Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
9-10 Jun 12
9.1ML 13.3ML 10.7ML 12.1ML 9.4ML 9.6ML 9.75ML 10.8ML 8.6ML 12.3ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 11ML 12.8ML 8.8ML
9.2ML 10.4ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:44   Gordon Pearce SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.5 
255:00   Patrick LetschSENMTeam Thuringia   
355:52   Mike Hatch V35MSale Harriers Manchester12.8 
457:22   Mike Flatley V40MMiddleton15.3 
558:14   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers3.6 
658:42   Alan Baker SENMClevedon/North Somerset0.8 
758:56   Andrew Maynard V50MSerpentine13.8 
859:05   James Godber SENMDulwich28.7 
959:08   George Robinson SENMStroud8.0 
1059:27   Kate Roberts SENWBridgend4.1 
1159:52   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch0.9 
1260:11   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral26.9 
1361:27   John CollinghamV40MTata Steel   
1461:37   Shelley Childs V35MAberystwyth3.0 
1561:45   Matt Billingham SENMAltrincham31.6 
1662:33   Simon Laraway V35MBitton32.1 
1762:57   Gareth Brandrick SENMPrestatyn20.2 
1863:08   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath24.5 
1963:16   John Todd V50MVale Royal7.5 
2063:41   Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath15.8 
2163:50   Pete Curtis V35MWinchester9.3 
2263:56   Simon Anthony Eaton V40MWesham13.4 
2364:37   Gavin Clegg V55MPoole Runners15.4 
2465:21   Tony Warner V50MStourbridge23.7 
2565:32   Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers9.0 
2666:03   Thomas JuddV40MEnvironment Agency   
2766:23   Dale Daniels U23MSalford H35.1 
2867:53   Lloyd Morgan V35MSan Domenico24.8 
2968:55   Kath Charnock V45WWigan Phoenix15.2 
3068:56   Lewis Jones V60MSouth West RR10.8 
3169:20   Mark Thomas V50MStragglers20.9 
3269:27   Dewi West V45M3M Gorseinon10.3 
3369:39   Haydn Jones V45MAbergele26.1 
3470:10   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh17.3 
3570:12   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes35.7 
3670:32   Lindy Eynon V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached12.0 
3770:48   Veronica Singleton-Lawley V50WLes Croupiers/Bedford H/Police14.5 
3871:48   Dave HowdenV40MUnilever   
3971:55   Julie Haworth V50WStragglers12.8 
4072:05   Erik LuyfV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
4172:09   Gareth Jones V45MSarn Helen28.1 
4272:13   Kirsty Hood SENWMornington Chasers35.6 
4372:19   Calvin Hold V35MSwansea6.9 
4473:07   Pauline Williams V50WPort Talbot15.1 
4575:35   Samantha Parkinson V40WWinchester6.9 
4675:41   Owen Ashcroft SENMWilmslow36.0 
4776:04   Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry14.3 
4876:40   Stephanie Vaatz V35WSerpentine/Germany19.0 
4976:53   Olga MalmkvistSENWTurner Broadcasting   
5079:01   Patricia Jones V55WBrackla Harriers32.9 
5179:22   Oliver NicholsonSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
5279:28   Jane PhilipsV35WBitton RR   
5379:44   Audrey Gresty V50WSale Harriers Manchester24.3 
5480:06   John Bradley V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/North Fylde32.2 
5580:31   Billy Taylor V50MPenny Lane36.0 
5680:49   Sara Charles V35WPenarth & Dinas26.3 
5786:44   Deb Hugh V45WTelford H25.2 
5886:59   Maggie Norgate V45WEastleigh RC19.7 
5988:40   Nicola Hughes V45WSospan36.0 
 
13.3ML L10 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
171:04   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.6 
273:27   Hendrik Zietsman V45MSerpentine/South Africa3.9 
375:01   Alan Woods V35MWirral6.5 
475:29   Remo ReichelSENMTeam Thuringia   
575:43   Matthew Hooper SENMBitton31.5 
676:14   Matthew Clark V35MSouth West RR14.1 
776:33   Christopher Williams V40MNeath29.4 
876:45   Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers0.9 
977:30   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-2.1 
1079:07   Owain Jones V35MSwansea14.6 
1179:31   Nick Altmann V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill2.0 
1281:10   Richard Wilder V35MSan Domenico2.5 
1383:29   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers5.4 
1483:54   Mo Manir-JolleyV40MTata Steel   
1584:12   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon17.9 
1684:18   Dave Williams V45MMiddleton/Salford H19.3 
1785:04   Phil WestV40MSalford Harriers AC   
1885:33   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend2.5 
1986:01   David Phillips SENMVale Royal20.0 
2086:04   Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.1 
2186:31   Andrew Cleves V35MLes Croupiers19.9 
2287:31   Duncan Cornish V35MStourbridge8.2 
2387:46   Dean RussellSENMEnvironment Agency   
2487:47   Steven Holmes V35MSarn Helen9.4 
2588:06   Ian Girling SENMMornington Chasers7.6 
2689:11   Mark (Tosh) Thomas V40MSospan31.7 
2789:12   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham5.2 
2889:41   Peter Ferenczy V45MPoole Runners13.7 
2990:06   Tony Croft V50MLytham St. Annes36.0 
3090:17   John Harrison-Church V45MStragglers12.9 
3190:51   Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.1 
3290:54   Chris Loizou V50MDulwich8.5 
3390:59   Stuart HillSENMUnilever   
3491:06   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry7.4 
3591:11   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh21.4 
3691:35   Helen Gaunt SENWSerpentine22.6 
3791:59   Libby Crees V40WLes Croupiers9.0 
3893:14   James PheasantV40MBurges Salmon LLP   
3993:30   Chris Wilson V45MWigan Phoenix29.2 
4094:06   Ian Berry-Bowers V35MWinchester2.4 
4194:31   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn25.3 
4295:39   Gavin Moorhead SENMBromsgrove & Redditch3.2 
4395:45   David Parfitt V40MPort Talbot11.4 
4495:48   Gary Moore V50MWesham20.5 
4598:21   Sarah Gurney V40WWinchester6.6 
4699:14   Jane StaiteV35WTelford Harriers   
471:40:08   Jo Webb V50WBitton14.4 
481:41:37   Paul Lewis V45M3M Gorseinon16.4 
491:42:09   Paul Thomas V50MAbergele35.8 
501:42:26   Emma Lynch V35WBrackla Harriers35.4 
511:42:53   Catherine Davis V45WStragglers19.2 
521:43:21   Sian Holland SENWSale Harriers Manchester34.8 
531:46:08   Richard GreeneV40MTurner Broadcasting   
541:47:03   Anita Worthing V55WAberystwyth12.5 
551:47:08   Steve Lang V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
561:52:04   Dave LynamV40MPenny Lane Striders   
571:55:40   Richard Read V55MEastleigh RC36.0 
581:56:12   Bill FearV40MPenarth & Dinas Runners   
591:57:14   Willem Van ProoijenV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
 
10.7ML L2 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
160:11   Mike O'NeilSENMWigan Phoenix   
261:40   Ritchie EdwardsV40MSale Harriers   
361:45   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.0 
463:00   Rob Hunt V45MBridgend4.8 
563:08   Martin Gaunt SENMSerpentine10.7 
663:15   Paul Bird V45MClevedon10.4 
763:17   Frank WagnerSENMTeam Thuringia   
864:01   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico6.0 
965:02   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath9.9 
1066:55   Dominic Lewis SENMBromsgrove & Redditch14.7 
1166:56   Mike Gibbs V45MBitton7.1 
1267:59   John Cross V40MWirral12.0 
1368:53   Teifion Davies U20MSarn Helen32.6 
1468:56   Ben Carter SENMVale Royal36.0 
1569:16   Lee Sandham V40MNeath7.5 
1669:32   Aron Myers SENMWilmslow17.3 
1770:10   Dale PagetV40MPoole Runners   
1870:23   Kathryn Bonham SENWWinchester/Birmingham Uni36.0 
1971:02   Emily Hargreaves SENWLytham St. Annes11.7 
2072:16   Theo TesselaarV40MTata Steel   
2172:17   Paul Bruton V35MLliswerry4.5 
2272:25   Alan Mawdsley V60MStragglers13.2 
2372:35   Wayne Frewen V50MBrackla Harriers16.3 
2473:06   David Mcdonald V40MLes Croupiers17.9 
2573:08   Claire Bruce SENWLes Croupiers7.0 
2673:16   Larry Matthews V45MSalford H/Thames Hare & Hounds34.0 
2773:23   Christel Beukes V40WSerpentine36.0 
2873:59   Melanie Edwards SENWDulwich7.6 
2974:03   Davina Blanchard V40WSouth West RR21.1 
3076:36   Mandy Peace V45WSospan36.0 
3176:41   Ian Williams V45MPort Talbot10.5 
3277:02   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3377:20   Miriam Martinez Tamargo V40WStragglers33.7 
3477:52   John H Roberts V45MPrestatyn27.3 
3578:03   Graham Hussey V45MPenny Lane13.6 
3678:10   Craig Partridge V40MAltrincham9.7 
3778:13   Fran MachinV35WEnvironment Agency   
3878:17   Christopher Moss V45MWesham14.6 
3978:19   Sally Curnow V45WBitton36.0 
4078:36   Tom Bancroft V35MAbergele36.0 
4179:07   Belinda Hammond SENWSale Harriers Manchester17.5 
4279:48   Ian Robinson V45MSwansea36.0 
4379:51   Florence Davey-AttleeSENWTurner Broadcasting   
4479:53   Ronald Anthony V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23.6 
4580:16   Lee BrennanV40MUnilever   
4680:37   Chris Young V55MStroud19.1 
4780:42   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh13.1 
4883:34   Daren Morley V40MMornington Chasers19.8 
4983:54   Emily FeltonSENWBurges Salmon LLP   
5084:39   Joanna Adamson V35WMiddleton8.9 
5185:32   Steve Lawson V55MWinchester18.2 
5286:11   Caroline Broderick SENWSalford H28.2 
5388:59   Willem BranderhorstV40MHaarlem Globetrotters   
5489:25   Kathy Johnson V40WEastleigh RC33.2 
5589:26   Anna Helsing V45WPenarth & Dinas20.6 
5689:30   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge21.3 
5791:33   Sally Reid V40W3M Gorseinon19.9 
581:47:00   Lisa Yeomans V40WTelford H18.5 
592:02:00   An OtherSENMAberystwyth AC   
 
12.1ML L3 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
166:25   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H4.9 
267:20   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.3 
368:03   James Rodgers U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni-1.4 
469:08   David Coales V40MTeam Bath5.5 
570:28   James Hilton SENMWigan Phoenix4.9 
671:30   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers0.3 
771:39   AndrĂ© FischerSENMTeam Thuringia   
871:43   Andrew Reeves V40MSerpentine0.2 
972:14   Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico11.4 
1073:08   David Howlett SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni25.3 
1173:41   Paul Talbot V45MNeath9.3 
1273:59   Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.8 
1374:32   Kelvin Dickinson V40MWirral2.4 
1475:05   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea0.5 
1576:37   Pete Clark V40MBitton6.4 
1676:44   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal5.8 
1778:18   Stewart CurtisV40MTurner Broadcasting   
1878:58   Nick BrenchleySENMEnvironment Agency   
1979:53   Raymond Eagle V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Vets35.8 
2081:04   Dean Connolly SENMPenny Lane28.7 
2181:07   Allan Barrie V40MStragglers6.6 
2281:21   Paul Harris V45MLliswerry8.2 
2381:51   Richard Nichols V40MWinchester18.6 
2483:18   Vicki Perry V50WAltrincham8.2 
2583:33   Lloyd NailSENMBurges Salmon LLP   
2683:47   Alan Garvey V55MMiddleton11.1 
2783:59   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham7.0 
2884:01   Mark Dunscombe V50MSarn Helen6.4 
2984:30   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes9.9 
3084:36   Dylan OwenV40MDulwich Runners   
3184:38   Clare Graham V40WStragglers10.9 
3284:47   Beverley Wright V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.0 
3384:54   Ian Hoskins V35M3M Gorseinon8.8 
3485:11   Maria Zubizarreta V40WLes Croupiers/Paraguay8.0 
3585:13   Alexandra Cutts SENWSouth West RR6.1 
3685:15   Sarah Knox V40WSerpentine9.9 
3785:42   Stephen Beddoe V40MBromsgrove & Redditch22.9 
3885:48   Ian Warburton V45MPenarth & Dinas11.0 
3985:57   Edward Reid V45MAbergele27.9 
4086:25   David Burton V50MKeswick14.5 
4186:32   Lynne Whitaker V50WWinchester10.6 
4286:49   Rob Johns V40MSospan35.6 
4386:57   Steve Dinham SENMPort Talbot16.3 
4487:52   Ilonka BetjesV35WHaarlem Globetrotters   
4588:36   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR6.9 
4689:06   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers9.7 
4789:54   Louise Robbins V35WSale Harriers Manchester15.9 
4890:26   Peter Walters V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.7 
4993:04   Anna Waterman SENWMornington Chasers24.0 
5093:33   Michael Lindsay V45MPrestatyn35.5 
5194:04   Andrew MitchellV40MUnilever   
5294:07   Tim Johnson V45MEastleigh RC28.9 
5394:21   Janet H Brown V50WBitton18.6 
5494:30   Jason Griffiths V40MTata Steel Multisport34.6 
5595:20   Paul Rose V45MAberystwyth13.3 
5698:13   Martin Skehan V50MTelford H20.4 
5698:13   Reinhard Lehmann SENMPoole Runners23.3 
5899:20   Steve RiddoutV40MBrackla Harriers   
591:50:43   Alan Marshall SENMStourbridge23.4 
 
9.4ML L4 (9 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:16   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H0.3 
255:29   Thomas JustSENMTeam Thuringia   
356:23   Sjaak BetjesV40MTata Steel   
456:28   Danny Whittaker SENMSale Harriers Manchester26.4 
556:45   Roger Vallance SENMSerpentine25.6 
657:00   Gareth R Thomas V45MLes Croupiers35.3 
757:10   Martin QuinnV40MWirral AC   
858:38   Jacob Hayes V40MBitton1.8 
959:17   Michael Hanson V35MBromsgrove & Redditch4.0 
1061:47   Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters17.0 
1162:05   Rachael Moore V35WWigan Phoenix10.4 
1262:14   Emma Pass SENWWesham13.9 
1362:19   Laura Croker V35WClevedon13.2 
1463:12   Derek Scarborough V50MBridgend24.3 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5