Newbury parkrun # 11 External Results
Newbury
21 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Nicholas Houghton  S20MThurrock/Warwick Uni16:5516:5524.3 
217:12   Sam Hall  S25MNewbury17:1117:1126.6 
319:04   Steve Robinson  V45MTeam Kennet18:2718:0031.4 
419:17   Oli Overend PBU15MTeam Kennet17:2617:2620.8 
519:17   David Wright  V45MNewbury18:5718:577.2 
619:32   Sammy Hart  U15MTeam Kennet19:1116:161.0 
719:47   Will Greene SENMUnattached    
820:13   Paul Hendry  V40MTeam Kennet19:2618:3113.4 
920:19   Stuart Shaw SENMUnattached    
1020:29   Lee Standen  SENMUnattached19:5119:5135.7 
1120:39   Michael Grinsted  V40MUnattached19:3818:194.8 
1220:42   Graeme Morris  SENMUnattached19:2719:2729.3 
1321:03   Tim Howard  V35MUnattached20:0220:0211.0 
1421:06   Phil Key SENMUnattached    
1521:07   Simon Burns PBSENMUnattached19:2819:2833.7 
1621:20   Alan Tipping  SENMUnattached19:2819:087.0 
1721:26   Jonathan Douglas Simpson SBV35MReading RR20:2719:3628.9 
1821:28   Robert Clare SENMUnattached    
1921:28   Chloe Blair  S20WNewbury19:5719:4510.6 
2021:33   David Smith  S30MUnattached19:2818:5111.2 
2121:37   Robert Sweeney SENMUnattached    
2221:42   Owen Williams  V50MUnattached21:0421:0436.0 
2321:44   Philip Randall  V45MUnattached20:5820:4320.9 
2421:45   Tim Butler  V35MUnattached20:2519:3225.5 
2521:47   Preedeep Das  SENMUnattached21:3821:3836.0 
2621:50   Ben Long  S30MUnattached21:0621:0625.8 
2721:52   Ash Singal PBV45MUnattached21:2221:1318.1 
2821:57   Robin Liddell V35MUnattached    
2921:59   James Whitmee SENMUnattached    
3022:00   Susie Drake  U15WTeam Kennet20:4520:4517.7 
3122:07   Andrew Alan Rogers  V40MUnattached20:5919:305.6 
3222:09   Thomas Eric Higgins  SENMUnattached20:2620:2635.7 
3322:13   Andrew Envy PBSENMUnattached21:2221:2232.2 
3422:14   Matthew Blair  SENMUnattached21:3421:3436.0 
3522:20   Scott Vokins SENMUnattached    
3622:25   Graham Walker  V50MUnattached21:3020:4710.8 
3722:27   Thomas Rivers  SENMUnattached21:3921:3936.0 
3822:31   Ian Gower SENMUnattached    
3922:32   Jamie Speed-Andrews  S30MUnattached21:0819:3613.6 
4022:33   Matthew Hill U20MUnattached    
4122:34   Mike Moors  V35MUknetrunner21:0120:3123.1 
4222:36   Andrew Lees  V60MNewbury21:3221:3212.6 
4322:39   Mark Shepherd  V40MUnattached18:0416:161.7 
4422:47   Christopher Worth PBS20MNewbury22:4722:4736.0 
4522:49   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached21:4620:5613.3 
4622:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:54   Mark Taylor PBV35MUnattached21:0821:0823.0 
4822:56   Simon John Harvey  V45MCamberley21:0120:229.0 
4923:01   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached20:1619:197.5 
5023:06   James Moorcroft  S20MTeam Kennet17:4517:069.6 
5123:08   Andy Tucker  V40MUnattached21:2519:569.6 
5223:14   Tim Pink  V50MUnattached22:1822:1827.9 
5323:21   Colin C Price  V55MTeam Kennet22:1922:1917.3 
5423:24   Ellie Williams  U15WNewbury22:1422:1436.0 
5623:41   John Murrell  V45MUnattached22:2421:0010.1 
5723:54   Dan Bowsher SENMUnattached    
5823:57   Josh Parry  U18MUnattached23:1720:1213.9 
5923:58   Richard Parry V40MUnattached    
6023:58   Jeremy Scaplehorn  V40MUnattached23:0023:0036.0 
6124:02   Roger Davis  V40MTeam Kennet22:4421:5713.4 
6224:06   Adrian Carley SENMUnattached    
6324:15   Luke Muir  SENMBerkshire TC20:3520:1423.7 
6424:19   Jonathan Bastable SENMUnattached    
6524:24   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury21:3021:3021.4 
6624:24   Rose Metalli  V50WNewbury23:1723:0518.3 
6724:41   Alexander Davis  U15MTeam Kennet21:0021:0031.9 
6824:42   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury24:1724:1718.7 
6924:45   Stephen Page-smith SBV45MFetch Everyone24:4524:0131.2 
7024:50   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached22:4221:5011.6 
7124:54   Hamish Overend SBV40MUnattached22:5522:5519.0 
7224:57   Elizabeth Anderson PBSENWNewbury24:5724:5735.6 
7324:58   Mark Endersby  V35MAldermaston24:0724:0736.0 
7425:01   Michael Ayling V40MUnattached    
7525:01   Harry Cain  SENMUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
7625:02   Wendy Dallimore  V40WNewbury24:0823:4429.6 
7725:05   Simon Black  V35MUnattached24:3823:2518.9 
7825:06   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached23:3722:5218.9 
7925:09   Charlotte Winton PBV35WNewbury25:0925:0927.6 
8025:09   James Whybra  SENMUnattached23:5621:0013.9 
8125:15   Stuart Gearing  V40MUnattached23:2621:3421.4 
8225:18   Daniel Cranfield  V35MUnattached24:0524:0336.0 
8325:27   Peter Terry  V65MUnattached24:0424:0431.1 
8425:28   Mike Nicholls V35MUnattached    
8525:34   David Pierce-Williams  V55MNewbury24:3123:5418.9 
8625:39   Lorraine Kirby SBV55WUnattached25:0624:0524.7 
8725:45   Helen Arnold V35WUnattached    
8825:50   Jo Oswald  S30WTadley24:5424:0416.5 
8925:50   Stefan Mason PBV35MUnattached25:4724:1824.0 
9025:51   Nick Blair SENMUnattached    
9126:02   William Forde  V45MUnattached24:0523:1527.5 
9226:02   Karen Matthew  V45WNewbury25:0925:0029.7 
9326:08   Andrew J Turner  SENMUnattached23:4122:0822.9 
9426:18   Adrian Brown  V35MUnattached23:5023:3127.3 
9526:27   Claire Meynell SENWUnattached    
9626:37   Imogen Harding  U15WTeam Kennet23:4923:4936.0 
9726:42   Jennie Drake  V40WTeam Kennet25:0025:0030.3 
9826:52   Mark Vatcher  V35MUnattached26:2725:2121.7 
9926:53   Connor Davis  U18MUnattached24:5223:3829.3 
10026:55   Katie Metalli SBU18WNewbury26:1424:3225.6 
10126:58   Philip Martin Lewis  V50MUnattached26:0726:0722.2 
10227:00   Chloe Jones SBU15WTeam Kennet27:0026:0235.4 
10327:01   Brian Billington  V40MUnattached23:3220:1611.9 
10427:11   Joe Seward  U18MUnattached25:0821:1934.0 
10527:14   David Weatherstone  SENMUnattached26:0826:0836.0 
10627:18   Matthew Margot PBS25MUnattached27:1825:3132.1 
10727:20   Ali Cole PBSENWUnattached26:0124:3524.2 
10827:24   Caroline Bamford  V45WUnattached24:3622:4714.9 
10927:27   Jenny Wilson PBSENWUnattached26:5624:4325.8 
11027:28   Peter Brooke-Wavell  V40MUnattached22:0619:4711.2 
11127:28   Sian Dowding PBS30WUnattached24:5024:5036.0 
11227:29   David Seward  V45MUnattached25:4325:3136.0 
11327:35   Callum Daysh  U18MUnattached24:5924:5935.5 
11427:35   Florence Barry  V35WNewbury25:3625:1720.9 
11527:43   Ian Blair  V40MUnattached22:2822:2836.0 
11627:44   Sam Davis  U11MTeam Kennet25:2225:2236.0 
11727:47   Claire Lowe  S20WWarwick Uni25:1822:2518.0 
11827:57   Sian Dale SENWUnattached    
11928:28   Simon Hart  V45MUnattached23:0822:0215.4 
12028:31   Charlie Hart PBU11MTeam Kennet25:5623:5228.1 
12128:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12228:47   Tom Walker  U18MUnattached24:1722:0731.1 
12328:48   Charlie John Harding  U18MUnattached23:1519:146.3 
12428:51   Erwan Creteur  SENMUnattached27:1025:2132.2 
12528:56   Nicole Anderson PBSENWUnattached26:4026:4036.0 
12629:01   Stuart Durrant  V45MUnattached26:1525:2521.1 
12729:02   Paul Robert Walter SBV45MUnattached28:1427:5631.2 
12829:07   Mike Coumbe SENMUnattached    
12929:07   Anna Brooke-wavell  U18WUnattached27:3223:4620.5 
13029:30   Carole Lowe  V50WUnattached26:3924:5920.7 
13129:39   Glen Davis  V50MUnattached26:5225:4631.0 
13229:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:41   Maria Scaplehorn  V35WUnattached27:5527:5536.0 
13429:42   Teresa Robbins  V40WTadley/Unattached26:3622:5714.2 
13529:48   Jemima Croggon  U18WUnattached26:0526:0536.0 
13629:59   Katherine Hodkinson SENWUnattached    
13730:00   Sarah Ashton SENWUnattached    
13830:23   Aimee Wooldridge  SENWUnattached27:4126:2336.0 
13930:26   Martin Smith  V45MUnattached28:4123:5015.9 
14030:30   Carli Nicholls  U15WTeam Kennet26:4326:4334.8 
14130:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14230:36   Claire Sutton  V40WUnattached28:5325:1119.3 
14330:39   Lucy Quesada-Getgppd U15WUnattached    
14430:39   Francesca Twyford U15WUnattached    
14530:53   Emma Sarah Cossington  SENWUnattached28:5128:5136.0 
14630:55   Louise Flitton PBSENWUnattached27:0127:0136.0 
14730:56   Emily Spellman  U18WUnattached29:5229:5236.0 
14830:58   Alex Daysh U15MUnattached    
14930:58   Tim Daysh  V40MUnattached20:3420:3410.5 
15031:00   Laura Morris PBSENWUnattached31:0028:3636.0 
15131:01   Vikki Angel  SENWUnattached28:3328:3336.0 
15231:06   Amy Louise Bennet  U15WUnattached29:2029:2036.0 
15331:06   Jane Bennet  V45WUnattached26:0125:4619.7 
15431:09   Owen Carden  U18MUnattached21:3621:3630.0 
15531:10   Dean Carden  U18MUnattached28:1427:4936.0 
15631:17   Jennifer Orr U15WUnattached    
15731:22   Lisa Chandler  V40WUnattached29:1429:1433.2 
15831:22   Marilyn Lewer  V40WUnattached30:0130:0133.2 
15931:23   Rachel Henley V40WUnattached    
16031:26   Louise Victoria Keep  SENWUnattached29:3029:3036.0 
16131:31   Marie Thompson PBSENWUnattached30:3028:2235.4 
16231:32   Baxter Cowhig PBU18MUnattached28:3527:3235.8 
16331:33   Phillip Cowhig  V40MTeam Kennet22:2520:5911.5 
16431:44   Drew Tucker  U18MUnattached25:5922:3316.0 
16531:44   Charlotte Wenlock  S20WUnattached25:5625:5627.0 
16631:51   Julie Whittington V35WUnattached    
16731:53   Maxine Bellman V40WUnattached    
16831:54   Nicola Farmer PBV35WUnattached29:2329:1536.0 
16931:55   Katy Williams SENWUnattached    
17031:57   Jane Davies V45WUnattached    
17131:59   Alan Aylott  V45MUnattached29:3823:5117.8 
17232:01   Samantha Jane Stelfox PBV45WUnattached30:2726:2626.5 
17332:02   David Robson SENMUnattached    
17432:10   Terence Derrick  V60MUnattached29:3427:5336.0 
17532:10   Alison Blackmore SENWUnattached    
17632:23   Beth Jones  U11WTeam Kennet30:3029:2136.0 
17732:28   Jenny Moffat PBSENWUnattached32:1030:3635.2 
17832:35   Matthew Smith  U18MUnattached29:1529:1526.8 
17932:36   Elizabeth Emma Robertson  V35WUnattached29:3929:3936.0 
18032:41   Debbie Futcher  V40WUnattached29:3727:4224.8 
18132:42   Emma Simpson SENWUnattached    
18232:43   Trev Simpson  V35MUnattached20:4620:3536.0 
18332:54   Jacqueline Suzie Fripp  V35WUnattached31:1726:4622.4 
18433:03   Sarah Horner SENWUnattached    
18533:04   Karen Carter PBV40WUnattached33:0433:0436.0 
18633:05   Luke Hunter SENMUnattached    
18733:11   Denise Seward  V40WUnattached31:3331:3336.0 
18833:17   Lisa May Arnold  SENWUnattached28:5828:1224.4 
18933:18   Abigail Boulden SENWUnattached    
19033:35   Owen Rogers  U18MUnattached30:1121:1025.5 
19133:37   Claire Robins V40WUnattached    
19233:48   Andy Bowyer SENMUnattached    
19333:54   Rowena Overend V40WUnattached    
19434:13   Monique Amor  V40WUnattached28:5627:3036.0 
19534:20   Fay Jones  V35WUnattached32:4432:0536.0 
19634:22   Suzanna Burnay  V60WUnattached33:0832:4034.7 
19734:29   Jo Wiltshire  V40WUnattached32:1732:1736.0 
19834:42   Joshua Davies U15MUnattached    
19934:43   Alison Aspinwall  V40WUnattached29:3329:1736.0 
20034:43   Sandra Davies  V40WTeam Kennet24:5624:5633.8 
20134:51   Kathryn John V40WUnattached    
20234:51   Amanda Cole  V35WUnattached24:2724:2736.0 
20335:11   Martha Croggon PBU18WUnattached31:1731:1736.0 
20435:27   Susan Jane Harvey  V40WCove30:1328:1025.6 
20535:27   Abbigale Royal SENWUnattached    
20635:29   Katy Blakemore SENWUnattached    
20735:33   Susan Mearman  SENWUnattached29:2429:2436.0 
20835:38   Elena Solomides SENWUnattached    
20935:49   Carl Smith  V55MUnattached33:0233:0236.0 
21035:53   Naomi Bickers PBSENWNewbury35:5335:5336.0 
21135:59   Caroline Moore-Mason  V35WUnattached34:4934:4936.0 
21236:09   Quinlan Yeung U15MUnattached    
21336:10   Chi Kwong Yeung  V40MUnattached21:4221:4229.4 
21436:35   Helen Rogers  V35WUnattached35:1535:1536.0 
21536:43   Cheryl Tucker SENWUnattached    
21636:45   Eila Orr  V35WUnattached35:3135:3136.0 
21736:49   Paul Akerman V45MUnattached    
21837:44   Dean Weller PBV40MUnattached35:5935:5936.0 
21938:02   Caroline Louise Griffin V40WUnattached    
22038:35   Richard Donkin V45MUnattached    
22140:04   Claire Purdue V35WUnattached    
22240:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22340:30   Emma Quesada-Getgood V40WUnattached    
22440:34   Jo Darby  V40WUnattached37:5735:4834.7 
22542:40   Derek Orr  V45MUnattached39:1239:1236.0 
22643:05   Elaine Brassington  V40WFetch Everyone/Chineham Park39:1536:3232.3 
22743:15   Mandy Carden PBV50WReading RR42:2841:3735.4