John Carr 5K Series (Inc Yorkshire Vets' Champs) External Results
Esholt
2 May 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:35   Paul Marchant PBV35MRothwell15:3515:35-0.7 
215:40   Armand Bush PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni15:3715:3714.9 
315:43   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City15:3914:55-1.4 
415:44   Stephen Bailey PBV35MBingley15:4415:440.4 
515:45   Simon Wright PBV45MDoncaster/Northern Vets15:4515:450.1 
615:59   Gavin Felton PBV40MBarnsley AC15:5915:5921.4 
716:03   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough16:0015:301.2 
816:04   Lee Athersmith  SENMBingley/Royal Air Force15:5015:450.0 
916:10   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City16:1016:08-0.4 
1016:11   Andrew Grenfell PBSENMRossendale16:0416:041.2 
1116:11   Andy Brown  V40MBingley16:1016:1014.0 
1216:12   Dean Furniss PBV40MHallamshire/Northern Vets16:1216:123.6 
1316:15   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders16:1416:1417.9 
1416:16   John Convery SBV50MBingley16:1615:161.3 
1516:18   Peter Branney PBSENMLeeds City15:4615:466.1 
1616:19   Ben Dyson  SENMDerby/Leeds City16:1216:1210.1 
1716:32   Will Kerr PBV35MSaltaire Striders16:2116:18-0.2 
1816:35   Aaron Lowery PBSENMLeeds City16:3516:3527.8 
1916:36   Steve Body  V35MBedford & County/Leeds City16:2414:3623.9 
2016:37   Racheal Bamford PBU23WOtley16:3716:117.7 
2116:43   Marko Gvero SBV40MKeighley & Craven16:4316:2610.5 
2216:54   Lewis Crank PBU15MLongwood16:5416:5426.7 
2316:56   Gerard Skippins PBV35MSpenborough16:5616:564.4 
2416:58   Sam Clegg PBSENMBingley16:5815:33-2.1 
2516:59   Mark Hall  V50MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets16:4515:360.8 
2617:03   Simon O'Meara  U23MBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni16:0915:530.5 
2717:05   Jonathan Bradshaw PBU20MWharfedale17:0517:0521.9 
2817:06   Kevin Newman SBV55MDoncaster17:0616:533.5 
2917:07   Keith McGhie  V50MSpenborough17:0316:373.1 
3017:11   Chris Needham SBSENMLeeds City17:1116:2031.4 
3117:12   Christian Easton  SENMChapel Allerton17:0816:588.1 
3217:14   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough17:1016:296.2 
3317:15   Darren Midgley  V35MQueensbury17:1117:0615.0 
3417:17   Tom McNally PBV45MStockport/Denby Dale17:1517:155.4 
3517:18   Nathan Louis Crossley PBV45MHorsforth17:1817:183.3 
3617:19   Peter Hopson SBSENMUnattached17:1915:570.6 
3717:22   Mark Mon-Williams PBV45MIlkley17:2017:208.8 
3817:24   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth17:1717:063.5 
3917:27   Darren Hendley SBV35MKnavesmire17:2716:404.8 
4017:29   John Ewart  V55MHolmfirth17:2317:1213.2 
4117:30   Mick Page SBV55MDoncaster17:3017:134.5 
4217:33   Steve Webb SBV50MValley Striders/Civil Service17:3317:096.1 
4317:44   Jo Buckley SBV35WBingley/Calder Valley17:4417:257.9 
4417:45   Sean Thompson PBV45MBingley17:4517:454.7 
4517:46   William Morris SBSENMAirecentre Pacers17:4616:548.4 
4617:46   Sam Convery PBU15MLeeds City17:4616:5514.6 
4717:48   Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley/Northern Vets17:4817:2921.9 
4817:53   Steve Weston SBV40MIlkley17:5317:259.1 
4917:54   Alex Lloyd PBSENMSaltaire Striders17:5417:5433.4 
5017:57   Neil Barker SBV40MSpenborough17:5717:102.5 
5118:00   Oliver Carter PBSENMSpenborough17:4317:434.1 
5218:03   Ian Ogden PBV40MSpenborough17:5617:494.9 
5318:05   John Merritt  V35MBingley17:5117:4013.5 
5418:06   James Wilkinson  SENMIdle17:5317:5310.0 
5518:08   Dace Cummings V45MIlkley Harriers    
5618:09   Peter Pyrah SBV55MBingley/Leeds City18:0916:506.5 
5718:18   Andrew Sheldon PBV45MIlkley18:1818:1812.5 
5818:19   Andrew Hardaker PBV35MKeighley & Craven18:0418:0314.4 
5918:22   Nick O'Sullivan  V40MHallamshire18:0918:095.7 
6018:25   Robert Tintinger SBV60MRotherham18:2518:0210.8 
6118:27   Mark Iley SBV50MIlkley18:2717:489.2 
6218:31   Frank Glass PBV40MSkyrac18:3118:3132.0 
6318:33   Pual Grindley V45MAirecentre Pacers    
6418:36   Lloyd S Best SBV45MOtley18:3617:5428.1 
6518:37   Alan Cole PBV55MLongwood18:3718:3729.4 
6618:37   Lucy Needham PBSENWHolmfirth18:3718:3717.6 
6718:38   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:0617:362.2 
6818:40   John Paul Hopkinson V40MKeighley & Craven    
6918:41   Margaret Beever PBSENWStainland18:3818:364.5 
7018:42   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU15MIlkley18:3316:323.9 
7118:43   Stuart Preston PBSENMKeighley & Craven18:4318:4312.1 
7218:44   Paul Baildon  V40MBaildon18:4218:1910.7 
7318:46   Al Chapmen SENMPudsey Pacers    
7418:48   Stephen Raby  V50MHorsforth18:3318:154.6 
7518:49   Robert Eccles PBV50MBingley18:4918:4912.7 
7618:50   Andrew Bedford  SENMSaltaire Striders16:5416:1110.3 
7718:51   Sam Cook  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2118:0617.2 
7818:51   Jack Cummings PBU15MIlkley18:5116:136.7 
7918:53   Joel Griffin PBU17MBaildon18:5318:5334.9 
8018:54   Tim Bellwood  V35MSaltaire Striders18:3917:5113.0 
8118:55   Gerry Bell SBV60MBingley/Northern Vets18:5517:1012.7 
8218:57   Christopher Glover SBV50MKirkstall18:5718:548.5 
8318:58   Jim Wheldon SBV55MPudsey Pacers18:5818:4611.1 
8418:59   Arthur Reilly SBV45MIlkley18:5918:5210.7 
8519:00   Stephen Beardsell SBV60MHolmfirth19:0017:0412.1 
8619:01   Francis Westhead PBU13MIlkley18:2818:2511.7 
8719:03   Kerry Storrar SBV35WBarnsley AC19:0318:496.5 
8819:04   Andrea Dennison SBV45WBingley/Northern Vets19:0417:2719.4 
8919:10   John Henry SBV50MSpenborough19:1018:2229.3 
9019:11   Paul Hunter  V50MWetherby19:0518:5634.2 
9119:23   William Nottidge SBU17MBaildon19:2318:2925.0 
9219:24   Toni Melechi V40MIlkley Harriers    
9319:25   Paul Sanderson PBV40MValley Striders19:2519:2513.4 
9419:29   Adam Moger PBV35MKirkstall19:1318:516.6 
9519:31   Beth Massey PBV40WBarnsley AC19:2319:087.0 
9619:32   John McNerney PBV35MHarrogate19:3219:3227.2 
9719:33   Daniel Smithurst SBU15MBingley19:3318:259.4 
9819:35   Lucy Williamson SBU15WIlkley19:3519:275.8 
9919:36   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough19:2619:2617.1 
10019:38   Bradley Chapman PBU20MIlkley19:0717:4125.1 
10119:39   David Gillian  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds19:3218:5516.2 
10219:44   Mark Wityszyn V35M     
10319:45   Ian Ferris SBV45MBaildon19:4519:2914.4 
10419:46   Phil McGeever SBV50MHorsforth19:4618:1810.4 
10519:47   Janet Hindley SBV45WRotherham19:4719:3416.0 
10619:48   William Allan SBV65MTadcaster19:4818:2713.7 
10719:49   Karen Best SBV40WOtley/Calder Valley19:4919:1729.4 
10819:49   Phillip David Wood V45MTriangle Rt    
10919:50   Jeremy Ince V45MIlkley Harriers    
11019:52   Chris Jones SBV55MHyde Park Harriers19:5218:536.9 
11119:55   Les Haynes  V65MBingley19:2818:1010.1 
11219:56   Edward Bickerdike PBU15MIlkley19:2519:1932.0 
11319:57   Simon Frazer  V35MSaltaire Striders19:5418:516.1 
11419:58   Chris Smith PBV45MPudsey Pacers19:5619:5612.9 
11520:01   Steph Wilson PBSENWSaltaire Striders19:5319:539.7 
11620:02   Rebecca Mon-williams PBV40WIlkley19:5719:5719.1 
11720:03   Peter Rawnsley SBV60MSkyrac20:0319:3922.1 
11820:03   Emma Hinkles  SENWBaildon19:5519:5531.0 
11920:04   Bob Shimmon V55MBaildon Runners    
12020:05   Ian Mitchell SBV60MLongwood20:0519:1910.4 
12120:11   Alex Boryslawsky  SENMSpenborough19:5519:5517.6 
12220:13   Jane Clarke SBV40WLincoln Wellington20:1320:0425.4 
12320:15   Chris Jones PBSENMSaltaire Striders19:5419:097.8 
12420:16   Michael Proctor SBV60MLongwood20:1618:5014.2 
12520:16   Fred Gibbs SBV70MBingley/Northern Vets20:1617:4316.3 
12620:18   Michael Jeffrey SBV60MOtley20:1818:4416.6 
12720:22   John Hunt SBV40MSaltaire Striders20:2219:4813.0 
12820:23   Neville Whittingham  V45MKeighley & Craven19:5319:0911.1 
12920:25   Robert Gatenby SBSENMLeeds City20:2519:2720.4 
13020:30   Guy Good  V35MSkyrac19:4719:4721.7 
13120:33   Robert Boughen V45M     
13220:34   Tilly Melechi SBU13WIlkley20:3419:0524.7 
13320:34   Neil Chapman  V55MIlkley19:2619:2630.1 
13420:35   Alison Bennett  V50WIlkley19:2818:5818.3 
13520:38   David Byrom  V45MPudsey Pacers20:1720:1715.7 
13620:43   David Womersley SBV55MHyde Park Harriers20:4320:068.4 
13720:44   Richard Brook PBV35MQueensbury20:4419:557.1 
13820:45   Julie Greenwood  V35WWakefield/Police19:5918:586.7 
13920:47   Tim Newman SENM     
14020:48   Chris Brearley SENM     
14120:51   Barney Lerner  V60MSaltaire Striders20:3820:3815.4 
14220:52   Martin Wilson V60M     
14320:56   Mark Preston  V45MStainland20:2019:289.7 
14421:00   George Buckley SBV70MBingley21:0020:5721.4 
14521:01   Liz Grosland V40WKeighley & Craven    
14621:05   Andrew Jackson  V45MIlkley20:4620:4613.5 
14721:06   John Eagle V50MHorsforth Harriers    
14821:11   Samantha Boryslawsky  SENWSpenborough20:2120:2120.0 
14921:12   John Buddle SBV50MBaildon21:1219:586.4 
15021:15   Graham Driver  V40MBaildon20:4220:429.6 
15121:16   Tony Kingham PBV65MBingley21:1621:1614.3 
15221:19   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth21:0619:398.3 
15321:23   Jacob Hellewell  U13MIlkley21:2120:1430.1 
15421:24   Gavin Watmough V45MAirecentre Pacers    
15521:25   Martin Patrick Browne  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:1021:1013.1 
15621:27   Jane Shelmerdine SBV45WKnavesmire21:2719:2935.1 
15721:28   Simon Smallwood PBV45MKeighley & Craven21:2821:2824.4 
15821:29   Hannah Oldroyd PBSENWSaltaire Striders20:5017:232.1 
15921:30   Andrew Byrom PBV45MPudsey Pacers21:3021:3014.0 
16021:31   David Barber SBV70MBingley21:3119:0415.9 
16121:37   Robert D Sutton SBV45MEccleshill21:3720:3313.1 
16221:45   Shirley Oldale PBSENWEccleshill21:4521:4533.1 
16321:49   Serena Blackburn  V45WHorsforth21:4420:5515.8 
16421:53   Ian Hindley SBV50MRotherham21:5320:2336.0 
16521:54   James Middleton V65M     
16621:56   Tamara Hemsley SBV35WWharfedale21:5618:0036.0 
16721:57   Deborah Butcher SENW     
16822:04   Alice Elizabeth Buttle PBSENWBaildon22:0422:049.4 
16922:05   John Tate PBV50MAirecentre Pacers22:0522:0512.3 
17022:05   Andrew Milnes V40M     
17122:07   Ian Stow  V50MEccleshill21:3120:429.9 
17222:11   Jenny Chambers  V55WHallamshire21:3219:5224.4 
17322:13   Debbie Bland SBV55WBaildon22:1321:5314.6 
17422:15   Jane Howard SBV40WBaildon22:1521:5328.5 
17522:16   Andrew Rayner SBV45MOtley22:1621:5716.2 
17622:16   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon21:5521:5516.7 
17722:17   Tom Love U17M     
17822:18   Ian Bithell SBV65MKnavesmire22:1820:5919.4 
17922:25   Elizabeth Westhead PBU13WIlkley22:2522:2517.2 
18022:28   Rachel Underwood PBSENWSaltaire Striders22:2822:2836.0 
18122:31   Lucy Jacques PBU13WIlkley22:2519:4415.7 
18222:32   Catherine Hudson  SENWBaildon21:5621:3426.2 
18322:37   Nick Mellor SBV55MIlkley22:3721:5926.5 
18422:39   Diane Macdonald  V40WKeighley & Craven22:2822:2822.6 
18522:40   Janine Kay Gambles V50WIdle Ac    
18622:42   James Trinder U17M     
18722:43   Nick Trinder V45M     
18822:43   Beverley Crossley V45WHorsforth Harriers    
18922:46   John Crabtree PBV55MBaildon22:2622:2624.8 
19022:48   Peter Ellerton  V65MBingley22:0921:2213.1 
19122:50   Helen Love  V50WSaltaire Striders22:4220:4614.3 
19222:51   Marc Steele U20MEccleshill Road Runners    
19322:54   Tina Kelly  V35WKeighley & Craven22:3622:3632.2 
19422:56   Natham Livett U17M     
19522:57   Angela Johnson PBV55WHorsforth22:5722:5716.9 
19623:01   Neil Fairburn  V45MBaildon22:1421:5811.0 
19723:03   Lorna Hubbard  SENWKeighley & Craven22:5921:2010.7 
19823:10   Simon Loveitt V45M     
19923:10   Alyson Glover PBV45WKirkstall23:1023:1017.3 
20023:11   Charlie Spencer  U11MKeighley & Craven21:4518:095.1 
20123:12   Liam Spencer  V35MKeighley & Craven17:3016:432.9 
20223:12   Will Mailloux  V55MHarrogate22:4522:2931.3 
20323:13   Barbara Lee  V55WBingley/Baildon22:4122:3419.0 
20423:14   Joanne Williamson  U15WIlkley22:4722:3219.4 
20523:15   Kirsty Moon  V35WSpenborough22:4322:0616.6 
20623:16   John Smithurst SBV70MBingley23:1617:2920.9 
20723:18   Liz Caven  V40WBaildon22:3221:3717.3 
20823:20   Jason Pownall PBV35MUnattached23:0523:0535.6 
20923:22   John Tatham  V45MBingley/Baildon22:5622:5634.7 
21023:23   Melvyn Mccann V60M     
21123:24   Richard Allen Barnes  V60MBaildon22:5322:5320.2 
21223:25   Hilda Coulsey PBV55WIlkley23:2523:2518.6 
21323:26   Steven Little SBV55MIdle23:2621:3224.2 
21423:30   Katie Lowe  SENWHorsforth22:4922:4936.0 
21523:31   Karen Marsella PBV35WStainland23:3123:3123.6 
21623:32   Jim Goddard SBV45MBaildon23:3222:2320.9 
21723:33   Stuart Smith V50M     
21823:35   Tim Cock SBV70MHolmfirth23:3523:3422.5 
21923:36   Adam Thompson SBU13MBingley23:3620:1119.0 
22023:37   Jane Glover V35W     
22123:39   Liam Verity  SENMSaltaire Striders21:3621:3622.1 
22223:40   Helen Newman SENW     
22323:43   Jon Harris V40M     
22423:47   Zachary Davis U17M     
22523:53   Katherine Phillips PBSENWBingley23:5323:0822.8 
22623:54   Cathrine Westhead U17WIlkley Harriers    
22723:55   Reid Haddow PBV65MOtley23:5523:5523.8 
22823:56   Harriet Jackson PBU13WIlkley23:4823:4834.0 
22923:58   Tina Dickenson V50WHorsforth Harriers    
23024:12   Susan Coates  V60WBaildon24:0022:2420.1 
23124:13   Les Mathieson V55M     
23224:14   Sue Narey V40WWharfdale Harriers    
23324:18   Andrew Smithurst SBV45MPudsey Pacers24:1823:3618.1 
23424:19   Nicky Bamford V50W     
23524:21   Claire McConnell PBV35WIdle/Unattached24:2124:2135.6 
23624:22   Michael Jones PBV50MSaltaire Striders24:2224:2217.1 
23724:25   Allison Ricci  V45WIlkley24:0524:0528.1 
23824:26   Carron Kennedy  V40WDragons24:1924:1930.5 
23924:34   Stella Cross PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3424:3421.3 
24024:35   Michael Anderson SBV45MHorsforth24:2122:1535.9 
24124:36   Karen Mitchell SBV50WLongwood24:3623:4218.9 
24224:38   Denise Ramsden SBV45WRothwell24:3824:2417.4 
24324:45   Vicky Ward SBV35WHorsforth24:4523:5829.4 
24424:46   George Love U17M     
24524:48   Kerry Gilchrist SBV40WBingley24:4823:3333.9 
24624:51   Vivienne Yeoman SBV45WDragons24:5123:2533.9 
24724:52   Karen Longfellow  V45WKirkstall24:2324:2324.9 
24824:54   Jennifer Baldwin  V40WPudsey Pacers24:5124:2229.6 
24925:06   Malcolm Robert Johnson  V60MHorsforth24:5323:2624.9 
25025:08   Karen Large  V45WHorsforth24:4824:3130.8 
Page: 1 2