBV35MUnattached22:4822:4836.0 
8423:32   Paul Durkin  V45MKippax23:0521:3114.8 
8523:33   Stuart Smith PBV45MUnattached23:2123:2123.7 
8623:34   Veronique Marot SBV55WLeeds City23:1721:5319.5 
8723:36   Tim Ryan SENMUnattached    
8823:47   Paul Balderson  V40MUnattached23:0922:3217.8 
8923:49   Kirsty Moon PBV35WSpenborough23:4923:3514.7 
9024:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9124:19   Neil Firth PBV40MUnattached23:3222:5535.2 
9224:20   David Barras  V60MLeeds City23:4023:3517.3 
9324:21   Helen Ward  SENWUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
9424:30   Gerry Anstiss  V55MSphinx24:1222:1226.5 
9524:50   Ben Stephen William Dickinson SBU20MDoncaster24:5022:2636.0 
9624:53   Rhiannon Turner PBS30WIlkley24:5322:3112.7 
9724:53   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire24:2023:5930.2 
9824:54   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:1923:5118.1 
9924:55   Paul Morrison SENMUnattached    
10024:58   Steve Burrow SBV45MUnattached24:3824:3822.4 
10125:01   Bethan Davies  S20WCardiff/Leeds Uni20:1320:0820.2 
10225:02   Jamie Begg SENMUnattached    
10325:03   Adam Bull  V40MUnattached22:2021:5515.9 
10425:04   Liz Reddington PBV50WValley Striders25:0423:0312.9 
10525:07   Ana Maria Blane-Hernandez SENWUnattached    
10625:09   Robert Mcgough SBSENMUnattached24:2822:5615.7 
10725:09   Lynda Parkinson  V35WUnattached24:1124:1135.9 
10825:12   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders23:4723:4716.0 
10925:14   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0523.1 
11025:15   Liam Durkin  SENMUnattached22:5622:5616.1 
11125:18   Ian Utley SBV35MUnattached25:0122:1032.9 
11225:18   Ruth Oxlade SENWUnattached    
11325:19   Arifa Chakera SBV35WSkyrac25:1922:4216.1 
11425:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11525:24   Hannah Tuffnell PBSENWUnattached24:3124:3136.0 
11625:28   Sarah Spruytenburg  SENWLeeds & Bradford TC25:2422:2926.8 
11725:30   David Anthony Birkby SBV50MUnattached24:3423:4919.2 
11825:32   Jeanette Clewes  V35WUnattached24:4224:4235.6 
11925:33   Andrew Palmer PBV45MUnattached25:3325:1422.2 
12025:34   John Instone  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC22:3722:0833.8 
12125:38   Greg Willmott  V60MUnattached24:2623:0417.5 
12225:40   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders25:0524:0127.0 
12325:47   Peter Boyle  V60MSt. Theresa's24:3124:2221.2 
12425:50   Dena Cohen SBS30WLeeds & Bradford TC25:5025:2036.0 
12525:51   Linda Durkin  V45WKippax25:2324:4017.1 
12625:51   Helen Costelloe  V45WUnattached25:0125:0136.0 
12725:52   Jenny Orr SENWUnattached    
12825:55   David Daniel  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:3221:3235.7 
12925:57   Rob Kilner SBV40MPudsey Pacers25:5722:5822.5 
13026:00   Christopher Wilson SBV45MUnattached25:0723:5825.3 
13126:04   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:1621:1613.9 
13226:04   Dominic Martin SENMUnattached    
13326:05   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached23:1921:5518.4 
13426:07   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3821:1414.7 
13526:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13626:15   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached24:3019:0921.5 
13726:19   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached23:5422:0816.2 
13826:19   Hannah E Coulson  SENWUnattached25:5223:3322.7 
13926:26   Jane Mansfield  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2625:2633.6 
14026:27   Michael Sellars PBV65MSt. Theresa's26:2726:2736.0 
14126:34   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
14226:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14326:40   Laurence Lennon SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds26:4023:3913.9 
14426:49   Elaine Peters  SENWUnattached26:2126:2125.3 
14526:50   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached24:3222:4812.4 
14627:00   Claire Shepherd  U18WSkyrac25:5125:0217.1 
14727:08   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached24:2722:3917.0 
14827:10   Alexia Campbell SENWUnattached    
14927:12   Joe Gilbody  SENMUnattached25:0721:1322.8 
15027:13   Laurie Cave  V35WUnattached26:3825:0318.9 
15127:14   John Tasker  V45MUnattached24:4324:4336.0 
15227:19   Ben Turner SENMUnattached    
15327:20   Matthew William Brown  SENMUnattached24:3523:1219.8 
15427:23   Rebecca Roberts SENWUnattached    
15527:24   Chris Clyburn PBV35MUnattached22:3522:3532.2 
15627:26   Fahan Safar PBV35MUnattached27:0427:0436.0 
15727:26   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2824:5535.2 
15827:27   Peter Russell  V45MHorsforth Harriers23:2923:2919.4 
15927:34   Ian Stanbridge PBV40MHorsforth Harriers27:3427:3436.0 
16027:44   Jo Kasher  V45WHyde Park Harriers27:2327:2322.6 
16127:46   Jamie Appleton  U18MUnattached24:5024:5035.8 
16227:48   Robin Ireland  V55MPenny Lane26:0724:5425.3 
16327:49   Ellie Dooley  U18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:5620:2630.5 
16427:52   Michael Dickinson  V35MUnattached27:0326:0235.5 
16527:54   Ian Wright  S30MUnattached25:1825:1826.5 
16627:58   Sam Dooley  V50MHyde Park Harriers24:5218:3830.5 
16727:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16828:00   Zara Sutcliffe Baran  SENWUnattached24:2022:5613.8 
16928:04   Joan Kavanagh  V45WUnattached26:0625:3122.2 
17028:07   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached27:4827:4822.3 
17128:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17228:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17328:11   Liz Guthrie  V40WValley Striders26:5626:0235.7 
17428:11   Alice Brown  S30WStadium Runners22:4222:4217.3 
17528:13   Kyoko Goto  V35WUnattached26:0526:0536.0 
17628:20   Andrea Barras PBV60WUnattached26:5625:5718.6 
17728:22   Joanne Scantlebury PBV40WUnattached28:2228:2224.2 
17828:34   Michael Mason  V45MHyde Park Harriers28:0626:2024.4 
17928:36   Sarah Ann Mills SBSENWAbbey Runners Leeds28:3627:0634.9 
18028:38   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:2826:3222.7 
18128:39   Neil Hall SBSENMUnattached25:3924:3417.1 
18228:42   Nacressa Swan SBSENWUnattached27:2527:1336.0 
18328:50   Barbara Sloan  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds26:1626:1636.0 
18428:51   John Sutton  SENMUnattached25:2221:2710.9 
18528:51   Mike Messenger SENMUnattached    
18628:56   Liz Messenger  SENWUnattached27:3627:0235.3 
18728:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18828:58   Emma Dickinson V40WUnattached    
18929:00   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached26:5126:0222.5 
19029:13   Clare Enston SENWUnattached    
19129:19   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:3726:3523.8 
19229:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19329:25   Charles Bowman  V35MUnattached20:0120:0136.0 
19429:25   Brian Sloan  V65MUnattached27:5027:5036.0 
19529:28   Angela Dwyer PBV35WUnattached27:1527:1523.4 
19629:29   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:5222:3012.6 
19729:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19829:35   Maik Brown  V45MUnattached27:0423:4424.2 
19929:36   Debra Brown SBV35WOtley/Leeds & Bradford TC29:3625:2730.7 
20029:44   Michelle Smith  V40WUnattached28:3428:3435.8 
20129:47   Vicki Taylor  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:2326:2327.9 
20229:49   Matthew Stone SBV35MUnattached29:2626:1536.0 
20329:49   Jaz Bangerh PBV40WHyde Park Harriers28:1228:1224.9 
20429:50   Beverley Miller  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:3625:1921.1 
20529:52   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:5420:0713.1 
20629:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20730:06   Bernadette Butler  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5028:3732.6 
20830:07   Patrick Nesden  V60MKirkstall27:0424:5325.8 
20930:10   Matt Turner  S25MPudsey Pacers24:1223:4129.3 
21030:12   Nicola Clarke PBSENWUnattached30:1230:1236.0 
21130:18   Georgina Abbott  S25WValley Striders29:2629:2636.0 
21230:20   Anne Akers  V50WEccleshill28:1128:1025.5 
21330:21   Maria Russell PBV45WHorsforth Harriers30:2130:2129.9 
21430:25   Brian Cooper  V70MWakefield29:1727:4634.4 
21530:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21630:48   Louise Sarah Williams SBV35WUnattached30:4829:5236.0 
21731:02   Catherine Reed PBV45WUnattached31:0231:0236.0 
21831:07   Delyse Forber  V45WUnattached29:4228:5129.2 
21931:08   Pippa Spencer SENWUnattached    
22031:10   Susannah Elizabeth Rackstraw  SENWUnattached27:4226:2823.5 
22131:15   Mark Broddle SBV35MHorsforth Harriers31:1528:4536.0 
22231:20   Laura Mary O'Neill U20WUnattached    
22331:24   Helen Appleton  V40WUnattached29:3929:3936.0 
22431:27   Julie Palmer  V45WUnattached28:4427:0328.4 
22531:28   Sally Russell  SENWUnattached27:5525:5226.2 
22631:29   Aphaia Ghauri Moore PBSENWUnattached29:1229:1236.0 
22731:56   Rachael Jones  SENWUnattached30:3427:3131.2 
22831:59   Clare Mason  V40WHyde Park Harriers31:2928:4229.1 
22932:08   Andrew Thrippleton  V50MUnattached29:2929:0028.6 
23032:12   Melanie Jane Grey  V50WUnattached32:0532:0536.0 
23132:27   Emma Walsh  SENWUnattached29:3829:3832.4 
23232:30   Richard Edwards  V35MUnattached28:4823:5415.4 
23332:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23432:41   Wendy Kelvin PBV50WUnattached31:5231:2031.8 
23533:08   Jessica Cadungog V45WUnattached    
23633:18   Liz Green  V45WHyde Park Harriers30:5729:0529.3 
23733:21   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers31:1628:5432.4 
23833:22   Emma Louise Wood SENWUnattached    
23933:23   Jolanta Florczak SENWUnattached    
24033:29   Jade King SENWUnattached    
24133:53   Anika Huggins  V35WUnattached30:2830:1436.0 
24234:11   Steven Mckay  V35MUnattached23:0922:3535.9 
24334:14   Soraya Ahad SENWUnattached    
24434:14   Gemma Woodward PBSENWUnattached32:2932:2936.0 
24534:17   Chris Baines V35MUnattached    
24634:30   Charles Broadbelt PBV45MUnattached34:3034:3036.0 
24734:38   Helen Arthur SBSENWUnattached34:3834:2736.0 
24834:39   John Sims  V40MUnattached34:1432:1435.8 
24934:49   Melissa Tutesigensi PBSENWUnattached30:4730:4736.0 
25034:55   Eva Harding  SENWUnattached31:2231:2236.0 
Page: 1 2