John Carr 5K Series (Inc Yorkshire Vets' Champs) External Results
Esholt
2 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:35   Paul Marchant PBV35MRothwell15:3515:351.3 
215:40   Armand Bush PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni15:3715:3717.4 
315:43   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City15:3914:55-2.4 
415:44   Stephen Bailey PBV35MBingley15:4415:440.5 
515:45   Simon Wright PBV45MDoncaster/Northern Vets15:4515:45-0.5 
615:59   Gavin Felton PBV40MBarnsley AC15:5915:5923.8 
716:03   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough16:0015:302.1 
816:04   Lee Athersmith  SENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:5015:450.7 
916:10   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City16:1016:080.1 
1016:11   Andrew Grenfell PBSENMRossendale16:0416:043.0 
1116:11   Andy Brown  V40MBingley16:1016:1011.9 
1216:12   Dean Furniss PBV40MHallamshire/Northern Vets16:1216:123.4 
1316:15   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders16:1416:1417.7 
1416:16   John Convery SBV50MBingley16:1615:161.3 
1516:18   Peter Branney PBSENMLeeds City15:4615:468.4 
1616:19   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City16:1216:1210.2 
1716:32   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale16:2116:18-1.0 
1816:35   Aaron Lowery PBSENMLeeds City16:3516:3530.2 
1916:36   Steve Body  V35MBedford & County/Leeds City16:2414:3626.4 
2016:37   Racheal Bamford PBU23WOtley16:3716:117.9 
2116:43   Marko Gvero SBV40MKeighley & Craven16:4316:267.1 
2216:54   Lewis Crank PBU15MLongwood16:5416:5429.2 
2316:56   Gerard Skippins PBV35MSpenborough16:5616:563.5 
2416:58   Sam Clegg PBSENMBingley16:5815:33-1.3 
2516:59   Mark Hall  V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets16:4515:360.4 
2617:03   Simon O'Meara  U23MBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni16:0915:53-0.8 
2717:05   Jonathan Bradshaw PBU20MWharfedale17:0517:0519.3 
2817:06   Kevin Newman SBV55MDoncaster17:0616:532.7 
2917:07   Keith McGhie  V50MSpenborough17:0316:372.8 
3017:11   Chris Needham SBSENMLeeds City17:1116:2033.4 
3117:12   Christian Easton  SENMChapel Allerton17:0816:585.0 
3217:14   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough17:1016:297.2 
3317:15   Darren Midgley  V35MQueensbury17:1117:0617.4 
3417:17   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale17:1517:157.4 
3517:18   Nathan Crossley PBV45MHorsforth Harriers17:1817:184.8 
3617:19   Peter Hopson SBSENMUnattached17:1915:572.0 
3717:22   Mark Mon-Williams PBV45MIlkley17:2017:2011.0 
3817:24   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:1717:063.0 
3917:27   Darren Hendley SBV35MKnavesmire17:2716:404.0 
4017:29   John Ewart  V55MHolmfirth17:2317:1215.6 
4117:30   Mick Page SBV55MDoncaster17:3017:134.5 
4217:33   Steve Webb SBV50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:3317:097.0 
4317:44   Jo Buckley SBV35WBingley/Calder Valley17:4417:257.2 
4417:45   Sean Thompson PBV45MBingley17:4517:454.6 
4517:46   William Morris SBSENMAirecentre Pacers17:4616:5410.9 
4617:46   Sam Convery PBU15MLeeds City17:4616:5517.0 
4717:48   Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley/Northern Vets17:4817:2924.4 
4817:53   Steve Weston SBV40MIlkley17:5317:2511.4 
4917:54   Alex Lloyd PBSENMSaltaire Striders17:5417:5435.1 
5017:57   Neil Barker SBV40MSpenborough17:5717:102.6 
5118:00   Oliver Carter PBSENMSpenborough17:4317:434.5 
5218:03   Ian Ogden PBV40MSpenborough17:5617:495.5 
5318:05   John Merritt  V35MBingley17:5117:4015.8 
5418:06   James Wilkinson  SENMIdle17:5317:5311.0 
5518:08   Dace Cummings V45MIlkley Harriers    
5618:09   Peter Pyrah SBV55MBingley/Leeds City18:0916:508.7 
5718:18   Andrew Sheldon PBV45MIlkley18:1818:1811.5 
5818:19   Andrew Hardaker PBV35MKeighley & Craven18:0418:0316.8 
5918:22   Nick O'Sullivan  V40MHallamshire18:0918:095.8 
6018:25   Robert Tintinger SBV60MRotherham18:2518:0211.6 
6118:27   Mark Iley SBV50MIlkley18:2717:4810.6 
6218:31   Frank Glass PBV40MSkyrac18:3118:3134.4 
6318:33   Pual Grindley V45MAirecentre Pacers    
6418:36   Lloyd S Best SBV45MOtley18:3617:5430.3 
6518:37   Alan Cole PBV55MLongwood18:3718:3729.7 
6618:37   Lucy Needham PBSENWHolmfirth18:3718:3719.8 
6718:38   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:0617:362.5 
6818:40   John Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven    
6918:41   Margaret Beever PBSENWStainland18:3818:364.4 
7018:42   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU15MIlkley18:3316:322.4 
7118:43   Stuart Preston PBSENMKeighley & Craven/Unattached18:4318:4312.3 
7218:44   Paul Baildon  V40MBaildon18:4218:1910.4 
7318:46   Al Chapmen SENMPudsey Pacers    
7418:48   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth Harriers18:3318:154.7 
7518:49   Robert Eccles PBV50MBingley18:4918:4910.2 
7618:50   Andrew Bedford  SENMSaltaire Striders16:5416:1112.7 
7718:51   Sam Cook  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0619.6 
7818:51   Jack Cummings PBU15MIlkley18:5116:133.4 
7918:53   Joel Griffin PBU17MBaildon18:5318:5336.0 
8018:54   Tim Bellwood  V35MSaltaire Striders18:3917:5115.1 
8118:55   Gerry Bell SBV60MBingley/Northern Vets18:5517:109.9 
8218:57   Christopher Glover SBV50MKirkstall18:5718:549.2 
8318:58   Jim Wheldon SBV55MPudsey Pacers18:5818:469.0 
8418:59   Arthur Reilly SBV45MIlkley18:5918:5212.9 
8519:00   Stephen Beardsell SBV60MHolmfirth19:0017:0414.5 
8619:01   Francis Westhead PBU13MIlkley18:2818:2514.1 
8719:03   Kerry Storrar SBV35WBarnsley AC19:0318:495.4 
8819:04   Andrea Dennison SBV45WBingley/Northern Vets19:0417:2721.8 
8919:10   John Henry SBV50MSpenborough19:1018:2231.7 
9019:11   Paul Hunter  V50MWetherby19:0518:5636.0 
9119:23   William Nottidge SBU17MBaildon19:2318:2927.2 
9219:24   Toni Melechi V40MIlkley Harriers    
9319:25   Paul Sanderson PBV40MValley Striders19:2519:2515.5 
9419:29   Adam Moger PBV35MKirkstall19:1318:516.7 
9519:31   Beth Massey PBV40WBarnsley AC19:2319:087.1 
9619:32   John McNerney PBV35MHarrogate19:3219:3229.7 
9719:33   Daniel Smithurst SBU15MBingley19:3318:259.8 
9819:35   Lucy Williamson SBU15WIlkley19:3519:276.5 
9919:36   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough19:2619:2619.6 
10019:38   Bradley Chapman PBU20MIlkley19:0717:4127.4 
10119:39   David Gillian  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:3218:5518.3 
10219:44   Mark Wityszyn V35M     
10319:45   Ian Ferris SBV45MBaildon19:4519:2912.5 
10419:46   Phil McGeever SBV50MHorsforth Harriers19:4618:1812.3 
10519:47   Janet Hindley SBV45WRotherham19:4719:3417.7 
10619:48   William Allan SBV65MTadcaster19:4818:2711.6 
10719:49   Karen Best SBV40WOtley/Calder Valley19:4919:1731.6 
10819:49   Phillip David Wood V45MTriangle Rt    
10919:50   Jeremy Ince V45MIlkley Harriers    
11019:52   Chris Jones SBV55MHyde Park Harriers19:5218:536.7 
11119:55   Les Haynes  V65MBingley19:2818:109.9 
11219:56   Edward Bickerdike PBU15MIlkley19:2519:1933.8 
11319:57   Simon Frazer  V35MSaltaire Striders19:5418:515.5 
11419:58   Chris Smith PBV45MPudsey Pacers19:5619:5615.3 
11520:01   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders19:5319:5311.4 
11620:02   Rebecca Mon-williams PBV40WIlkley19:5719:5721.2 
11720:03   Peter Rawnsley SBV60MSkyrac20:0319:3923.9 
11820:03   Emma Hinkles  SENWBaildon19:5519:5532.9 
11920:04   Bob Shimmon V55MBaildon Runners    
12020:05   Ian Mitchell SBV60MLongwood20:0519:1910.1 
12120:11   Alex Boryslawsky  SENMSpenborough19:5519:5519.9 
12220:13   Jane Clarke SBV40WLincoln Wellington20:1320:0427.7 
12320:15   Chris Jones PBSENMSaltaire Striders19:5419:098.8 
12420:16   Michael Proctor SBV60MLongwood20:1618:5013.6 
12520:16   Fred Gibbs SBV70MBingley/Northern Vets20:1617:4314.5 
12620:18   Michael Jeffrey SBV60MOtley20:1818:4418.6 
12720:22   John Hunt SBV40MSaltaire Striders20:2219:4815.0 
12820:23   Neville Whittingham  V45MKeighley & Craven19:5319:0912.2 
12920:25   Robert Gatenby SBSENMLeeds City20:2519:2718.5 
13020:30   Guy Good  V35MSkyrac19:4719:4724.2 
13120:33   Robert Boughen V45M     
13220:34   Tilly Melechi SBU13WIlkley20:3419:0526.9 
13320:34   Neil Chapman  V55MIlkley19:2619:2632.4 
13420:35   Alison Bennett  V50WIlkley19:2818:5815.3 
13520:38   David Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers20:1720:1717.5 
13620:43   David Womersley SBV55MHyde Park Harriers20:4320:068.2 
13720:44   Richard Brook PBV35MQueensbury20:4419:557.6 
13820:45   Julie Greenwood  V35WWakefield/Police19:5918:588.2 
13920:47   Tim Newman SENM     
14020:48   Chris Brearley SENM     
14120:51   Barney Lerner  V60MSaltaire Striders20:3820:3814.4 
14220:52   Martin Wilson V60M     
14320:56   Mark Preston  V45MStainland20:2019:289.9 
14421:00   George Buckley SBV70MBingley21:0020:5722.2 
14521:01   Liz Grosland V40WKeighley & Craven    
14621:05   Andrew Jackson  V45MIlkley20:4620:4614.2 
14721:06   John Eagle V50MHorsforth Harriers    
14821:11   Samantha Boryslawsky  SENWSpenborough20:2120:2122.2 
14921:12   John Buddle SBV50MBaildon21:1219:586.3 
15021:15   Graham Driver  V40MBaildon20:4220:429.7 
15121:16   Tony Kingham PBV65MBingley21:1621:1615.3 
15221:19   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth Harriers21:0619:397.1 
15321:23   Jacob Hellewell  U13MIlkley21:2120:1432.1 
15421:24   Gavin Watmough V45MAirecentre Pacers    
15521:25   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1021:1013.2 
15621:27   Jane Shelmerdine SBV45WKnavesmire21:2719:2935.9 
15721:28   Simon Smallwood PBV45MKeighley & Craven21:2821:2826.4 
15821:29   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders20:5017:233.3 
15921:30   Andrew Byrom PBV45MPudsey Pacers21:3021:3013.9 
16021:31   David Barber SBV70MBingley21:3119:0417.8 
16121:37   Robert D Sutton SBV45MEccleshill21:3720:3311.7 
16221:45   Shirley Oldale PBSENWEccleshill21:4521:4534.1 
16321:49   Serena Blackburn  V45WHorsforth Harriers21:4420:5516.3 
16421:53   Ian Hindley SBV50MRotherham21:5320:2336.0 
16521:54   James Middleton V65M     
16621:56   Tamara Hemsley SBV35WWharfedale21:5618:0036.0 
16721:57   Deborah Butcher SENW     
16822:04   Alice Elizabeth Buttle PBSENWBaildon22:0422:048.0 
16922:05   John Tate PBV50MAirecentre Pacers22:0522:0513.1 
17022:05   Andrew Milnes V40M     
17122:07   Ian Stow  V50MEccleshill21:3120:4210.1 
17222:11   Jenny Chambers  V55WHallamshire21:3219:5226.7 
17322:13   Debbie Bland SBV55WBaildon22:1321:5314.6 
17422:15   Jane Howard SBV40WBaildon22:1521:5329.9 
17522:16   Andrew Rayner SBV45MOtley22:1621:5715.7 
17622:16   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon21:5521:5515.6 
17722:17   Tom Love U17M     
17822:18   Ian Bithell SBV65MKnavesmire22:1820:5918.8 
17922:25   Elizabeth Westhead PBU13WIlkley22:2522:2519.2 
18022:28   Rachel Underwood PBSENWSaltaire Striders22:2822:2836.0 
18122:31   Lucy Jacques PBU13WIlkley22:2519:4418.1 
18222:32   Catherine Hudson  SENWBaildon21:5621:3428.4 
18322:37   Nick Mellor SBV55MIlkley22:3721:5928.8 
18422:39   Diane Macdonald  V40WKeighley & Craven22:2822:2824.6 
18522:40   Janine Kay Gambles V50WIdle Ac    
18622:42   James Trinder U17M     
18722:43   Nick Trinder V45M     
18822:43   Beverley Crossley V45WHorsforth Harriers    
18922:46   John Crabtree PBV55MBaildon22:2622:2627.0 
19022:48   Peter Ellerton  V65MBingley22:0921:2213.3 
19122:50   Helen Love  V50WSaltaire Striders22:4220:4614.1 
19222:51   Marc Steele U20MEccleshill Road Runners    
19322:54   Tina Kelly  V35WKeighley & Craven22:3622:3633.8 
19422:56   Natham Livett U17M     
19522:57   Angela Johnson PBV55WHorsforth Harriers22:5722:5717.1 
19623:01   Neil Fairburn  V45MBaildon22:1421:5811.1 
19723:03   Lorna Hubbard  SENWKeighley & Craven22:5921:2011.7 
19823:10   Simon Loveitt V45M     
19923:10   Alyson Glover PBV45WKirkstall23:1023:1017.9 
20023:11   Charlie Spencer  U11MKeighley & Craven21:4517:273.0 
20123:12   Liam Spencer  V35MKeighley & Craven17:3016:434.1 
20223:12   Will Mailloux  V55MHarrogate22:4522:2932.1 
20323:13   Barbara Lee  V55WBingley/Baildon22:4122:3417.5 
20423:14   Joanne Williamson  U15WIlkley22:4722:3221.8 
20523:15   Kirsty Moon  V35WSpenborough22:4322:0615.0 
20623:16   John Smithurst SBV70MBingley23:1617:2921.9 
20723:18   Liz Caven  V40WBaildon22:3221:3719.5 
20823:20   Jason Pownall PBV35MUnattached23:0523:0536.0 
20923:22   John Tatham  V45MBingley/Baildon22:5622:5635.7 
21023:23   Melvyn Mccann V60M     
21123:24   Richard Allen Barnes  V60MBaildon22:5322:5320.4 
21223:25   Hilda Coulsey PBV55WIlkley23:2523:2517.0 
21323:26   Steven Little SBV55MIdle23:2621:3226.7 
21423:30   Katie Lowe  SENWHorsforth Harriers22:4922:4932.4 
21523:31   Karen Marsella PBV35WStainland23:3123:3125.0 
21623:32   Jim Goddard SBV45MBaildon23:3222:2318.5 
21723:33   Stuart Smith V50M     
21823:35   Tim Cock SBV70MHolmfirth23:3523:3425.0 
21923:36   Adam Thompson SBU13MBingley23:3620:1121.4 
22023:37   Jane Glover V35W     
22123:39   Liam Verity  SENMSaltaire Striders21:3621:3624.3 
22223:40   Helen Newman SENW     
22323:43   Jon Harris V40M     
22423:47   Zachary Davis U17M     
22523:53   Katherine Phillips PBSENWBingley23:5323:0825.0 
22623:54   Cathrine Westhead U17WIlkley Harriers    
22723:55   Reid Haddow PBV65MOtley23:5523:5526.1 
22823:56   Harriet Jackson PBU13WIlkley23:4823:4834.5 
22923:58   Tina Dickenson V50WHorsforth Harriers    
23024:12   Susan Coates  V60WBaildon24:0022:2419.8 
23124:13   Les Mathieson V55M     
23224:14   Sue Narey V40WWharfdale Harriers    
23324:18   Andrew Smithurst SBV45MPudsey Pacers24:1823:3617.1 
23424:19   Nicky Bamford V50W     
23524:21   Claire McConnell PBV35WIdle/Unattached24:2124:2136.0 
23624:22   Michael Jones PBV50MSaltaire Striders24:2224:2217.6 
23724:25   Allison Ricci  V45WIlkley24:0524:0530.2 
23824:26   Carron Kennedy  V40WDragons24:1924:1932.9 
23924:34   Stella Cross PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3424:3423.0 
24024:35   Michael Anderson SBV45MHorsforth Harriers24:2122:1536.0 
24124:36   Karen Mitchell SBV50WLongwood24:3623:4221.0 
24224:38   Denise Ramsden SBV45WRothwell24:3824:2417.3 
24324:45   Vicky Ward SBV35WHorsforth Harriers24:4523:5831.2 
24424:46   George Love U17M     
24524:48   Kerry Gilchrist SBV40WBingley24:4823:3335.3 
24624:51   Vivienne Yeoman SBV45WDragons24:5123:2532.1 
24724:52   Karen Longfellow  V45WKirkstall24:2324:2326.4 
24824:54   Jennifer Baldwin  V40WPudsey Pacers24:5124:2231.7 
24925:06   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:5323:2627.4 
25025:08   Karen Large  V45WHorsforth Harriers24:4824:3132.8 
Page: 1 2