Aberystwyth Unicef 5K External Results
Aberystwyth
11 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:27   Hywell Jones PBU23MAberdare Valley/UW Aberystwyth16:2716:270.8 
216:27   John Battrick PBU23MUnattached/UW Aberystwyth16:2715:511.6 
317:16   Daniel Kashi SBU23MBangor Uni/Eryri17:1615:57-2.0 
417:29   Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WSwansea17:2916:561.3 
517:41   Kevin Jacob PBV45MBillericay/Luton17:4117:418.0 
618:58   Mark Whitehead SENM     
719:00   Marc Tilley  U20MLes Croupiers18:0518:0217.4 
819:02   Norman Biggs SBV40MAberystwyth19:0218:366.8 
919:04   Grant Dawson SBSENMUW Aberystwyth19:0418:5434.4 
1019:06   Andrew Poole SENM     
1119:07   Sam Green SBU20MBangor Uni19:0717:4310.0 
1219:09   Daniel Burgess  V35MAberystwyth18:3118:3119.5 
1319:14   Ian Evans  SENMAberystwyth18:1817:512.9 
1419:29   Mark Hughes SENMBangor Uni    
1519:30   Christopher Woodfield SBU23MUW Aberystwyth19:3019:0818.1 
1619:32   George Philpot SENMAberystwyth Uni    
1719:43   Nathan Popple SENMBangor Uni    
1819:46   Clifford Evans V50M     
1920:01   Richard Anthony SENM     
2020:01   Patrick Cain SBV45MUnattached20:0119:1514.7 
2120:03   Edward Woodyet PBSENMUW Aberystwyth20:0320:0336.0 
2220:09   Adam Gouha PBU20MUW Aberystwyth20:0920:0936.0 
2320:10   Richard Marggraf-Turley V40M     
2420:18   Torgeir Pande Braathen SENM     
2520:21   Elizabeth Wignall PBU23WLancaster & Morecambe/UW Aberystwyth20:2120:2128.1 
2620:24   Goronwy Evans SBV55MAberystwyth20:2419:4522.1 
2720:28   Joanne Thatcher SBV40WAberystwyth20:2819:4736.0 
2820:37   Steffan Jones PBU23MSarn Helen20:3620:3636.0 
2920:48   Owain Morris U20MAberystwyth Uni    
3020:49   James Phillips SBU20MUW Aberystwyth20:4920:2626.5 
3120:53   Gwilym Owen Jones PBV55MAberystwyth20:5320:5316.3 
3221:04   Lance Chase SENMAberystwyth Uni    
3321:07   Cameron Pope PBV55MAberystwyth20:5620:3218.6 
3421:10   Edward Land SBSENMAberystwyth21:1017:070.4 
3521:23   Amber Whewell SENWAberystwyth Uni    
3621:43   Nathan Pursall SENM     
3721:55   Tony Wenlock PBV55MAberystwyth21:5521:5534.7 
3822:05   Susanna Ditton SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/UW Aberystwyth22:0521:5824.5 
3922:09   Lucy Foreman U20W     
4022:20   Anita Worthing SBV55WAberystwyth22:2021:2312.3 
4122:29   Daniel Jones SENM     
4222:34   Wendell Junia PBV35MAberystwyth22:3422:3421.6 
4323:15   Mingshe Lie SENW     
4423:16   Mark David Arthur Cooper SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni23:1620:357.2 
4523:19   Jack Hocking U20M     
4623:25   Isabella Dahl SENW     
4723:37   Anita Saycell PBSENWAberystwyth23:3723:3735.7 
4823:46   Joe Male SENM     
4923:51   Martyn Saycell SENM     
5023:55   Adam Clarke U20M     
5124:00   Helen Williams PBV50WAberystwyth24:0024:0017.3 
5224:07   Haakon Skramstad SENW     
5324:27   Timothy Hudson SENM     
5424:46   David Hughes SENM     
5524:52   Nicola Hole U20W     
5624:58   Rowan Klimaytys SENM     
5725:14   Rosalind Young SENW     
5825:25   David Clark U20M     
5925:30   Angharad Price PBU20WAberdare Valley23:3323:1015.9 
6025:32   Lorna Dodd PBU20WHalifax/Bangor Uni25:3225:3236.0 
6125:36   Francesca Crowther SENW     
6225:36   Peter Crowther V50M     
6326:28   Mark Foxwell SENM     
6426:29   Thomas Dubberley SENMAberystwyth Uni    
6526:37   Harvey Earl SENM     
6626:56   Iwan Jones U20M     
6727:46   Thomas Hines SENM     
6827:48   Martin Wilding V40M     
6927:50   Heledd Davies SENW     
7028:14   Elaine Rowlands V45W     
7128:42   Ursula Rogers SENW     
7229:12   Stacey Borel U20W     
7329:34   Olivia Pearson U20W     
7429:38   Mailys Rewouf SENW     
7529:52   Bradley Pearsall SENM     
7629:55   Ryan Phillips U20M     
7729:59   Gwydion Ebenezer U20M     
7830:00   Anne Lise Iversen SENW     
7930:34   Emyr Pugh-Evans V40M     
8030:38   Kisha Matthew SENW     
8130:38   Sarah Gibbons SENW     
8230:38   Charlotte Deacy U20W     
8330:40   Aisling Gallagher U20W     
8431:01   James Hamilton U20M     
8532:47   Megan Sawford U20W     
8632:47   Kim Woermann SENW     
8733:00   Cate Wangley V45W     
8833:27   Gwyn Williams V60M     
8941:11   Dorothee Buettner SENW     
9041:11   Lisa Bornscheuer SENWAberystwyth Uni    
9141:26   Heather Stanbury SENW     
9241:26   Rachel Parker SENWAberystwyth Uni    
9341:26   Holly Pearson SENW     
9441:26   Jennifer Breen SENW     
9541:26   Rachael Hough SENW