YRRL Easingwold 10K External Results
Easingwold
29 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:57   David Thomas  SENMYork Triathlon34:2434:2413.0 
236:35   Chris Roberts  SENMKnavesmire34:2933:130.1 
336:55   Nigel Thompson V40MYork Postal Harriers    
437:04   Giles Hawking  V35MKnavesmire35:5234:593.4 
537:10   Andrew Normandale SBV55MCity of York/York Acorn37:1034:359.8 
637:11   Bill Shively SBV50MYork Postal/Knavesmire36:2435:006.4 
737:17   Ian Anderson  V40MKnavesmire35:2334:123.9 
837:35   Mike Raynes  V35MYork Acorn35:4234:365.5 
938:14   Mark Dowson  V35MYork Acorn36:1635:026.3 
1038:15   Nigel Ramsden  V45MEasingwold36:4534:5311.1 
1138:25   Rob McWilliam  V40MSelby36:2136:217.0 
1238:54   Jayson Cavill  SENMPickering37:5836:027.8 
1338:59   Tom Vale SBV35MYork Acorn37:1437:1416.8 
1439:07   Steven Worth  SENMPocklington38:0437:173.8 
1539:17   Simon Collins  SENMKnavesmire36:3135:186.5 
1639:30   Steve Loseby  V40MEasingwold35:4435:444.7 
1739:31   Mark Jackson PBV40MEasingwold37:4337:433.8 
1839:33   Stuart Smith SBV35MPocklington39:3336:452.7 
1939:35   Ian Robertson  V35MSelby38:2835:453.0 
2039:38   Dave Sproson SENMYork Triathlon Club    
2139:41   Emma Yates SBV40WKnavesmire37:5537:504.9 
2239:42   David Bannister  V40MCity of York38:2937:543.7 
2339:53   Simon Partridge  V35MYork Postal38:4137:444.3 
2440:17   Kevin Norman  V50MPocklington38:4538:0614.4 
2540:33   Patrick Langan  V40MKnavesmire39:3839:3832.1 
2640:35   Chris Richardson  V45MEasingwold/Keswick39:1137:047.8 
2740:54   Daniel Curtois  V35MEasingwold38:5938:3115.1 
2841:07   Andrew Botham  SENMPickering38:4138:4130.5 
2941:22   Terry Lightfoot  V40MYork Triathlon39:4439:4411.2 
3041:24   Dale Boyeson  SENMYork Triathlon36:3636:3626.5 
3141:26   Martin Harris  V35MPocklington38:4738:4728.1 
3241:31   Patrick Piggott  V45MPocklington39:5839:3511.6 
3341:49   Paul Lewis  V50MYork Acorn40:2640:2630.0 
3442:05   Katie Mellor  SENWThames Valley38:4838:288.2 
3542:07   Clive Jeffery  V45MPocklington40:4040:4033.0 
3642:13   James McGann SBV35MEasingwold/NYP Tri40:5039:287.3 
3742:19   Daniel Sturgeon SBV35MKnavesmire42:1939:4612.0 
3842:24   Ben Sumpner  U20MSelby41:0640:0326.4 
3942:33   Robyn Hawxby  V35WKnavesmire42:0639:237.6 
4042:39   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire41:4939:527.2 
4142:41   Mark Morgan  SENMKnavesmire41:2841:2833.6 
4242:43   Tom Hall SENMYork Triathlon Club    
4342:44   Matt Rylatt  V50MYork Acorn40:1640:1614.0 
4442:53   Stephen Robson SBSENMKnavesmire40:2838:347.4 
4543:00   Sarah Douglas  SENWKnavesmire41:2338:164.0 
4643:01   Mathew Driscoll  V40MYork Acorn40:1736:0025.9 
4743:03   Paul Bergman  V45MEasingwold39:2039:2011.2 
4843:18   Alan Kendra  V45MPocklington41:2039:4820.3 
4943:24   Richard Walker  V45MKnavesmire41:5741:227.9 
5043:25   Liz Ensor  SENWTadcaster42:2140:3622.0 
5143:26   Ian Smallwood  V45MWilmslow/York Acorn40:2939:568.7 
5243:26   Matthew Ripley  V40MSelby41:5641:5632.7 
5343:27   Christopher Dugher  V35MSelby41:2741:0210.3 
5443:38   Becky Hair  U23WBRAT/Easingwold41:4239:545.8 
5543:39   Ross Quin  SENMEasingwold43:3443:3435.0 
5643:51   Bryan Harris SENMPocklington Runners    
5743:54   Geoff Marchment  SENMKnavesmire42:0440:527.7 
5844:01   Patrick Hough  V40MPocklington42:3342:3318.0 
5944:07   Andy Mitchell  SENMPickering43:5842:2628.6 
6044:11   Andrea Lancaster  V35WKnavesmire40:5039:368.8 
6144:12   Ewan Cochrane PBSENMKnavesmire42:0638:247.1 
6244:14   Shawn Imeson PBSENMYork Postal42:2742:2712.2 
6344:17   Robert A Duxbury  V50MTadcaster42:1040:4816.1 
6444:24   Scott Wray V40MYork Triathlon Club    
6544:28   Nik Tarrega  U23WKnavesmire43:1440:395.6 
6644:29   Michael McGrath  V60MKnavesmire42:3338:3115.3 
6744:32   Mike Siddall SBV50MPocklington41:4335:5530.3 
6844:33   Paul Hatfield  SENMYork Postal41:0838:064.6 
6944:43   Simon Harvey  SENMSelby42:4842:4811.8 
7044:55   James Maxton  V35MKnavesmire43:0843:0812.4 
7145:10   Bill Hulme SENMYork Acorn Running Club    
7245:16   Gary Tebbutt  V55MPocklington43:3942:0117.4 
7345:26   Michael Wilson  V50MPickering43:3243:0110.5 
7445:34   Andrew Harvey  V45MPickering42:0442:0412.2 
7545:35   Howard Thomson V50MEasingwold Running Club    
7645:40   Matthew Wheeler  SENMKnavesmire43:3443:0823.1 
7745:40   Tony Weston SENMYork Triathlon Club    
7845:43   Stephen Green  V40MKnavesmire42:5542:2212.1 
7945:54   Sam Holtby SBU23MPickering45:5442:5036.0 
8045:55   Mike Pullon  V50MPocklington41:3940:269.7 
8145:56   Alison J Thornton  V45WPocklington44:4642:3518.2 
8246:00   Mark Gaskin  V35MTadcaster45:5145:5136.0 
8346:03   Andrew Martin  SENMKnavesmire45:3941:2715.2 
8446:10   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:2643:5912.8 
8546:11   Becky Cooper  SENWEasingwold44:1744:1714.4 
8646:15   Jonathan Wardman  SENMKnavesmire44:2439:3131.4 
8746:17   Paul Sheridan  V45MPocklington44:5744:5523.5 
8846:23   Michael Hetherton  V65MCity of York/Pickering42:0138:4315.1 
8946:29   Richard Gover  SENMYork Acorn42:3239:328.4 
9046:31   Brett Britton PBSENMPocklington46:3146:3136.0 
9146:33   Jill Dowson  V45WPocklington45:0344:3116.6 
9246:34   Julie Lawn  V40WYork Acorn43:1442:3810.6 
9346:38   Peter Winter  V50MPickering44:4440:4733.8 
9446:42   Glynn Ellwood  SENMYork Postal45:3540:115.5 
9546:44   Alice Appleyard  U23WEasingwold45:2545:2534.5 
9646:46   Lindsay Cameron  SENWPocklington46:0544:2930.6 
9746:52   Marcus Bourne  V40MPocklington44:4543:3911.6 
9847:06   Graham Mcanany  V40MYork Acorn45:2445:2436.0 
9947:07   David Muckersie  V50MYork Acorn42:4340:408.6 
10047:13   Clive Reid  V60MPocklington46:4244:1717.8 
10147:21   Roger Teare  V55MEasingwold46:3146:0114.3 
10247:24   Howard Winzar  V60MYork Acorn43:2343:2310.4 
10347:26   Jonathan Craig Hampton PBV35MKnavesmire47:2647:2632.2 
10447:27   Mark Swinden SBV55MTadcaster43:4642:4311.9 
10547:28   An Other SENM     
10647:29   Emily Thornton SBSENWEasingwold45:3344:1135.5 
10747:33   Stephen Headley  V45MSelby46:4046:3313.7 
10847:36   Steve Ford  V45MTadcaster45:5045:5016.7 
10947:44   Lee Flanagan  V35MYork Postal45:1743:2619.5 
11047:48   Brian Reed  SENMPickering46:0146:0132.8 
11147:50   An Other SENM     
11247:50   David Mullaney SBV45MSelby47:5046:0832.1 
11347:56   Emma Hartley PBSENWKnavesmire47:5646:2514.1 
11448:00   An Other SENM     
11548:04   Ian Bithell  V65MKnavesmire47:0142:4818.2 
11648:12   Richard Todd  V40MPickering44:0143:3630.7 
11748:31   Jon Cooper V40MYork Triathlon Club    
11848:32   Anthony Kendrick  V55MKnavesmire45:3043:1311.9 
11948:35   Andrew Kay SBV45MSelby48:3545:0829.7 
12048:46   Richard Mason  V35MYork Postal47:1547:1523.0 
12149:01   Janet Cordingley  V50WKnavesmire45:5142:3014.1 
12249:12   Andy Falconer  V40MKnavesmire46:2544:1016.2 
12349:13   Adele Victoria Shipley  V40WPocklington49:0544:4231.8 
12449:27   Neil Lawson  V50MSelby46:4745:5513.2 
12549:32   Lynn Humpleby  SENWPickering42:5642:5613.3 
12649:36   John Middleton  V50MKnavesmire47:3045:2713.3 
12749:37   Duncan Chambers SBV50MKnavesmire49:3343:5712.2 
12849:48   Ian Brown  V50MYork Acorn46:1946:1918.9 
12950:08   Dean Fielding PBV45MEasingwold47:5247:5236.0 
13050:13   Robert Oliver SBSENMYork Postal50:1349:0136.0 
13150:13   Dave Cook  V45MYork Postal46:1946:1927.3 
13250:20   Paul Kirkham  V50MSelby48:3047:1332.1 
13350:22   Beverley Watson  SENWKnavesmire48:4248:4230.7 
13450:34   Barry Pickering  V65MSelby48:5947:5119.6 
13550:37   Louise Elizabeth Brennan SBV45WKnavesmire44:4444:4427.1 
13650:38   James MacDonald  V55MKnavesmire47:1245:4413.7 
13750:44   Sam Conway  SENMSelby45:3640:5312.5 
13850:57   Mike Tasker  V70MYork Acorn48:0647:5418.2 
13951:05   Jeremy Swinden  V50MTadcaster49:1746:4724.3 
14051:10   Neil Snowden V50MTadcaster Harriers    
14151:12   Kenneth Dart  V60MEasingwold48:1042:5620.2 
14251:23   Elaine Walker  V40WEasingwold49:2747:3123.8 
14351:36   John Morgan SENMYork Triathlon Club    
14451:36   Carl Schumacher  SENMYork Postal48:2948:2925.4 
14551:41   David Hutchinson  V55MKnavesmire50:0948:4617.5 
14651:43   Clive Pottage  V50MYork Triathlon49:1248:5519.3 
14751:45   Helen Pickersgill  V40WPocklington49:5049:5032.5 
14851:51   Dave Bygrave  V50MKnavesmire46:3445:5416.1 
14951:54   Des Durkin SBV60MKnavesmire49:4649:4635.4 
15051:59   Kate Hall  SENWEasingwold50:0748:4621.3 
15152:05   Anne Hartley  V45WEasingwold48:5547:1320.5 
15252:19   David Paver  V55MCity of York49:3547:4119.8 
15352:22   Zoey Heneachon  V35WSelby49:1247:1513.9 
15452:38   Salli Robinson  V40WEasingwold49:4749:4736.0 
15552:42   Dick Hunter  V65MKnavesmire49:5649:5627.9 
15652:49   Alistair McQueen  V35MKnavesmire47:5846:1216.1 
15752:51   Michelle Dunning  SENWYork Triathlon50:2250:2236.0 
15852:54   Martin Robinson  V50MEasingwold48:4345:0127.1 
15952:56   Richard Howell  V45MPickering50:1646:1236.0 
16053:00   Sue Slack V45WPickering Running Club    
16153:04   Sarah Durkin  V40WKnavesmire48:3248:3236.0 
16253:05   Sarah Louise Dixon  V45WEasingwold50:1749:3321.7 
16353:07   Andrew Ellwood  SENMYork Postal50:0249:4521.1 
16453:34   Jane Maloney  V50WEasingwold49:0549:0518.0 
16554:04   Moz Render  V40MYork Postal50:4248:2333.8 
16654:18   Tracey Yeomans PBV40WYork Postal52:0351:0524.3 
16754:33   Louise McKENZIE  SENWKnavesmire49:3549:3531.0 
16854:34   Maureen Medlar  V55WKnavesmire51:4149:4718.1 
16954:34   Richard Jonathan Ashcroft  V35MKnavesmire46:3643:3612.8 
17054:50   David Kellett  V55MSelby52:0949:1514.1 
17154:50   Claire Brown  V35WKnavesmire51:4351:4336.0 
17254:53   Abigail Carter  SENWTadcaster51:2049:5219.4 
17354:55   Debbie Scott  V45WSelby51:4551:4521.3 
17454:58   Richard Millican  V60MTadcaster52:4150:4723.7 
17554:58   Elaine Kavanagh  V50WTadcaster53:1049:3322.0 
17655:02   Jonathon Harris-Douglas  V45MEasingwold49:1048:5014.7 
17755:18   Philly Hare  V55WPickering52:4952:4924.3 
17855:24   Jacqueline Anne Clark  SENWYork Triathlon51:2051:2036.0 
17955:31   Dee Bouderba  V40WYork Postal52:2851:2920.9 
18055:33   Carol Haj-Najafi  V45WTadcaster53:1053:1023.1 
18155:36   Sue Tennant PBV50WTadcaster53:5349:2515.7 
18255:55   Dan Wyrill  SENMYork Acorn47:0047:0019.0 
18356:07   Catherine Turner  V35WKnavesmire53:5453:5436.0 
18456:20   Lisa Green PBV40WYork Postal55:2455:2436.0 
18556:25   Jackie Robinson  V60WPocklington53:0752:3835.0 
18656:36   Debbie Rycroft  V40WPocklington51:0447:2015.2 
18756:43   Alice Stanley  V35WSelby53:2949:1721.6 
18856:44   Susan McClanachan PBV45WEasingwold53:2253:2228.9 
18956:47   John Wilson  V65MTadcaster53:4653:4636.0 
19056:53   Doug Pearce  V40MEasingwold49:5945:0015.7 
19157:04   Mike Williams  V55MEasingwold53:3853:3434.4 
19257:06   Joshua Williams  U20MEasingwold50:0749:1527.2 
19357:07   Faye Jessop  V40WPocklington/Unattached54:0952:2129.0 
19458:10   Graham Baylis  V55MKnavesmire56:5950:2019.9 
19558:17   Mary Hair  V55WEasingwold53:5253:5236.0 
19658:26   Katharine Youngs  SENWPickering50:5750:5735.4 
19758:28   Margaret Oliver  V50WKnavesmire55:5753:2719.3 
19858:44   Lucy Lowther  SENWEasingwold56:1253:0935.2 
19958:53   Alf Lindsay  V70MEasingwold/North East Vets51:2143:2236.0 
20059:02   Giles Brighton  V35MPocklington54:3654:3636.0 
20159:16   Cayte Mulhern V35WYork Knavesmire Harriers    
20259:26   Eryl Andrew  V50WEasingwold56:1555:1826.9 
20359:36   Adrian Turner  V40MKnavesmire49:3544:1515.5 
20460:10   Margaret M Brown  V55WKnavesmire57:1854:0629.3 
20560:13   Graeme Adams  V70MKnavesmire56:0853:0723.8 
20660:23   An Other SENM     
20760:33   Tracy Richardson  SENWKnavesmire55:4255:4236.0 
20860:48   Jo Barret  V35WYork Postal55:5755:5733.3 
20960:51   Rachel Kelly  V45WTadcaster56:5155:4631.2 
21060:53   Angela Banks  V35WEasingwold55:5655:1133.2 
21161:00   Peter Lyth  V50MKnavesmire54:2548:3614.8 
21261:15   Debbie Pomfret SBV40WEasingwold57:4054:3934.9 
21361:17   Helen Leach SBV45WKnavesmire61:1754:2321.1 
21461:21   Hannah Kirsten Sellars  V35WPickering56:1456:1436.0 
21562:19   John Oliver  V55MKnavesmire39:1237:029.0 
21662:30   Clare Jenyns  V35WYork Triathlon56:2856:2836.0 
21762:52   Gillian Kellett  V55WSelby55:2155:2023.4 
21862:54   Kenneth Tinker PBV60MKnavesmire55:1654:2227.8 
21962:55   Paul Brockbank  V40MKnavesmire57:4057:1336.0 
22062:56   Robert Hawkins  V35MKnavesmire58:4958:4936.0 
22162:58   Steve Grayson  V35MYork Postal53:0253:0235.6 
22263:02   Ian Dalton  V65MYork Postal56:5153:5025.2 
22363:07   Lisa Ellwood  V40WYork Postal62:2561:2326.7 
22464:09   Patsy Griffin SBV60WKnavesmire64:0957:4632.4 
22564:23   Sue Brown  V45WEasingwold57:4957:0033.2 
22664:42   David Foster  V60MTadcaster53:5653:5635.1 
22764:58   Lusy Horsman  V35WEasingwold59:3259:3236.0 
22865:15   Frank Holden SBV65MKnavesmire65:1547:1328.4 
22965:44   Liz Brown  V35WEasingwold57:0854:2236.0 
23065:58   Di Thompson  V45WPocklington62:1962:1928.6 
23166:05   Jean Pickering  V65WSelby62:3460:2529.3 
23266:26   Kate Kendall  V45WEasingwold60:0558:2530.9 
23366:37   Linda Wilson  V35WEasingwold61:1261:1236.0 
23466:37   Lisa Abel  V35WEasingwold64:0059:3436.0 
23567:28   Catherine Skinner  V45WEasingwold62:1062:1030.4 
23667:33   Rod Peet  V50MYork Acorn63:4358:3836.0 
23768:07   Julie Rookes  V35WKnavesmire64:0357:1732.7 
23868:22   Beverley Varley SBV45WPocklington68:2266:1833.6 
23968:28   Gordon Mellor SBV45MPocklington68:2858:5436.0 
24068:35   Susan ADAMS  V60WKnavesmire67:0562:0230.1 
24168:40   Paul Anthony Adams  V60MKnavesmire63:4063:4029.5 
24269:08   Megan Cooke  V40WTadcaster59:2659:2626.1 
24369:31   Helen Reevell SBV40WPocklington52:1752:1721.6 
24469:59   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire64:0660:3324.2 
24570:36   Cathy Grisdale  SENWYork Postal66:3762:4036.0 
24670:36   Alison Catlow  V45WYork Postal64:5959:1733.8 
24774:41   Tina Fernie  V45WKnavesmire65:0965:0936.0 
24874:42   Jean Snelling SBV75WKnavesmire74:4259:3933.2 
24977:18   Debbie Wood  V55WKnavesmire68:4768:4733.2 
25078:02   Linda Schumacher  V55WKnavesmire76:2573:2335.4 
Page: 1 2