Heaven & Hell Half Marathon External Results
Perth
8 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
175:05   Paul Arcari  SENMKilbarchan69:1666:3221.4 
281:29   Grant Wilkie  V40MCorstorphine74:3374:3323.9 
383:01   Paul Roarty  V35MCarnegie79:3175:3324.0 
483:33   Craig Reid  SENMBellahouston RR76:0973:13-0.9 
584:45   Douglas Allan PBSENMUnattached84:4584:4534.7 
687:01   Euan McIntosh  V35MLothian/Armadale82:4975:116.2 
787:10   Chris Upson  V45MWesterlands79:5476:451.5 
887:14   Gerry Craig  V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow80:4579:183.2 
987:19   Ross McMaster  SENMWee County83:0083:0030.2 
1087:33   Carl Tucker  SENMCherwell/Royal Air Force79:2577:464.5 
1188:41   Patrick Harrington  SENMUnattached83:0280:1716.9 
1289:09   Stephen Borland  V55MDundee Hawkhill84:2982:3117.7 
1389:45   Tim Esler SENM     
1490:31   John Fyfe SENM     
1591:57   Michael Wilson SENMPerth Road Runners    
1692:05   Barry Gilfillan SENM     
1793:01   Robert Warnock  V45MWee County84:2078:525.2 
1893:16   Ian Johnston  V50MCarnegie85:1582:175.5 
1994:08   Stuart Robertson  V40MPerth RR88:0578:110.9 
2094:09   David Burrows  V35MClapham Chasers/Perth RR89:0789:0725.5 
2194:45   Andrew Osborne SENM     
2295:13   Craig Wallet SENM     
2395:46   Paul Flynn SENM     
2496:00   Frazer Munro  V40MCarnegie90:5290:5213.2 
2596:00   Lynn Burnet V35W     
2696:35   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County87:5185:257.5 
2796:40   Phil Humphries PBV40MEdinburgh Running Network96:4096:4011.8 
2896:53   Kenny Fletcher SENMPerth Road Runners    
2997:15   Sharon Johnstone  V35WWilmslow88:4283:054.2 
3097:55   David Wilson V40MArbroath Footers    
3198:11   James Smale SENMRoyal Logistic Corps - British Army    
3298:29   Paul O'Hare SENM     
3398:33   Kevin Petrie V40M     
3498:57   David James Mooney  V35MUnattached94:1990:5910.5 
3599:09   Sarah Simpson SBSENWUnattached99:0998:1420.6 
3699:57   Iain Robertson  V40MPitreavie93:4693:4620.1 
371:40:13   Paul Young  V40MLothian90:5889:576.9 
381:40:15   Callum Elder SENM     
391:40:17   Ewan Moffat V40M     
401:40:39   James Brunton SENM     
411:40:49   Simon Grieshaber  V45MPerth RR94:3290:437.2 
421:41:08   Simon Johnston PBSENMCarnethy96:3492:1922.2 
431:41:15   David Gane SENM     
441:41:38   Larry Irwin SENM     
451:41:40   Euan Mackinnon V40MCarnethy    
461:41:53   Hilary Millar  V45WGiffnock North95:4989:4814.2 
471:42:07   Stephen Simpson SENM     
481:42:19   Kenneth McInnes V40M     
491:42:36   Ross Spence SENM     
501:42:43   Jenny Urquhart SENW     
511:42:50   Bernt Cederstrom  V40MCarnegie95:0295:0223.7 
521:42:58   George Park SENM     
531:43:00   Christopher Tracey SENM     
541:43:05   Lynsay Hay V35W     
551:43:18   Jim Alexander  V50MLothian98:1998:1912.0 
561:43:22   Grant Strachan  SENMPerth RR92:5892:5816.5 
571:43:23   Hamish Shankland SENMPerth Road Runners    
581:43:29   Rodger Mceleney  V50MStrathclyde Fire Brigade/Giffnock North96:0093:0612.4 
591:43:47   David Martin SENM     
601:43:49   Mike Farmer V50M     
611:43:59   Judith Dobson  V50WKinross96:3194:469.7 
621:44:01   John Fulham  V35MCarnegie87:4585:426.4 
631:44:17   Emma Louise Baker PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters1:44:171:44:1728.4 
641:44:42   Russell Beswick  SENMEdinburgh Running Network95:0195:0112.2 
651:44:51   Martin Fox SENM     
661:45:09   Paul Joseph Thompson  V40MHarmeny1:41:1894:1328.9 
671:45:15   Carsten Mieves SENMEdinburgh Triathletes    
681:45:29   Malcolm Smith SBV45MCarnegie1:45:2997:5314.3 
691:46:09   Claire Muirhead  SENWUnattached96:1096:1021.9 
701:46:15   Eamonn McDermott SENM     
711:46:17   Mick Warrington V40MMoorfoot Runners    
721:46:33   Paul Robertson SENM     
731:46:36   Michael Mitchell V40M     
741:47:07   Mary Western  V45WCarnegie96:5487:345.3 
751:47:16   Myles Gray SENM     
761:47:36   Euan Aitken SENM     
771:47:46   Christine Cuthill V35W     
781:47:47   Sandy Dunn V50MWee County Harriers    
791:47:56   Gordon McCann SENMRun Club    
801:48:05   Steven Watt SENM     
811:48:09   Finlay Slane  V50MLothian99:3493:1011.9 
821:48:13   James Allan  SENMUnattached97:3897:3836.0 
831:48:16   Peter Crombie V50M     
841:48:18   Stephen Beveridge  V40MWee County99:4193:3515.5 
851:48:19   Hugh Daly V50MPerth Road Runners    
861:48:21   Ian Fyfe V50M     
871:48:26   Catherine Leonard V45WTrail Running Association    
881:48:37   Sarah Archer SENWPerth Road Runners    
891:48:40   Morna Fleming SBV55WCarnegie1:48:401:43:1213.7 
901:48:50   Shona Young  V45WLothian98:2396:288.0 
911:48:53   Philip Moran SENM     
921:49:04   John Grewar V40M     
931:49:09   Lorraine Paterson V45W     
941:49:19   Murdo Macleod SBV50MEdinburgh Running Network1:49:191:46:5415.9 
951:49:58   Mark Western  V45MCarnegie93:2589:295.6 
961:49:59   Gavin Major PBSENMPitreavie1:49:5997:4812.8 
971:50:00   Paul C Foster  SENMPitreavie91:4191:4130.2 
981:50:29   Oliver Johnstone  V40MMacclesfield99:2399:2311.4 
991:50:44   Murray Bryce  V60MCosmic99:1095:0312.9 
1001:51:23   Sean Savage SENM     
1011:51:29   Dominic Caddy SENM     
1021:51:39   Robert Cosgrove SENM     
1031:52:40   Ceri Phipps V40M     
1161:52:52   Gavin Andrew V40M     
1041:53:08   Vince Fraser V40M     
1051:53:40   Samantha Sills V35W     
1061:54:09   Bob Brown  V65MPerth RR97:4893:0514.2 
1071:54:12   Howard Okely  V65MHarmeny1:44:101:44:1029.2 
1081:54:19   Michael Anthony Wilkinson PBV45MCarnethy1:54:191:51:5614.3 
1091:54:22   Rebecca White V35W     
1101:54:37   Allan Price  V50MHarmeny1:46:281:44:2816.2 
1111:54:40   Derek Henderson V40M     
1121:55:12   Marie Third  SENWKeith1:51:071:40:5817.0 
1131:55:17   Derek Adamson V40M     
1141:55:30   Rosemary Hunter V35W     
1151:55:52   Alan Blair V40M     
1171:56:04   Nigel Shaddick SBV40MTriathlon Inverness1:56:0494:3620.2 
1181:56:29   David Hope  SENMEdinburgh Running Network99:1095:2114.7 
1191:56:38   Gail Rattray SBV50WDundee RR1:56:381:48:3117.8 
1201:56:42   Linda Cunningham V35W     
1211:56:50   Iain Bryson SENM     
1221:57:01   Lorraine Dunbar SBV50WDundee RR1:57:011:43:0713.9 
1231:57:36   Stuart Duncan V50M     
1241:57:52   Paul Moran SENM     
1251:58:50   Susan H Cederstrom  V45WCarnegie1:46:521:46:5217.3 
1261:59:48   Fiona Marie Nicholl  V40WWee County1:46:3895:3813.3 
1272:01:06   Thomas Bendel V40M     
1282:01:38   Derek Hankinson  V35MFalkirk1:45:1495:3714.3 
1292:01:40   Donna Grieve V35W     
1302:02:14   Malcolm Howes SENM     
1312:02:20   Fiona Lamont SENW     
1322:02:20   Catriona Ross SENW     
1332:02:36   Sarah Martin SENW     
1342:02:37   Fergus Mann V50M     
1352:02:39   Jane Greig SENW     
1362:03:07   Lesley Crichton SENW     
1372:03:07   Johnny Mackey SENM     
1382:03:54   Cara Anderson  SENWSwinton1:56:071:46:4125.5 
1392:04:47   James Stark V40M     
1402:04:51   Donald Grewar V40M     
1402:04:54   Fraser Welsh PBSENMLothian2:04:542:04:5436.0 
1422:05:06   Chris Hawksworth V50M     
1432:05:14   Chris Russell-White V50M     
1442:05:29   Hazel Dobbie SBV35WWee County2:05:291:55:1735.3 
1452:05:37   Julie Docherty  V45WBellahouston Harriers1:56:421:53:5836.0 
1462:05:52   Lynn Irvine PBSENWWee County2:05:522:05:5235.7 
1472:05:53   Jessica Neal  SENWWee County1:49:561:46:2536.0 
1482:05:55   Katy Smith SBV40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers2:05:551:46:1119.0 
1492:06:17   David Bednarik SENM     
1502:06:56   Charlie Prowse V50M     
1512:07:08   Hugh Buxton SENM     
1522:07:16   Helena Petrickova SENW     
1532:07:34   Craig Gerry V40M     
1542:07:45   Michael Kiely SENM     
1552:07:52   Louise Burge SENW     
1562:07:54   Douglas Hoy SENM     
1572:09:26   Elaine Hamilton V35W     
1582:09:36   Jed Newton SENM     
1592:10:08   Inga van der Heiden SENWDufftown Jog Scotland    
1602:11:04   Eleanor Mackenzie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network2:06:272:01:3321.2 
1612:11:07   Geoff Gadd V50M     
1622:11:43   Beverly Smeaton  V35WForfar1:58:041:58:0429.0 
1632:11:45   Jane Binnie  V55WWee County1:57:131:54:1620.3 
1642:12:00   David Carswell V50M     
1652:12:06   Brian Mckenzie Dunbar PBV50MDundee RR2:12:062:12:0619.7 
1662:12:36   Ken Greig V50M     
1672:16:18   Clare Carswell SENW     
1682:19:50   Caroline Strain SBSENWWee County2:19:502:11:0233.1 
1692:20:58   Lorna Souden  V45WMetro Aberdeen2:11:342:04:2736.0 
1702:23:42   Audrey McIntosh V45W     
1712:24:10   John Mcarthur  V65MCarnegie2:06:412:06:4135.3 
1722:26:04   Elizabeth Moffat V45WWee County Harriers    
1732:26:10   Heather A Jones  V45WEdinburgh Running Network2:18:232:18:2331.7 
1742:29:06   Kristie Peressini V45W     
1752:29:27   John Mcilravey V40M     
1762:32:15   Terry Lena SENW     
1772:32:25   Lesley Thurogood V35WCarnegie Harriers    
1782:33:06   Caroline Ness V45W     
1792:41:10   Lisa Sammons SBSENWOxford City2:41:101:42:5412.9