Edinburgh parkrun # 116 External Results
Edinburgh Silverknowes
4 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15   Alexander Davidson SBS25MFalkirk16:5516:311.9 
217:16   James Parker  S25MHighgate17:0816:4412.2 
317:18   Alastair Brockie PBS30MCorstorphine17:1116:34-0.1 
417:20   David Bellfield PBS25MPitreavie17:2017:0521.1 
517:23   Michael Cameron  U18MEdinburgh AC16:5616:340.4 
617:29   Allan Kemp PBSENMKinross17:2917:293.5 
717:34   Mikey Anderson SBV40MCorstorphine17:2317:235.5 
817:41   Ryan Riddell SBS25MHarmeny17:1016:049.3 
917:45   Chris Boustred SBS25MUnattached17:4517:237.4 
1017:58   Chris Poxton  S30MEdinburgh AC17:2316:27-0.4 
1118:05   Scott McAlpine SBU18MPitreavie18:0517:5816.1 
1218:08   Les Cairney PBV35MUnattached18:0818:0813.2 
1318:11   Richard Cockbain PBV35MEdinburgh AC/Police17:3416:531.2 
1418:12   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello17:2916:351.1 
1518:24   Tim Norwood SBS30MCorstorphine18:2417:354.7 
1618:28   Joel Enoch  SENMUnattached17:1717:024.4 
1718:30   Jim Buick SBV45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:2018:096.7 
1818:37   Jillian Gordon PBV35WKinross18:3718:3710.4 
1918:42   Robert Coward  V45MUnattached18:3518:358.0 
2018:51   Steven Lees Dick V45MScottish Veteran Harriers Club    
2118:56   Ann Hood PBS30WUknetrunner18:2918:2923.3 
2218:57   Nicholas Wolverson PBS25MUnattached17:3716:472.3 
2318:59   Andrew Dalgleish PBS25MUnattached18:4518:4510.2 
2419:04   Tim Foreman PBS30MKirkstall19:0418:4918.8 
2519:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2619:09   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4617:592.8 
2719:10   Charlotte Fortune  S30WUnattached19:0818:1715.5 
2819:17   Thom Scott-phillips SBV35MUnattached18:5418:5421.4 
2919:17   Willie Taylor  V40MMusselburgh17:5217:2820.3 
3019:18   Yana Thandrayen PBV35WPortobello19:0219:026.1 
3119:20   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
3219:23   Calum Stewart SBV40MGala19:2318:3022.2 
3319:30   Douglas Findlay  V40MUnattached18:4918:4923.7 
3419:39   Bob Still SBV40MPortobello19:1519:1517.5 
3519:47   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0918:436.7 
3619:52   Jack Hunter PBSENMUnattached19:5219:5236.0 
3719:56   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:2317:505.7 
3819:56   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached19:0518:375.8 
3919:58   Peter Hoffmann PBV55MEdinburgh AC19:5819:5820.2 
4020:03   Alan Campbell PBV35MUnattached19:3719:3521.2 
4120:06   Callum Clark PBU18MLasswade18:4517:279.4 
4220:29   Angus Kay  V45MHarmeny18:5218:528.3 
4320:33   Ian Fyfe SBV50MUnattached20:2019:329.4 
4420:35   Paul Dunning SBV40MPortobello20:0518:456.9 
4520:37   Kevin Campbell SBSENMUnattached20:1219:0821.8 
4620:39   Steve Pattison  V50MMusselburgh20:1819:289.4 
4720:41   Craig Stewart PBS30MHarmeny19:2518:555.5 
4820:45   John Owens SBV40MUnattached19:3918:4625.6 
4920:49   Gordon Murphy SBV45MUnattached19:5119:497.5 
5020:52   John Jamieson SBV40MUnattached19:5619:347.0 
5120:55   Paul Edwards PBV40MPortobello20:5520:5524.8 
5221:02   Rik Smithson SBV35MUnattached19:5419:158.7 
5321:04   Emily Ramsay SBV35WPortobello20:0719:359.1 
5421:06   Jane Chalmers SBV50WUnattached20:4320:4332.0 
5521:07   Gerry Timoney  V45MUnattached18:5718:5725.1 
5621:08   Steven Paul SENMUnattached    
5721:11   Michael Urquhart PBSENMUnattached20:4520:4531.6 
5821:16   Alan Chapman PBSENMUnattached21:1619:1911.3 
5921:17   Gail Stride  SENWUnattached19:5219:2318.3 
6021:18   Mark Lean SENMUnattached    
6121:20   David Hamilton SBV55MUnattached20:2419:5417.1 
6221:25   Murray Peebles SBS30MHarmeny19:0117:473.8 
6321:29   Lorna Broadhurst PBV50WHarmeny21:1621:0818.8 
6421:32   Andy O'Neill PBV50MEdinburgh AC21:1321:0210.4 
6521:34   Emma Fordyce SBV35WUnattached20:5020:1912.2 
6621:36   Euan Headrick SBSENMUnattached20:0418:197.6 
6721:36   Gareth Smith PBV35MUnattached21:0021:0010.3 
6821:40   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:1620:4812.6 
6921:44   John Hynd SBV50MCarnegie20:0218:394.6 
7021:47   Rod Strachan SBV45MUnattached21:4720:5523.5 
7121:52   Eddie Black SBV45MUnattached21:5221:1417.9 
7221:53   Alan Aitchison PBV40MPortobello21:5320:5314.0 
7321:54   Laurence Leask SBV55Mjogscotland20:3520:3511.1 
7421:56   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:0020:0013.0 
7521:57   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:3818:599.6 
7622:01   Timothy John Hyatt PBV45MUnattached20:1520:1530.8 
7722:03   Gerald Higgins  V45MUnattached20:4820:4811.5 
7822:05   Jim Smith PBV50MUnattached22:0522:0512.7 
7922:06   Amy Armstrong  U15WEdinburgh AC21:4220:4616.8 
8022:07   Ritchie Diaper PBV45MUnattached21:2720:389.4 
8122:09   Andrew Stavert  V45MPortobello21:0020:5812.3 
8222:10   Vicky Elliott PBSENWPortobello22:1022:1014.1 
8322:11   Frank Ovens  V55MUnattached21:1720:4412.6 
8422:12   Craig Anderson  S30MUnattached20:3520:117.2 
8522:17   Matt Mccreath PBSENMUnattached22:1722:1736.0 
8622:18   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached19:5519:3226.9 
8722:19   Doig Veitch PBV45MUnattached21:5921:5220.1 
8822:24   Jennifer Gibbs SENWUnattached    
8922:25   Sarah Cadenas  S30WCentral21:2021:1310.6 
9022:31   John Mcneill  V35MUnattached21:1920:238.7 
9122:41   Danny Hutton  V50MSouth London20:3820:1612.4 
9222:45   David Lauder  V35MUnattached20:3820:3020.5 
9322:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9422:50   Al Millar PBSENMUnattached21:2219:5519.3 
9522:52   Raymond Oliphant SBV50MUnattached20:4420:4434.0 
9622:54   Andrew Bone SENMUnattached    
9722:54   Gordon Mcdonald  V55MKirkintilloch22:2221:2836.0 
9822:59   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached21:1720:3110.8 
9923:01   Graeme John Armstrong  V50MUnattached21:1321:0920.6 
10023:02   Stephen Johnstone PBV40MUnattached23:0222:4629.2 
10123:12   Colin Smith  V35MUnattached21:5421:5436.0 
10223:16   Annette Baillie SENWUnattached    
10323:23   Alastair McGillivray SENMUnattached    
10423:26   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:4522:2618.5 
10523:27   Sandy Cameron SBV55MEdinburgh AC23:2722:4322.4 
10623:29   Malcolm Dundas V35MUnattached    
10723:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10823:30   Nicolas Horder  V45MUnattached23:0622:3325.1 
10923:31   Fergus Campbell  U11MCorstorphine22:5420:207.9 
11023:31   Sarah Esslemont SBV35WUnattached23:2522:0521.6 
11123:31   Fred Guy SBV60MUnattached22:2122:2119.1 
11223:33   Iain Cameron  V50Mjogscotland22:4522:1226.5 
11323:34   Luis Cabrejas  SENMUnattached21:4021:4036.0 
11423:36   Jacqueline Neill V40WUnattached    
11523:37   Peter Gray PBV35MUnattached23:0923:0934.6 
11623:46   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:3820:358.1 
11723:49   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:0121:4512.9 
11823:50   Deborah Dickinson PBS25WDundee RR23:4521:5713.0 
11923:51   Robert Elswood SBV55MUnattached23:5122:5917.2 
12023:56   Peter Scolls PBV45MUnattached22:5521:179.1 
12124:00   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:0921:5027.3 
12224:03   Ian Hall PBV50MLothian22:4422:2422.3 
12324:05   Mark Bradshaw PBV40MUnattached22:4922:4318.3 
12424:06   Katia Leray-Nichol PBV35WKelso24:0624:0627.8 
12524:07   Michael Newton  V45MEdinburgh Running Network23:5223:4915.9 
12624:08   Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong  V45WEdinburgh AC23:3623:2120.2 
12724:09   Peter John Thomson PBV40MUnattached22:3922:3936.0 
12824:12   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:5322:2214.6 
12924:15   Bruce Burgess SENMUnattached    
13024:18   Adrienne Turner PBV45WUnattached23:1023:0717.2 
13124:18   Gavin Smart Brown SBV40MPortobello21:1018:558.4 
13224:20   D Ewart L Scott SBV55MUnattached21:2520:4215.6 
13324:26   David Andrew Mcgovern PBV35MUnattached23:0023:0025.3 
13424:35   Hannah Buchan PBSENWUnattached24:3524:3534.4 
13524:43   David Miller PBV45MUnattached24:0724:0736.0 
13624:45   Douglas A D Grant  V45Mjogscotland23:1322:5919.9 
13724:47   Daniel Bradley  SENMUnattached22:1522:1526.0 
13825:02   Brian Cowan  V40MUnattached23:4320:5718.0 
13925:04   Tom Gorlach SENMUnattached    
14025:06   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:5320:4613.8 
14125:08   Chris Coutts  S30MUnattached22:1622:1624.2 
14225:13   Alan Harwood SBV45MPitreavie24:4822:5633.2 
14325:14   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters24:2718:373.8 
14425:19   Gavin Stark SENMUnattached    
14525:26   Terence O'Brien PBV60MUnattached24:4824:4818.9 
14625:27   Gary Anderson SBS30MUnattached25:2723:2028.1 
14725:34   Bethan Mitchell V40WUnattached    
14825:36   Jess Menzel PBS20WUnattached24:3324:3336.0 
14925:41   Billie Armstrong  U18WEdinburgh AC24:4423:3224.8 
15025:42   William Foote PBSENMUnattached24:3124:3136.0 
15125:42   Anna Bradshaw V40WUnattached    
15225:44   Jen Silver  SENWUnattached25:0325:0336.0 
15325:45   Hitchel Efthimiou V40MUnattached    
15425:47   Michael Kemp  SENMUnattached23:0321:0020.9 
15525:50   Grahame Boyne SBV60MUnattached23:5323:0420.7 
15625:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15725:58   Beverley Dodgson  V40Wjogscotland25:2724:0324.5 
15826:00   Ianthe Edgeley  V35WUnattached25:5425:5420.6 
15926:03   Angie Millar PBSENWUnattached25:0324:0926.9 
16026:05   Lewis Bright U15MUnattached    
16126:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16226:08   Sarah Broadhurst PBU18WEdinburgh AC25:5225:5234.2 
16326:12   Neil Miller  V45MUnattached25:0925:0936.0 
16426:14   Daniel Campbell U20MUnattached    
16526:19   Anita Cook PBS30WUnattached24:5824:2422.8 
16626:22   Michael Connelly SBV50MCorstorphine24:1721:198.7 
16726:22   Patricia Hampton  V60Wjogscotland25:3624:5318.1 
16826:23   Ken McKenzie V45MUnattached    
16926:23   Gordon Kneebone SBV50MUnattached25:1722:2720.5 
17026:25   Corrie Craig SBV40WUnattached23:0122:4419.5 
17126:29   Karen Edwards  V50WUnattached25:4124:0119.7 
17226:31   David Dundas V45MUnattached    
17326:32   Lorna Davenport V40WUnattached    
17426:33   Mike Alcock V60MUnattached    
17526:34   Douglas Anderson SBV55MAnnan25:5424:2817.5 
17626:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17726:35   Gillian Bright V40WUnattached    
17826:36   Josie Murray PBSENWUnattached25:3925:3936.0 
17926:38   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached24:5924:5928.1 
18026:39   Leah Rebecca Evans PBSENWUnattached26:3926:3932.2 
18126:49   Louise Todd PBSENWjogscotland26:4924:4717.2 
18226:49   Kyla Shirlaw SENWUnattached    
18326:55   Michael Shaw SBU18MUnattached24:2123:2116.8 
18427:05   David Bleasby Nimmo  U18MUnattached24:4524:4535.8 
18527:06   Julie A Ellis SBV40Wjogscotland25:2525:2518.3 
18627:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18727:12   Robyn Telfer V40WUnattached    
18827:12   Maureen Black  V50WUnattached26:5826:5336.0 
18927:13   Richard X Scott  V60MUnattached26:1824:4128.7 
19027:16   Mark Miller  V45MUnattached26:5625:2733.1 
19127:19   Norma Bone  V60WHarmeny25:0823:4927.7 
19227:19   Simon Gray SENMUnattached    
19327:34   Wendy Morgan PBV45WUnattached25:5125:4420.8 
19427:43   Ron Connelly SBV55Mjogscotland27:4327:3222.3 
19527:45   Simon Mark Finch  SENMUnattached27:1523:4215.7 
19627:50   Esme Wilson SENWUnattached    
19727:50   Rachael Elizabeth Brown SENWUnattached    
19827:55   Alex Miller SBU18WUnattached26:5426:5425.5 
19927:56   Mary Gibson SBV55WUnattached27:2725:5720.2 
20027:57   George Anderson PBV45Mjogscotland27:5627:5636.0 
20127:58   Ellie Carr SBV35WUnattached23:4621:4925.1 
20227:59   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:2019:5310.9 
20328:00   Jude Alcock V55WUnattached    
20428:02   Elaine C Scott SBV50WHarmeny27:3127:0023.1 
20528:03   Robert Findlay  V60MUnattached27:0426:1823.7 
20628:04   Jean Inglis SBV50WUnattached27:3127:0422.9 
20728:10   Susie Hyatt SBV40WUnattached26:0624:5536.0 
20828:16   Ian Power  V45MUnattached25:1925:1921.8 
20928:17   Robert Russell SBV50MUnattached27:1625:3722.0 
21028:19   Laura Elizabeth Spoor  SENWUnattached28:1127:4030.2 
21128:20   John Curran  V50MUnattached26:5625:5719.7 
21228:26   Gloria Coats PBSENWUnattached28:2623:0233.9 
21328:28   James Rielly V50MUnattached    
21428:31   Eilidh Ross U15WUnattached    
21528:35   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland25:3524:4220.0 
21628:40   Sue Gyford PBV35WUnattached27:3427:3431.5 
21728:45   Ann Gilmore PBV45WUnattached28:1128:1136.0 
21828:49   Jerri Bald  SENWUnattached25:0425:0432.3 
21928:56   Lewis Shaw  U18MUnattached28:3023:2225.3 
22029:03   Derek Crawford SBV45MUnattached29:0322:5819.8 
22129:03   Katherine Chisholm SBSENWUnattached29:0324:3519.3 
22229:11   Craig Duncan SBSENMUnattached29:1123:1536.0 
22329:13   Sandy Bennet  SENWUnattached28:1628:1636.0 
22429:23   Callum Knight PBSENMUnattached27:1623:3118.7 
22529:29   Andrew Shaw  V45MUnattached26:0425:1925.9 
22629:31   Kenny Mcalpine PBV35MUnattached28:4328:1733.4 
22729:33   Liz Power SBV50WUnattached27:4826:2523.7 
22829:37   Jacqui Tomlins V40WUnattached    
22929:56   John Fulham  V35MCarnegie18:5018:485.5 
23029:56   Cullen Fitzgerald  V45MUnattached26:4426:4436.0 
23130:09   Yvonne Weir PBV45WUnattached29:2429:2435.6 
23230:11   Hazel Rielly V45WUnattached    
23330:38   Michael Back  SENMUnattached25:3825:0433.2 
23430:38   Catherine McEwan SENWUnattached    
23530:54   Kirsten Mary Jackson SBV40WUnattached29:0429:0436.0 
23631:00   Mark Knight PBV50MUnattached29:0429:0428.4 
23731:08   Bronagh Fulham SBU18WUnattached31:0829:1236.0 
23831:13   Bryan Dundas V40MUnattached    
23931:14   Victoria Watson SENWUnattached    
24031:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24131:23   Susan Morrison SBV45WUnattached31:2329:2929.3 
24231:40   Nicola Smith  SENWUnattached31:0129:1136.0 
24331:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24431:48   Kay Anderson V40WUnattached    
24531:56   Susie Reade PBV55WUnattached31:1331:1336.0 
24632:01   Dawn Cecilia Spencer SBV45WUnattached32:0130:3936.0 
24732:12   Paul Ross SBV45MUnattached20:5320:5323.1 
24832:12   Laura Garland SENWUnattached    
24932:13   Suzanne Peden SENWUnattached    
25032:20   Katrina Fleming SBV45WHarmeny31:0129:3728.3 
Page: 1 2