Three Sisters 5K External Results
Bryn
13 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield/Leigh15:5915:02-1.8 
216:43   Martyn Bell SBV40MHorwich15:4115:4111.9 
316:49   James Hilton PBSENMWigan Phoenix16:4916:493.3 
416:56   Tony Battersby SBSENMLeigh16:5615:398.6 
517:02   Shay Walker  V40MBolton16:5116:512.0 
617:04   Liam Thompson  SENMLeigh16:5415:3712.3 
717:06   Mark Swannell  V35MBolton16:4916:492.9 
817:30   Andy Parker SBV35MBolton/Birmingham Uni17:0615:302.6 
917:31   Daniel Gregson  SENMWigan Phoenix17:2617:2627.4 
1017:34   Alex Foster SBSENMAstley & Tyldesley17:3416:5920.1 
1117:35   Steven Nolan  V50MHorwich/Burnden17:2216:493.5 
1217:38   Stephen Nicholls SBSENMWigan Phoenix17:3816:365.4 
1317:39   Andy Townsend PBV45MHorwich17:3917:1816.7 
1417:49   Simon Ford SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley17:4916:496.0 
1517:54   Ian Selby  V45MBolton/Horwich17:0716:3723.8 
1617:56   Louisa Thompson SBSENWLeigh17:5617:255.0 
1718:08   John Howarth SBV45MLeigh/Northern Vets18:0817:4112.9 
1818:13   Mark Riches PBV50MAstley & Tyldesley18:1318:136.3 
1918:15   Stuart Sharp  SENMRadcliffe18:1016:10-0.9 
2018:17   Darren Russell SBSENMSwinton18:1716:20-0.6 
2118:21   Andy Staveley  V50MBurnden18:1418:146.9 
2218:25   Joseph Dillon PBV40MLeigh18:1718:1710.5 
2318:26   Paul Marsham V40MWigan Phoenix    
2418:30   David Jackson  V40MHorwich17:0617:063.3 
2518:31   Michael Reason PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley18:3118:3125.3 
2618:34   Peter Chan SBV45MAstley & Tyldesley18:3416:5521.1 
2718:35   Paul Seddon PBV35MWigan Phoenix18:3518:3517.6 
2818:37   Mark Seed  V45MSalford H18:1517:1216.5 
2918:38   Dave Groombridge V40MUnattached    
3018:39   Martyn Pollitt PBV50MBurnden18:3918:395.6 
3118:39   Dave Shaw SBSENMBolton18:3916:0115.5 
3218:41   David Bamford SBV40MWigan Phoenix18:4117:2720.5 
3318:46   James Cooke  V50MLeigh18:1918:0313.4 
3418:48   Ian Newcombe  V50MAstley & Tyldesley18:3418:3422.8 
3518:51   Sarah Griffiths PBU20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni18:5117:425.7 
3618:52   Gary Stevens  V35MAstley & Tyldesley17:4317:436.3 
3718:53   Scott Christey  V45MAstley & Tyldesley18:3017:4327.1 
3818:53   Phil Waterworth SBV35MWigan Phoenix18:5317:5915.6 
3918:55   Robin Shiels SBV35MRadcliffe18:5517:488.3 
4018:59   Paul Boardman SBV50MHorwich18:5918:248.2 
4119:05   Keith Thomas  V55MBurnden18:2616:406.7 
4219:06   Robert Short  U20MBurnden19:0018:052.4 
4319:09   Paul Mcglynn PBV35MRochdale H18:3018:3025.5 
4419:10   Daryl Bentley SBV40MBolton19:1018:3312.7 
4519:11   Lee White  V35MBurnden19:0419:044.1 
4619:14   Frazer Doyle PBU17MBolton19:1419:1425.5 
4719:18   Kevin Brennan SBV40MSt. Helens Striders19:1817:264.9 
4819:19   James Rideout  V50MBolton19:0719:077.5 
4919:22   Joanna Goorney  V40WWesham18:5418:545.9 
5019:30   Doug Fleming SBV50MHorwich19:3017:588.9 
5119:31   Martin Jones PBSENMLeigh19:3119:3131.8 
5219:33   Ken Fowler SBV55MBolton19:3318:018.8 
5319:34   Bozhidar Kasabov SBV35MHorwich19:3418:004.7 
5419:35   Chris Povey  V35MBolton19:0717:323.4 
5519:38   Andrew Doyle  V40MBolton19:2418:4515.2 
5619:40   Dale Kenyon PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley19:2019:2028.8 
5719:47   Marcus Taylor  V40MBurnden19:2619:215.2 
5819:52   Robin Chan SBU20MAstley & Tyldesley18:3417:447.9 
5919:54   Mark Whittington SBV35MSwinton19:5416:454.8 
6019:58   Andrew O'Connor  V50MSt. Helens Sutton18:2016:439.8 
6120:02   Rachael Moore SBV35WWigan Phoenix20:0217:5311.4 
6220:06   Steve Riddle PBV45MBurnden20:0619:5227.1 
6320:07   Steve Houghton  V35MBolton18:5617:0819.3 
6420:10   Robert Andrew  SENMRadcliffe20:0219:5710.8 
6520:13   Garry Dutton PBV45MLeigh20:1319:567.4 
6620:20   Peter Kearney SBV40MBolton20:2018:277.0 
6720:21   Antony Golding  V35MSwinton20:0118:5510.6 
6820:23   Ben Scott SBSENMBolton20:2318:5818.1 
6920:24   Suzanne Budgett SBV45WHorwich/Manchester YMCA20:2418:3615.6 
7020:25   Andrew Howarth PBV45MLeigh20:2520:259.9 
7120:26   Terry Gardiner  V45MAstley & Tyldesley20:2219:4017.0 
7220:30   Josie Maley-Jones  SENWAstley & Tyldesley19:3719:167.0 
7320:33   Mark Bromiley SENMUnattached    
7420:34   Alan Smith PBV50MLeigh20:3419:236.6 
7520:45   Tim Murphy  V45MSpectrum20:1920:009.3 
7620:51   Isaline Kneale  V45WBurnden20:3420:3410.3 
7720:52   Ian Meeds  V40MBolton20:4720:2027.9 
7820:56   Jason Owen  V40MAstley & Tyldesley19:1019:1029.9 
7920:59   Tony Holt SBV50MRadcliffe20:5919:2715.7 
8021:05   Andy Duffy SBV50MBurnden21:0517:228.2 
8121:07   Kaan Rassad  V35MBolton20:2519:1314.7 
8221:10   Colin Wood SBV55MHorwich21:1020:5720.8 
8321:13   Damian O'Shaughnessy V40MLancs County Fire Brigade S &    
8421:14   Andrew Milhench V45MUnattached    
8521:15   Nick Howarth SBV45MBolton21:1518:4510.6 
8621:16   Stuart Burgess V40MUnattached    
8721:27   Abigail Howarth SBU20WLeigh/Wigan & District21:2716:540.8 
8821:27   Bethany Jones  U17WLeigh19:5519:5525.2 
8921:32   Christopher Scholes SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley21:3220:0817.8 
9021:33   Carole Baines PBV45WAstley & Tyldesley21:2221:2115.3 
9121:37   Jonathon Burgess PBV35MChorley ATC21:3721:3719.0 
9221:38   Malcolm Lingard SBV45MSpectrum21:3821:1318.1 
9321:39   Steve Foster  V50MAstley & Tyldesley21:0120:4633.0 
9421:39   Keith Macclinder V45MBolton United Harriers & Ac    
9521:40   Andrew Nightingale  V35MWigan Phoenix20:5220:5212.1 
9621:43   Shirley Staveley  V45WBurnden21:0921:0910.7 
9721:48   Paul Rankin  V35MBolton21:1621:1611.8 
9821:52   Jayne Dickinson SBV35WBolton21:5221:5129.8 
9921:55   Peter Bland SBV60MHorwich21:5519:2116.6 
10021:56   Keith Tyrer PBV60MHorwich21:5621:5636.0 
10121:57   Andrew Coates PBV45MAstley & Tyldesley21:5721:5736.0 
10222:04   Paul Robinson  V45MSwinton21:4021:4030.7 
10322:08   Anne Ferguson PBV50WBurnden22:0822:0112.1 
10422:21   Andrew Jones PBV40MLeigh22:2122:2136.0 
10522:23   James Mcglynn SBV60MUnattached22:2320:518.9 
10622:30   Garry Baines SBV55MAstley & Tyldesley22:3020:5517.5 
10722:32   Liam Christie PBU17MBurnden22:3222:1713.2 
10822:33   Suzanne Gregory  V35WAstley & Tyldesley22:1321:1315.6 
10922:35   Sarah Saxon PBSENWBolton22:3521:4615.1 
11022:36   Ray Taylor PBV55MAstley & Tyldesley21:5721:5736.0 
11122:40   Shaun Lomax  V35MBolton22:1722:1728.2 
11222:44   David Aulton PBV55MBurnden22:4422:4419.2 
11322:45   Paul Basnett  V40MAstley & Tyldesley21:5720:509.9 
11422:48   Kelly Anne Towns PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley22:4822:4812.3 
11522:51   Mike Race V50MUnattached    
11622:52   Kelly Sullavan  V35WBurnden22:4222:4223.4 
11722:54   David Crowe  V45MAstley & Tyldesley21:4621:4633.7 
11822:54   John Ridley Coats  V50MNorthern Vets21:3921:1411.0 
11922:59   Chris Greenall SBV40MBurnden22:5920:2712.4 
12023:08   Steve Hamer SBV50MRadcliffe23:0820:5611.9 
12123:10   Mike O'Brien  V50MManchester YMCA22:1121:2615.8 
12223:10   Nick Roberts  V45MStockport21:5021:4816.4 
12323:12   Michaela Shaw  V35WAstley & Tyldesley22:5622:5635.9 
12423:12   David Preece  V55MBurnden22:2222:2234.7 
12523:13   Ian Bushrod PBV50MAstley & Tyldesley23:1323:1323.7 
12623:14   David Wagstaff SBV40MHorwich23:1423:1035.7 
12723:15   Kim O'Neill PBV45WAstley & Tyldesley23:1523:1522.3 
12823:16   Mark Emmett  V50MRadcliffe22:3922:1521.4 
12923:20   Chris Nightingale  V40MWigan Phoenix22:2521:2321.4 
13023:20   Chris Falls SBV35MUnattached23:2019:488.7 
13123:21   Rebecca Mills PBSENWSwinton22:3720:338.8 
13223:22   Ken Smith PBV50MRadcliffe23:2223:2213.9 
13323:23   Julie Hamilton SENWUnattached    
13423:24   Mark Butler PBV45MBurnden23:2422:0513.4 
13523:26   David Batty  V45MSwinton23:0621:4710.8 
13623:33   Sam Robinson SENWWigan Tri    
13723:36   Julie Whelan PBV35WSwinton23:3623:3636.0 
13823:38   Ian Hamilton  V60MAstley & Tyldesley22:4822:2916.4 
13923:50   Susan Booth  V45WBurnden23:3023:3031.2 
14024:01   Julie Lomax PBV35WBolton24:0124:0123.0 
14124:06   Graham Jackett PBV60MLeigh24:0624:0636.0 
14224:19   Barry Allman V55MAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner    
14324:19   Mike Lilley  V55MSwinton23:4623:4616.7 
14424:25   Louise Dobson PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley24:2524:2536.0 
14524:37   Eileen Castledine PBV55WLeigh24:3724:3716.5 
14624:39   Michael Horton  SENMSwinton23:1823:1828.0 
14724:43   Sheila Jones SBV55WRadcliffe24:4323:0213.5 
14825:02   Joanne Hill V35WUnattached    
14925:07   John Adam Pickup  V50MSwinton24:2022:5127.1 
15025:12   John Hall SBV55MBurnden25:1224:3225.6 
15125:15   Melvyn Jones PBV55MSwinton25:1525:0816.0 
15225:30   Eileen Royle SBV60WRadcliffe25:3024:0821.1 
15326:02   Brenda Wane SBV50WAstley & Tyldesley26:0221:4020.5 
15426:14   Bill Miller SBV50MBolton26:1425:3436.0 
15526:15   Rachel Wright PBSENWBolton26:1526:1533.5 
15626:19   Karen Jones  V40WLeigh25:4125:4136.0 
15726:23   Julie Newton PBV45WBurnden26:2326:2318.3 
15826:27   Keith Robson PBV70MManchester TC24:5424:2924.4 
15926:36   Christa Whatmough PBSENWHorwich26:3623:2027.9 
16026:41   Claire Dodd V45WUnattached    
16127:21   Lisa Alexander  V35WLeigh25:3922:5234.2 
16227:41   Sharen Roberts  V35WSwinton27:0224:3918.8 
16327:52   Margaret Galvin PBV60WLeigh27:5227:5235.5 
16427:53   Marta Kucharczyk SENWUnattached    
16528:01   Criag Isherwood SENMUnattached    
16628:02   James Rhodes PBV70MRadcliffe27:1827:1832.8 
16728:07   Danielle Wright SENWBolton United Harriers & Ac    
16828:43   David Cummings V65MUnattached    
16928:47   Catherine Hodgetts SENWAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner    
17029:39   Brenda Calland V50WUnattached    
17130:32   Rebecca Chaplin PBSENWRadcliffe30:3230:3236.0 
17230:52   Mike Mcdonald PBV70MBowland30:5230:5235.9 
17331:01   Dianne Denney SBV35WLeigh31:0129:3124.8 
17433:25   Janet Thomas SBV55WSwinton33:2532:1629.1 
17534:16   Ian Stansfield SBV65MTodmorden33:0331:2234.1