Trail Marathon Wales External Results
Coed y Brenin
23 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:03:503:03:48   Andrew Davies  SENMMaldwyn2:25:032:15:11-5.1 
23:08:393:08:38   Chris Steele  SENMBorrowdale3:08:383:08:38-2.1 
33:13:323:13:30   Richard Roberts  SENMEryri3:13:302:37:480.3 
43:25:213:25:19   Ifan Richards  SENMMeirionnydd3:25:193:08:1525.7 
53:31:013:30:59   Glyn Griffin  SENMMeirionnydd3:30:593:22:3924.1 
63:31:123:31:12   Thornton Taylor PBV55MRossendale3:31:123:31:125.4 
73:31:553:31:53   Angela Mudge PBV40WCarnethy2:59:232:59:2326.9 
83:34:193:34:04   Scott Hitchen  V35MRossendale3:34:043:34:0436.0 
93:34:453:34:42   David Parker SENM     
103:40:533:40:50   Mike Evans  V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff2:45:312:35:495.2 
113:43:083:43:00   Dean John  V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)3:05:412:58:0721.8 
123:45:263:45:23   Martin Cliffe V40M     
133:45:333:45:30   Marc Jacques  V45MKnowsley3:45:302:54:004.1 
143:47:243:47:09   Emma D'Alton  V35WWestbury3:47:092:56:5419.3 
153:48:223:48:08   Pete Williams V40M     
163:50:153:50:13   Richard Stott  V50MRossendale3:50:133:50:1315.9 
173:50:563:50:53   Steven Holmes  V35MSarn Helen3:11:213:11:2112.8 
183:51:033:50:57   Katie Beecher  SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service3:50:573:06:544.5 
193:52:363:52:20   Michael Bollmann SENM     
203:52:533:52:50   Simon Fox  V45MWirral2:59:512:59:515.6 
213:53:423:53:31   Dominic Kirby  V35MShrewsbury3:53:313:40:2227.6 
223:54:263:54:22   Glyn Fletcher  V50MMaldwyn3:09:163:08:428.7 
233:55:283:55:28   Mike Dunn SENM     
243:55:283:55:24   Paul Beeson  V45MMaldwyn3:35:443:35:4413.8 
253:58:193:58:16   Sam Green  U20MBangor Uni3:58:162:52:558.6 
264:00:104:00:06   Mark Atherton V40Mclwb rhedeg meirionnydd    
274:00:534:00:51   Andy Preston  SENMMiddleton3:13:183:03:007.3 
284:01:394:01:30   Mark Murphy  SENMManx Fell Runners4:01:303:43:4913.7 
294:02:284:02:17   Graham Jones  V55MShrewsbury4:02:174:01:524.7 
304:02:414:02:29   Mike Caulfield V40M     
314:04:434:04:24   Leo Scheltinga SENM     
324:04:544:04:40   Paul Reynolds SENM     
334:07:434:07:40   Neil Toner  V35MWirral3:09:393:05:414.6 
344:08:144:08:05   Karl Gordon  V35MLincoln & District/Deestriders RC3:34:482:59:188.3 
354:08:174:08:12   Simon Levy  SENMRyston3:09:442:59:589.3 
364:08:214:08:12   Ian Evans PBSENMAberystwyth3:24:042:46:202.5 
374:08:414:08:20   Christopher Woodfield  U23MUW Aberystwyth4:08:203:43:3316.7 
384:08:464:08:31   Mike Perry  V40MMercia Fell4:08:314:08:3136.0 
394:09:134:09:04   Matthew Tonks  V35MNuneaton3:15:042:53:231.1 
404:09:374:09:32   Richard Howcroft  V40MKimberworth4:09:324:09:3213.9 
414:10:094:10:04   Mark Minihane SENMWolf Pack    
424:10:124:10:11   Paul Anthony Barbier  V40MEryri4:10:113:26:1112.6 
434:10:474:10:35   Kristof Nowicki SENM     
444:11:234:11:19   Matthew Heywood SENM     
454:11:354:11:32   Daniel Kashi  U23MBangor Uni/Eryri3:06:392:49:32-1.9 
464:11:594:11:41   Lee Wilkinson  SENMSouth Cheshire3:14:523:02:228.3 
474:12:384:12:33   Rory O'Donnell  SENMEryri4:12:334:12:3328.6 
484:13:154:12:50   Adam Slater SENM     
494:13:374:13:28   William Strickland SENM     
504:14:394:14:37   Gary House SENM     
514:14:464:14:41   Andros Maoudis V50MWolf pack    
524:15:464:15:42   Dave Powell  V50MAberystwyth3:27:023:05:466.4 
534:16:314:16:20   John Taylor V40M     
544:16:394:16:38   Friso Foppes SENMCybi Striders    
554:18:134:18:11   Matt Green SENMTeam Venom    
564:19:544:19:41   Tim Ellerton  V35MSerpentine2:54:482:54:4832.9 
574:20:224:19:53   Darren Mills V40M     
584:22:364:22:27   Peter Osborne  V50MLlanelli3:13:562:57:554.7 
594:22:384:22:37   Victoria Mousley  SENWAccrington3:52:423:52:424.1 
604:23:504:23:45   Chris Owen  V40MStafford H3:10:373:10:3714.3 
614:25:074:24:44   Jon Greenhalgh  V40MAndover/Cannons3:32:463:28:4510.1 
624:25:304:25:28   Chris Morgan SENMChissy Chasers    
634:25:374:25:34   Ken Taylor  V65MRossendale4:25:344:25:3411.8 
644:26:124:26:09   Rob Williams  V35MKnowsley4:26:093:01:279.0 
654:27:094:26:53   David E Williams  V45MLes Croupiers3:50:593:16:4910.2 
664:27:094:26:55   Barry Davies  V35MMonRoss Trail Blazers4:26:553:51:1111.3 
674:27:534:27:37   Darren Michael Carr  V40MPortishead4:27:372:56:2532.6 
684:28:034:27:34   Andrew Truswell  SENMSparkhill4:27:343:44:3516.5 
694:29:104:28:41   Lesley Harris SENW     
704:32:084:32:04   Joanne Moore  V40WEryri4:32:044:04:1634.5 
714:32:104:32:04   Nigel Jones V40M     
724:32:174:32:07   Patrick Heine SENM     
734:32:424:32:38   Charlotte Adams SENW     
744:32:554:32:43   Ashley Charlwood SENMMeirionydd Running Club    
754:33:324:31:00   Jessica Smith  SENWUnattached3:26:533:25:2133.1 
764:33:324:31:01   Steve Smith V40M     
774:33:364:33:09   Simon Johnston  SENMCarnethy4:33:093:39:3923.3 
784:33:484:33:35   Tracy Avill V40W     
794:33:594:33:49   Karl Morris  SENMNorth Wales RR3:44:043:06:239.3 
804:34:154:34:07   Hans-Peter Kubis V50M     
814:35:104:35:08   George Nicholls  V40MPrestatyn3:15:173:15:177.5 
824:35:414:35:23   John Humphries V50MMysteruns of Abergele    
834:35:494:35:43   John Ellis V40Mcerist triathlon    
844:36:004:35:42   James Price  V55MLiverpool RC3:28:093:07:1417.3 
854:36:124:36:02   Andrew Malpass V40MWrekin College Triathlon Club    
864:37:164:37:09   Luke Jones SENM     
874:38:304:38:24   Robert Wilson  V50MPenarth & Dinas4:38:244:03:4723.1 
884:38:424:38:14   Rob Morgan V40M     
894:39:274:39:05   Graham Mccarthy V40MEast London Triathletes    
904:39:494:39:41   Christina Mckay SENW     
914:39:574:39:48   Matthew Podd  V55MOtley4:39:483:51:3811.2 
924:40:184:39:50   Stephen Henderson SENM     
934:40:264:40:18   Jonathan Moore  V40MEryri4:40:182:59:4710.2 
944:41:334:41:08   Stephen Whincup  V50MSouth Cheshire3:30:393:26:3327.4 
954:41:544:41:31   Mike Green  V35MWallasey3:21:222:57:374.1 
964:44:004:43:50   Simon Porter V40M     
974:44:264:44:03   Martyn Fairlamb  V45MDenbigh4:44:034:44:0333.8 
984:44:404:44:30   David Bradley  V45MRossendale4:44:304:44:3036.0 
1004:45:184:45:02   Stephen Price V50Mliverpol running club    
994:45:184:45:04   Robert Burke  V45MLiverpool RC3:14:313:12:105.9 
1014:46:234:45:55   Jonathan Crossley V40M     
1024:46:234:45:57   Anna Lewis SENW     
1034:47:044:46:57   Craig South V40M     
1044:47:184:46:59   David Norris V40MEryri Orienteers    
1054:47:184:47:08   Shaun Western V40Mu/a    
1064:47:494:47:29   Haydn Baker  V40MUnattached4:35:314:20:5435.4 
1074:47:594:47:57   Keith Large SENM     
1084:49:054:48:58   David Mould  V45MEly3:48:263:35:389.8 
1094:49:134:49:01   Neil Hopkins  SENMHogweed3:41:133:34:5317.5 
1104:49:134:48:54   Stephen Kennaugh  V35MManx Fell Runners4:48:544:48:5418.1 
1114:49:304:49:16   Wendy Nicholls  SENWDudley Kingswinford/Lawley4:49:164:49:1625.4 
1124:50:594:50:41   Jennifer Williamson  SENWEryri4:50:414:50:4113.0 
1134:52:274:52:14   David Owen  V60MPrestatyn3:57:073:57:0728.2 
1144:52:404:52:29   Claire Calladine  V35WHatton Darts RC3:33:163:33:1614.8 
1154:52:434:52:22   Jamie Griffiths  SENMWye Valley4:52:224:52:2234.9 
1164:53:014:52:37   Jonathan Spencer  V40MBRAT3:51:153:51:1536.0 
1174:53:474:53:40   Marc Thomas  V35MLondon FrontRunners4:53:404:53:4036.0 
1184:54:224:54:07   Sandra Brain V40WDudley Kingswinford Running Cl    
1194:54:224:53:57   Andy Allen V40MEryri Orienteers    
1204:55:514:55:44   David Brown SENM     
1214:56:004:55:53   Carla Murphy SENW     
1224:56:064:55:39   Mark Everson V40MBat Runners    
1234:56:284:56:23   Celia Speake  V45WBuilth4:56:233:39:5626.2 
1244:56:344:55:21   Dave Elliott  V55MAlmost Athletes3:41:043:35:1815.6 
1254:57:424:57:19   Rob Jones  V40MWrecsam TC4:57:194:25:5932.6 
1264:58:074:57:55   Tracy Edwards  V45WRhondda Valley3:46:183:37:3932.6 
1274:58:444:58:31   John H. Taylor V40MCerist Triathlon Club    
1284:59:024:58:44   Andy Towne V40M     
1294:59:294:59:15   Jonathan Kettle  V35MEryri3:40:452:48:141.2 
1305:00:254:59:57   Jon Purvis SENM     
1315:01:005:00:49   Simon Foxwell  V35MTeam Bath5:00:494:57:1430.1 
1325:01:015:00:47   Rob J Mead  V35MPewsey Vale3:30:213:30:2133.8 
1335:02:015:01:46   Gary Bodman  V45MLes Croupiers4:26:444:24:3519.1 
1345:02:184:57:31   Eric Davies V50M     
1355:02:265:01:57   Neil Skipp SENM     
1365:02:465:02:29   Sarah Bayliss  V40WDenbigh5:02:295:02:2933.3 
1375:03:325:03:06   Aneurin James  V40MSarn Helen4:14:254:00:5019.8 
1385:03:385:03:08   Neil D Robinson SENM     
1395:03:565:03:49   Nicholas Barlow  V35MThame5:03:495:03:4931.0 
1405:04:575:04:36   Caroline Caren  V35WManx Fell Runners5:04:365:04:3636.0 
1415:05:015:04:37   Terry Oldham  V55MExmouth5:04:375:04:3725.4 
1425:05:145:05:00   Helen Elizabeth Hickman  V40WDudley Kingswinford5:05:004:02:1326.6 
1435:05:385:05:30   Gary Brampton  V45MReading RR4:08:233:50:2511.3 
1445:05:455:05:18   Allan Davies V40M     
1455:05:465:05:42   Andy Dalton  V50MSkelmersdale5:05:423:55:0119.2 
1465:06:435:06:27   Yvonne Twelvetree  V60WTotley3:54:553:43:1311.5 
1475:07:165:07:01   Mick Quane  V40MDudley Kingswinford3:28:453:28:458.5 
1485:07:165:07:03   Catherine Quane  V35WDudley Kingswinford5:07:035:07:0316.0 
1495:08:465:08:26   Stephen Oliver  V50MShrewsbury5:08:265:08:2632.5 
1505:08:565:08:26   Thomas Russell V40Mboalloy rc    
1515:08:565:08:40   Cynan Rhodes SENM     
1525:09:015:08:50   Ike Evans SENM     
1535:09:285:09:01   Richard Marsh V40M     
1545:09:315:09:09   Mark Harriott  V40MPeel3:35:093:03:514.5 
1555:10:075:09:48   Karen Bentham V40W     
1565:10:115:10:04   Martin Hallworth V50MLowton Sparrows    
1575:10:115:09:43   Heather Dennis  V35WPenarth & Dinas5:09:434:41:1729.1 
1585:10:115:10:05   Richard Collins V40MWigan TriTeam    
1595:10:505:10:44   Adele Morris  V45WKimberworth/Totley5:10:445:10:4417.2 
1605:11:115:11:00   Jane Holmes  V40WSarn Helen4:28:264:28:2625.6 
1615:11:495:11:26   Kim Norman SENW     
1625:11:505:11:24   Steve Eastwood  V50MChester TC5:11:244:26:2536.0 
1635:13:175:12:54   Paul Hartshorn V40M     
1645:13:225:12:57   Dave Knopp  V50MDidcot Runners5:05:484:03:1915.1 
1655:13:435:13:34   Anita Worthing  V55WAberystwyth5:13:343:44:5512.6 
1665:15:355:15:11   Katie Comer  SENWExmouth5:15:113:45:1236.0 
1675:17:045:16:51   David Knapper SENMMonross Trail Blazers    
1685:17:105:16:45   Liam Williams SENM     
1695:17:505:17:37   Richard Campbell  V35MMiddleton3:48:303:48:3025.9 
1705:17:595:17:55   Jane Woodburn  V45WSkelmersdale5:17:554:25:4621.9 
1715:19:155:18:57   Anthony Clark SENM     
1725:21:165:20:57   Peter Lester-Owen  V50MMysteruns4:31:184:10:2136.0 
1735:21:295:21:06   Carlos Land V40M     
1745:22:515:22:29   Paul Osborne V50MLeg-It    
1755:23:105:22:46   Martin Stacy  V40MVegan5:22:465:22:4625.4 
1765:23:175:23:02   Sandy Restall SENM     
1775:23:405:23:38   Jez Malins SENMTeam Venom    
1785:27:365:27:28   Kevin Windsor V40M     
1795:28:355:28:08   Paul Inions V40M     
1805:29:035:28:43   Rachael Parker  V35WAldridge5:28:434:20:4232.6 
1815:30:085:29:55   Ian Orr-Campbell  V45MAmpthill & Flitwick5:29:553:53:2034.4 
1825:30:535:30:47   Denzil Martin  V35MWrekin4:12:483:55:2331.5 
1835:32:395:32:11   Carole Critchley V50W     
1845:33:505:33:26   Greg Norrell SENM     
1855:35:315:35:17   Marie Latreche  V45WDudley Kingswinford5:35:173:52:1318.9 
1865:35:475:35:26   Gavin Reeves  V35MWrexham3:46:023:46:0222.7 
1875:36:195:35:52   Phil Rogers SENM     
1885:36:305:36:29   Matthew Wright SENM     
1895:36:345:36:26   Paul Jones SENMDelamere Spartans    
1905:36:435:36:16   Jason White V40MBat Runners    
1915:37:515:37:30   Caroline Williams V40W     
1925:38:035:37:54   Deri Roberts SENM     
1935:38:295:38:10   Sue Jones  V50WCybi3:58:473:58:1718.6 
1945:38:335:38:12   Andrew Parkinson V40MThe Fitness Coach    
1955:38:335:38:11   Paul Atkinson V40MTri Team Wigan    
1965:39:185:38:58   Ian Doughty V40M     
1975:41:585:41:36   Helen Young  V35WTotley5:41:364:12:1215.4 
1985:42:005:41:34   Wayne Preece V50MOld Parish Running Club    
1995:42:005:41:34   Phillip Thomas V40M     
2005:42:005:41:34   Mike Ridout V50M     
2015:42:005:41:35   James Thomas V40M     
2025:42:565:42:28   Nicola Duffy SENW     
2035:43:175:42:49   Emma Hill SENW     
2045:44:555:44:41   Colin Longworth V50M100 marathon uk    
2055:45:335:45:08   Elizabeth Painter  V40WSouth Cheshire5:45:085:45:0836.0 
2065:45:335:45:12   Rob Machin SENM     
2075:46:275:46:08   Simon George SENM     
2085:47:055:46:41   Simon Crossland SENM     
2095:47:095:46:39   Sandra Williams V40WMeirionydd RC    
2105:47:145:46:59   Garry Debell V40MCerist Triathlon Club    
2115:47:145:46:51   Abby Reilly  SENWSt. Albans Striders5:46:514:10:4336.0 
2125:47:145:46:51   Fiona Snailham SENW     
2135:47:155:47:05   Dean Bash V40M     
2145:47:245:47:01   Alice Wilkinson  V40WPurple Patch5:47:014:39:3924.7 
2155:47:265:47:04   Samantha Leliuga SENWWigan Tri Club    
2165:53:235:53:06   Sue Brewer  V40WHighworth5:53:064:26:5336.0 
2175:53:515:53:31   Huw Jenkins V50M     
2185:54:505:54:35   Sarah-Jane Restall SENW     
2195:54:555:54:36   Stephen Roberts  V40MWrecsam TC5:54:364:12:2436.0 
2205:56:065:55:53   Dave Corp V50M     
2216:07:436:07:18   Karen Thrippleton V40W     
2226:10:166:09:59   Susan Ridings  V50WBuckley RC6:09:596:09:5920.5 
2236:26:086:25:54   David Edmunds V40M     
2246:29:306:29:13   Nicholas Collins SENM     
2256:35:276:35:11   Louise Courtman SENW