Wallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K External Results
Wallsend
22 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:49   Yared Hagos SBSENMWallsend/Ethiopia14:4914:386.5 
215:33   Carl Smith SBU23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni15:3314:28-1.9 
316:10   Philip Aiston PBSENMWallsend16:1016:1012.4 
416:12   Harry Coates  SENMWallsend16:0315:466.9 
516:18   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East16:0615:39-0.5 
616:24   Finn Brodie PBU20MGosforth16:2415:18-1.3 
716:32   Graeme Cook SBSENMNorth Shields Poly16:3215:490.3 
816:35   Kenny MacPherson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang16:3516:352.5 
916:40   Gary Moore SBV40MNorth Shields Poly16:4016:2513.7 
1016:42   Brian Hetherington  V45MWallsend16:2916:295.5 
1116:45   Patrick Duffy  V35MCrook16:3416:311.9 
1216:55   Marc Fenwick  SENMTyne Bridge16:0314:54-1.9 
1317:00   Chris Smith  SENMWallsend16:0415:06-2.4 
1417:08   Craig Isherwood PBSENMSunderland16:2615:3714.5 
1517:10   Thomas Straughan  SENMMorpeth16:4915:15-2.3 
1617:12   Ian Robinson SBSENMHeaton17:1216:140.6 
1717:18   Keith Smith  V45MTyne Bridge16:2116:212.4 
1817:19   Paul Waterston  V45MMorpeth17:0716:305.7 
1917:20   John Woods PBSENMMorpeth17:2017:2018.6 
2017:21   Paul Merrison SBV50MSunderland17:2116:293.7 
2117:22   Jason Allison SBV40MCrook17:2216:426.7 
2217:25   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached16:5715:454.9 
2317:26   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend16:4416:040.2 
2417:29   Alan Haddon PBSENMNorth Shields Poly17:2917:2921.6 
2517:39   Philip Walker SBV45MMorpeth17:3916:024.0 
2617:42   Daniel Weatherill  V35MWallsend17:2417:195.6 
2717:48   Patrick Houghton  SENMNorth Shields Poly17:3216:563.6 
2817:54   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge17:2817:146.4 
2917:59   John Sturman  SENMWallsend17:4417:383.9 
3018:03   Luke Bryant PBSENMClaremont18:0317:205.0 
3118:05   Mark Ketley SBSENMCrook18:0517:369.4 
3218:06   Paul Wilkinson PBSENMNorth Shields Poly18:0618:0622.8 
3318:12   Stacey Rogers  SENWWallsend17:5517:5518.6 
3418:15   Garry Robson  V45MNorth Shields Poly17:5617:565.1 
3518:19   Paul Tate SBSENMGateshead18:1918:0115.9 
3618:21   James Hubbard PBSENMSunderland Strollers18:2118:2136.0 
3718:22   Sam Hancox PBU17MMorpeth17:4715:08-3.3 
3818:32   Robbie Loraine  U17MGateshead17:5117:5117.7 
3918:34   Sean Maley PBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:3418:345.0 
4018:36   Paul Leigh  V45MGosforth18:0618:0624.4 
4118:37   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:2517:457.3 
4218:42   Vicky Gibbs SBSENWWallsend18:4218:137.8 
4318:44   Michael Dutton SBSENMNorth Shields Poly18:4418:4332.6 
4418:45   Paul Borsberry PBSENMWallsend18:4518:4536.0 
4518:47   George Nicholson PBSENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners18:4718:4722.6 
4618:50   Lee Morgan SBV35MWallsend18:5014:3418.1 
4718:52   Sam Dodd PBSENMBlyth18:5218:5216.6 
4818:58   Robert Hancox PBV45MMorpeth18:5817:313.5 
4919:03   William Crossley SBSENMWallsend19:0318:3811.9 
5019:05   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale18:3818:386.8 
5119:18   Chris Conway PBSENMElswick19:1819:1836.0 
5219:22   Harry Harrison PBV40MSunderland Strollers19:2219:229.9 
5319:23   Scott McEntee  SENMHeaton18:2418:245.8 
5419:25   Will Sutton PBSENMWallsend19:2519:2532.1 
5519:27   Graeme Leathard PBV45MMorpeth19:2719:2710.4 
5619:28   Michael Bell SBV45MWallsend19:2817:486.5 
5719:30   Peter Morgan SBV50MSouth Shields19:3017:0519.2 
5819:31   Martin Rutherford V45MUnattached    
5919:33   Paul James  SENMWallsend18:2317:486.8 
6019:35   John Dodds PBV40MWallsend19:3519:3512.1 
6119:37   David Josephs SENMUnattached    
6219:41   Christopher Waugh  V50MMorpeth17:5417:5419.7 
6319:44   Kevin Sorlie  SENMDerwentside19:1218:364.9 
6419:46   Stephen Armstrong PBSENMWallsend19:4619:3316.7 
6519:53   Kenny Chambers SBV50MWallsend19:5319:298.0 
6619:54   Alasdair Wilson-Craw SBV55MClaremont19:5419:178.3 
6719:55   Paul Adams PBV45MDurham19:5519:5532.3 
6819:56   Jim Alder  V50MMorpeth19:2019:2010.7 
6919:56   Dean Phillips PBV40MSunderland19:5619:138.1 
7020:01   Peter Benjamin SBV55MEgdon Heath20:0119:2715.4 
7120:09   Gina Howorth SBSENWElswick20:0920:0512.0 
7220:14   Derek Reed PBV40MTyne Bridge20:1420:1431.8 
7320:20   Mike Steven PBV50MMorpeth20:2020:209.2 
7420:23   Paul Lumsdon PBSENMSunderland Strollers20:2320:2327.4 
7520:26   Katie Jones  V45WNorth Shields Poly20:2120:2119.5 
7620:31   Kris Stobbs SBSENMWallsend20:3117:544.2 
7720:32   Andy Middleton PBV35MElswick20:3220:3215.6 
7820:36   Gordon Long PBV55MLow Fell20:3620:3613.2 
7920:37   James Torbett SBV35MWallsend20:3718:466.8 
8020:43   David Guy-Johnson  V55MNorth Shields Poly20:1820:1811.6 
8120:44   Richard Thomson V45MMorpeth Harriers    
8220:48   George Russell SBV40MLow Fell20:4819:3616.8 
8320:53   Peter Saint V50MUnattached    
8420:54   David Williams  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:0919:519.0 
8520:58   David Potts PBV40MBlyth20:5820:5822.8 
8621:00   Mark D Doctor  V35MAlnwick20:5420:3213.0 
8721:01   Malcolm Darbyshire SBV55MBlyth21:0120:5616.4 
8821:02   Tony Allen PBV45MSunderland Strollers20:5320:0024.1 
8921:02   Michael Stacey SBV50MLow Fell21:0220:5410.5 
9021:03   Scott Povey PBU17MBlyth21:0321:0321.5 
9121:12   Scott Wilkes V45MMorpeth Harriers    
9221:13   Christopher Dickson** SENMUnattached    
9321:14   Howard Gold SBV65MHeaton21:1420:2628.3 
9421:15   Mel Carr SBSENMNorth Shields Poly21:1520:2020.9 
9521:16   Carla Maley SBSENWNorth Shields Poly21:1618:515.6 
9621:19   Garry Paterson  V40MLow Fell20:4219:138.0 
9721:21   Edward Batey V60MHeaton Harriers    
9821:26   David Collinson SBV45MWallsend21:2620:2511.8 
9921:31   Alison Cummings PBV55WNorth Shields Poly21:1520:4412.6 
10021:34   Kimberley Nicholson PBSENWNorth Shields Poly21:3421:3436.0 
10121:35   Terrance McCabe PBV60MBlyth21:3521:3514.8 
10221:39   David Barraclough PBU23MSunderland Strollers21:3921:3920.2 
10321:40   Stephen Curry SBV50MElswick21:4021:1417.2 
10421:40   Ian Richardson SBV60MNorth Shields Poly21:4018:5221.9 
10521:41   Crystal Skeldon PBV40WWallsend21:4121:4117.6 
10621:55   Marie Drozdowicz SBV50WMorpeth21:5520:2920.8 
10721:56   David Bradley SBV55MBlyth21:5620:4412.8 
10822:03   Paul Long PBSENMLow Fell22:0322:0326.9 
10922:04   Peter Salfe V50MMorpeth Harriers    
11022:12   Penny Sinclair SBSENWWallsend22:1221:3028.8 
11122:14   Trevor Wakenshaw  V45MTyne Bridge21:5720:5020.8 
11222:15   Christopher Ward PBV45MHeaton22:1522:1520.7 
11322:17   Kerry Reed PBV35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend22:1722:1714.1 
11422:18   Andrew Hughes PBV45MMorpeth22:1822:1836.0 
11522:18   David Roberts SBV50MBlyth22:1821:1013.2 
11622:20   Bill Doidge SBV60MLow Fell22:2022:0414.4 
11722:22   Derek (Ben) Hull PBV65MClaremont22:2222:2219.2 
11822:28   Caroline Rochester SENWUnattached    
11922:33   Chris Oliphant PBV60MNorth Shields Poly22:3322:3323.4 
12022:40   Keith Rooney  V40MTyne Bridge21:3418:449.3 
12122:45   Tony Maddocks PBV45MWallsend21:4921:4929.6 
12222:51   James Flynn PBV60MWallsend22:5122:5120.5 
12322:51   Robin Mowbray PBV55MWallsend22:5122:5124.9 
12423:00   Pete Joyce SBV50MWallsend23:0022:3517.1 
12523:03   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn22:2121:2413.5 
12623:08   Leonard Christopher SBV65MSunderland23:0818:4927.6 
12723:09   Steven Plummer PBSENMWallsend23:0923:0936.0 
12823:10   Helen Johnson SBSENWHeaton23:1019:5521.3 
12923:16   Judith Archibold PBV50WHeaton23:1623:1613.7 
13023:17   Kenneth Pyle SBV60MAurora23:1722:2718.5 
13123:18   Maggie Loraine SBV55WGateshead23:1821:0512.0 
13223:19   Heather Barrass PBV35WBlyth23:1923:1917.5 
13323:25   Neil Banks PBV45MWallsend23:2520:5817.1 
13423:30   Ian Barnes  V75MDarlington H/VAA North East22:4619:2822.8 
13523:31   Kathryn Robertson PBV35WWallsend23:3123:3129.7 
13623:32   Jane Lowes  V40WTyne Bridge23:0923:0936.0 
13723:34   Noreen Rees PBV55WNorth Shields Poly23:3423:3119.1 
13823:42   Terry Bradford PBV45MWallsend23:4223:4236.0 
13923:46   Maresa Bell SBU20WBlackhill/Foyle Valley23:4622:2717.8 
14023:51   Jennifer Rees PBSENWNorth Shields Poly23:5123:2418.9 
14123:59   Sarah Cawthorn PBSENWWallsend23:5923:5130.4 
14224:08   Alan Bone  V60MSouth Shields23:1522:1819.7 
14324:11   John Josephs SBV65MHeaton24:1123:3322.7 
14424:16   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:2423:0236.0 
14524:23   Emma Buckton  SENWWallsend24:2024:2035.4 
14624:26   Ron Ingram SBV55MBlyth24:2624:0919.0 
14724:32   Don Shotton PBV65MWallsend24:3224:3232.9 
14824:39   Richard Hutton SENMTynedale    
14924:45   Steve Gllespie V50MBlyth RC    
15024:45   Aynsley Herron PBV50MBlyth24:4524:4535.3 
15125:07   Donna Horne SBSENWWallsend25:0718:2628.6 
15225:15   Mac Stephenson PBV70MSouth Shields25:1524:5122.5 
15325:17   Katie Neil PBSENWWallsend25:1725:1732.7 
15425:20   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:5621:3025.3 
15525:23   Pamela Gold SBV65WHeaton25:1423:3023.1 
15625:35   Amy Bannister  SENWWallsend25:1625:1636.0 
15725:46   Colin White V50MTyne Bridge Harriers    
15825:47   Claire Carmichael  SENWWallsend25:2324:0736.0 
15925:56   Fred Martin SENMUnattached    
16026:00   An Other SENM     
16126:01   Nigel Hollier  V55MElswick25:1825:1822.9 
16226:02   Eric Smart PBV55MGateshead26:0226:0235.7 
16326:04   Andy Peebles SENMUnattached    
16426:06   Ian Fletcher V40MUnattached    
16526:25   Reg Checkley SBV75MHeaton/VAA North East26:2521:4323.8 
16626:53   Gill Harrison PBV55WTeam Spirit26:5326:5336.0 
16726:59   Emma Fletcher V35WUnattached    
16827:12   Kate Duffy PBV35WWallsend27:1227:1236.0 
16927:33   Jayne Banks PBV40WWallsend27:3327:3336.0 
17027:51   Selwyn Brook V70MWallsend Harriers    
17127:52   Dawn Hunter V45WUnattached    
17227:52   Dot Auton V45WUnattached    
17328:02   Sarah Fordham PBSENWWallsend28:0228:0231.9 
17428:12   Kenneth McDonald SBV65MSouth Shields28:1227:1328.8 
17528:17   Alison Eccleston PBV45WWallsend28:1728:1734.8 
17628:50   Ian Hardy SENMUnattached    
17729:13   Jack Swan SENMUnattached    
17829:25   Margaret Povey PBV45WBlyth29:2529:2536.0 
17930:05   Paul Cottis SENMUnattached    
18030:49   Gloria McCabe V65WUnattached    
18131:11   Dawn Jones V45WUnattached    
18232:14   Bridie Cottis SENWUnattached    
18332:14   Ben Cottis SENMUnattached    
18432:33   Shiela Brown V45WUnattached    
18535:09   Michelle Beattie SBV40WBallydrain35:0930:1422.7 
18635:12   Andrew Salmon V50MUnattached    
18735:31   Samantha Brown SENWUnattached    
18835:32   Gill Purver V45WWallsend Harriers    
18935:34   Fred Henderson  V70MNorth East Vets34:2034:2034.1 
19035:42   Kerry Cottis V40WUnattached    
19135:42   Rachel Stobbs SENWUnattached    
19235:42   Joanna Wiggam V40WUnattached    
19335:53   Jane Wallis V45WUnattached    
19435:58   Lucy Clark SENWWallsend Harriers    
19535:58   Emma Richardson SENWWallsend Harriers    
19637:16   Vron Hetherington V45WUnattached    
19737:16   Angie Summerley V45WUnattached    
19842:07   Linda Stobbs V60WUnattached