BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jun 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.85   Elliot Slade PBU20MCardiff1:49.141:47.70-1.4 
21:51.12   Daniel Stepney SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98-2.5 
31:51.42   Harry Fisher SBU23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.11-5.0 
41:51.43   Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:50.31-3.1 
51:52.35   Adam Smith PBU23MBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.3518.0 
61:56.50   Mitch White  U20MBracknell AC1:53.981:50.1628.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.13   James Tydeman SBSENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.23.2 
21:55.11   Mark Fallaize PBSENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.5117.3 
31:55.33   Tom McKellar SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1515.8 
41:55.66   Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.141:54.8919.5 
51:55.68   Daniel Gurton SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:55.681:52.6612.7 
61:55.86   Matthew Nicholson PBU20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.7611.3 
71:55.95   Tom Pye SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.415.8 
81:57.79   Guy Kendall PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:57.791:57.7927.3 
91:58.14   Ben Phillips PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.141:58.1421.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.98   Philippa Aukett SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet2:03.072:03.071.7 
22:07.54   Siobhan Eviston  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.7127.0 
32:07.97   Clare McSweeney PBSENWLeevale/Ireland2:07.972:07.5429.0 
42:08.04   Maddy Austin SBU20WGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.3212.1 
52:08.76   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.887.4 
62:09.42   Molly Renfer SBU20WKingston & Poly/Harvard Uni/Switzerland2:09.422:08.331.6 
72:12.63   Katja Eravisto  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:07.2212.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.96   Colin McCourt  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.213:37.064.4 
23:46.18   Zak Seddon  U20MBracknell AC3:46.163:42.02-3.5 
33:46.41   Sean Tobin PBU20MClonmel/Ireland3:46.413:46.4127.8 
43:46.97   Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.0520.3 
53:47.50   Kevin Moriarty SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:47.503:46.8427.3 
63:48.08   Jakob Hoffmann  SENMDenmark3:47.963:47.9628.9 
73:48.30   Matthew Armstrong PBSENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/Blaydon3:48.303:48.3012.8 
83:48.56   Dale King-Clutterbuck  U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65-4.2 
93:49.16   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.820.3 
103:49.77   Riccardo Sprong PBU20MNetherlands3:49.773:49.7728.3 
113:51.68   Harvey Dixon SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:51.683:44.03-4.2 
123:52.04   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82-3.9 
133:53.68   Ofer Barniv PBSENMUnited States3:53.683:53.6828.9 
143:54.51   Chris Carter  U23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.0712.4 
153:56.01   Brian Kamstra PBU20MNetherlands3:56.013:56.0129.2 
163:57.31   Tommy Carroll SBSENMCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:57.313:47.526.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.04   Shaun Wyllie PBU20MBracknell AC3:50.043:41.43-2.9 
23:50.39   Jonathan Davies PBU20MReading AC3:50.393:39.00-5.5 
33:50.78   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-3.8 
43:51.31   Kieran Clements PBU20MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:51.313:43.55-4.8 
53:54.17   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:54.173:53.17-1.0 
63:54.76   Jason Prickett SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.1322.1 
73:55.38   Danny Davis  U23MLeeds City3:54.883:49.592.5 
83:56.90   Josh Guilmant PBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:56.903:56.902.1 
93:57.72   Mitchell Burton PBU23MBedford & County/Loughborough Students3:53.863:53.8618.3 
103:58.87   Steven Phillips SBSENMSouthampton3:58.873:51.367.3 
113:59.07   Matthew Emery PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni3:59.073:59.076.3 
123:59.26   Charlie Joslin-Allen SBU20MTonbridge3:59.263:54.19-3.7 
133:59.48   Andrew Connick  SENMBelgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland3:59.263:54.180.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.14   Lauren Deadman PBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:17.144:13.910.3 
24:17.52   Amy Campbell PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:13.934:13.939.1 
34:17.90   Jessica Sparke  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester4:16.734:15.5030.9 
44:18.43   Sara Treacy  SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:16.534:16.295.6 
54:23.84   Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.844:15.002.6 
64:26.04   Deborah Niccol PBSENWBristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:26.044:26.0425.3 
74:26.78   Joanna Musk PBSENWCoventry4:26.784:26.789.6 
84:26.86   Charlotte Browning SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.864:09.8610.8 
94:38.56   Elle Roche PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes4:38.564:30.772.6 
104:39.58   Jasmine Finlay SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes4:39.584:35.1228.3 
115:00.23   Georgia Bell  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:43.334:16.961.7