Betws y Coed Half Marathon External Results
Betws y Coed
1 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
172:58   Rob Samuel  SENMEryri/Bangor Uni66:3266:08-4.2 
280:04   Steffan Sayer  SENMMenai76:5572:47-0.6 
384:15   Adrian Williams PBV40MEryri84:1584:159.6 
485:52   Alison Lavender  U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students80:0276:442.3 
586:17   Paul Jones  V35MEryri86:1484:553.4 
687:04   Sean Gavin PBV35MNorth Wales RR87:0487:0426.0 
788:03   Leo Nathen SENMEryri Harriers    
889:46   Craig Mann  V45MMet Police83:5983:598.8 
989:57   Iwan Edgar  V55MEryri88:2385:399.7 
1090:32   Siobhan Evans SBSENWEryri90:3284:0914.6 
1190:59   Vince Edwards V40M     
1291:05   Gwyn Roberts V40M     
1392:02   Lisa Grantham  V35WWirral85:4885:485.8 
1492:45   Craig Davies  V35MUknetrunner85:1080:234.5 
1593:40   Dominic Scott V50M     
1695:08   Paul Ballinger  V55MDenbigh87:5782:3616.7 
1795:27   Tim Watson  V45MEryri91:2786:5410.6 
1896:10   Thomas Madden V35M     
1996:32   Leonard Hughes SBV55MMaldwyn96:3294:1731.8 
2096:39   Simon Lee Evans V35MSurf-Lines    
2196:58    Johnson-Whittle SENMChester Tri    
2297:21   Csaba Kuzsmicki V35M     
2397:28   Peter Hughes  V45MWrexham89:5089:509.3 
2497:32   Peter Mw Jones V50M     
2597:38   Tammy Lewis-Jones  V40WEryri94:0588:188.9 
2697:40   Helen Pickford PBV35WSheffield RC87:4187:4117.1 
2797:57   Paul Littler V40M     
2898:20   Craig South V40M     
2998:30   Charles Maclachan V45M     
3098:48   Kevin Hunt  V40MUnattached84:1379:442.2 
3199:07   Emlyn Roberts V45M     
3299:25   Simon James Quick  SENMBuckley RC94:2289:2824.9 
3399:37   Francis Martin V50MPennylane Striders    
3499:39   James Hinks SENM     
3599:42   Huw Owen V35M     
3699:50   Andrew Kelman V35M     
3799:56   Dewi Owen SENM     
381:40:42   Graham Jago SENM     
391:40:55   Melvyn Cole  V60MSouth Cheshire94:3487:5110.6 
401:41:03   Dewi Wyn Evans SENM     
411:41:11   Robert Hind PBV55MUnattached1:41:111:41:1136.0 
421:41:15   John Walker  V45MNorth Wales RR97:3396:0616.1 
431:41:43   Paul Swift  V35MUnattached90:3487:2133.1 
441:41:58   Chris Foulds SENM     
451:42:03   Mark Fieldsend V40M     
461:42:12   Becky Hoare SBU23WArmy1:42:1289:4021.7 
471:42:18   Helen MacArthur  V40WColwyn Bay94:1591:2811.1 
481:42:48   Michael Parker V50M     
491:42:54   Andy Carpenter V45M     
501:42:55   Simon Hall  SENMSarn Helen93:1083:044.9 
511:42:58   Antony Hall V55MSarn Helen    
521:43:08   Michael S Brennand  V45MPreston95:2694:5314.8 
531:43:11   John Morris  U20MDenbigh/Deeside AAC88:3276:072.6 
541:43:12   Joanna Davey SBV40WWetherby1:43:1293:3613.3 
551:43:12   Richard Davey PBV40MWetherby1:43:121:43:1211.8 
561:43:33   David Lawrie SBV45MDesford1:43:3390:1733.6 
571:43:34   Richard Clark  SENMUnattached93:5793:5735.3 
581:43:37   Jackie Jarvis  V50WOswestry97:3391:5516.8 
591:43:45   Ioan Henryk Hartleb SENM     
601:43:46   Andrew Yates V45M     
611:43:47   Joe Mcglynn V55MPennylane Striders    
621:43:55   Christoph Gertler  SENMEryri/Germany95:5886:1232.7 
631:44:04   Derek Lord  V50MBurnden97:0397:0324.9 
641:44:16   Jonathan Kettle SBV35MEryri1:44:1679:002.0 
651:45:23   Haydn Jones PBV45MAbergele1:45:231:45:2326.8 
661:45:24   Damian Rafferty V35M     
671:45:40   An Unknown V40M     
681:45:41   Jock Andrews V45M     
691:46:02   Joseph Casilli U20M     
701:46:22   Nathan Jones  SENMBournville Harriers92:1892:1832.9 
711:46:35   Jonathan Howe SENM     
721:46:47   Michael Letwenjuk V45M     
731:46:50   Michael Gashe V40M     
741:46:55   Jones Emrys Lewis V50MCybi    
751:47:09   Tracey Llewellyn  SENWCybi1:41:5587:5412.4 
761:47:11   Christopher Williams PBV50MColwyn Bay1:47:111:47:1115.7 
771:47:15   Robert Geraint Wynne V40M     
781:47:45   Andrew Burton V35M     
791:47:56   Dewi Llyr Snelson SENM     
801:48:04   Stephen Paul V50M     
811:48:08   Michael Mawby SENM     
821:48:13   Thomas Rowlands SENM     
831:48:17   Paul Clarke V45M     
841:48:24   Lynne Healey SBV35WLiverpool RC1:48:241:47:0630.2 
851:48:28   Andrew Roberts PBV45MMysteruns1:48:281:48:2831.5 
861:48:38   Samuel Smith SENM     
871:48:49   Noel Cheseldine SBV40MVillage RR1:45:571:42:2429.2 
881:48:50   John Allen SENM     
891:48:55   Andy Healey  V35MLiverpool RC1:43:591:43:5925.5 
901:48:58   Peter Sheilds V65MIlkley Harriers    
911:49:15   Kevin Smith  V50MUnattached1:44:591:44:5535.6 
921:49:16   Russell Wilson SENM     
931:49:17   Elizabeth Driscoll V40WRAF Valley    
941:49:20   Richard Nash SBV35MStowmarket1:49:2096:5031.5 
951:49:26   Anthony Jones SENM     
961:49:28   Neil Jenkins  V45MChester TC98:4498:4412.6 
971:49:31   Nathan Winstanley V35M     
981:49:32   Gavin Roche V35M     
991:49:33   Rachel Parkinson  SENWStainland1:44:071:44:0736.0 
1001:49:36   Jamie Williams SENM     
1011:49:56   Dawn Kenwright  V55WSarn Helen1:44:1791:0412.6 
1021:50:10   Ian Richards V50M     
1031:50:13   Gordon McLeod  V50MSunlight Runners1:45:201:42:3320.9 
1041:50:16   Gareth Bowen V35M     
1051:50:17    Griffiths-Jones SENWDenbigh Harriers    
1061:50:21   Nigel Russell PBV55MEryri1:44:031:43:3232.0 
1071:50:21   David Gardner  V70MNorth Wales RR97:3588:3516.8 
1081:50:25   David Lambert SENM     
1091:50:41   Abigail Thomas V35W     
1101:50:41   Kelsey Marshall V35W     
1111:50:45   Neil Pickles SENM     
1121:50:47   Kevin Marsh V40M     
1131:51:04   Nicola Jones SENW     
1141:51:39   Michael Derbyshire V45M     
1151:51:53   Sebastien Delorme SENM     
1161:52:10   Peter Hughes V45M     
1171:52:32   David John Williams V50M     
1181:52:47   John Paul Nugent V35M     
1191:52:48   Suzy Cumming V35W     
1201:52:58   Thomas Doyle SENM     
1211:53:08   Ellen L Ashton SBV40WOswestry1:53:0899:4220.8 
1221:53:44   Jonathan Leyland V45M     
1231:53:55   Kenneth Bloor  V50MTrentham91:1581:2414.1 
1241:54:05   Hiroko Tagashira  V35WCardiff Triathletes/Japan1:46:501:46:5015.1 
1251:54:22   Gareth Ellis V40M     
1261:54:40   Trevor Docksey V40M     
1271:54:48   Allen Smith V50M     
1281:54:55   David Blackmore V35M     
1291:55:00   Emma Clarke V40W     
1301:55:05   Owain Arwel Elias SENM     
1311:55:06   Mark David Arthur Cooper SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni1:55:0694:1310.5 
1321:55:07   Rachel Granger V40W     
1331:55:08   Richard Lee James V35M     
1341:55:09   Neil Ballard  V50MOswestry1:42:0298:5724.6 
1351:55:09   Alan Davies  V55MNorth Wales RR87:0487:0425.2 
1361:55:11   Sandra Williams SBV40WMeirionnydd1:55:111:50:4335.1 
1371:55:41   Gary Briggs V50M     
1381:55:57   Phil Catton V55M     
1391:56:03   Meurig Thomas SBV45MChester TC1:56:031:51:2229.4 
1401:56:07   Neil Parkinson V50M     
1411:56:12   Paul Wright SENM     
1421:56:12   David Tomkinson SENMColwyn Bay AC    
1431:56:19   Chris Price V45M     
1441:56:25   James Small  SENMGoyt Valley1:50:391:44:3218.1 
1451:56:52   Marissa Duggan V35W     
1461:56:54   Martin Morris V60M     
1471:57:02   Tony Eden SENM     
1481:57:04   Fiona Sandom V40W     
1491:57:33   Andrew Marson V40MKnutsford Triathon Club    
1501:57:41   Mel Heron V60M     
1511:57:59   Ron Hughes V60M     
1521:58:02   Andrew Wint  V45MAshbourne1:44:031:44:0330.6 
1531:58:18   Kara Brittan V35W     
1541:58:28   Billy Taylor  V50MPenny Lane1:53:3897:1236.0 
1551:58:44   Robin Carter SENM     
1561:58:44   Clint Hackworth V35M     
1571:59:00   Sharon Wright V40WLiverpool Running Bugs    
1581:59:11   Ian Michel Moss SENM     
1591:59:31   Damian Noskow SENM     
1601:59:35   Mike Owens V35M     
1611:59:38   David Owen  V60MPrestatyn1:47:541:47:5426.7 
1621:59:57   Dean Cavey SENM     
1632:00:01   Karl Aspin SENM     
1642:00:17   Ruth Williams SENW     
1652:00:17   Gareth Roberts V35M     
1662:00:18   Francis Holmes SENM     
1672:00:37   Helen Mead SBV40WColwyn Bay2:00:371:51:2134.1 
1682:00:39   Lesley Cole  V55WSouth Cheshire1:52:311:52:3121.7 
1692:00:45   Mark Owen  V40MColwyn Bay1:43:121:43:1235.5 
1702:00:54   Alwyn Williams  V35MEryri1:53:361:53:3624.4 
1712:00:59   Paul Morton V50M     
1722:01:02   Colin Pheasant  V55MChase H1:52:321:52:3220.7 
1732:01:05   Michael Addison SENM     
1742:01:09   Claire Gadsby PBSENWPrestatyn1:59:391:48:2631.9 
1752:01:09   Giorgis-Nikos Aspiotis SENM     
1762:01:09   Jonathan Sanderson V35M     
1772:01:13   Douglas Eyre SBV45MAshbourne2:01:131:57:0436.0 
1782:01:18   Jon Beighton V40M     
1792:01:28   Teresa Williams V40W     
1802:01:29   Chris Williams V35M     
1812:01:30   Natalie James SENW     
1822:01:40   Tony Clixby  V60MVillage RR1:45:181:42:2914.0 
1832:01:44   Aluned Jolly SENWSarn Helen    
1842:01:52   David Bishop V50M     
1852:02:08   Stephanie Williams SBV45WRiverside2:02:081:53:1021.0 
1862:02:36    Kerfoot-Robson V45WSt Asaph Runners    
1872:03:10   Cameron Mcmullen V40M     
1882:03:29   Chris Nutley SENM     
1892:03:38   Colin Pugh V45M     
1902:03:43   Dallas Wiseman V35M     
1912:03:48   Paul Nightingale V45M     
1922:03:50   Matt Stephens V40M     
1932:03:58   Dave Williams V35M     
1942:04:02   Geraint Williams SBV45MCybi2:04:0297:0628.3 
1952:04:07    Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn RC    
1962:04:13   Stephen Maden V40MPennylane Striders    
1972:04:14   Colin Tucker V40M     
1982:04:27   Ann Williams  V45WNorth Staffs1:49:441:49:4436.0 
1992:04:28   Bryan Dale PBV70MStafford H2:04:282:04:2836.0 
2002:04:42   Ieuan Davies  V45MCybi2:00:101:51:5617.7 
2012:04:45   Mike Morrison V40M     
2022:04:47   Lisa Hampson V35W     
2032:05:01   Llinos Greenhalgh SENW     
2042:05:14   David Rimington SENM     
2052:05:27   Richard Hindle V60MKeighlry & Craven    
2062:05:48   Pam Grant SBV50WMysteruns2:05:481:48:0033.3 
2072:06:02   Phil Thomas V55M     
2082:06:07   Graham Mcvey V40M     
2092:06:12   Victoria Cassell SENW     
2102:06:16   Julie A Logan  V40WPrestatyn2:03:192:02:4320.0 
2112:06:19   Richard Marrs  V55MSphinx1:48:071:41:1535.6 
2122:06:54   Dave Reid  V50MChester TC1:54:331:43:0028.1 
2132:06:56   Dylan Parry V40M     
2142:06:58   Helen Ashworth PBSENWPrestatyn2:06:581:40:4511.3 
2152:07:12   John Jones  V55MPrestatyn1:58:331:58:3335.8 
2162:07:18   Nicola Tomlinson SBSENWColwyn Bay2:07:181:44:5213.8 
2172:07:20   Matthew Harvey SENM     
2182:07:42   Martin James Nevin V35M     
2192:07:53   Nigel Chaplin V35M     
2202:08:19   Helen Wilkinson SENW     
2212:08:19   Christopher Hughes SENM     
2222:08:21   Huw Gog Jones  V50MEryri1:54:581:54:5829.2 
2232:08:38   Ian Kemp V55M     
2242:08:40   Lee Connolly V40M     
2252:09:03   Jane Lightfoot  SENWKnowsley1:54:5690:3817.3 
2262:09:19   Colin Stuhlfelder V35M     
2272:09:29   Sarah Bayliss  V40WDenbigh1:54:481:51:0835.7 
2282:09:50   Joanne Sullivan  SENWMiddleton1:54:271:48:4231.8 
2292:10:10   Erika Dawson  V40WNorth Wales RR1:57:001:54:4536.0 
2302:10:24   Paul Kimmins V50M     
2312:10:24   Alyn Hart V45M     
2322:10:45   Kate Wheatcroft SBV35WCybi2:10:451:59:3836.0 
2332:10:47   Carl Hagan V35M     
2342:10:51   Elspeth Robertson  SENWBournville Harriers2:04:592:04:5933.2 
2352:12:16   Antony Paul Diserens V50M     
2362:12:19   Michael Callaghan SENM     
2372:12:21   Arwel Wynn Owen SENM     
2382:13:31   Leighton Williams  V35MBuckley RC1:57:251:53:4023.6 
2392:13:52   Jason Dwan V35M     
2402:13:53   Mark Freeman V50M     
2412:13:59   Hugh Jones V60MWFRA    
2422:15:12   Mandy Isherwood V50W     
2432:15:20   Marianne Taylor V35W     
2442:15:43   Barry Haines V50M     
2452:16:02   Tegwyn Owen Jones V55M     
2462:16:23   Ann-Marie White V40W     
2472:16:27   Ian Owens V45M     
2482:16:27   Andrew Mark Dunn V50M     
2492:16:37   Gareth James SENM     
2502:16:38   Helen Eaton V40W     
Page: 1 2