Isle of Man Easter Festival Women's 5K External Results
Douglas
8 Apr 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Rosie Smith SBSENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters17:1316:571.1 
217:27   Olivia Walwyn SBSENWCity of Norwich/Altrincham17:2716:459.6 
317:39   Sarah Inglis  U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley17:0316:25-0.4 
417:44   Claire Duck SBSENWLeeds City17:4416:20-0.8 
518:05   Aiveen Smith SBSENWDurham18:0517:076.4 
618:18   Emily Birchall SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni18:1817:4823.2 
718:19   Hannah Howard  SENWEastleigh RC17:5617:563.3 
818:22   Lucy Crookes PBU20WLeicester/Leeds Uni18:2218:220.7 
918:29   Sarah O'Neil PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters18:2918:2910.4 
1018:36   Fiona Thompson  SENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central/Forth Valley17:4917:353.1 
1118:41   Rachael Franklin PBU20WManx18:4117:164.6 
1218:47   Gail Griffiths PBV45WManx18:4718:474.4 
1318:53   Moira Davie PBSENWForres/Aberdeen Uni18:5318:534.2 
1418:57   Katherine Fitzpatrick SBSENWCity of Sheffield/Manchester Uni18:5718:504.4 
1519:02   Katherine Farquhar SBV40WHolmfirth19:0218:218.9 
1619:04   Sarah Astin SBU20WManx19:0417:424.2 
1719:08   Cath Holden SBSENWTipton19:0818:3113.0 
1819:09   Rebecca Reynolds PBSENWManx/Manx Fell Runners19:0919:0917.4 
1919:11   Morag McCracken PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters19:0718:4313.5 
2019:13   Jessica Nixon SBSENWLeeds City19:1317:2714.6 
2119:16   Gemma Ricketts SBSENWKirkstall/Otley19:1618:2731.9 
2219:27   Ruth Hetherington SBV35WEden Runners19:2717:458.5 
2319:31   Claire Green SENWDurham Uni Old Girls-WMNA    
2419:36   Gemma Astin SBU20WManx/St. Mary's Uni19:3618:3329.9 
2519:37   Kerrie Harris SBU23WHull Achilles/Manchester Uni19:3718:057.7 
2619:42   Sophie Martin SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni19:4218:195.3 
2720:07   Neah Evans  U23WShettleston19:1419:1424.7 
2820:13   Caroline Mayers SBV40WManx20:1319:396.0 
2920:14   Lucy Winter PBSENWManchester Uni20:1420:1436.0 
3020:14   Rachel Armitage PBU20WAberdeen/Stirling Uni20:1420:1416.7 
3120:15   Rosy Craine PBV40WNorthern (Isle of Man)20:1520:1522.3 
3220:15   Briony Curtis SBSENWChorley Harriers (defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters20:1518:466.5 
3320:23   Lucy Farquhar PBU15WHolmfirth20:2320:2310.4 
3420:30   Cat Tomaney SENWLeeds/Doss-WMNB    
3520:31   Emma Raven SENWLeeds/Doss    
3620:34   Isaline Kneale PBV45WBurnden20:3420:3410.5 
3720:39   Ciara Dullaghan U20WOBRAC/BOARS-WMNA    
3820:52   Anne-Marie Moore PBSENWWest Bromwich/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club20:5220:5213.3 
3920:55   Rose Nicholson SBSENWWoking/Hunters Bog Trotters20:5517:595.1 
4021:00   Julia Lutte SENWHunters Bog Trotters-WMNC    
4121:03   Georgia Tindley SBU23WEdinburgh Uni21:0317:469.5 
4221:04   Sarah Case SENWGlasgow University (H & H)-WMNA    
4321:17   Cowri Richards SENWCambridge Uni Greyhounds-WMNA    
4421:19   Caroline Hall  V40WWirral20:5320:539.3 
4521:25   Mairead Kelly  SENWHunters Bog Trotters20:5320:0210.9 
4621:31   Jenny Parker SBU20WManchester Uni21:3119:106.7 
4721:33   Emma Radcliffe PBU23WLeeds City21:3321:3336.0 
4821:38   Bethan Davies SBU23WCardiff/Leeds Uni21:3820:0422.3 
4921:47   Anne Markey SENWManchester Uni - Alehouse-WMNB    
5021:49   Grace Birch SBU20WChiltern/Manchester Uni21:4920:2036.0 
5121:58   Emma Taylor SENWUCLAN (Central Lancashire)-WMNA    
5222:04   Jenny Dybeck SBU20WIlkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:0419:3219.7 
5322:09   Emily Pollock SBU20WGreenock Glenpark/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:0919:3233.3 
5422:12   Natalie Chandler  SENWNotts/Manchester Uni/Manchester TC22:0122:0115.4 
5522:14   Jacqueline Kandsberger PBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds22:1422:1434.3 
5622:19   Amicia Lee SBU20WHorsham Blue Star/Leeds Uni22:1919:487.9 
5722:22   Andrea Fox SENWManchester Uni - Alehouse-WMNB    
5822:37   Sally Boultin SENWLeeds/Doss-WMND    
5922:44   Barbara Murray  V50WMacclesfield21:4121:4119.7 
6023:01   Louise Waddell SBSENWAberdeen Uni23:0121:4831.8 
6123:02   Fran Cummins PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Dark Peak23:0223:029.8 
6223:08   Tania Thomas V35W     
6323:19   Monica Collins SENWManchester Uni - Alehouse-WMNB    
6423:20   Emma Tolond  U23WWirral22:1119:529.9 
6523:29   Isabel Jones PBSENWAberdeen Uni23:2923:2929.3 
6623:30   Sally-Ann Hales PBV50WMacclesfield23:3023:3031.2 
6723:36   Fiona Wiles PBU20WHallamshire/Leeds Uni23:3623:3619.8 
6823:37   Beccy Miller SENW     
6923:51   Faye Pinker SBV35WLeeds City/Leeds Uni23:5122:2936.0 
7023:53   Amy Mclaughlin SENW     
7124:03   Gwen Elri Jones SENWAberdeen University-WMNB    
7224:04   Jessica Newby PBU17WManx24:0424:0436.0 
7324:04   Seline Ismail-Sutton U17W     
7424:23   Wendy Ross PBV50WManx24:2324:2333.0 
7525:00   Hannah Porro PBU23WCanterbury25:0025:0034.2 
7625:02   Abi Dixon PBU20WManchester Uni Cross Country Club25:0225:0231.9 
7725:03   Nicola Roper SENW     
7825:07   Lucy Gemmell SBU23WWarrington AC/Leeds Uni25:0722:2536.0 
7925:22   Liz Rodgers U20WManchester Uni - Alehouse-WMNB    
8025:33   Liz Corran PBV55WManx25:3325:3335.1 
8125:36   Elizabeth Hugill  SENWHunters Bog Trotters24:3623:3820.8 
8225:41   Bridget Kaneen SBV45WManx25:4125:1636.0 
8325:56   Pippa Kang SENWManchester Uni - Alehouse-WMND    
8426:28   Amy Harrison U17W     
8526:37   Rachael Newport SBU23WBracknell AC/Central Lancashire Uni26:3722:3520.2 
8627:35   Fiona Mcgruer PBSENWGlasgow Uni27:3527:3533.8 
8727:57   Caet Cuthbert V35WWallasey AC    
8828:04   Kate Parson SENWGlasgow University (H & H)-WMNA    
8928:22   Bernadette Clausen SENW     
9028:25   Lauren Dickson PBSENWAberdeen Uni28:2528:2535.6 
9128:31   Julie Day V35W     
9229:06   Sarah Chadwick SENW     
9329:12   Abi Aartse-Tuyn SENWUCLAN (Central Lancashire)-WMNA    
9430:37   Louise Jones SENWEdinburgh University (H & H)-WMNB    
9532:42   Eilidh Macintyre SENWAberdeen University-WMNB    
9633:11   Dawn Lock  V65WLytham St. Annes32:4832:0432.2 
9733:12   Sarah Nixon V35W     
9833:13   Amy Shanahan SENW