Devon County Championships External Results
Exeter
12-13 May 12
800 1200 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.20   Josh Trigwell PBU20MExeter1:54.081:52.96-4.3 
21:58.09   Rocky Harrison PBU20MYeovil1:54.921:54.2614.2 
11:58.14   Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.218.5 
21:58.55   Richard Scott SBV35MExeter/South West Vets1:55.441:55.44-1.8 
32:05.78   Adam Tofield  SENMTavistock2:01.992:01.5416.0 
42:12.78   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team2:12.782:07.77-3.1 
52:13.66   Will Cullen  SENMRadley/Exeter Uni2:09.52:08.430.8 
62:16.66   Sam Harris  U23MExeter Uni2:12.702:12.7034.5 
32:20.95   William Rozier  U20MExeter2:14.802:14.8033.3 
800 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.7   Graeme Tinkler PBU17MNewton Abbot2:00.702:00.7014.7 
22:04.9   Luke Rutley PBU17MNewton Abbot2:03.862:00.1421.3 
32:07.2   Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon2:05.892:02.8823.1 
42:11.1   Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon2:08.392:03.768.5 
52:17.4   James Blackford  U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada2:06.52:06.511.0 
62:29.2   Gareth Pike  U17MNorth Devon2:15.112:09.0612.0 
800 U15M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.72   Nathan Brown PBU15MErme Valley2:14.251:56.08-2.6 
22:20.77   Matthew Simpson PBU15MExeter2:20.52:07.2719.8 
32:21.71   Lawrence Hayward PBU15MNorth Devon2:17.262:17.2634.3 
800 M40 (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.45   Simon Anderson SBV45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:04.712:02.00.4 
22:11.49   Jamie Palmer  V40MExmouth/Exeter2:11.322:03.2-0.7 
32:14.59   Mark Turner  V50MExeter2:11.952:11.954.0 
42:26.69   Allan Herdman  V55MTavistock2:25.32:18.614.6 
52:33.19   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.742:22.811.3 
63:27.81   Terry Pike SBV50MNorth Devon3:27.33:22.5025.0 
800 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.3   Emily Weeks  U23WExeter2:16.52:12.6115.2 
22:27.07   Katie Burns  U20WCity of Plymouth2:26.542:25.9812.1 
800 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.72   Hannah Gaunt PBU17WNorth Devon2:23.722:16.549.9 
22:30.67   Kate Vine  U17WExeter2:29.982:28.2434.9 
32:31.97   Alice Barrett PBU17WExeter2:29.562:29.5636.0 
800 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.74   Poppy Tank PBU15WCity of Plymouth/Armada2:23.42:17.542.3 
22:26.46   Victoria Weir PBU15WCity of Plymouth2:23.72:09.693.1 
32:35.77   Madeleine Roche  U15WExeter2:30.712:16.464.0 
42:36.96   Martika Gallagher SBU15WNorth Devon2:36.962:24.413.1 
52:43.68   Mellissa Ingliss SBU15WPlymstock RR2:43.682:40.7835.6 
62:47.70   Alyssa Oates PBU15WErme Valley2:47.702:47.7036.0 
72:51.71   Sarah Woodyear PBU15WErme Valley2:51.712:51.7136.0 
83:02.90   Jodie Stacey SBU15WTavistock3:02.902:44.427.8 
 
1200 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.94   Annabel Heath PBU13WNorth Devon4:25.944:25.9417.1 
24:26.52   Rhyan Silvester PBU13WNorth Devon4:26.524:26.5225.2 
34:38.98   Eevee-May Banbury PBU13WNorth Devon4:38.984:38.984.6 
44:41.55   Megan Webber PBU13WTorbay/Newton Abbot4:41.554:23.689.5 
54:42.83   Erin Silvester PBU13WNorth Devon4:42.834:09.012.2 
64:43.73   Francesca Herdman PBU13WTavistock4:43.734:43.7335.8 
1200 U13M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.19   Miles Rees PBU13MNorth Devon3:56.193:56.1914.4 
23:59.97   Matthew Birkett PBU13MTorbay/Newton Abbot3:59.973:59.9734.8 
34:01.66   Kyle Hartnell PBU13MExeter4:01.664:01.661.5 
44:07.95   Owen Coldwell PBU13MTorbay4:07.954:07.952.3 
54:11.87   Harry Herdman SBU13MTavistock4:11.874:10.030.2 
64:21.02   Callum Choules PBU13MNorth Devon4:21.024:21.02-1.0 
74:26.78   Jude White SBU13MTavistock4:26.784:16.325.0 
84:35.62   Sebastien Ford PBU13MNewton Abbot4:35.624:35.6224.3 
94:37.00   Jamie Crocker-Valeron PBU13MTavistock4:37.004:37.0036.0 
104:40.77   Ciaran Cope  U13MNewton Abbot4:33.654:33.6536.0 
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.59   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:49.57-4.3 
24:06.70   Andrew Ingle SBSENMBideford4:06.703:48.87-0.9 
34:07.87   Nick Bennett PBU20MNorth Devon4:06.394:02.08-0.6 
44:08.76   Jack Hutchens  U23MNorth Devon4:03.373:54.13-0.4 
54:09.01   Simon Anderson SBV45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:09.014:03.30.4 
64:15.10   Michael Gaunt SBU20MNorth Devon4:10.144:07.662.2 
74:21.32   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team4:21.324:17.9-3.1 
84:23.28   John Porter SBV40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:23.284:01.96-0.1 
94:28.00   Christian Hewitt PBU20MTiverton4:28.004:28.002.2 
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.63   David Weir PBU17MCity of Plymouth4:07.674:02.37-1.5 
24:25.18   James Blackford  U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:11.934:11.9311.0 
34:25.74   Ellis Johnson PBU17MNorth Devon4:21.264:21.268.5 
44:31.67   Xan Wesolowski PBU17MNorth Devon4:29.744:22.7623.1 
54:35.98   Luke Honey SBU17MErme Valley/Armada4:35.984:26.2525.8 
65:03.66   Gareth Pike SBU17MNorth Devon5:03.665:00.6812.0 
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.05   Cameron Tapp  U15MTiverton4:36.914:18.1318.2 
24:53.06   Tom Blackford PBU15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4:39.254:21.862.1 
1500 M40 (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.50   Rocky Harrison  U20MYeovil4:03.283:52.8314.2 
24:24.62   Jamie Palmer SBV40MExmouth/Exeter4:24.074:14.0-0.7 
34:29.29   Will Cullen  SENMRadley/Exeter Uni4:28.54:22.720.8 
44:39.96   Wayne Stephens PBV40MBideford/South West Vets4:39.964:39.9635.3 
54:41.45   Richard Drage SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets4:41.454:25.893.5 
65:07.75   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon4:54.664:48.6611.3 
75:10.90   Adrian Millership SBV50MCity of Plymouth5:10.905:04.7536.0 
85:36.12   Bob Chapman  V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy5:31.294:41.713.2 
1500 SW (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.38   Lucy Campbell SBU20WNorth Devon4:44.784:41.7530.9 
25:39.39   Marilyn Blair  V50WTorrington/South West Vets5:38.915:17.89.2 
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.79   Hannah Gaunt SBU17WNorth Devon4:53.284:40.809.9 
25:22.50   Kate Vine SBU17WExeter5:22.505:03.5934.9 
35:30.06   Daniella Jewell SBU17WBideford5:30.065:10.535.6 
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.49   Poppy Tank PBU15WCity of Plymouth/Armada4:49.614:31.002.3 
24:51.67   Victoria Weir PBU15WCity of Plymouth4:42.684:28.723.1 
34:56.85   Lily Helston PBU15WExeter4:56.854:56.8536.0 
44:59.95   Emily Ackford PBU15WCity of Plymouth4:59.954:42.9020.9 
55:22.86   Florence Livingstone PBU15WExeter5:19.814:58.1717.8 
65:25.35   Martika Gallagher  U15WNorth Devon5:21.44:53.0013.1 
 
3000 SM (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.48   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter8:41.128:13.47-4.3 
29:15.36   Michael Gaunt  U20MNorth Devon9:15.218:51.552.2 
39:19.40   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team9:19.409:12.4-3.1 
49:22.56   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:02.718:53.00.4 
59:42.68   Christian Hewitt PBU20MTiverton9:42.689:42.682.2 
69:56.23   Stephen Burns PBV45MCity of Plymouth9:56.239:53.391.7 
710:06.71   George Snelling PBU23MPlymouth Uni10:06.7110:06.7127.0 
810:44.28   James Manthorp  SENMPlymouth Uni10:38.510:38.533.9 
910:52.91   Martin Havill PBV55MExeter10:52.9110:52.918.8 
1011:39.97   Dave Eveleigh SBV55MExmouth11:39.9710:01.514.8 
1112:07.75   Ken Tinkler PBV55MNewton Abbot12:07.7512:07.7531.8 
1212:08.98   David King SBV55MTaunton/South West Vets12:08.9811:59.4611.8 
3000 U17M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:16.94   David Weir PBU17MCity of Plymouth9:16.949:07.1-1.5 
29:22.99   James Blackford PBU17MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:12.939:12.9311.0 
39:29.43   Ned Oliver SBU17MNorth Devon9:13.219:13.2124.1 
411:39.60   Scott Harmon U17MExeter H    
3000 U15M (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
410:45.30   Tom Blackford  U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9:55.099:32.022.1 
3000 SW (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:58.09   Alexandra Cutts SBSENWSouth West RR10:58.0910:43.365.7 
211:17.78   Katie Burns SBU20WCity of Plymouth11:17.7811:13.612.1 
311:58.96   Catherine Harman PBV40WExeter11:48.8711:47.112.1 
3000 U17W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:06.61   Daniella Jewell SBU17WBideford12:06.6111:34.735.6 
3000 U15W (13 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:56.46   Lily Helston SBU15WExeter10:56.4610:54.836.0 
211:01.07   Emily Ackford PBU15WCity of Plymouth10:58.510:05.1920.9 
312:02.52   Florence Livingstone SBU15WExeter12:02.5211:21.0017.8 
412:39.80   Mollie Rickwood PBU15WTavistock12:39.8012:39.8024.8 
 
5000 SM (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59.12   Kevin Heywood SBSENMBideford14:59.1214:42.9225.5 
216:26.63   Adam Holland SBSENMTavistock/votwo.co.uk Racing Team16:26.6316:14.2-3.1 
316:32.54   Ashley Smith PBU20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada16:29.116:29.10.6 
416:34.91   John Porter  V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets16:13.2315:31-0.1 
516:43.17   Simon Anderson SBV45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada16:14.515:02.20.4 
616:57.28   Ollie Garrod  U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni16:34.9615:40.9-3.2 
717:28.22   Richard Drage SBV50MTavistock/South West Vets17:28.2216:02.433.5 
818:24.57   George Snelling PBU23MPlymouth Uni18:24.5718:24.5727.0 
919:22.36   James Manthorp  SENMPlymouth Uni18:35.4918:35.4933.9 
1020:39.57   David King SBV55MTaunton/South West Vets20:39.5720:26.411.8 
1122:13.15   John Perratt SBV75MSidmouth/South West Vets22:13.1519:34.2234.2 
1227:57.00   Bill Valentine SBV60MTorbay/South West Vets27:57.0019:42.633.9 
5000 SW (12 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:58.01   Helen Dyke PBV35WPoole Runners17:58.0117:58.0114.4 
219:31.28   Lucy Owen SBV45WSidmouth19:31.2818:19.211.5 
319:47.83   Karen Cook PBV55WSouth West RR19:47.8319:47.8310.7 
420:31.80   Marilyn Blair SBV50WTorrington/South West Vets20:31.8020:31.49.2