Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
13 Jun 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.35   Liam Bunn PBU13MHarrow2:45.352:16.212.6 
22:46.17   Aaron Hinton PBU13MHarrow2:46.172:46.1736.0 
32:47.09   Eilish O'Grady SBU15WHarrow2:47.092:23.875.2 
42:48.79   Elise Walker PBU15WHarlow AC2:48.792:48.7936.0 
52:49.32   Abbie Smith SBU23WSt. Albans AC2:49.322:30.7914.1 
62:53.08   Scarlett Wager-Leigh  U13WChiltern2:44.32:15.997.1 
72:54.68   Finn Edwards PBU11MHarrow2:54.682:54.6836.0 
82:56.11   Adam Rowlands PBU11MHarrow2:56.112:27.9420.3 
92:57.43   John Garber SBV70MHerne Hill/Eastern Masters2:52.582:22.9916.5 
102:58.63   Amber Harman PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:53.712:37.922.4 
112:58.85   Ella Joy Harrington U13WHarrow    
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.13   Abi Jones PBU13WChiltern2:37.132:37.1331.6 
22:37.81   Sandie Pohlman PBU13WChiltern/Cookham2:31.92:24.998.3 
32:39.87   Ciara Huxley PBU15WOxford City2:39.872:28.9413.3 
42:41.43   Olivia Hounsome  U13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:33.882:33.8836.0 
52:43.39   Emily Bannister PBU13WChiltern2:43.392:28.012.9 
62:44.16   Chloe Ridewood  U13WOxford City2:43.592:30.896.1 
72:45.65   Amber Morris  U13WOxford City2:44.172:39.0623.5 
82:49.92   Melissa Jarman SBU11WHarrow2:49.922:39.021.7 
92:58.41   Alannah McGrath  U13WHarrow2:55.42:55.432.5 
103:00.17   Ally Cooke U13MHarrow    
113:04.47   Bradley Jerrom SBU11MHarrow3:04.472:59.636.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.10   Alex Smith PBU15MChelmsford2:31.72:29.8111.9 
22:35.56   Callum Hodson PBU13MChiltern2:31.42:13.726.5 
32:35.66   Siobhan Harrison SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Richmond2:35.662:19.9411.9 
42:35.98   Amy Edwards PBU15WHarlow AC2:35.982:28.0733.4 
52:36.19   India Chadwick PBU15WDacorum & Tring2:36.192:34.0332.2 
62:38.29   Megan Price  U15WHarlow AC2:35.262:31.8234.7 
72:38.81   Megan Williams  U15WChelmsford2:37.492:31.815.1 
82:39.65   Mala Nepal PBU13WHarrow2:39.652:39.6536.0 
92:43.01   Katie Templeton-Knight PBU15WHarlow AC2:43.012:27.0130.7 
102:45.36   Andrew Shaw PBU13MSt. Albans AC2:41.92:08.23.7 
112:45.73   Lewis Campbell  U15MHarrow2:38.312:38.3135.2 
122:49.07   Annabel Shreeves  U15WBedford & County2:46.92:45.8836.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.94   Rachel Baust  SENWCambridge & Coleridge2:28.12:26.3732.5 
22:30.58   Timothy Fenn PBU13MHarrow2:30.582:06.10.4 
32:32.12   Amy Fawcett  U15WChiltern2:30.92:30.934.5 
42:33.01   Hattie Papworth PBU20WOxford City2:31.72:31.736.0 
52:34.39   Orla Fawcett  U13WChiltern2:32.662:27.5112.8 
62:35.04   Rufus Kent PBU13MBarnet2:32.652:08.211.2 
72:36.01   Claire Baxter  U15WChiltern2:33.992:31.825.5 
82:36.04   Richard Slade PBU15MChiltern2:35.592:08.240.5 
92:36.53   David Spencer  V60MLondon Heathside2:32.972:14.229.0 
102:39.22   Sophie Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.092:18.503.7 
112:41.46   Chloe Hayes  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.382:31.630.4 
122:42.29   Barnaby Schooling PBU13MOxted2:42.292:42.2934.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.11   Ria Wingfield PBU15WCamberley2:20.452:20.4533.5 
22:27.21   Michael Stainton PBV50MSerpentine2:27.212:27.2115.3 
32:29.14   Sara Jacob PBU13WEnfield & Haringey/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.082:16.120.5 
42:29.22   Mary-Alice Davison PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:29.222:25.2010.8 
52:29.26   Peony Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.542:26.5829.5 
62:29.36   Hamza Kadir PBU13MShaftesbury Barnet2:29.181:52.03-4.4 
72:29.81   Lauren Major PBU20WSt. Mary's Richmond2:29.812:29.8113.7 
82:30.97   Joe Killip  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.522:25.318.2 
92:31.60   Courtney Marshall PBU15WEaling Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.2625.9 
102:32.85   Amy Webb PBU20WBasildon2:32.582:30.3331.4 
112:33.77   Jake Alderson  U13MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:29.302:03.031.0 
122:38.12   Alice Byles PBU15WOxford City2:34.12:27.630.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.95   Owen Huxley PBU17MOxford City2:20.952:14.0814.6 
22:22.06   Mick Judd PBV45MChelmsford2:20.222:20.2223.6 
32:23.56   Georgia Ball SBU23WLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni2:23.562:18.619.0 
42:24.11   Chloe Blair PBSENWNewbury2:24.112:24.19.9 
52:25.63   Rachel Evans  SENWSouthampton2:23.352:21.926.8 
62:26.11   Pippa Tilney PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.02:21.09.9 
72:26.23   Georgina Bradford SBU15WTeam Kennet2:24.72:21.2914.9 
82:27.31   Aiden Grainger PBU13MCamberley2:25.42:00.094.3 
92:27.38   Naomi Kingston  U13WBlackheath & Bromley2:26.332:24.412.5 
102:27.57   Fern Yull SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.572:27.3125.3 
112:27.81   Alicia McArdell  U15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.342:27.319.9 
122:29.80   Aisling Draper  U17WHarrow2:26.62:26.635.9 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.40   Julian Lamy SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet/France2:20.401:56.950.7 
22:21.17   Claire Arnold PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:21.172:21.1713.8 
32:21.37   Conall Brown PBU15MChiltern2:21.372:21.3735.5 
42:22.87   Owen Greenbank PBU13MHarrow2:21.022:18.4928.7 
52:23.13   Hannah Thear PBU15WChiltern2:23.132:15.44.9 
62:23.90   Zoe MacDonald PBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:20.292:17.3413.3 
72:23.97   Daisy D'Santos PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.972:23.976.7 
82:24.83   Alex Hepburn PBU15MBedford & County2:19.02:15.4826.2 
92:25.16   Pippa Bailey  U17WSt. Albans AC2:24.452:18.223.1 
102:25.76   Tamara Myall SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.762:25.2129.8 
112:28.48   Beth Tooley PBU17WWest Suffolk2:28.482:28.4820.3 
122:29.67   Lily Carmichael  U15WRugby & Northampton2:25.122:19.148.2 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.85   Omar Gudal  U20MHarrow2:06.272:06.2722.6 
22:19.54   Kate Jacobs PBV35WSwindon2:19.542:19.543.4 
32:21.86   Thomas Butler PBU15MBarnet2:20.891:57.83-3.0 
42:21.86   Shannon Riskey PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.22:17.2017.7 
52:22.19   Leah Louise Everson PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.02:14.517.8 
62:22.60   Thomas Conway  U15MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs2:19.762:14.0526.3 
72:22.66   Nicola Bredin SBSENWBasildon2:22.662:17.976.0 
82:23.26   Christina Hall PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.2122.4 
92:23.28   Harriet Clifford PBU20WShaftesbury Barnet2:22.792:22.7935.4 
102:25.50   Chloe Thornton  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:19.62:19.617.2 
112:27.79   Kayli Walford  U17WKettering2:20.532:19.5924.2 
122:30.53   Megan Shreeves SBU20WBedford & County2:30.532:19.424.4 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.31   Emily Hosker Thornhill  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.482:09.84-0.1 
22:17.98   Rebecca Marshall PBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes2:17.982:17.9835.3 
32:18.40   Naomi Richardson SBU20WCoventry2:18.112:14.6619.3 
42:18.61   Amy Botham PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.012:18.0123.7 
52:20.27   Rian McKnight PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:20.272:20.2734.5 
62:21.33   Omar Harhara PBU15MCroydon2:21.332:21.3315.4 
72:21.89   Poppy Blake SBU20WChelmsford/Sheffield Uni2:21.892:20.0433.3 
82:22.26   Holly Fletcher  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.452:20.4528.8 
92:22.98   Rachel Robinson SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:22.982:15.14.8 
102:24.00   Rebecca Wade  U17WChelmsford2:20.862:20.8615.4 
112:24.78   Karen Whitmarsh  SENWBasildon2:17.022:13.1412.6 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.62   Joe Thrush  U15MWycombe2:14.152:14.1530.8 
22:18.29   Connie Lewis PBU17WChiltern2:17.252:17.2530.6 
32:18.51   Jonty Wager-Leigh  U15MChiltern2:16.741:58.844.5 
42:18.95   Clive Wickham  SENMHillingdon2:17.882:14.824.0 
52:19.15   Amy Dunstan PBU17WRugby & Northampton2:19.152:19.1533.8 
62:19.39   Lance Birkby SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2:19.32:17.4214.1 
72:19.72   Francesca Ashworth SBU17WKettering2:17.722:13.4310.5 
82:19.97   Molly Riglin SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.972:17.982.7 
92:20.00   Megan Humphreys PBU15WOxford City2:16.062:14.9812.7 
102:20.24   Megan Soanes PBU17WCity of Norwich2:19.042:19.0422.2 
112:21.23   Bill Hughes PBU15MChiltern2:19.102:13.25.0 
122:21.50   Eleanor Hunt SBU17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.502:20.2023.7 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.08   Callum Neal PBU17MChiltern2:13.082:02.4414.4 
22:14.89   Joe Gilbert  U17MThames Valley2:08.92:01.351.3 
32:16.44   Molly Pocock PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:15.972:15.972.7 
42:16.49   Holly Archer SBU20WWest Suffolk2:16.412:07.270.2 
52:16.65   Stephen Winter PBV40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.82:15.0022.1 
62:16.93   Sophie Tooley PBU15WWest Suffolk2:13.752:09.983.9 
72:16.99   Emily Moss  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of London2:08.922:08.2712.2 
82:17.31   Will Perkin  U15MChiltern2:14.401:51.73-3.8 
92:17.63   Megan Steer  U20WSt. Albans AC2:17.252:10.155.7 
102:19.00   Rebecca Killip PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.02:15.9223.1 
112:20.00   Cameron Smith  U15MLeicester2:12.482:07.6618.9 
122:20.16   Jodie Judd PBU15WChelmsford2:16.052:10.481.1 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.95   Bradley Lawrence PBU17MWycombe2:03.741:57.41.8 
22:11.68   Danny Digweed  SENMBarnet2:09.72:07.904.4 
32:11.85   Eli Bou-Gharios  U17MChiltern2:06.052:06.0531.6 
42:12.15   Johnny Naylor PBU15MLondon Heathside2:12.152:02.1711.6 
52:12.97   Grant Stenhouse SBV40MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:12.972:09.97.2 
62:13.48   Revee Walcott-Nolan SBU20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:13.482:02.32-1.2 
72:13.96   Samuel Henning  U15MChiltern2:13.892:13.8924.2 
82:14.20   Owen Seamark PBU15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.892:06.7716.9 
92:14.53   Megan Edwards PBU23WDartford H2:12.442:05.2010.8 
102:14.62   Sathira Don PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond2:11.652:05.911.5 
112:16.22   Amy Bond  SENWReading AC2:11.642:11.648.9 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.92   Joe Strange  U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:03.711:52.731.5 
22:07.95   Wayne Lillis SBV45MNewbury2:07.952:03.571.1 
32:08.34   James Nadin PBU17MChelmsford2:08.342:04.8513.2 
42:08.34   Jimmy Davies PBU17MChiltern2:08.342:02.0428.8 
52:09.37   Dom Hull PBU20MOxted2:08.562:08.567.6 
62:09.91   Jamie Finch PBU15MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:09.912:09.9127.8 
72:10.20   Tom Cox SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:10.202:05.7020.6 
82:11.00   Rian McCawley PBU15MCamberley2:10.261:56.570.0 
92:11.30   Luke Paulley PBU15MVale of Aylesbury2:11.302:11.3030.1 
102:11.39   Kimberly Johansen PBU20WChelmsford2:11.392:08.31-0.2 
112:15.24   Hugh Saunders  U20MOxted2:09.472:07.13.5 
122:18.56   Joe Cochrane SBU17MChiltern2:18.562:05.9117.0 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.39   Chris Strong PBU17MChiltern2:03.392:03.3930.9 
22:06.60   Harry Spawforth PBU15MGuildford & Godalming2:05.71:54.130.4 
32:06.98   David Fisher PBU17MSouthampton2:03.391:58.6513.2 
42:07.61   Laurence Willmore PBU15MSouthend/Leigh on Sea2:07.012:02.0613.6 
52:07.83   Steve Cox PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.412:06.4120.2 
62:08.34   Alan Metcalfe SBSENMBedford & County/Beds Uni2:05.242:05.2418.1 
72:09.59   Ben Claridge PBU15MWhite Horse2:09.101:53.563.9 
82:09.89   Matthew Rees  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Guildford & Godalming2:07.862:07.8621.6 
92:12.83   Aedan O'Brien PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.022:00.75-1.1 
102:13.64   Luke Wlton U20MMil K    
112:14.03   Oliver Cantrill  U15MCambridge & Coleridge2:09.452:08.5223.9 
122:17.30   Lucy Yates  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:07.732:06.2112.5 
800 SX 15
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.25   James Thompson PBU17MColchester & Tendring2:03.251:59.5722.1 
22:03.74   Daniel Rowden PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.621:46.64-5.9 
32:04.50   Joe Redwood SBU17MShaftesbury Barnet2:04.502:02.2523.8 
42:04.63   Joseph Gibbon SBU20MColchester & Tendring2:04.632:02.017.7 
52:05.22   James Cochrane  U20MCambridge & Coleridge2:04.941:58.7322.2 
62:05.69   Jack Walker PBU20MChiltern2:03.182:01.3022.6 
72:05.94   Corey Keane SBU17MWatford2:05.942:04.4218.8 
82:06.65   Stuart Hicks  V35MSouthampton2:05.42:05.41.9 
92:08.89   Mark Cameron SBU20MEaling Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.6114.2 
102:10.74   Alex Horton  SENMBarnet2:06.62:05.630.7 
112:11.10   Mukhtar Farah  U15MEaling Southall & Middx2:08.231:58.67-1.3 
800 SX 16
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.35   Tom Day PBU20MLuton1:57.91:57.927.7 
21:58.79   James Brannan PBU17MBracknell AC1:58.791:58.7927.7 
31:58.99   James Downing PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge1:58.991:51.84-4.3 
41:59.02   Daniel Tuttle SBU20MNewbury/Buckingham Uni1:59.021:56.999.7 
52:00.18   George Gillingwater PBU20MChiltern2:00.181:59.840.1 
62:00.20   Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley2:00.201:56.55-3.3 
72:00.68   Harvey O'Brart SBU17MWatford2:00.682:00.4815.2 
82:00.74   Martin Broderick PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.319.3 
92:01.09   Dominic Oliver PBU17MGreat Yarmouth2:01.092:01.09-1.1 
102:01.48   Michael Porter  U20MColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.6611.8 
112:02.43   Eoin O'Brien PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.432:02.432.7 
122:02.80   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.28-2.0 
800 SX 17
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.83   Michael Goddard PBU17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:58.831:55.152.5 
21:59.80   Tom Butcher  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.135.8 
32:00.91   Jack Gregory  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:59.431:58.053.1 
42:01.00   Matt Hibberd  SENMSouthampton1:59.481:58.72-0.5 
52:01.06   James Hatton PBU17MLeicester1:59.831:58.084.1 
62:01.33   Daniel Robinson  U17MJersey2:00.151:58.6018.5 
72:01.39   Owen Haswell SBU20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:01.371:54.96-1.9 
82:01.64   Andrew Sweeney PBSENMSouthampton2:01.502:01.5027.7 
92:02.19   Oliver Terry SBU17MJersey1:59.871:58.1022.9 
102:02.34   James Hogg  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.681:59.0116.8 
112:02.39   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:57.76-3.3 
122:03.48   Ryan Driscoll  U20MTonbridge1:59.201:55.99-4.6 
800 SX 18
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.48   Adam Hulin PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District1:55.481:55.4822.3 
21:55.80   James McCarthy PBU17MChiltern1:55.291:49.09-5.5 
31:56.16   Nick Bates  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:55.131:54.5216.0 
41:56.49   Patrick Lucas PBU17MCroydon1:55.121:54.16-3.5 
51:56.62   Daniel Yaxley SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.0126.8 
61:56.65   Christian Von Eitzen PBU17MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:56.351:46.88-5.1 
71:56.86   Matthew Seddon PBU17MBracknell AC1:56.861:54.19-2.5 
81:58.00   James Roberts PBU17MWycombe1:58.001:58.00-1.1 
91:58.01   Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:57.111:57.113.3 
101:58.49   Jim Norris PBU23MIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.491:58.4920.3 
111:58.49   Edward Smith PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.961:55.639.2 
121:58.89   Matthew Stewart PBU20MKettering1:58.891:58.8922.7 
131:59.39   Malik Ouzia PBU17MEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.3920.2 
142:03.44   Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock1:54.831:52.81-1.3 
800 SX 19
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.90   Robbie Farnham-Rose  U20MTonbridge1:49.611:49.61-4.2 
21:54.56   Patrick Taylor PBU17MVale of Aylesbury1:54.071:50.33-4.6 
31:54.64   Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.875.5 
41:55.15   Khalid Al-Abaidy PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.151:53.7418.7 
51:55.42   Stuart Ferguson PBU23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.76-1.5 
61:55.79   Daniel Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.673.1 
71:56.08   Jivendra Singh PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.081:56.0816.1 
81:56.30   Dominic Brown PBU20MTonbridge1:56.301:51.75-4.8 
91:56.81   Alex Jones SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.51:53.745.6 
101:57.58   Alex Goodall PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.581:57.58-3.6 
111:58.49   Jon Kerridge SBU20MSouthend1:58.491:56.9429.5