Nottinghamshire Summer League External Results
Worksop
11 Jul 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZRD SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:56   Leigh Stubbs SENMRedhill RR-1.7 
226:24   Robert Smith U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni-2.2 
326:26   Mark Johnson V40MMansfield-0.7 
426:41   Matthew Stratford SENMRedhill RR-0.7 
526:58   Peter Tallents V40MRetford6.8 
627:06   Andy Wetherill V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield3.0 
727:10   Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield21.6 
827:24   Paul Whittingham V45MSutton-in-Ashfield1.1 
927:29   Stewart Gregory V45MHolme Pierrepont0.7 
1027:53   Matthew Judson SENMNotts10.5 
1128:02   Paul Butcher V45MMansfield/Southwell3.9 
1228:03   Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield23.5 
1328:07   Jonny Lowe V45MMansfield3.0 
1428:10   Paul Newton V45MRedhill RR2.7 
1528:13   Matthew Grainge V35MHolme Pierrepont3.3 
1628:25   Simon Nash V40MRedhill RR3.4 
1728:27   Shaun Martin U23MSutton-in-Ashfield3.5 
1828:29   Mark Boot U20MLong Eaton7.3 
1928:35   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.2 
2028:38   Peter Stafford V50MMansfield18.2 
2128:42   Paul Grogan V45MSouthwell4.6 
2228:46   Julian Richardson V45MRedhill RR35.5 
2328:47   Tim Doughty SENMWorksop6.8 
2428:51   Nigel WatkinsV50MSouthwell R C  
2529:04   Robert Fox V50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters5.4 
2629:07   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield21.9 
2729:14   Gareth Castledine SENMPolice26.5 
2829:19   Mark Davis SENMRedhill RR/Andover4.2 
2929:19   Colin Palmer V40MNotts/Midland Masters/Army1.7 
3029:21   Steve Taylor V40MMansfield35.1 
3129:30   Matthew Nutt V40MFormula One Circuit Crew4.5 
3229:37   Patrick Fitzgerald V45MLong Eaton5.2 
3329:41   Clive Greyson V40MRedhill RR8.2 
3429:45   Howard Partridge V60MHolme Pierrepont17.0 
3529:55   Edmond Murden V45MShelton/Long Eaton5.7 
3629:56   Paul Dickenson SENMWorksop36.0 
3730:01   Martin Harrigan V45MSouthwell5.0 
3830:11   Timothy Bagguley SENMNewark AC3.1 
3930:15   Brent StephensonV40MSutton Harriers  
4030:20   Davey CorbettSENMSouthwell R C  
4130:21   Peter Barr SENMRetford16.7 
4230:25   Brian Bailey V45MSutton-in-Ashfield27.6 
4330:27   Tony Goodyear V35MSutton-in-Ashfield5.5 
4430:27   Lee Braithwaite V40MNewark AC6.6 
4530:30   Richard Hallam V45MNotfast6.1 
4630:37   Phillip Shaw V45MMansfield3.7 
4730:48   Tom Stokes V35MErewash Valley1.1 
4830:57   Mark Jenkins V40MNewark AC36.0 
4930:58   P WaringU20MNotts A C  
5031:09   Bryan Borrill V40MMansfield32.1 
5131:10   Richard Wilkinson V50MLong Eaton10.9 
5231:13   Bruce Danby V55MSouthwell9.5 
5331:18   David Walsh V50MRedhill RR7.5 
5431:23   Jake FarnsworthU20MSutton Harriers  
5531:27   Dan Gooch SENMKimberley9.6 
5631:31   Steven Rice SENMSouthwell/Unattached10.4 
5731:33   Tom Fowler SENMHolme Pierrepont11.0 
5831:35   Sam DobbSENMMansfield Harriers  
5931:43   Gary Newham V35MErewash Valley8.0 
6031:47   Martin Saunders V45MNotts33.4 
6131:49   Tim Raynor V45MMansfield8.2 
6231:51   David Hollings V35MBeeston/Erewash Valley14.3 
6331:52   Alex LewisV40MSouthwell R C  
6431:53   Ben McVay V35MHolme Pierrepont36.0 
6531:54   Alan Maplethorpe V50MLong Eaton7.6 
6631:55   Brian Harris V60MMansfield28.3 
6731:56   Nick SearsSENMRetford A C  
6832:08   David Havenhand V50MWorksop22.1 
6932:14   Seph Pochin V35MFormula One Circuit Crew24.7 
7032:26   Mark Tomlinson V45MRedhill RR10.8 
7132:31   John Sinclair V55MRetford14.6 
7232:38   Donald Wells V50MHolme Pierrepont17.0 
7332:40   Mark Attenborough V45MRedhill RR15.6 
7432:44   Paul Orton V40MSouthwell12.2 
7532:53   Simon Gray V40MSutton-in-Ashfield32.1 
7632:55   Ian Haigh V45MSouthwell11.2 
7732:58   Martin Tilling V50MLong Eaton12.1 
7832:59   Jonathan Hardy V50MMansfield17.1 
7933:00   James Butler V40MRedhill RR10.1 
8033:02   Joseph Eccles SENMHolme Pierrepont10.9 
8133:08   Andrew Kinsley SENMRetford5.3 
8233:14   Junior GraveV50MMansfield Harriers  
8333:18   Anthony Gorman SENMSouthwell35.4 
8433:35   Wayne TurnerSENMNotts Police  
8533:36   Peter Anthony Fendley V55MWorksop15.1 
8633:39   John Kenyon V45MHolme Pierrepont20.3 
8733:41   Sean Dexter V40MWorksop36.0 
8833:45   Paul Stacey V45MRedhill RR8.9 
8933:51   David BinchV40MMansfield Harriers  
9033:52   Steve Grainger V45MMansfield36.0 
9133:57   Mark Widdowson V35MRedhill RR12.6 
9234:03   Dave Smith V50MBeeston10.4 
9334:09   Matthew Fisher U17MRedhill RR  
9434:15   Jonathan Simpson V40MSouthwell24.3 
9534:17   Christian Wingate V35MLong Eaton16.7 
9634:18   Steve Gelderd V45MRedhill RR8.5 
9734:18   Colin Fell V50MMansfield12.7 
9834:21   Brian Goodall V55MErewash Valley15.5 
9934:30   David Corbett V35MRetford7.9 
10034:34   Mark Smith V35MSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
10134:35   Richard Peach V40MNewark AC21.0 
10234:40   Edward Sobey SENMNotts3.8 
10334:43   Alex Eustace U23MRedhill RR35.7 
10434:45   Jonathan Exley V45MBeeston26.4 
10534:45   Phil Abbott V35MLong Eaton16.8 
10634:47   Ashley Finney V35MKimberley13.0 
10734:50   Jonathan Littler U23MFormula One Circuit Crew13.1 
10834:52   Steve Tupholme V40MHolme Pierrepont10.5 
10934:53   Darren Rowberry V45MNewark AC36.0 
11034:55   Rab Acid V55MBeeston17.8 
11134:56   Stephen Eccles V50MHolme Pierrepont13.3 
11234:59   Paul DawsonSENMWorksop Harriers  
11335:00   Steve Rewston V45MWorksop30.6 
11435:03   Paul Griffiths V35MFormula One Circuit Crew5.6 
11535:19   Ollie Lord SENMRetford36.0 
11635:24   Aaran Kirk SENMLong Eaton33.9 
11735:27   Wayne Wilmot V40MSouthwell26.0 
11835:28   John O'Donnell V65MBeeston13.9 
11935:31   Geoff PenningtonV40MBeeston AC  
12035:34   D LangfordSENMNotts A C  
12135:37   Craig Fisher U20MNewark AC24.2 
12235:44   Keith Pepper V45MFormula One Circuit Crew17.2 
12335:48   John Bradshaw V45MWorksop23.0 
12435:48   Julian Wood V50MMansfield19.3 
12535:51   Graham Kelley V60MNewark AC16.2 
12635:53   Carl Stewart Davey V50MRedhill RR31.0 
12636:04   Graham Webster V45MRedhill RR9.7 
12736:23   Malcom Briggs V55MWorksop36.0 
12936:24   Brendan Parkinson V60MSouthwell26.0 
13036:34   Kenneth Sharp V60MBeeston20.8 
13136:41   Mick DaviesV60MSutton Harriers  
13236:42   John Combie V65MNewark AC16.5 
13336:48   Keith Waring V50MNotts28.4 
13436:57   Alexander Combie SENMNewark AC16.8 
13537:04   Steve Taylor V55MFormula One Circuit Crew12.9 
13637:10   Noel Henderson V50MNotfast33.3 
13737:13   Philip Sturgeon V40MSouthwell36.0 
13837:18   Kevin Squires V45MRedhill RR21.7 
13937:30   Alexander James Harvie V35MPolice36.0 
14037:34   Steven Bee V50MSouthwell16.1 
14137:42   Dick Sobey V55MNotts33.4 
14237:45   David Richards V50MFormula One Circuit Crew24.3 
14337:51   Martin Dickenson V60MNotfast15.6 
14437:59   Peter Scoffings V45MRedhill RR20.6 
14538:04   John Goodman V45MHolme Pierrepont17.7 
14638:09   Ken Allen V65MNotts18.6 
14738:14   William Scott V60MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters22.3 
14838:24   John Tilling SENMLong Eaton10.7 
14938:30   Mark Enstone V45MHolme Pierrepont22.9 
15038:32   Andrew Byrne V65MRedhill RR32.6 
15138:34   Geoff GoringeSENMWorksop Harriers  
15238:45   Paul Boothroyd V55MErewash Valley14.2 
15339:00   Darren Appleton V35MNotfast35.9 
15439:17   Arthur Hancock V60MRedhill RR35.4 
15539:20   Rob Gooch V45MKimberley8.9 
15639:39   Andrew Pritchett V45MNotfast20.7 
15739:43   Jimmy Kelly V45MWorksop18.4 
15839:49   Colin Bones V55MRedhill RR36.0 
15939:54   Simon Lord V60MRetford16.3 
16040:09   Ken Hensby V70MSutton Runners34.2 
16140:14   David Marshall V50MHolme Pierrepont19.0 
16240:16   David Gill V55MNotfast16.0 
16340:18   Nigel Starr V55MErewash Valley36.0 
16440:20   Michael Monks V60MRedhill RR20.5 
16540:22   Barry Jeffery V65MKimberley24.8 
16640:25   Ashok Kumar Patel V55MLong Eaton36.0 
16740:42   Arthur Tyrer V55MBeeston36.0 
16841:14   Peter Fowles V65MLong Eaton25.4 
16941:16   Gareth Bagguley V55MNewark AC22.7 
17041:26   Jon CalthorpV60MSouthwell R C  
17141:34   Chris Colclough V55MRetford30.1 
17241:40   Nigel Daniels V70MRedhill RR24.4 
17341:54   Steve Needham V60MNotfast20.0 
17442:47   James Litchfield V60MNotts34.6 
17542:53   Andrew Bradley V40MRedhill RR23.8 
17643:56   Kevin Barry V40MLong Eaton20.7 
17743:58   Terence Lovett V65MRetford28.1 
17844:11   Roy Crashley V60MSouthwell24.6 
17944:17   Brian Moon V70MRedhill RR33.7 
18044:22   Paul Nicholls V45MKimberley24.2 
18145:58   Kevin Lakey V50MNotfast36.0 
18246:16   Paul Geldeart V65MRetford25.1 
18347:03   Phil Hopewell V50MKimberley36.0 
18448:15   Kevin RogersV60MKimberley & Dist  
18551:25   Andrew Watts V60MNotfast32.7 
ZRD SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:25   Laura-Jane Smith U23WNotts/Nottingham Uni1.8 
5037:22   Emma Coverley V35WHolme Pierrepont24.7 
5137:31   Penny Durance V55WSouthwell16.6 
10050:02   Susan Geldeart V65WRetford28.0 
10NT   Helen Woods SENWKimberley18.4 
11NT   Sally Elizabeth Hopkins SENWMansfield31.0 
12NT   Tracy Holmes V40WSutton-in-Ashfield34.6 
13NT   Kahli Johnson V35WMansfield9.0 
14NT   Melanie Glass V35WSouthwell19.7 
15NT   Sarah Hutchinson V35WSutton-in-Ashfield11.3 
16NT   Amie Grainger U20WMansfield36.0 
17NT   Alyson Wile V35WNotts28.7 
18NT   Sally OmrodSENWWorksop Harriers  
19NT   Jodie Smith SENWLong Eaton13.6 
2NT   Nikita Pembleton U23WSutton-in-Ashfield28.3 
20NT   Sarah Terry SENWLong Eaton14.2 
21NT   Claire Hayes-Gill V35WHolme Pierrepont8.6 
22NT   Liz Gilley SENWWorksop36.0 
23NT   Deborah Phelps SENWHolme Pierrepont22.3 
24NT   Helen Flint SENWRedhill RR25.5 
25NT   Ruth Brandon V40WHolme Pierrepont9.3 
26NT   Christine Heaton V45WHolme Pierrepont6.8 
27NT   Fiona ThornewellV45WSouthwell R C  
28NT   Louise Read SENWHolme Pierrepont7.6 
29NT   Susan Day V45WMansfield36.0 
3NT   Catherine Charlton SENWRedhill RR6.0 
30NT   Alison Whittingham V40WSutton-in-Ashfield17.9 
31NT   An OtherSENWHolme Pierrepont  
32NT   Caroline McGuileyV45WWorksop Harriers  
33NT   Sarah Proffitt V35WRedhill RR19.5 
34NT   Anna Gray V35WHolme Pierrepont16.8 
35NT   Kate Raynor U20WMansfield17.7 
36NT   Kate Fisher V45WFormula One Circuit Crew25.2 
37NT   Holly Ward SENWNewark AC27.3 
38NT   Heidi Harris V40WSouthwell10.4 
39NT   Joanne Mclean SENWWorksop17.5 
4NT   Elsie Roberts V35WRedhill RR10.2 
40NT   Michelle Curran SENWSutton-in-Ashfield35.7 
41NT   Carol Lonsdale V35WWorksop21.3 
42NT   Kirsty Bradshaw SENWNotts12.4 
43NT   Kattina Green V50WMansfield31.4 
44NT   Nicola Chamberlain SENWKimberley13.5 
45NT   Helen Broughton V35WWorksop20.5 
46NT   Jodie Walton V40WNotfast36.0 
47NT   Melanie Hodson V40WSutton-in-Ashfield36.0 
48NT   Adele Bryan V35WWorksop22.4 
49NT   Lindsey WinishallV45WHolme Pierrepont  
5NT   Rebecca Gallop SENWNewark AC3.7 
52NT   Bev Barnes V45WRedhill RR15.4 
53NT   Helen EastfordV35WWorksop Harriers  
54NT   Kathleen Davis V45WNotfast36.0 
55NT   Julie Anne Bonser V40WWorksop15.1 
56NT   Anne Marie FretwellV35WRedhill R R   
57NT   Wendy Kane V40WNotts17.6 
58NT   Ruth Wood V40WRedhill RR36.0 
59NT   Karen Levers V40WLong Eaton25.4 
6NT   Francesca Meakin SENWSutton-in-Ashfield17.6 
60NT   Maddy Collinge V60WMansfield15.9 
61NT   Julie Grainger V45WMansfield36.0 
62NT   Anna Shipley V35WKimberley36.0 
63NT   Fay GardinerSENWMansfield Harriers  
64NT   Lesley Cliffe V55WHolme Pierrepont  
65NT   Sally Smith V40WMansfield36.0 
66NT   Rachel Argent SENWLong Eaton23.0 
67NT   Sally Wilkinson SENWHolme Pierrepont36.0 
Page: 1 2