Leeds parkrun # 232 External Results
Leeds Hyde Park
17 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Matthew O'Connor SBU18MWakefield16:3715:32-1.4 
217:00   Jonathan Parker  S30MValley Striders16:4716:4711.6 
317:01   Gwilym Thomas SBV35MValley Striders16:5016:443.4 
417:01   Andrew Cartwright PBV35MRothwell16:5316:530.1 
517:04   Prashan D. Silva M P PBS25MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore16:5516:551.3 
617:18   David Cade PBS20MLeeds Uni17:1817:1821.1 
717:22   Andrew Bedford PBS30MUnattached17:1517:009.8 
817:33   Jeremy Ladyman PBS30MValley Striders17:1117:041.3 
917:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1017:48   Stan Karanasios PBS30MHyde Park Harriers17:4817:126.4 
1117:53   Christopher Russell SBSENMUnattached17:5317:070.2 
1217:59   Nathan Louis Crossley SBV45MHorsforth17:5917:473.1 
1318:01   Joel Giddings SBV40MValley Striders18:0117:574.7 
1418:04   Duncan John Burgess PBV40MSkyrac18:0418:049.8 
1518:27   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:092.6 
1618:28   James Adam Gardner SBS20MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club17:3817:347.7 
1718:36   Roy Huggins SBV45MValley Striders18:1217:495.2 
1819:01   Shaun Jordan SBV55MBingley18:5018:2727.2 
1919:03   Bobak Walker SBS30MRoundhay Runners19:0318:154.2 
2019:04   Alistair J Chapman  S30MPudsey Pacers18:4218:082.9 
2119:10   Kevin Stott PBV50MRothwell18:5518:558.4 
2219:13   Calum Clark PBSENMUnattached19:1318:175.7 
2319:15   Nigel Batty SBV45MSkyrac19:1118:476.1 
2419:16   Andrew Hardaker SBV45MPudsey Pacers19:0918:189.6 
2519:18   Lewis Gibbs  SENMUnattached18:3417:5232.8 
2619:26   Conor Cussell PBSENMUnattached18:3018:0024.4 
2719:27   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:1117:323.4 
2819:29   Peter Hibbert SENMUnattached    
2919:32   Samuel Demharter PBSENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:3219:3235.6 
3019:35   Matthew Broughton  V35MOtley19:0219:0222.2 
3119:36   Liam Dunne  V35MOtley17:1017:103.5 
3219:38   Howard Jeffrey PBV55MOtley19:3819:387.8 
3319:39   Marwan Khoueiry PBV40MHolmfirth19:1319:105.6 
3419:45   Jonathan Ball  V35MRothwell18:0017:241.1 
3519:47   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss19:1619:1631.7 
3619:48   Jacqui Khoueiry  V35WHolmfirth19:4419:197.9 
3719:56   Simon Montgomery  SENMUnattached19:2319:2325.2 
3819:57   Philip Turner PBSENMUnattached19:5719:5731.8 
3920:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4020:04   David Gershlick SENMUnattached    
4120:06   John Nellthorp PBV40MHyde Park Harriers20:0520:0535.4 
4220:06   Michael Watson SENMUnattached    
4320:10   Helen Beck SBS30WWakefield19:1819:0512.6 
4420:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4520:20   Michael Jeffrey SBV60MOtley20:2019:2116.8 
4620:25   Ken Fox SBV50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:097.7 
4720:33   Paul Adamson V40MUnattached    
4820:36   Tom O'donnell SBSENMUnattached20:3620:3536.0 
4920:39   Terence Thomson SBV55MUnattached20:0420:0419.8 
5020:43   Graham Jones SBV45MValley Striders20:1618:464.5 
5120:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:49   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe PBS30MUnattached19:5819:147.2 
5320:52   Adam Daniels  SENMUnattached20:1719:4519.6 
5421:07   Ashley Bailey  S20MLeeds Uni19:2618:4717.7 
5521:11   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1714.4 
5621:12   Stephen Taylor  V40MChapel Allerton20:1719:476.2 
5721:18   James Vickers  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4619:127.6 
5821:19   Wayne King-Farlow  V35MBingley20:1719:164.5 
5921:27   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached21:1020:3111.8 
6021:28   Rafal Jackowski  S30MUnattached20:4519:4513.6 
6121:31   Chris Swan SENMUnattached    
6221:32   Alex Threlkeld  V35MUnattached19:3518:409.8 
6321:32   Bethan Davies SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
6421:36   Andrea Bennett  SENWUnattached21:1820:5736.0 
6521:40   Tom Langdon  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:164.1 
6621:41   Hugh Rice SBSENMUnattached21:4121:3336.0 
6721:50   Tim Rogers SBV45MUnattached21:5021:4036.0 
6821:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6922:01   Andy Hopkins PBV35MUnattached20:5320:5325.1 
7022:03   James Booth PBS25MHyde Park Harriers20:4118:596.6 
7122:10   Joey Talbot SBSENMUnattached22:1019:3919.0 
7222:10   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:0421:3813.1 
7322:14   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:2210.8 
7422:16   Alison Boyle SBS30WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:559.3 
7522:16   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:366.2 
7622:22   Elis Rhys Williams PBSENMUnattached22:2222:2228.5 
7722:25   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:449.5 
7822:30   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V35MKirkstall20:4720:4732.6 
7922:31   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth21:4321:108.6 
8022:38   Khara Mills PBV35WHyde Park Harriers22:3822:3818.3 
8122:42   Christopher A Sawyer PBV50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.6 
8222:44   Mike Hall  S25MValley Striders20:4219:197.5 
8322:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8422:48   Paul Sanderson  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:2820:4011.7 
8522:54   Phil Mason PBV40MUnattached22:1321:2418.3 
8622:57   Claire Booth (was Geeson) PBS25WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached22:3221:1110.3 
8722:58   Emma Mackenzie-hogg  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:5521:5513.1 
8823:04   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth21:5521:0514.1 
8923:09   Tom O'Reilly SENMUnattached    
9023:10   Ian Woods  V50MNorfolk Gazelles22:3722:0218.7 
9123:12   Ken Duckworth  V60MUnattached22:0521:24  
9223:13   Paul Balderson  V40MUnattached23:0922:3217.1 
9323:14   Keely Huddart  S30WPudsey Pacers22:3822:3836.0 
9423:16   Beverley Jane Smith  V45WHorsforth21:5521:4011.4 
9523:19   Tony Clancy PBV45MUnattached23:1721:5518.9 
9623:20   Ben Hartley PBS30MHyde Park Harriers21:5417:521.5 
9723:22   Isobel Finch PBS20WHyde Park Harriers22:2421:1411.2 
9823:27   Frank Jones SBV50MUnattached23:0622:5316.7 
9923:39   Molly Palmer PBU18WUnattached22:3122:3125.8 
10023:51   Nicky Best  V40MUnattached21:3921:1117.0 
10123:57   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached20:3320:3334.1 
10223:59   Andrew Patrick Wilson SBSENMUnattached23:5922:5414.9 
10324:00   Hannah Turner PBS20WHyde Park Harriers22:1621:2210.9 
10424:01   John Smithurst SBV70MBingley23:5923:4120.3 
10524:04   Angela Johnson PBV55WHorsforth23:5523:5516.9 
10624:04   Mark Andrew Brown PBV55MStockport/Unattached24:0423:2214.3 
10724:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10824:17   Doug Pye SENMUnattached    
10924:23   Sarah Adams PBSENWUnattached23:5723:5736.0 
11024:25   David Barras  V60MLeeds City23:4023:3517.2 
11124:27   Peter White PBV50MUnattached24:0222:5627.0 
11224:29   Tom Best PBU18MUnattached24:2922:5327.1 
11324:30   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:0320:138.3 
11424:31   John Marshall  V55MIlkley23:5023:0317.8 
11524:34   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:1621:1614.7 
11624:39   Richard Milnes  V35MUnattached21:1319:4610.1 
11724:40   Ashley Barnes  SENMUnattached21:4021:1011.8 
11824:43   Brian Fozard SBV70MWakefield24:4323:2924.9 
11924:46   Aamir Murtaza  SENMUnattached23:5422:0816.7 
12024:47   Hoi Leong Yong SBSENMUnattached24:4723:2236.0 
12124:50   Sam Bond SENMUnattached    
12224:55   Adam Gledhill SENMUnattached    
12324:58   Paul Burdon  S25MUnattached24:3520:4318.5 
12424:58   David Burdon PBV55MPudsey Pacers20:3720:047.4 
12524:59   Paul Sawyer  SENMUnattached24:1319:257.9 
12625:00   Nick Hutcheon  SENMUnattached23:3123:3133.9 
12725:05   Leigh Simpson PBSENMUnattached22:3221:4710.0 
12825:07   Clare Slorach  SENWUnattached22:3722:0813.1 
12925:07   Michael Leary  SENMUnattached20:3520:3535.3 
13025:08   Richard Casement PBSENMUnattached23:3423:2234.6 
13125:10   Peter Boyle SBV60MSt. Theresa's24:3124:2219.9 
13225:13   Martin McCleave  V45MHorsforth22:3320:239.0 
13325:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13425:19   Brenda Gannon  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland22:2122:2128.7 
13525:22   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
13625:23   Jane Brown PBV40WStockport25:2324:2517.4 
13725:27   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth24:1923:5117.2 
13825:29   David Daniel  V35MHyde Park Harriers21:3221:3235.1 
13925:31   Derek Duffy V55MUnattached    
14025:32   Vicky Paterson  SENWUnattached24:0924:0925.3 
14125:34   Sam Best  SENMUnattached24:3624:3627.3 
14225:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14325:36   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached22:1320:4510.3 
14425:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14525:40   Andrew Smithurst  V45MPudsey Pacers24:2523:5117.9 
14625:42   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached24:2822:5614.8 
14725:44   John Cheetham  SENMUnattached24:5222:4417.0 
14825:48   Jiyeon Lee  SENWUnattached25:1925:1936.0 
14925:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15025:55   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached21:4921:0114.0 
15125:55   Sarah Farnell PBV35WHyde Park Harriers25:0025:0017.0 
15226:05   Rolf Neugebauer PBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0524.7 
15326:07   Emma Coulson SENWUnattached    
15426:07   Aasim Murtaza  SENMUnattached25:2824:5533.9 
15526:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15626:15   Dena Cohen  S30WLeeds & Bradford TC25:5025:2036.0 
15726:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15826:25   Stuart Walton SBV65MDenby Dale26:2525:3019.6 
15926:27   Carlos Cantero  SENMUnattached25:0524:4217.7 
16026:29   Tanja Sauer SENWUnattached    
16126:31   Lindsay Randall SENWUnattached    
16226:32   Paul Hustwit SBV60MHorsforth25:3325:1422.8 
16326:36   Katharine Scott SBS30WAbbey Runners Leeds25:4224:1426.4 
16426:37   Steven Scott SBV35MUnattached26:3719:4612.7 
16526:37   Diane Rollin PBV40WPudsey Pacers26:3726:3736.0 
16626:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16726:42   Claire Barker SBV45WValley Striders25:0524:0124.6 
16826:44   Emily Carlill SENWUnattached    
16926:45   Karen Thrippleton  V45WPudsey Pacers/Unattached25:3224:4922.6 
17026:45   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:3423:4919.8 
17126:55   Andrew Palmer  V45MUnattached25:3325:1420.7 
17226:56   Leigh A Gill PBV40WUnattached26:2926:2936.0 
17327:13   Vincent James Vurgest SENMUnattached    
17427:15   Helen Ward PBSENWUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
17527:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17627:37   Kenna Blackburn PBV35WUnattached26:4426:4436.0 
17727:38   Andy Best PBV45MUnattached26:1324:3620.3 
17827:58   Jessica Ashton  S30WHorsforth27:5026:2636.0 
17927:58   Diane Thomas SBV45WKirkstall27:5827:2225.5 
18028:00   Helen Tulloch  SENWUnattached25:5524:4033.9 
18128:02   Maik Brown  V45MUnattached27:0423:4426.6 
18228:02   Amanda Jane Birkby SBV40WUnattached27:2826:3220.9 
18328:06   John Gerard Taylor PBV60MUnattached27:1727:1727.5 
18428:08   Simon Davison V35MUnattached    
18528:10   Hazel Elizabeth Radcliffe PBU18WUnattached28:1028:1036.0 
18628:15   Lenka Jakubecova PBSENWUnattached27:4527:4536.0 
18728:16   Angela Webster PBV45WUnattached27:3927:3936.0 
18828:25   Lesley-ann Donnell PBSENWUnattached27:3625:4022.7 
18928:28   Darren Duckworth  SENMUnattached26:5825:4228.5 
19028:33   Hannah E Coulson  SENWUnattached25:5223:3324.2 
19128:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19228:40   Paul Bridgman SBV35MUnattached26:5526:0834.4 
19328:41   David Whewell PBSENMUnattached28:3726:4922.6 
19428:42   Anne Jones PBV45WValley Striders28:4227:3422.3 
19528:43   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:5222:3013.4 
19628:46   Susannah Elizabeth Rackstraw SBSENWUnattached27:4226:2826.6 
19728:48   Sheryl Mcdonald  S25WUnattached26:1124:3128.1 
19828:49   Nicholas James Brady SBV65MUnattached27:4827:4823.5 
19928:51   Paavan Mistry  SENMUnattached26:3224:0719.5 
20028:52   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders27:3726:3522.1 
20128:54   Alys Turner SENWUnattached    
20228:55   Anna Rowan SENWUnattached    
20328:57   Jasmine Salih  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3323:5419.4 
20428:58   Jane Oughton  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds28:1127:1620.6 
20529:01   Bernadette Butler  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:5028:3731.3 
20629:03   Susan Mcburney SBV35WUnattached29:0326:0820.7 
20729:13   Jennifer Dyer  SENWUnattached27:0623:5828.3 
20829:13   Alison Louise Roy  SENWUnattached25:3422:4822.2 
20929:17   Julie Palmer PBV45WUnattached28:4427:0327.4 
21029:26   Andrew Sowden PBV45MUnattached27:0927:0936.0 
21129:28   Jessica Wilkinson U20WUnattached    
21229:35   Kathryn Rafferty  V35WHyde Park Harriers28:1226:4525.3 
21329:36   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5023:3715.7 
21429:52   Jayne Glennon PBV40WUnattached29:5228:5325.3 
21529:56   Laura Dysart  S25WAbbey Runners Leeds26:2926:2932.4 
21630:01   Elaine Peters  SENWUnattached26:2126:2129.6 
21730:05   Hilary M Z Lund  V55WHyde Park Harriers26:2926:0919.8 
21830:06   Beverley Miller  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:3625:1918.9 
21930:08   Andrew Thrippleton  V50MUnattached29:2929:0027.7 
22030:09   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached28:2228:2225.1 
22130:27   Ed Jacobs PBSENMUnattached29:5429:5436.0 
22230:28   Jo Brookes  SENWUnattached27:5023:4136.0 
22330:37   Georgette Nicola Tanner SENWUnattached    
22430:41   Philip Ramsden SBV50MHorsforth28:0326:1318.2 
22530:44   Gabriele Kahlout  SENMUnattached23:0823:0836.0 
22630:48   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached23:1921:5517.6 
22731:00   Jiaxin Li SENWUnattached    
22831:01   Annabel Sutcliffe PBSENWUnattached31:0131:0136.0 
22931:02   Anita Dennis  V50WUnattached28:3128:1334.6 
23031:28   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire24:2023:5927.8 
23131:56   Gill Sowden  V45WPudsey & Bramley22:3922:3936.0 
23231:57   Janice Marshall  V55WHyde Park Harriers31:1628:5430.3 
23332:13   Liz Green  V45WHyde Park Harriers30:5729:0529.3 
23432:17   Wendy Costello PBS25WUnattached31:3631:3636.0 
23532:18   Gina Amos PBSENWUnattached32:1426:2536.0 
23632:35   Sonia Hales  SENWHyde Park Harriers31:0031:0036.0 
23732:44   Nancy Mcandrew PBV55WUnattached28:3228:3236.0 
23832:45   Louise Bloomfield SENWUnattached    
23932:53   Harjeet Nangla PBSENWUnattached30:1828:2435.6 
24032:54   Hannah Beal SBS25WUnattached31:1128:3133.9 
24133:06   Nicola Singleton  V35WUnattached30:0627:3233.8 
24233:11   Susan Docherty PBV40WUnattached33:0532:4631.4 
24333:12   Ruth Hodgson V35WUnattached    
24433:15   Sarah Lambert  SENWUnattached23:2423:2436.0 
24533:31   Emma Walsh PBSENWUnattached29:3829:3831.5 
24633:56   Amy Sutherland SENWUnattached    
24733:58   Raymond Barber  V55MUnattached28:1026:3421.2 
24834:03   Wendy Kelvin PBV50WUnattached31:5231:2031.5 
24934:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25034:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2