Three Sisters 5K External Results
Bryn
13 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:15   Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield/Leigh15:5915:02-0.6 
216:43   Martyn Bell SBV40MHorwich15:4115:419.5 
316:49   James Hilton PBSENMWigan Phoenix16:4916:492.8 
416:56   Tony Battersby SBSENMLeigh16:5615:396.8 
517:02   Shay Walker  V40MBolton16:5116:511.8 
617:04   Liam Thompson  SENMLeigh16:5415:3710.0 
717:06   Mark Swannell  V35MBolton16:4916:498.9 
817:30   Andy Parker SBV35MBolton/Birmingham Uni17:0615:306.4 
917:31   Daniel Gregson  SENMWigan Phoenix17:2617:2625.2 
1017:34   Alex Foster SBSENMAstley & Tyldesley17:3416:5917.6 
1117:35   Steven Nolan  V50MHorwich/Burnden17:2216:497.7 
1217:38   Stephen Nicholls SBSENMWigan Phoenix17:3816:363.8 
1317:39   Andy Townsend PBV45MHorwich17:3917:1814.2 
1417:49   Simon Ford SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley17:4916:494.5 
1517:54   Ian Selby  V45MBolton/Horwich17:0716:3721.3 
1617:56   Louisa Thompson SBSENWLeigh17:5617:254.2 
1718:08   John Howarth SBV45MLeigh/Northern Vets18:0817:4110.7 
1818:13   Mark Riches PBV50MAstley & Tyldesley18:1318:136.3 
1918:15   Stuart Sharp  SENMRadcliffe18:1016:10-0.5 
2018:17   Darren Russell SBSENMSwinton18:1716:200.6 
2118:21   Andy Staveley  V50MBurnden18:1418:144.9 
2218:25   Joseph Dillon PBV40MLeigh18:1718:179.0 
2318:26   Paul Marsham V40MWigan Phoenix    
2418:30   David Jackson  V40MHorwich17:0617:061.9 
2518:31   Michael Reason PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley18:3118:3122.8 
2618:34   Peter Chan SBV45MAstley & Tyldesley18:3416:5518.7 
2718:35   Paul Seddon PBV35MWigan Phoenix18:3518:3515.2 
2818:37   Mark Seed  V45MSalford H18:1517:1214.1 
2918:38   Dave Groombridge V40MUnattached    
3018:39   Martyn Pollitt PBV50MBurnden18:3918:395.1 
3118:39   Dave Shaw SBSENMBolton18:3916:0113.0 
3218:41   David Bamford SBV40MWigan Phoenix18:4117:2718.1 
3318:46   James Cooke  V50MLeigh18:1918:0311.1 
3418:48   Ian Newcombe  V50MAstley & Tyldesley18:3418:3420.3 
3518:51   Sarah Griffiths PBU20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni18:5117:427.0 
3618:52   Gary Stevens  V35MAstley & Tyldesley17:4317:435.9 
3718:53   Scott Christey  V45MAstley & Tyldesley18:3017:4324.7 
3818:53   Phil Waterworth SBV35MWigan Phoenix18:5317:5915.3 
3918:55   Robin Shiels SBV35MRadcliffe18:5517:488.4 
4018:59   Paul Boardman SBV50MHorwich18:5918:245.9 
4119:05   Keith Thomas  V55MBurnden18:2616:405.2 
4219:06   Robert Short  U20MBurnden19:0018:053.1 
4319:09   Paul Mcglynn PBV35MRochdale H18:3018:3023.6 
4419:10   Daryl Bentley SBV40MBolton19:1018:3310.4 
4519:11   Lee White  V35MBurnden19:0419:044.7 
4619:14   Frazer Doyle PBU17MBolton19:1419:1423.1 
4719:18   Kevin Brennan SBV40MSt. Helens Striders19:1817:264.5 
4819:19   James Rideout  V50MBolton19:0719:078.2 
4919:22   Joanna Goorney  V40WWesham18:5418:545.9 
5019:30   Doug Fleming SBV50MHorwich19:3017:587.1 
5119:31   Martin Jones PBSENMLeigh19:3119:3129.5 
5219:33   Ken Fowler SBV55MBolton19:3318:018.6 
5319:34   Bozhidar Kasabov PBV35MHorwich19:3419:344.6 
5419:35   Chris Povey  V35MBolton19:0717:322.6 
5519:38   Andrew Doyle  V40MBolton19:2418:4513.0 
5619:40   Dale Kenyon PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley19:2019:2026.3 
5719:47   Marcus Taylor  V40MBurnden19:2619:214.5 
5819:52   Robin Chan SBU20MAstley & Tyldesley18:3417:445.4 
5919:54   Mark Whittington SBV35MSwinton19:5416:453.1 
6019:58   Andrew O'Connor  V50MSt. Helens Sutton18:2016:439.9 
6120:02   Rachael Moore SBV35WWigan Phoenix20:0217:5311.2 
6220:06   Steve Riddle PBV45MBurnden20:0619:5224.8 
6320:07   Steve Houghton  V35MBolton18:5617:0816.9 
6420:10   Robert Andrew  SENMRadcliffe20:0219:5710.5 
6520:13   Garry Dutton PBV45MLeigh20:1319:568.0 
6620:20   Peter Kearney SBV40MBolton20:2018:276.3 
6720:21   Antony Golding  V35MSwinton20:0118:558.7 
6820:23   Ben Scott SBSENMBolton20:2318:5815.7 
6920:24   Suzanne Budgett SBV45WHorwich/Manchester YMCA20:2418:3613.2 
7020:25   Andrew Howarth PBV45MLeigh20:2520:259.4 
7120:26   Terry Gardiner  V45MAstley & Tyldesley20:2219:4020.8 
7220:30   Josie Maley-Jones  SENWAstley & Tyldesley19:3719:167.5 
7320:33   Mark Bromiley SENMUnattached    
7420:34   Alan Smith PBV50MLeigh20:3419:236.8 
7520:45   Tim Murphy  V45MSpectrum20:1920:008.6 
7620:51   Isaline Kneale  V45WBurnden20:3420:349.9 
7720:52   Ian Meeds  V40MBolton20:4720:2025.5 
7820:56   Jason Owen  V40MAstley & Tyldesley19:1019:1028.7 
7920:59   Tony Holt SBV50MRadcliffe20:5919:2713.5 
8021:05   Andy Duffy SBV50MBurnden21:0517:229.9 
8121:07   Kaan Rassad  V35MBolton20:2519:1331.8 
8221:10   Colin Wood SBV55MHorwich21:1020:5719.3 
8321:13   Damian O'Shaughnessy V40MLancs County Fire Brigade S &    
8421:14   Andrew Milhench V45MUnattached    
8521:15   Nick Howarth SBV45MBolton21:1518:458.4 
8621:16   Stuart Burgess V40MUnattached    
8721:27   Abigail Howarth SBU20WLeigh/Wigan & District21:2717:021.8 
8821:27   Bethany Jones  U17WLeigh19:5519:5522.8 
8921:32   Christopher Scholes SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley21:3220:0818.2 
9021:33   Carole Baines PBV45WAstley & Tyldesley21:2221:2113.8 
9121:37   Jonathon Burgess PBV35MChorley ATC21:3721:3716.6 
9221:38   Malcolm Lingard SBV45MSpectrum21:3821:1315.9 
9321:39   Steve Foster  V50MAstley & Tyldesley21:0120:4630.5 
9421:39   Keith Macclinder V45MBolton United Harriers & Ac    
9521:40   Andrew Nightingale  V35MWigan Phoenix20:5220:5211.1 
9621:43   Shirley Staveley  V45WBurnden21:0921:0911.6 
9721:48   Paul Rankin  V35MBolton21:1621:1611.3 
9821:52   Jayne Dickinson SBV35WBolton21:5221:5127.7 
9921:55   Peter Bland SBV60MHorwich21:5519:2114.7 
10021:56   Keith Tyrer PBV60MHorwich21:5621:5636.0 
10121:57   Andrew Coates PBV45MAstley & Tyldesley21:5721:5736.0 
10222:04   Paul Robinson  V45MSwinton21:4021:4028.4 
10322:08   Anne Ferguson PBV50WBurnden22:0822:0112.8 
10422:21   Andrew Jones PBV40MLeigh22:2122:2136.0 
10522:23   James Mcglynn PBV60MUnattached22:2322:238.0 
10622:30   Garry Baines SBV55MAstley & Tyldesley22:3020:5515.5 
10722:32   Liam Christie PBU17MBurnden22:3222:1712.5 
10822:33   Suzanne Gregory  V35WAstley & Tyldesley22:1321:1317.1 
10922:35   Sarah Saxon PBSENWBolton22:3521:4622.5 
11022:36   Ray Taylor PBV55MAstley & Tyldesley21:5721:5736.0 
11122:40   Shaun Lomax  V35MBolton22:1722:1725.9 
11222:44   David Aulton PBV55MBurnden22:4422:4418.5 
11322:45   Paul Basnett  V40MAstley & Tyldesley21:5721:0710.3 
11422:48   Kelly Anne Towns PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley22:4822:4811.5 
11522:51   Mike Race V50MUnattached    
11622:52   Kelly Sullavan  V35WBurnden22:4222:4221.1 
11722:54   David Crowe  V45MAstley & Tyldesley21:4621:4632.4 
11822:54   John Ridley Coats  V50MNorthern Vets21:3921:1410.1 
11922:59   Chris Greenall SBV40MBurnden22:5920:2713.4 
12023:08   Steve Hamer SBV50MRadcliffe23:0820:5612.5 
12123:10   Mike O'Brien  V50MManchester YMCA22:1121:2615.7 
12223:10   Nick Roberts  V45MStockport21:5021:4817.1 
12323:12   Michaela Shaw  V35WAstley & Tyldesley22:5622:5634.2 
12423:12   David Preece  V55MBurnden22:2222:2234.2 
12523:13   Ian Bushrod PBV50MAstley & Tyldesley23:1323:1321.7 
12623:14   David Wagstaff SBV40MHorwich23:1423:1034.0 
12723:15   Kim O'Neill PBV45WAstley & Tyldesley23:1523:1520.5 
12823:16   Mark Emmett  V50MRadcliffe22:3922:1521.7 
12923:20   Chris Nightingale  V40MWigan Phoenix22:2521:2321.0 
13023:20   Chris Falls SBV35MUnattached23:2019:487.2 
13123:21   Rebecca Mills PBSENWSwinton22:3720:337.7 
13223:22   Ken Smith PBV50MRadcliffe23:2223:2213.6 
13323:23   Julie Hamilton SENWUnattached    
13423:24   Mark Butler PBV45MBurnden23:2422:0513.2 
13523:26   David Batty  V45MSwinton23:0621:4711.2 
13623:33   Sam Robinson SENWWigan Tri    
13723:36   Julie Whelan PBV35WSwinton23:3623:3635.7 
13823:38   Ian Hamilton  V60MAstley & Tyldesley22:4822:2915.8 
13923:50   Susan Booth  V45WBurnden23:3023:3028.8 
14024:01   Julie Lomax PBV35WBolton24:0124:0121.9 
14124:06   Graham Jackett PBV60MLeigh24:0624:0636.0 
14224:19   Barry Allman V55MAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner    
14324:19   Mike Lilley  V55MSwinton23:4623:4615.1 
14424:25   Louise Dobson PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley24:2524:2536.0 
14524:37   Eileen Castledine PBV55WLeigh24:3724:3715.6 
14624:39   Michael Horton  SENMSwinton23:1823:1825.8 
14724:43   Sheila Jones SBV55WRadcliffe24:4323:0213.1 
14825:02   Joanne Hill V35WUnattached    
14925:07   John Adam Pickup  V50MSwinton24:2022:5127.8 
15025:12   John Hall SBV55MBurnden25:1224:3223.8 
15125:15   Melvyn Jones PBV55MSwinton25:1525:0814.7 
15225:30   Eileen Royle SBV60WRadcliffe25:3024:0818.8 
15326:02   Brenda Wane SBV50WAstley & Tyldesley26:0221:4019.1 
15426:14   Bill Miller SBV50MBolton26:1425:3436.0 
15526:15   Rachel Wright PBSENWBolton26:1526:1533.2 
15626:19   Karen Jones  V40WLeigh25:4125:4136.0 
15726:23   Julie Newton PBV45WBurnden26:2326:2318.8 
15826:27   Keith Robson PBV70MManchester TC24:5424:2923.5 
15926:36   Christa Whatmough PBSENWHorwich26:3623:2025.6 
16026:41   Claire Dodd V45WUnattached    
16127:21   Lisa Alexander  V35WLeigh25:3922:5232.1 
16227:41   Sharen Roberts  V35WSwinton27:0224:3918.7 
16327:52   Margaret Galvin PBV60WLeigh27:5227:5235.0 
16427:53   Marta Kucharczyk SENWUnattached    
16528:01   Criag Isherwood SENMUnattached    
16628:02   James Rhodes PBV70MRadcliffe27:1827:1832.8 
16728:07   Danielle Wright SENWBolton United Harriers & Ac    
16828:43   David Cummings V65MUnattached    
16928:47   Catherine Hodgetts SENWAstley & Tyldesley Road Runner    
17029:39   Brenda Calland V50WUnattached    
17130:32   Rebecca Chaplin PBSENWRadcliffe30:3230:3236.0 
17230:52   Mike Mcdonald PBV70MBowland30:5230:5235.5 
17331:01   Dianne Denney SBV35WLeigh31:0129:3123.2 
17433:25   Janet Thomas SBV55WSwinton33:2532:1630.2 
17534:16   Ian Stansfield SBV65MTodmorden33:0331:2234.1