Man versus Horse 22 External Results
Llanwrtyd Wells
9 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
22MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25:57   Huw Lobb PBV35MBedford & County/Serpentine2:25:572:25:578.8 
22:30:58   Alex Gibbins PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley2:30:582:30:58-0.6 
32:31:56   Jonathon Pugh PBSENMBuilth2:31:562:31:5615.4 
42:34:55   John McFarlane PBV40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill2:34:552:34:559.7 
52:36:14   Mark Palmer PBV45MMynydd Du2:36:142:36:1429.5 
62:37:31   Daryll Barnby SENMFaitwater Runners    
72:38:51   Stefan Simms SBV40MFairwater2:38:512:35:561.7 
82:44:04   Sean Taylor PBV35MFairwater2:44:042:44:043.2 
92:47:37   Anna Bartlett PBV40WMercia Fell2:47:372:47:3729.4 
102:51:19   John Foss PBV50MSouth London2:51:192:51:192.0 
112:53:01   Simon Lewis V40M     
122:56:26   Andy Staveley PBV50MBurnden2:56:262:56:267.9 
132:56:30   Rodney Baldock V40MStratford Club Nz    
142:57:30   Matthew Lawson PBV40MChepstow H2:57:302:57:3015.0 
152:59:28   Stafford Rees PBV40MRhayader2:59:282:59:289.4 
163:00:45   Jenny Horne SENWTeam Donut    
173:01:54   Emma D'Alton PBV35WWestbury3:01:543:01:5420.3 
183:02:11   Andrew Young SENM     
193:03:51   Andy Davison V40M     
203:04:20   Rob Thompson SENM     
213:05:16   Michael Fryer V50MCalder Valley    
223:05:35   Stuart Penman PBSENMWimbledon Windmilers3:05:353:05:3522.6 
233:05:48   James Wrench V40M     
243:07:07   Jon Seaton SENMNew York A C    
253:07:48   Robert Kirby SENM     
263:07:55   Lee Paul SENM     
273:07:57   Michael Warrick SBV55MRhayader3:07:573:03:058.8 
283:08:59   Steve Walsh PBV40MPort Talbot3:08:593:08:5929.0 
293:09:21   Dave Powell SBV50MAberystwyth3:09:212:51:096.6 
303:09:54   Gareth Fereday SENM     
313:10:52   Jonathan D Jones PBV40MCarmarthen3:10:523:10:5227.7 
323:11:01   Rhodri Evans SBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)3:11:012:56:549.6 
333:11:03   Phil Richards SENWBike Science    
343:11:13   Keith Thomas V50MBurnden R R    
353:11:56   Claire Akin-Smith PBSENWUnattached3:11:563:11:5636.0 
363:12:55   Andrew Stephens SENMMonross Trailblazers    
373:13:20   Alun Jenkins V40MRhayader R C    
383:13:32   Andrew Carruthers PBV50MHalesowen3:13:323:13:3212.8 
393:13:40   Helen Pickford SENWTeam Donut    
403:14:49   Christian Taylor SENM     
413:14:51   Christopher Hewitson SENM     
423:15:10   John Dilks V40M     
433:16:01   Matthew Hilton SENM14Th Signals Regt    
443:16:50   Stephen Sidaway V40M     
453:18:01   Richard Fuller PBV35MUnattached3:18:013:18:0131.5 
463:19:01   Steve Riddle V40MBurnden R R    
473:19:38   Ian Talbot V40M     
483:19:59   Kevin Courtney PBV50MTadley3:19:593:19:5936.0 
493:20:09   Kevin Knights SENMWestbury Harriers    
503:20:17   Andrew Boxhall V40M     
513:20:23   James Bowden PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters3:20:233:20:234.1 
523:20:56   Christopher T Norton PBV35MReigate Priory3:20:563:20:5634.5 
533:21:26   Nathan Allen SENM     
543:21:30   Gary Bwerinofa SENM     
553:21:41   Brian Churchard PBV45MReigate Priory3:21:413:21:4120.7 
563:22:04   John Parry V50M     
573:22:08   Peter Mullord PBV35MAbingdon3:22:083:22:0836.0 
583:22:51   Scott Greenhalgh SENM     
593:23:29   Adam Neidojadlo SENM     
603:23:34   Neil Smith V50M     
613:24:01   Kevin Summerhayes SENM     
623:24:15   Martin G Loveless PBV55MHardley3:24:153:24:1511.4 
633:24:24   Tom Garrod PBV40MWitney3:24:243:24:245.4 
643:24:39   Steve Colbourne PBV55MSphinx3:24:393:24:3913.9 
653:24:49   Louise Barker SBV35WAberystwyth3:24:493:04:529.5 
663:25:11   Gavin Maze SENMObrac    
673:25:38   Shona Mackie PBSENWWestbury3:25:383:25:3834.4 
683:26:02   Martin Carter PBV45MHay Hotfooters3:26:023:26:0210.9 
693:26:36   Giles Van-Rees SENM     
703:26:41   Lewis Matheson SENMBeechen Cliff School    
713:26:47   Craig Burrows SENMTeam Donut    
723:27:14   Thomas Lyonette SENM     
733:28:23   Simon Thomas PBV35MFetch Everyone3:28:233:28:237.6 
743:28:55   Ruth Pryce PBV35WSouth Cheshire3:28:553:28:5516.0 
753:29:13   Andrew Lawson V40M     
763:29:24   Dan Potter SENM     
773:29:25   Michael Daly V50MUpton Hill Harriers    
783:29:57   Justin Smith V40MG O B    
793:31:40   Alex Ross SENM     
803:31:52   Lee Dean V40M     
813:31:52   Sean Willis V40M     
823:32:07   Sally Howard SBV35WHeadington3:32:073:23:489.7 
833:33:54   Julian Davies PBV40MPontypridd (Roadents)3:33:543:33:5423.7 
843:34:29   Tony Press PBV60MHatton Darts RC3:34:293:34:2928.0 
853:34:31   Rob Hardwick SBV40MPenny Lane3:34:313:29:1317.9 
863:34:45   Clare Thompson PBSENWTeamCOCO3:34:453:34:4536.0 
873:35:01   Paul Blundell PBV45MHardley3:35:013:35:019.8 
883:35:03   Nigel Taylor V40M     
893:35:14   Carole Fryer V40WCalder Valley F R    
903:35:21   Dominic Grise V40M     
913:35:28   Steven Epstein SENMMight Contain Nut    
923:35:45   Andrew Houghton V50M     
933:36:05   Sean Butler PBV50MAvon Valley3:36:053:36:0510.0 
943:36:12   Jan Hill PBV60MChichester3:36:123:36:1214.5 
953:36:20   Aled Jones-Davies SENM     
963:36:37   Philip Cashman PBV50MEvesham3:36:373:36:3714.4 
973:36:58   Chris Good V50MF R A    
983:37:29   Mike Wollox SENM     
993:37:37   Carwyn Davies PBV35MSarn Helen3:37:373:37:3713.1 
1003:39:32   John Ridout SBV50MTadley3:39:323:31:1020.8 
1013:39:58   Chris Conway SENM     
1023:40:25   Helen Duffield PBV35WChepstow H3:40:253:40:2512.6 
1033:40:40   Gary Gunner V60M     
1043:40:47   Steven Butts V40MEccleshall R R    
1053:40:47   Will Benedikz SENM     
1063:40:56   Ralph Skrimshire SENMTeam Donut    
1073:41:29   Joe Scaife PBV40MTown & Country3:41:293:41:2913.6 
1083:41:45   David Cain SBV55MPenny Lane3:41:453:27:158.5 
1093:41:53   Kevin Naughton PBV55MSphinx3:41:533:41:5310.0 
1103:42:46   Alun Davies SENM     
1113:43:04   Bryan Chandler SENM     
1123:43:04   Rose Goodwin-Jones SENW     
1133:43:13   Mark Edwards SENM     
1143:43:24   Hattie Sibbick V40W     
1153:44:29   Christine Reynolds SENW     
1163:44:36   Patrick Conaghan PBSENMHerne Hill3:44:363:44:365.1 
1173:45:49   Hannah Nottle PBSENWBuilth3:45:493:45:4935.5 
1183:45:50   Jon Tyler PBV50MHeadington3:45:503:45:5036.0 
1193:46:35   Sharon Woods V50W     
1203:46:59   Huw Durham PBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)3:46:593:46:5931.5 
1213:47:49   James Davman SENMObrac    
1223:48:12   Sarah Farrow PBV50WHeadington3:48:123:48:1235.0 
1233:50:07   Malcolm Renyard PBV65MHardley/South West Vets3:50:073:50:0710.1 
1243:50:44   Robert Wilson V50M     
1253:51:22   Shantha Dickinson PBSENWBedford H3:51:223:51:2229.0 
1263:52:19   Chris Mason SBV45MWye Valley3:52:193:36:2418.2 
1273:52:20   David Kingdon SENM     
1283:52:46   Andrew Cromie V40MRhayader Rc    
1293:53:10   Jon Harmer V40M     
1303:53:40   Eddie Smith V50M     
1313:54:00   Jason Burke PBV40MChineham Park3:54:003:54:0020.5 
1323:54:11   Tiffany Hanley PBV40WHardley3:54:113:54:1135.8 
1333:54:17   Ian Collis-Smith SENM     
1343:54:26   Susan Cain PBV55WPenny Lane3:54:263:54:2611.1 
1353:55:04   Peter Wirtzfeld SBV50MWorthing Striders3:55:043:39:0612.1 
1363:55:44   John Price V50M     
1373:55:56   Joseph Atherton PBV50MStafford H3:55:563:55:5626.5 
1383:56:19   Carl Edwards V40M     
1393:56:30   Graham Bazley V40M     
1403:56:32   Philip Munday V40M     
1413:56:40   Bradley Crouch SENM     
1423:58:09   Guy Mawson SBV40MSan Domenico3:58:093:19:0419.2 
1433:58:09   Gerry Ashton V50M     
1443:58:27   Rob Butler SENM     
1453:58:59   Luke Saker SENM     
1463:59:06   Frank Martin SBV50MPenny Lane3:59:063:21:2619.4 
1473:59:12   Norman Doesken V40MTv Rodenbach    
1483:59:22   Allan McCall PBV40MChepstow H3:59:223:59:2234.8 
1493:59:38   Morton Lennholm V50M     
1503:59:40   Michael Pocock SBV55MReigate Priory3:59:403:26:468.6 
1513:59:54   Antonia Mcelevenney SENW     
1524:00:12   Tract Cook V40WTown & Country Harrier    
1534:00:38   Jas Dhanda SBV35MReigate Priory4:00:383:46:3816.1 
1544:00:44   H Fiddament-Harris V50WRugby & Northampton Ac    
1554:01:40   Peter Murphy SENM     
1564:02:43   Judith Austerberry PBV35WChepstow H4:02:434:02:4332.7 
1574:02:47   Karen J Davies SBV45WStafford H4:02:473:52:2131.0 
1584:02:56   Andy Carpenter V40M     
1594:03:05   Filip Axell SENM     
1604:03:16   Duncan Wilding SENM     
1614:04:05   Lee Sutherland PBV35MPontypridd (Roadents)4:04:054:04:0533.1 
1624:04:05   Sarah Andrews V40W     
1634:04:05   Phillip Lewis SENM     
1644:04:32   Philip Lister V50MHeadington R R    
1654:06:30   Mike Leeson V40MDurley & District    
1664:06:38   David Preece V40M     
1674:07:29   Linda O'Shaughnessy PBV35WWestbury4:07:294:07:2936.0 
1684:07:33   Andrew Angus PBV50MQueens Park4:07:334:07:3320.8 
1694:07:33   Joanna Conn V40W     
1704:07:36   C Fraser-Purcell SENWGrenada Hash Harriers    
1714:08:27   Gary Buckle SBV50MLeighton Buzzard4:08:273:33:1432.7 
1724:09:02   Andrew Jones SENM     
1734:09:02   Joshua Hagger SENM     
1744:09:13   Imme Davies PBV40WHay Hotfooters4:09:134:09:1334.1 
1754:09:43   Dick Finch PBV65MChepstow H4:09:434:09:4323.6 
1764:10:10   Mitch Timms PBV50MSphinx4:10:104:10:1012.6 
1774:10:28   John Pickering V50M     
1784:11:35   Lynn Box PBV45WSouth London/Reigate Priory4:11:354:11:3532.2 
1794:11:36   Michael Catling V50M     
1804:12:02   Jane Goodwin PBV40WWestbury4:12:024:12:0217.5 
1814:12:24   Richard Anderson SENM     
1824:12:47   Nicky Wall PBSENMNuneaton/Unattached4:12:474:12:4711.3 
1834:12:56   Gary Hobbs V40M     
1844:13:15   Malcolm Lavery PBV50MHavant4:13:154:13:1513.7 
1854:13:20   Derek Comer V40M     
1864:13:34   Tony Man SBV40MPenny Lane4:13:343:41:0711.4 
1874:15:32   Phil Protheroe PBV40MBrackla Harriers4:15:324:15:3228.6 
1884:16:06   Diane Wynne PBV45WVegan4:16:064:16:0632.0 
1894:16:33   Rollo Mahon SENM     
1904:17:07   Tim Hartles V40MRhayader Rc    
1914:17:08   Mary Morton SENW     
1924:18:20   Charlotte Coles SENW     
1934:19:45   Patrick Hobbs V60MTrailrunners Assoc    
1944:19:59   Hampus Janko SENM     
1954:20:09   Richard Ball SENM     
1964:20:21   Laurie Thraves SENM     
1974:21:02   Gill Darby PBV50WPenny Lane4:21:024:21:0218.6 
1984:21:24   Clive R Heap SBV60MCambridge H4:21:244:00:2336.0 
1994:23:04   Richard Caley PBSENMStafford H4:23:044:23:0423.3 
2004:24:05   Ged Taylor PBV60MHeadington4:24:054:24:0526.0 
2014:24:22   Stephen J Cowls PBV50MHeadington/Oxford City4:24:224:24:229.8 
2024:24:53   John Hall V60M     
2034:27:42   Mark Molly SENMBritish Military Fitne    
2044:28:40   Mark Coyle PBV45MSphinx4:28:404:28:4034.8 
2054:29:19   Martin Williams PBV35MPurple Patch4:29:194:29:1936.0 
2064:30:14   Ian Nicholson PBV60MRushcliffe4:30:144:30:1414.6 
2074:30:28   Mark Farrar SBV35MLes Croupiers4:30:284:17:2813.1 
2084:32:11   Colin Prosser PBV45MChepstow H4:32:114:32:1132.8 
2094:32:42   John Greatholder V60M     
2104:33:02   Anwen Jones SENW     
2114:33:26   Ian Purcell V40MWeston Athletic    
2124:33:48   Lucien Campbell-Kemp PBV40MGreat Western4:33:484:33:4836.0 
2134:34:57   Gordon Hill PBV65MLeighton Fun Runners4:34:574:34:5730.0 
2144:36:36   Matt O'Hare SENM     
2154:36:45   Simon Hack V40M     
2164:36:45   Simon Walker SENM     
2174:38:08   Catherine Daly SENW     
2184:38:40   Jane Thornton SBV40WWestbury4:38:403:23:2536.0 
2194:38:50   Howard Davies V50M     
2204:44:06   Brian Robert Stone PBV60MHolme Pierrepont4:44:064:44:0624.2 
2214:44:40   Chris Gentle PBV45MLliswerry4:44:404:44:4027.0 
2224:45:55   Antony Clark V40MTown & Country Harrier    
2234:46:42   James Martin-Babs SENM     
2244:49:12   Lawrence Cronk SENMMonross Trailblazers    
2254:52:41   Steve Ebbage V50MRushcliffe A C    
2264:54:34   Michael Newbitt V60MFairlands Valley Spart    
2274:54:34   Michael Cox V40MG O B    
2284:58:26   Tilly Shaw PBSENWTown & Country4:58:264:58:2631.1 
2295:04:11   Steve Jones V50M     
2305:05:02   George Gillham PBV35MTown & Country5:05:025:05:0236.0 
2315:06:12   Tim Russell V40M     
2325:08:20   Lyndon Bateman SENM     
2335:08:20   Dawn Cobbett PBV50WWorthing Striders5:08:205:08:2022.8 
2345:09:06   Tom Wash V60M     
2355:12:01   Mat Wilson V40M     
2365:13:11   David Paul V40MFairlands Valley Spart    
2375:14:34   Melvin Trundley V60MCollingwood A C    
2385:14:34   Philip Slater V60M     
2395:19:24   Stephanie M Warrick SBV60WRhayader5:19:245:02:1422.5 
2405:20:52   Simon Jeacock SENM     
2415:26:24   Andrew Munday PBV50MHeadington5:26:245:26:2436.0 
2425:26:24   Susan Stone PBV50WHardley5:26:245:26:2435.8 
2435:31:18   Kit Villiers V60MHeadington R R    
2445:48:10   Rachael Young V50W     
2455:49:45   Maureen O'Sullivan V60W