Trafford Grand Prix (Distance & Throws only) External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.03   James Taylor PBU15MWirral2:00.51:56.09.0 
22:07.43   Zack Holland  U15MWest Cheshire2:06.12:01.0017.4 
32:08.19   Ryan Babcock PBU15MTrafford2:07.872:01.9411.6 
42:10.17   Scott Wilson PBU15MCarlisle Aspatria2:10.171:59.7418.6 
52:11.89   Chelsea Nugent PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.8926.8 
62:15.00   Jonathan Shields PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:15.001:57.14-3.6 
72:15.95   Amy Hinchly PBU15WVale Royal2:15.952:09.862.1 
82:21.16   William Moynihan  U15MHyndburn2:14.272:04.210.1 
92:21.41   George Lewis  U15MEast Cheshire2:18.761:59.60-1.0 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.25   Matt Rowlinson PBU15MVale Royal2:10.592:04.462.4 
22:17.80   Nathan Townsend PBU15MHorwich2:17.801:59.20-0.8 
32:18.10   Jack Lenehan PBU15MSouthport Waterloo2:16.552:07.1422.9 
42:18.33   Rosie Dale PBU15WLancaster & Morecambe2:15.802:14.5224.3 
52:19.37   Elizabeth Smith PBU15WWarrington AC2:19.372:19.3721.3 
62:19.64   Anna Nicole Rowe  U15WLiverpool H2:14.332:11.6415.0 
72:19.71   Jack Crook PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:19.711:57.914.3 
82:19.74   Aileen Kearney PBU15WWirral2:19.742:18.211.4 
92:19.91   Lucy Donaghy PBU15WStockport2:19.912:17.3721.7 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.45   Holly Johnstone PBU15WPreston2:21.42:18.415.5 
22:23.46   Bethaney Donnelly SBU15WTrafford2:23.462:18.69.2 
32:23.55   Aimee Pratt  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.742:12.251.8 
42:24.87   Ciara Lydon PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.712:23.2321.4 
52:26.00   Sophie Tarver  U15WWirral2:21.612:09.604.1 
62:26.04   Rebecca Buchanan PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:26.042:23.622.8 
72:26.49   Joseph Hibbert PBU15MCity of Sheffield2:26.492:26.4913.6 
82:27.08   Eliza Brackenridge-Jones  U15WStockport2:26.762:26.7635.5 
92:29.25   Sarah McGrail  U15WWarrington AC2:28.252:19.9222.2 
102:31.84   Harry Peacock  U15MSouthport Waterloo2:26.52:26.536.0 
800 U15X 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.68   Callum Ross PBU15MHyndburn2:24.682:12.89.0 
22:28.10   Katy Whiteoak PBU15WStockport2:27.92:20.904.7 
32:29.21   Mary McCarthy PBU15WHallamshire2:29.212:24.289.1 
42:29.77   Imani Wilson PBU15WHallamshire2:26.02:22.03.3 
52:29.99   Lucy Keelan  U15WPreston2:28.922:21.329.5 
62:30.46   Heidi Murray PBU15WKendal2:30.462:19.96.6 
72:31.59   Meg Beckett PBU15WPreston2:31.592:21.6315.1 
82:31.84   Hollie Barnes SBU15WSalford Met2:31.842:30.436.0 
92:36.28   Rochelle John  U15WTrafford2:30.62:30.636.0 
102:37.40   Elisha Lyttle PBU15WPreston2:37.402:29.9621.2 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.70   Jamie Webb PBU20MLiverpool H1:56.701:46.59-4.1 
21:56.97   Robert Bland  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:54.11:54.123.5 
31:57.34   James Blackburn  U23MLiverpool H1:53.781:52.7823.9 
41:57.55   Jake Littlehales PBU23MEast Cheshire1:56.461:52.91-0.4 
51:57.63   Tom Crowley PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Uni1:57.631:57.634.3 
61:59.14   Jamie Fletcher PBSENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC1:59.141:59.143.5 
71:59.51   James Palmer SBSENMCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.9621.2 
82:01.08   Korey Hallett-Blanch PBU17MCity of Stoke2:01.082:00.13-0.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.34   Andrew Smith PBU17MPudsey & Bramley1:55.211:49.39-4.7 
21:59.86   Thomas Marsden SBU20MVale Royal1:59.861:58.527.3 
32:00.00   Matt Holmes  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.6523.9 
42:00.48   Sion Wynne-Williams  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni1:59.821:59.8222.3 
52:00.50   Andrew Keat PBU17MBolton1:58.101:54.128.9 
62:00.81   Josh Tighe PBSENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners2:00.812:00.81-2.6 
72:01.55   Sam Storey SBU20MBarrow & Furness2:01.552:01.529.7 
82:03.59   Chris Manning  U17MLiverpool H2:01.692:01.6925.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.04   Jordan Littlehales PBU23MEast Cheshire1:59.181:59.1828.3 
22:00.19   James Little PBSENMHolmfirth1:57.211:57.2124.0 
32:00.81   Matthew Sheen PBU17MVale Royal2:00.811:58.64-3.8 
42:01.46   Robbie Ingham PBU20MKendal2:01.461:58.14.0 
52:01.67   Daniel Moreton PBU17MBarnsley AC2:01.672:01.6730.4 
62:02.81   Jerome Castelow  U17MHalifax2:02.71:56.0010.0 
72:04.31   Jack Donnelly PBU20MEast Cheshire2:01.222:00.1313.4 
82:05.43   Zack Bamber PBU20MVale Royal2:05.432:05.435.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.08   Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal2:00.051:58.64-1.0 
22:02.09   Michael Hoyle PBU20MKendal2:02.091:59.7-2.3 
32:03.07   Matt Thompson PBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Village RR2:03.072:03.077.4 
42:03.36   Connor Mahoney PBU17MBlackburn2:03.362:03.3628.8 
52:06.41   Ryan Moore  U20MVale Royal2:04.751:57.66-1.6 
62:08.66   George Thompson SBSENMVale Royal2:08.662:02.16.9 
72:10.43   Lewis Healey PBU20MVale Royal2:10.432:10.4331.9 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.19   Lee Dobson PBU17MLiverpool H2:04.962:02.124.2 
22:07.45   Siobhan Eviston  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.7127.5 
32:08.50   Billy Orridge  U20MGrantham AC2:06.02:06.025.8 
42:09.13   Luke Cockerton PBU17MVale Royal2:09.132:09.1333.6 
52:09.20   Tom Hartley PBU20MKendal2:09.202:08.653.7 
62:09.48   Pascal Fard SBU20MTrafford2:06.012:04.9427.2 
72:09.81   Alexandra Bell SBU23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.262:00.53-1.0 
82:10.18   Steve Hallas SBV35MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Vets2:10.182:02.52.9 
92:10.70   David Reece PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:10.702:10.5230.1 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.72   Remello Edwards PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:09.162:09.1633.7 
22:10.14   Jade Allen SBU23WRotherham2:10.142:10.028.0 
32:10.76   James McAnaney  U17MSunderland2:09.72:09.731.5 
42:11.24   Beth Ansell PBU20WCity of Sheffield2:11.242:07.931.6 
52:11.62   Paul Hallas SBV50MWakefield2:11.622:08.1630.6 
62:12.01   Nicola Maddick SBSENWKingston upon Hull2:12.012:07.8131.6 
72:12.07   Dean Miller T37/F37 SBSENMBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni2:12.072:09.615.2 
82:12.16   Matthew Goddard SBSENMSouthport Waterloo2:12.162:08.713.1 
92:13.58   Iseult O'Donnell  U20WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:09.092:08.6528.2 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.00   Claire Duck  SENWLeeds City2:11.032:06.840.0 
22:14.92   Jack Bibby  U20MPendle2:09.772:09.7730.0 
32:17.00   Jemma Eyre PBU17WWarrington AC2:17.002:17.0033.4 
42:17.01   Naomi Collier  U20WGrantham AC2:14.422:12.745.1 
52:17.68   Rebecca Middleton  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni2:16.752:16.7530.5 
62:19.37   Becky Mills SBU20WScarborough2:19.372:18.089.4 
72:19.66   Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3521.8 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.37   Emma Peters PBU20WStockport2:16.372:16.3734.0 
22:17.34   Lucy Hack  U23WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.4922.4 
32:17.57   Samantha Johnson PBU23WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni2:15.982:12.474.5 
42:18.03   Olivia Wild PBU17WStockport2:18.032:18.0334.9 
52:18.57   Eleanor Curran PBU17WCity of Sheffield2:18.572:14.737.1 
62:19.43   Calvi Thompson PBU20WCity of Sheffield2:19.432:18.738.1 
72:19.84   Cerys Heaher SBU17WVale Royal2:19.842:19.0335.8 
82:20.30   Keenan Chambers PBU17MDerby2:20.302:09.322.5 
92:24.38   Louise Bernard  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:19.822:19.8236.0 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.49   Nathan Jones T33 PBU17MUnattached2:16.492:16.4935.6 
22:18.97   Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.62:14.64.4 
32:20.57   Stephanie May  SENWSouthport Waterloo/Liverpool Uni2:13.702:13.7025.1 
42:22.89   Sarah Griffiths  U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2:21.662:21.65.1 
52:25.29   Mathilde Dubost PBU23WBirmingham Uni/France2:25.292:25.2936.0 
62:28.54   Jessica Mangham  U17WRotherham2:25.222:23.1526.4 
72:31.16   Stephen Rouse SENMPendle    
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.16   Imani Modahl  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:23.302:16.305.8 
22:30.50   Clare Constable SBV40WSouthport Waterloo2:28.652:12.45.5 
32:32.41   Nicola Scott SBU17WTrafford2:32.412:31.635.3 
42:33.50   Hannah Williams SBU17WHyndburn2:30.92:30.1436.0 
52:34.97   Zoe Barrett PBU20WKendal2:34.972:34.9730.0 
62:41.86   Aimee Aikin  U17WStockport2:39.02:26.6236.0 
72:47.60   Katherine Winrow SBV50WKendal/Northern Vets2:42.32:42.318.6 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.84   Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47-2.1 
24:02.39   Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby/Nottingham Uni4:02.393:55.22-3.7 
34:02.48   Kevin Loundes  SENMManx4:02.44:01.00.5 
44:04.54   Chris Woodger PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.703:59.7019.2 
54:06.56   James Grundy PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.984:05.9829.8 
64:06.82   John Howe SBSENMTrafford4:06.824:03.9816.9 
74:07.21   Laurie Luscombe PBU23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni4:07.214:07.210.0 
84:07.46   Seb Goodall PBU23MCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.324:04.135.4 
94:07.87   Nick Hardy PBU23MBirchfield H/York Uni4:07.873:58.13-1.1 
104:10.85   Calum Hulme PBU20MCity of Stoke4:10.854:10.8531.0 
114:14.66   Max Wharton  U17MHalifax/Calder Valley4:10.343:47.21-3.3 
124:14.75   Callum Chambers SBU23MDerby/Sheffield Uni4:14.753:58.010.7 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.68   Bradley Traviss PBU20MHalifax4:05.904:02.70-0.2 
24:11.67   Richard Powell PBU20MTrafford4:09.793:51.62-1.5 
34:14.80   Neil Orr PBU17MBorder4:14.804:14.26.5 
44:16.64   Sam Whitehead PBU17MVale Royal4:16.644:04.302.3 
54:20.54   Patrick Crombie  U20MSunderland4:13.74:13.729.3 
64:20.82   James Porteous  SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:12.94:12.98.5 
74:24.68   Jacqueline Fairchild SBSENWTrafford/Tulsa Uni4:20.394:13.51-0.4 
84:25.78   Oliver Watson PBU20MPudsey & Bramley4:23.864:22.5015.2 
94:26.07   Abbie Hetherington PBU17WCarlisle Aspatria4:26.074:22.582.4 
104:32.76   Amy Mellor SBU20WCity of Stoke4:32.764:30.6325.7 
114:33.14   Helen Singleton SBSENWWakefield4:32.804:25.3415.3 
124:42.66   Annabelle Grady  SENWRotherham/Bath Uni4:36.734:36.7316.9 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.50   Jerry Watson  V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders4:26.174:26.175.6 
24:40.13   Victoria O'Donnell  SENWTrafford4:37.484:37.4832.3 
34:42.08   Katie Gerrard PBU17WVale Royal4:42.084:26.248.7 
44:42.51   Natasha Hatswell PBU20WRotherham4:42.514:39.84.6 
54:45.80   Jessica Parsons PBU17WVale Royal4:45.804:45.8023.7 
64:50.33   Katie Buckley SBU17WBury4:48.084:38.0010.1 
74:50.43   Eve Pound SBU17WCity of Sheffield4:50.434:49.515.2 
84:51.81   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers4:46.874:46.879.2 
94:57.53   Simon Chadwick  U17MStockport4:35.604:26.6117.1 
105:08.34   Tessa McCormick  U20WVale Royal4:36.124:29.1911.3 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.12   Steve McLean  V50MSouthport Waterloo4:50.44:41.747.8 
24:56.33   Melissa Birbeck PBSENWKendal/Edinburgh Uni4:56.334:56.3334.3 
34:58.26   Georgia Malir PBU17WIlkley4:52.924:26.450.7 
44:58.73   Tracey Allan PBSENWSouthport Waterloo4:54.494:54.496.8 
55:01.82   Katherine Walker  U20WLiverpool H4:53.154:53.1527.4 
65:12.84   Rebecca Donohue  U20WLiverpool H5:08.334:52.6211.8 
75:18.61   Hannah Christy PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:18.615:18.6127.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:21.00   Dan Garbutt PBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni8:21.008:19.91-2.1 
28:29.96   Danny Parkinson SBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe8:29.968:29.949.1 
38:31.68   Jai Vernon-McGuigan PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:31.688:31.6828.2 
48:32.43   Alasdair Russell PBSENMKendal8:32.438:32.43-2.3 
58:34.83   James Douglas PBSENMBorder/Loughborough Students8:34.838:22.10-4.0 
68:38.35   Josh Tighe PBSENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners8:38.358:38.35-2.6 
78:46.85   Liam Renton PBU20MWarrington AC8:46.858:46.857.7 
88:47.42   Tom Jenkins PBV35MHallamshire8:47.428:47.428.3 
98:48.92   Armand Bush PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8:48.928:48.9218.8 
108:49.10   Elliot Bowker PBU17MVale Royal8:49.108:23.823.7 
118:49.43   Richard Taylor SBV35MCoventry8:49.438:04.8123.1 
128:50.42   Iain Quinn  SENMBarrow & Furness8:38.988:38.980.8 
138:52.02   Michael Vennard PBU20MVale Royal8:52.028:09.50-1.4 
148:53.59   James Wignall PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:53.358:41.73-2.2 
158:54.91   Oliver Ziff SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:54.918:43.9624.2 
168:54.97   Ellis Cross PBU17MTamworth8:54.978:11.33-4.9 
178:55.47   Will Smith SBV35MKeighley & Craven8:55.478:53.320.0 
188:55.75   Nasir Hussain SBSENMNew Marske/Sale Harriers Manchester8:55.758:55.0818.0 
198:56.77   Patrick Vis PBU23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni8:56.778:56.77-1.8 
208:59.40   Joshua Naisbitt PBU17MCity of Sheffield8:59.408:50.6715.0 
218:59.63   Steve Hebblethwaite PBSENMKeswick/Seaton8:59.638:59.63-1.0 
229:02.09   Matthew Hulse PBU17MWarrington AC9:02.099:02.0920.4 
239:04.35   Richard Smith PBSENMHolmfirth9:01.098:47.859.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:07.49   Matthew Williams PBU20MNotts9:06.528:35.62-2.3 
29:15.57   Callum Grant PBU17MLiverpool H9:15.579:15.573.8 
39:16.11   Paul Faulkner  V40MHallamshire9:14.89:08.593.9 
49:16.27   Owen Sharp PBU17MLiverpool H9:16.279:16.2727.2 
59:19.61   Kevin Acton  U17MStockport9:14.28:53.02-1.1 
69:23.56   Susan Partridge  SENWLeeds City9:19.189:19.181.4 
79:29.65   Greg Hull SBV45MLeeds City9:29.658:23.31.3 
89:30.08   Prashan D. Silva M P  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore9:22.749:22.741.7 
99:31.55   Bronwen Owen PBU17WScarborough9:31.559:28.241.7 
109:32.09   Nathan Brown PBU20MLiverpool H9:32.099:32.0932.3 
119:46.24   Adam Weightman  U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9:21.519:17.937.8 
129:49.85   Gerard Lenehan  V40MSouthport Waterloo9:41.559:40.5817.0 
139:52.31   Lucy Crookes PBU20WLeicester/Leeds Uni9:52.319:29.630.8 
149:53.83   Hanna Tarver  U20WWirral9:53.269:50.7913.1 
159:54.98   Sarah Garbutt PBSENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni9:39.139:23.404.4 
169:56.24   Trevor Morris PBV50MWilmslow9:56.249:56.242.6 
1710:01.20   Georgia Taylor-Brown SBU20WEast Cheshire10:01.209:52.5713.8 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.45   Abbie Donnelly PBU17WLincoln Wellington9:59.459:41.780.8 
210:02.08   Natalie Burns PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Police10:02.089:53.822.8 
310:05.46   Steven Townley PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester10:04.3610:04.361.0 
410:05.57   Graham Marsland  V40MStockport9:59.339:51.1212.7 
510:05.73   Carl Mountain SBSENMLiverpool H10:05.739:38.2113.0 
610:09.26   Katy Wood SBU17WCity of York10:09.269:31.755.1 
710:09.40   Mike Robbins SBV45MWrexham/Welsh Masters10:09.409:12.74.6 
810:10.39   Stephanie Burns SBU23WRotherham10:10.3910:09.92.7 
910:11.05   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) PBSENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni10:11.059:51.723.9 
1010:13.85   Emily Beedham PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester10:13.8510:00.958.7 
1110:23.46   Hannah Whiteside PBU20WLiverpool H10:23.4610:23.4628.5 
1210:27.40   Hannah Griffiths PBSENWTrafford10:24.5210:10.453.6 
1310:27.46   Katherine Walker  U20WLiverpool H10:15.8710:15.8727.4 
1410:31.12   Rebecca Flanagan  U17WRossendale10:29.210:29.227.1 
1510:37.82   Amelia Pettitt PBU20WVale Royal10:18.929:56.22.0 
1610:47.55   Jane Kemshall  SENWScunthorpe/Leeds Beckett Uni10:28.2110:23.7612.1