Poole parkrun # 47 External Results
Poole
18 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18   Jeremy Curtis PBS30MSouthampton16:1816:183.7 
217:18   Gio Moravcik  S25MLytchett Manor15:4915:4930.4 
317:20   Marcos Sanz  SENMPoole Runners17:0517:0513.9 
417:29   Eddie Hiscocks SBV35MLliswerry17:2916:565.6 
517:48   John Towner PBS25MPoole Runners17:4817:302.3 
618:00   Peter Rabjohns SBV40MPoole AC17:5416:595.1 
718:02   Andy Barnsley PBV35MUnattached17:5317:534.4 
818:02   James Aylmore PBV50MPoole Runners17:4817:4413.8 
918:07   Reuben Skinner PBV40MPoole AC17:4317:434.3 
1018:19   Dave Hicks PBV35MUnattached17:3716:460.9 
1118:25   Andy Hannaford  V35MPoole Runners17:3217:325.7 
1218:32   Mike Cure SBV45MPoole AC/New Forest Runners18:1618:006.6 
1318:33   Nigel Rogerson  V35MLytchett Manor17:4117:213.8 
1418:47   Ian White  V40MBournemouth18:1718:1712.0 
1518:56   Philip Stokes  V40MUnattached18:4218:0535.3 
1618:59   Jon Annable PBS25MLittledown18:5918:5936.0 
1719:04   Dave Cartwright SBV60MPoole Runners19:0418:336.8 
1819:13   Jordan O Mills PBSENMUnattached18:2118:016.1 
1919:15   Steve Shuck SBV50MLittledown19:0418:4536.0 
2019:17   Neil Holland SBV50MWymondham19:1519:129.2 
2119:18   Hugh Gurney  V40MUnattached18:5318:537.8 
2219:19   Jud Kirk  V50MBournemouth18:5318:336.8 
2319:25   Vincent Rochard PBV40MLittledown/France19:2519:2515.0 
2419:27   Gareth Hale PBSENMUnattached19:2719:2710.0 
2519:45   Scott Feast  S30MUnattached18:1517:4831.4 
2619:50   Tim O'Rourke SENMUnattached    
2719:53   Kevin Stockwell PBV45MPoole AC19:5319:517.0 
2819:56   Richard House PBV40MWimborne19:3719:3013.4 
2920:01   Ian Edwards  V45MHamworthy19:0918:367.5 
3020:04   Dougie Hay  SENMUnattached18:3018:1616.8 
3120:06   Stephen Fields  V40MUnattached19:1619:0010.4 
3220:10   Judith Vlaarkamp PBV35WLytchett Manor19:4319:438.2 
3320:15   Dave Goddard PBV35MUnattached19:1118:4815.7 
3420:22   Mark Buffery  V40MHamworthy18:5718:175.5 
3520:25   Simon O'Connor PBV45MUnattached20:1719:246.5 
3620:35   Steve Cox SBV45MBournemouth19:5319:439.4 
3720:42   Andrew Beckett  S30MUnattached19:4719:479.7 
3820:47   David Brylewski  V40MWimborne19:2218:526.5 
3921:00   Felix Granell  SENMUnattached18:4518:4535.9 
4021:01   Tim Welford PBV40MLytchett Manor21:0119:0918.8 
4121:03   Christopher Raymond SENMUnattached    
4221:07   Lucy Payne  S30WSerpentine19:5019:3612.0 
4321:09   Steve Mills  V45MPoole Runners19:2619:2610.0 
4421:09   Dave Dalton PBV55MUnattached21:0121:0110.4 
4521:14   Simon Dunk PBV45MUnattached21:1421:1412.2 
4621:20   Joachim Tschoepe SBV35MUnattached20:1720:1723.9 
4721:22   Sarah Wood  V35WUnattached20:4920:279.1 
4821:23   Robert Julian Stone  V50MUnattached20:1119:389.1 
4921:25   Bernie Dean PBSENMUnattached20:2120:0624.5 
5021:28   David Parish SBV50MUnattached21:2820:5613.1 
5121:29   Robert Hammond  V40MUnattached20:5719:3110.7 
5221:30   Lora White SENWUnattached    
5321:33   David Heath  V60MPoole Runners20:3820:0210.2 
5421:34   Michael Roughton  S30MUnattached19:3519:3517.3 
5521:35   Nick Gavin  S30MLytchett Manor18:5518:214.3 
5621:41   Tim Crosthwaite  SENMUnattached21:3220:5911.0 
5721:42   Sam Fields  SENMUnattached19:3717:555.7 
5821:43   George Payne SBSENMUnattached20:4019:207.0 
5921:46   Rachel Louise Ford PBSENWUnattached20:5120:5115.5 
6021:52   Malcolm Woolaston V35MUnattached    
6121:54   Trevor Wilkins  V35MUnattached21:5321:5315.9 
6221:58   Howard C Lewis PBV40MPoole Runners21:5421:4411.3 
6322:04   Patrick White  U18MBournemouth21:5821:5835.9 
6422:05   Tom O'Connor PBV40MUnattached21:2721:2729.8 
6522:08   Rex Toop  V65MPoole AC21:0820:5614.6 
6622:09   Kevin Mcgrory  V45MUnattached20:4920:1210.0 
6722:10   Stephanie Newbury  S20WPoole Runners20:5919:3511.6 
6822:12   Keith David Angwin SBV45MUnattached20:5520:3736.0 
6922:14   Jim Keir SBV50MUnattached22:1322:0514.1 
7022:17   Danny Webber  SENMUnattached22:1120:2710.6 
7122:24   Alwyn Dominey  V60MPoole Runners21:3421:2014.4 
7222:30   Tom Freeman  U15MPoole AC21:3517:3513.7 
7322:31   Daniel Webster  S30MWimborne20:2620:089.3 
7422:32   Martin Coombes  SENMHamworthy20:3120:3117.0 
7522:39   Cathy Spiers  V40WPoole Runners22:0620:5212.2 
7622:40   Lily Chapman PBU15WSutton & District22:4022:2519.9 
7722:41   Helen Hughes  V50WPoole AC22:1221:4915.0 
7822:47   Kirstin Hay PBS25WPoole AC22:1822:1813.7 
7922:49   Roger Head  V65MPoole AC/Eastern Masters22:3322:3331.0 
8022:56   James Bissell  SENMUnattached20:4320:4336.0 
8122:58   Alexander Jeffries PBU15MPoole AC22:5819:4111.5 
8222:59   Martin Hughes PBV50MPoole AC22:3622:3620.3 
8322:59   Dorothea Russell PBV50WPoole Runners22:2922:2920.3 
8423:08   Alex Bayne  U18MUnattached22:2420:4720.2 
8523:11   Dawn Ash  V45WPoole AC21:3620:5410.1 
8623:17   Sarah Audrain  V35WUnattached21:2820:5413.7 
8723:22   Keith Hosking  V45MUnattached21:5520:3613.6 
8823:23   Gemma Murphy SENWUnattached    
8923:26   David Ian Head V45MUnattached    
9023:29   Greg Bemment  V55MUnattached22:3721:2013.8 
9123:30   Glen Cox  V50MUnattached22:5722:5729.3 
9223:33   Max Freeman PBU15MPoole AC23:3317:246.0 
9323:34   Karl Parry  V40MPoole AC20:5320:5312.7 
9423:38   Barry Cadman V45MUnattached    
9523:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9623:41   Ian Turner PBV40MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
9723:45   Paul Viney PBV40MUnattached20:2820:1221.5 
9823:48   Dean Fields  U15MPoole AC21:4919:5922.7 
10023:49   Jeremy Hamilton  V45MUnattached22:4722:4730.5 
9923:49   Isla Reynolds PBS30WPoole AC22:4522:4533.0 
10123:50   Mike Hiscock SBV40MUnattached22:0221:4422.5 
10223:51   Philip Audrain  V40MUnattached23:1923:1919.8 
10323:52   Martin Randall SBS25MTeignbridge/Unattached21:3519:269.1 
10423:54   Philip Cracknell PBSENMUnattached22:2219:0920.6 
10523:56   Neil Skinner  V45MUnattached23:1523:0929.2 
10623:56   Liz Robson  V45WUnattached23:0321:0710.8 
10723:58   Keith Edwards  V55MUnattached23:1722:3834.7 
10824:02   Rebecca Collins SBV110WHamworthy23:2023:0216.6 
10924:08   Trevor Card V50MUnattached    
11024:11   Andrew David Street PBV40MUnattached20:2519:549.7 
11124:14   Stuart Crook  SENMUnattached23:5923:3416.0 
11224:16   Jacqueline Mary Devereux  V40WUnattached23:2623:2615.5 
11324:19   Alan Pickering PBV60MUnattached23:3923:3918.5 
11424:22   Emma Coombes SBS30WBedford & County24:2223:0113.6 
11524:24   Matthew Hosier  V40MUnattached22:5621:3013.5 
11624:25   Samuel Brooke PBU18MUnattached23:5720:1916.0 
11724:25   John Hawkins  V65MPoole AC24:2223:5736.0 
11824:26   Nigel Brooke  V45MPoole AC20:5219:1910.0 
11924:26   Edward Perkins PBV55MUnattached23:1923:1624.0 
12024:31   Paul Bompas PBV60MUnattached24:2223:2328.5 
12124:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:31   Jason Robbins  V40MPoole AC17:4617:194.9 
12324:33   Gary Knight  V35MUnattached23:2922:3318.5 
12424:37   Serena O'Connor  U15WPoole Runners23:0917:384.1 
12524:38   Gay O'Connor  V40WUnattached22:4621:0811.2 
12624:41   Richard Foxwell SENMUnattached    
12724:49   Patrick Pinchin PBV65MUnattached24:3624:3630.2 
12824:50   Ian Hollard  V35MUnattached22:0222:0236.0 
12924:55   Peter Holt  V50MUnattached23:5123:5017.9 
13025:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13125:04   John Cherry  V60MUnattached22:5622:5636.0 
13225:09   Ginette Craig SBV50WSouth West Vets23:5923:5936.0 
13325:10   Andrew Currell PBV50MUnattached25:1023:0614.8 
13425:13   Peter Dowsett  V65MUnattached22:2522:2536.0 
13525:25   Nick F Gavin  V65MUnattached24:4324:1636.0 
13625:27   Daniel Whittingham  SENMUnattached24:1821:4516.1 
13725:34   Tanya Farrar  V35WUnattached24:1924:0036.0 
13825:34   Heather Brain PBV50WLytchett Manor24:3324:3326.2 
13925:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14025:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14125:50   Martin Hately SBV50MPoole AC22:2821:5234.9 
14225:51   Thomas Harvell U15MUnattached    
14325:56   Kevin Harvell  V40MUnattached23:3223:0615.3 
14425:57   Andy Philips PBSENMUnattached23:4723:4725.9 
14526:00   Malcolm Birch  V65MLytchett Manor24:2723:5936.0 
14626:07   Liz Billington SENWUnattached    
14726:09   Grace Mary Hosier  V40WUnattached24:2623:5518.3 
14826:10   Julia Card  V45WUnattached24:5324:5323.0 
14926:13   Alan Card  V50MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section20:0619:539.5 
15026:14   Michael Hughes  SENMHamworthy23:4121:2416.1 
15126:16   Clare Teasdale  SENWUnattached25:1525:1518.5 
15226:21   Chris Maynard  V50WUnattached26:0125:4736.0 
15326:32   Tina. Stoakes  V50WPoole AC23:1923:1922.4 
15426:37   Sue Jackson SBV50WUnattached26:3724:0231.9 
15526:55   Sue Tipping  V60WPoole Runners26:0826:0826.4 
15626:57   Robert Anthony Barnett  V60MHamworthy24:0223:3116.8 
15726:58   Joanna Randall  S25WTeignbridge22:5822:1212.6 
15826:59   Juliet Kingsford PBV60WPoole Runners26:2826:1423.9 
15927:02   Clare Ody  V45WUnattached25:4725:2025.9 
16027:05   Clare Stainer  V40WUnattached26:0426:0232.4 
16127:19   Michael King  V60MUnattached25:1423:5923.7 
16227:24   Jude Evans SBV35WUnattached26:3426:0231.3 
16327:25   Andrea De Paola  V40WUnattached25:3725:3736.0 
16427:30   Sarah Thompson  V35WUnattached25:5625:5636.0 
16527:36   Helen Woods V40WUnattached    
16627:40   Eva Susanne Heap SBV35WUnattached27:1026:2321.1 
16727:52   Jennifer Cornish  V60WLittledown27:2127:2127.6 
16827:54   Melissa Elliott PBV35WDatchet26:3526:3524.5 
16927:59   Kate Towner  S30WPoole Runners27:5627:3724.0 
17028:00   Pauline Dowsett SBV50WUnattached28:0027:4636.0 
17128:08   Dave Johnstone  V40MUnattached26:2426:2436.0 
17228:08   Michelle Caspersz  V45WPoole AC27:2427:2424.0 
17328:13   Kevin Dwyer  V60M100km Association/Hamworthy22:5522:4827.9 
17428:18   Luca Paul Bayne Azcarate  U18MPoole AC26:1025:5136.0 
17528:18   Ian Hitching  V45MDorset Doddlers21:4321:3615.6 
17628:20   Darren Cook  V35MUnattached22:2022:2025.1 
17728:26   Judi Freeman  V40WPoole AC25:4025:4025.7 
17828:26   Susan Sparrow  V50WUnattached26:1726:1721.3 
17928:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18028:30   Fran Haigh PBV35WUnattached26:2726:2736.0 
18128:33   Maxine Reynard  V45WUnattached26:4226:4235.9 
18228:37   Malcolm Geal  V50MBarnsley H26:2325:5321.8 
18328:40   Crissy Johnstone PBSENWUnattached28:3528:3536.0 
18428:41   Deborah Saini SBV45WUnattached26:5926:5923.9 
18528:42   Lara Elliott  V40WPoole Runners26:3626:3627.7 
18628:43   Victoria Blackburn SBV40WPoole Runners25:1025:1033.0 
18729:24   Lisa Mccarthy  V40WUnattached28:1528:1535.7 
18829:26   Vanessa Long  V35WUnattached24:5724:0228.9 
18929:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19029:32   Diane Storey  V60WPoole AC27:0627:0631.5 
19129:33   Jane Fuller  V50WUnattached26:4824:4320.6 
19229:38   Ruth Berry  V45WUnattached25:5925:5925.2 
19329:40   Grace Skinner  U18WUnattached29:2428:4636.0 
19429:43   Keith Mann  V60MUnattached27:2926:5428.7 
19530:05   Charlotte Kirk-patrick PBU18WUnattached27:2826:5236.0 
19630:07   Clive Hardy SBV60MUnattached28:2126:5423.6 
19730:17   Joanna Quinn PBV35WUnattached28:5628:5636.0 
19830:18   Kirsty Heard  SENWUnattached25:5622:1917.7 
19930:18   Becky Moody SENWUnattached    
20030:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20130:19   Ami Gibbens SENWUnattached    
20230:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20330:29   Rob Weekes  V50MUnattached24:5724:5723.9 
20430:30   Nicola Cornes  V40WPoole AC28:3326:1022.5 
20530:49   Michelle Cox PBSENWUnattached29:3420:4730.3 
20630:52   Simon Crawshay  V65MUnattached28:2727:5229.3 
20730:53   Joanna Warburton SENWUnattached    
20830:54   Gillian D Cook  V45WUnattached28:4427:3427.9 
20930:59   Jo Brookes  V35WUnattached27:4327:4336.0 
21031:06   Ian Povey V40MUnattached    
21131:21   Peter Wooll  V60MUnattached24:4624:1430.5 
21231:31   Karen Flaherty V40WUnattached    
21331:33   Sara Leonard PBV35WUnattached30:2230:2235.4 
21431:48   Felicity Rice SBSENWUnattached31:4826:0131.5 
21531:52   Tracey Farrokhian PBV50WUnattached29:3529:0026.1 
21632:04   Joanna Gadd V50WUnattached    
21732:14   Jan Yerby PBV60WUnattached28:1027:5030.0 
21832:44   Paul Bindloss  V55MUnattached29:2529:2532.0 
21932:48   Michael Cook PBV50MUnattached29:1529:1531.4 
22032:59   Carol Birch PBV50WLytchett Manor32:2732:2736.0 
22133:08   Rachel Martin PBV35WUnattached31:0129:4926.2 
22233:11   Crispin Beckett  V45MUnattached29:0229:0228.6 
22333:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22434:09   Andrea Chidley  V55WUnattached33:4329:2036.0 
22534:26   Lindsey Tier PBV40WUnattached34:0132:5036.0 
22634:38   Kathryn May SENWUnattached    
22734:44   Megan Lees SENWUnattached    
22834:46   Sarah Currell  V45WUnattached32:1031:2429.5 
22935:02   Carrie Nicole Packer PBV35WUnattached33:5531:4426.4 
23036:01   Miriam Lester PBV40WUnattached36:0136:0136.0 
23136:19   Rosie Siviter  U11WUnattached30:3127:1535.9 
23236:20   Aj Siviter  V40MUnattached21:5021:5035.9 
23336:32   Kathryn Potten  SENWUnattached32:4932:4936.0 
23436:32   Katie Kirk  SENWUnattached24:4922:4310.4 
23537:20   Ann Symes  V50WUnattached36:4035:2836.0 
23638:05   Matt Kirk PBSENMUnattached34:0634:0636.0 
23738:20   Rhonda Hallin G V50WUnattached    
23839:10   Holly Barber  SENWUnattached33:1333:1336.0 
23939:59   Angela Garcia  V60WUnattached39:1739:1736.0