Deafblind Scotland Canal Run 10K External Results
Glasgow
21 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
138:33   Claire Couper SBV35WCentral36:0236:0230.1 
238:54   Andrew Hegarty V40M     
339:00   Kirsty Husband SBV45WGarscube39:0037:0035.6 
439:18   Kevin Ferris  V35MSpringburn36:2836:2827.4 
539:20   John Gordon Murray  V35MGarscube37:4737:324.7 
639:21   Michelle Sandison SENW     
739:25   Ralph Hector SENM     
840:08   Robert Rogerson  V50MKirkintilloch37:2035:275.9 
941:41   Hugh Laverty  V55MClydesdale40:0738:408.4 
1042:35   Willie Munro SBV50MSpringburn42:3540:597.8 
1142:53   Mark Fotheringham PBV40MStrathclyde Police41:4041:4035.8 
1242:55   David Cormie SENM     
1343:01   James Lewis SENM     
1443:23   Andrew Cochrane V40M     
1543:45   Peter Jardine SENM     
1644:01   Euan Cameron V40M     
1744:05   Tony Judge SENM     
1844:09   Ross Clougherty SENM     
1944:36   Graeme Anderson SENM     
2044:38   Alan Hill PBV60MSpringburn43:5343:1513.2 
2144:41   Jane Chalmers  V50WUnattached43:1643:1635.1 
2244:42   David Wardrope PBV40MCalderglen44:0844:0829.2 
2344:45   Greg Dimmer V40M     
2444:49   Kenny McVey  V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow42:4937:5426.3 
2545:20   Marina McCallum SBV40WClydesdale43:3340:3713.8 
2645:21   Graham Alderdice V40M     
2745:23   Stephen Edgar SENM     
2845:29   Patrick Finnon SENM     
2945:35   Paul Moreland SENM     
3045:37   Stephen Kenneth Wilson  V45MGarscube44:2343:5811.4 
3145:40   Paul Sutherland V40M     
3245:44   Andy Swan SENM     
3345:48   Frances Maxwell  V45WCalderglen45:0243:2813.5 
3445:56   Michael McGill SBV40MSpringburn42:1342:1314.0 
3546:04   Ryan Wood U20M     
3646:38   Christopher Sawers PBU23MUnattached46:3840:3125.8 
3746:51   Brian O'Neil V40M     
3847:01   Darren Trainer SENM     
3947:43   Chris Hector SENM     
4047:54   Peter Wood V40M     
4147:59   Darren Hay U20M     
4248:01   Paul Duncan SENM     
4348:04   Hugh Simpson SBV50MCalderglen48:0446:5425.8 
4448:05   Aubrey Craig V40M     
4548:18   Eddie Rocks V40M     
4648:22   William Campbell V40M     
4748:29   Louise Couper V35W     
4848:38   Melanie Gibson SENW     
4949:05   Ben Juskowiak PBSENMUnattached49:0543:2111.3 
5049:29   Dennis Mackie V40M     
5149:32   Craig Taylor SENM     
5249:59   Siobhan McHugh V35WSpringburn Harriers    
5350:27   Donna Reid SENW     
5451:10   Stephen Tominey V40M     
5551:25   Moira Paterson V35W     
5651:52   Robin Banerjee SENM     
5752:10   Peter Fennessey SENM     
5852:24   Damien Bartlett SENM     
5952:35   Hamish Gordon V40M     
6052:47   Rene Oudega V35W     
6153:17   Marc Balmer SENM     
6253:43   Stephen Walker SENM     
6353:50   Russell Couper SBV45MCalderglen53:5044:3919.7 
6453:53   Valerie McCutcheon V35W     
6554:54   Kayleigh Gibson U20W     
6654:56   Janine Blythe V35W     
6755:06   Colum Devlin SENM     
6855:14   Jennifer Bennie  V35WKirkintilloch48:3148:3136.0 
6955:16   Stuart Hay V40M     
7055:30   Brian Morris SENM     
7156:05   Mark Dickson V40M     
7257:09   William Anderson V40M     
7358:25   Vicki McDonald V35W     
7458:32   Karen Dalziel SENW     
7559:25   Tony McLaren V40M     
7659:52   Donna Fulton V35W     
7759:54   David John Hay  V55MBellahouston Harriers57:2852:5020.8 
7859:56   Rose Harvie  V70Wjogscotland54:3254:3228.5 
7960:15   Ann Silver V35W     
8060:15   Anne Rafferty V35W     
8160:52   Shona Daly V35W     
8263:38   Jean Lewis SENW     
8364:39   Alison Lyons SENW     
8465:23   Liam Purdie V40M     
8565:23   Eric Steel V40M     
8665:30   Joe Brannan V40M     
8768:03   Jill Wallace V35W     
8868:03   Jenny Black SENW     
8968:29   Martin Dorman V40M     
9068:31   Celene McIntyre V35W     
9168:53   Holly Lawson SENW     
9269:20   John McLean V40M     
9378:10   Tanya Richards SENW     
9496:39   Elaine McKay V35W     
9596:39   Jill Henry U20W