Carlisle Tri 10K External Results
Carlisle
6 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:09   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students30:3130:22-4.2 
232:52   James Buis SBV35MHeaton32:5232:13-0.4 
333:17   Steve Hebblethwaite  SENMKeswick/Seaton32:5531:35-3.2 
433:22   John Mason PBSENMBorder33:2233:220.0 
533:55   Kevin Bell SBU23MBorder33:5532:18-3.2 
634:06   Harry Earl PBU20MBorder34:0632:35-1.9 
734:48   Julian Hatcher SBV35MBorder34:4832:512.1 
834:52   Ian Davies SBSENMKeswick34:5234:355.0 
934:55   Paul Graves PBSENMUnattached34:5533:01-1.5 
1035:21   Craig Isherwood  SENMSunderland34:4632:407.4 
1135:28   Graham Millican SBSENMBorder35:2835:118.3 
1235:49   Steven Garner SBV35MWest Cumbria Tri35:4934:5916.8 
1336:21   John Beetham  V35MKeswick36:1236:124.7 
1436:30   Trevor Martin SENMUnattached    
1536:54   Stu Windsor SBV35MBorder/Unattached36:5435:533.4 
1636:57   Noel Hitchcock PBSENMSunderland/Durham Fell Runners36:5734:572.3 
1737:22   Keith Melvin SBSENMUnattached37:2235:3911.5 
1837:25   Bob Hodgson  SENMCarlisle Tri36:0132:40-0.9 
1937:32   Daniel Reed  SENMKeswick37:2337:2326.6 
2037:37   Gareth Melvin SBSENMBorder37:3735:058.3 
2137:40   Ian Harkness SENMIan Harkness    
2237:43   Kevin Scott SENMUnattached    
2337:55   Graham Airey  V35MKeswick37:1837:1828.2 
2938:01   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) PBU23WBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni38:0136:363.2 
2538:49   Garry Burns SENMHardrock Hoodlums    
2639:18   Kevin Plummer PBV45MAnnan39:1839:1814.0 
2739:20   Duncan Frampton SBV50MKeswick39:2035:229.6 
2839:23   Ivan Newton  V40MTynedale39:1838:528.9 
2939:43   Les Hill SBV50MDumfries RC39:4336:305.6 
3039:48   Ian McDougall  V45MCumberland AC38:5438:547.5 
3140:10   John Curran SBV45MKeswick40:1037:363.8 
3240:12   Stephen Carroll SENMDumfries Harriers    
3340:17   David Milligan PBV35MCarlisle Tri40:1740:1733.1 
3440:19   Karen Bridge  V40WEden Runners39:5839:076.9 
3540:27   Andy Render PBSENMAnnan40:2738:325.3 
3640:29   Derek Rose  V35MCarlisle Tri39:5639:5124.0 
3740:31   Tony Davis SENMDerwent AC    
3840:34   Gordon Vivers PBV50MAnnan40:0038:357.9 
3941:04   Stephen Campbell SENMArragons    
4041:20   Ashley Cooke PBV55MCroft Ambrey41:2041:2027.7 
4141:38   John Reay SENMUnattached    
4241:54   John Green PBV45MDumfries RC41:1741:1710.6 
4342:11   Steven Locker PBV55MTrentham42:1141:3523.0 
4442:46   Louisa Tweddle SENWCarlisle Tri Club     
4543:11   Paul Tuchewicz SENMUnattached    
4643:13   Neil Jeffery SENMDumfries Harriers    
4743:16   Keith Ainslie  V45MDumfries Harriers43:0242:008.7 
4843:25   David Postill SBV40MCarlisle Tri43:2541:427.8 
4943:26   Melanie Martin SENWHardrock Hoodlums    
5043:51   Ben Harper SENMUnattached    
5143:53   Mark Hodgson SENMUnattached    
5244:04   Nicola Carruthers PBV35WCarlisle Tri44:0444:0420.5 
5344:19   Chris Palmer SENMAnnan & District    
5444:21   Peter Garnett PBV55MBorder42:5342:5316.2 
5544:21   John Evans SENMUnattached    
5644:25   Mark Johnston PBSENMDumfries RC44:2543:1722.7 
5744:27   Andrew Graham SENMUnattached    
5844:50   Daniel Johnstone SENMCarlisle College    
5944:51   Ernie Brydon SENMAnnan & District    
6044:55   Danny Hutton PBV50MSouth London44:5544:5512.5 
6145:03   James Kenny  V45MEden Runners36:5636:475.6 
6245:06   John Hanley SENMUnattached    
6345:23   Gary McReddie SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
6445:28   Lesley Gilchrist PBSENWDumfries Harriers43:4443:4434.9 
6545:31   Jon Smale SENMUnnatached    
6645:37   Mark Colman SENMSands Centre Running Club    
6745:38   Carl Wilkowski SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
6845:52   Clare Buis SBSENWHeaton45:5240:3236.0 
6946:02   Graham Harmse SBV45MCarlisle Tri46:0244:4623.4 
7046:08   Wayne Greig PBSENMCarlisle Tri44:5040:0314.4 
7146:09   Louise Hopper PBV45WAnnan46:0946:0933.9 
7246:15   Paul Menlove SENMCarlisle College    
7346:30   Craig Barker SENMUnattached    
7446:33   Jackie Sewell SENMUnattached    
7546:40   Matthew Black SENMSands Centre Running Club    
7646:42   Sarah Mccrea SENWBorder Harriers    
7746:44   Alison Cooke SENWHereford Couriers    
7846:46   Mhairi Wear  V35W 45:4245:4212.0 
7947:02   Caroline Moles SBSENWDumfries Harriers47:0244:2013.3 
8047:03   Ruth Hutton SBV45WSouth London47:0339:109.0 
8147:12   Carolyn Millican PBSENWBorder47:1245:5211.9 
8247:18   Dean Vaughan SENMUnattached    
8347:39   John Woolbridge SENMBorder Harriers    
8447:46   Nigel Hall SENMUnattached    
8547:54   Wayne Horsley SENMUnattached    
8647:54   Clive Beauvais  V65MKeswick/Ranelagh46:2239:0934.5 
8747:56   Carl Deane SENMUnattached    
8848:08   Chris Knox SENMUnattached    
8948:10   Suzanne McArdle SENWCarlisle Tri    
9048:28   Garry Boertein SENMUnattached    
9148:32   Andrea Fox PBV40WCarlisle Tri45:4745:4715.3 
9248:52   John Earl PBV50MBorder48:5248:5227.6 
9348:53   Vicki Clarke SENWCarlisle Tri Club    
9448:53   Anthony Turner PBV50MCarlisle Tri48:5348:5336.0 
9548:58   Will Hinchcliffe SENMCarlisle Tri    
9648:59   John Walse SENMEast Cork A.C.    
9749:03   Gary Miller SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
9849:05   Johnny Minto SENMAnnan & District    
9949:13   Sebastien Buszko SENMUnattached    
10049:18   Andrew Jefferson SENMUnattached    
10149:21   Hollie Ritson PBSENWCarlisle Tri49:2149:2136.0 
10249:22   Paul Owen SENMUnattached    
10349:24   Anna Whitemore SBU23WEden Runners49:2448:5118.7 
10449:28   Audrey O'Kelly SENWUnattached    
10549:42   Oliver Dearden SENMUnattached    
10649:48   Stephen Harbach SENMCarlisle Tri Club     
10749:48   Gail Earl PBSENWDumfries Harriers49:4849:4830.6 
10849:49   Stewart Anderson SENMUnattached    
10949:56   Dion Crozier SENMUnattached    
11050:14   Sarah Crake SENWUnattached    
11150:18   Dave Thompson SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
11250:26   Morag Thompson  V45WCarlisle Tri48:2648:2618.7 
11350:36   Emily Heaviside  U17WEden Runners49:2446:0912.3 
11450:56   Teresa Douglas  V55WEden Runners50:0448:3317.4 
11550:56   Albert Douglas  V60MEden Runners46:2045:3325.8 
11651:06   Stuart Nattrass SENMCarlisle College    
11751:09   Lee Tait SENMUnattached    
11851:17   Ian Lowis PBV55MCarlisle Tri51:1748:4723.3 
11951:26   Ria Lowrie SENWCarlisle Tri Club    
12051:34   Steve Hartley SENMCarlisle College    
12151:36   Lyn Clemmitt PBV45WCarlisle Tri51:3651:3624.7 
12251:36   Jennifer Moody SBV35WCarlisle Tri51:3650:1917.0 
12351:38   Darren Gardner SENMUnattached    
12451:52   Damian Hall SENMUnattached    
12552:21   Hailey Asbridge SENWUnattached    
12652:35   Kathleen Batty  SENWCarlisle Tri51:0349:2615.2 
12752:49   Craig Harper SENMUnattached    
12853:14   Caroline Elliot  V50WDumfries RC50:4450:4434.7 
12953:21   John Pattinson SENMUnattached    
13053:53   Jackie Leech SBV40WWigton53:5353:4936.0 
13154:16   Sam Allison SENMUnattached    
13254:16   Michelle Hammond Whalley SENWUnattached    
13354:17   Sonia McMillan SENWUnattached    
13454:36   Richard Claydon PBV65MBorder54:0254:0223.5 
13555:03   Sandra Little  SENWDumfries Harriers54:0153:5836.0 
13655:10   Alison McKie PBSENWCarlisle Tri54:2151:4030.9 
13755:16   Dave Butler SENMAragons Tri Club    
13855:22   Angela Watson SBSENWEden Runners55:2251:4618.7 
13955:33   Nik Morris SENMUnattached    
14055:38   Tom Brown SBV55MWigton55:3850:3531.5 
14155:48   Douglas Russell SENMDumfries Harriers    
14255:52   Jackie Kirsopp SENWUnattached    
14355:58   Beverly Wakefield SENWUnattached    
14456:04   Ann Milburn SENWSands Centre Running Club    
14556:07   Clare Houghton SENWUnattached    
14656:39   Liz Wroblewska SENWCarlisle Tri Club    
14756:51   Helen Fell SENWUnattached    
14856:53   Camilla James SENWUnattached    
14956:57   Bev Barnes SENWSands Centre Running Club    
15057:28   Amy Rudd SENWUnattached    
15157:48   Christine Marshall SENWeden Runners    
15257:54   William James SENMUnattached    
15358:00   Paul Alcock PBV45MCarlisle Tri58:0058:0035.0 
15458:11   Angela LeBaigue SENWUnattached    
15558:31   Laura Smith SENWUnattached    
15658:37   Kirsty Parnaby SENWUnattached    
15758:37   Louise Butler SENWUnattached    
15858:38   Joanne Smith SENWUnattached    
15959:00   Carole Steel SENWUnattached    
16059:07   Big Bird SENMCarlisle Tri Club    
16159:26   Mel Warick SENWSands Centre Running Club    
16260:04   Susan Steel SENWSands Centre Running Club    
16360:04   Claire Edmondson SENWUnattached    
16460:11   Sophie Judge SENWUnattached    
16560:11   Geoff Harrington SBV65MCumberland AC57:3257:3234.2 
16660:23   Jane Lenza SENWDumfries Harriers    
16760:29   David Graham SENMUnattached    
16861:32   Jenni Barrowclough SENWSands Centre Running Club    
16961:32   Suzanne Mitton SENWSands Centre Running Club    
17061:46   Senga Morris SENMUnattached    
17162:26   Amanda Kirtley  V35WCarlisle Tri57:4357:4326.2 
17263:24   Tanya Brown SBV45WWigton63:2449:4536.0 
17364:22   Louis Antione SENMArragons    
17464:27   Susan Turner SENWUnattached    
17564:27   Carole Burnnie SENWCumberland AC    
17667:01   Ruth Phoenix SENWUnattached     
17774:35   David Handyside SENMUnattached    
17885:27   Emma Richerson SENWUnattached    
17985:28   Stephen Archibold SENMUnattached