British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Derby
28 Jul 12
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.86   David Smale PBU23MSouthend/Loughborough Students1:52.861:52.489.5 
21:53.39   Tom Syckelmoore PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.876.4 
31:54.43   James Moroney  SENMNotts1:53.21:53.2-0.6 
41:56.24   Sean Fontana PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24-2.9 
51:56.96   Jonathan Darby  U23MKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.470.1 
61:59.50   Nick Duggan  SENMCrawley1:54.401:50.4614.2 
72:03.18   Matt Parsley  U23MExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.219.1 
82:10.89   Mark Booth  U23MWycombe/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.231:54.40.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.76   Matthew Turner SBSENMShettleston1:53.971:52.14-1.1 
21:55.46   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.23.2 
31:55.91   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:53.091:50.827.4 
41:56.31   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni1:53.91:53.51-2.4 
51:57.43   Tom McKellar  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.1515.8 
62:04.97   Dave McKinlay  SENMBlackheath & Bromley2:01.841:54.2711.2 
72:24.03   James Robertson PBSENMKingston & Poly2:24.032:24.035.4 
82:26.95   Byron Fitzgerald SBU20MExeter2:26.952:17.332.2 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.08   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.500.9 
23:53.01   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend3:49.013:45.97-4.7 
33:56.23   Michael Skinner  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:52.503:42.354.8 
43:58.79   Max Thomas  U23MHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:53.293:49.047.4 
53:59.46   Gordon Pearce PBSENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds3:59.463:59.46-0.9 
64:00.11   Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.5326.5 
74:01.38   Josh Trigwell  U20MExeter3:57.403:49.57-4.0 
84:06.49   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:57.653:50.64-2.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.20   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03-3.8 
24:01.46   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni3:56.053:54.30-3.5 
34:05.65   Tom Frith  U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni3:47.683:47.68-3.9 
44:05.81   Ben Harding SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London4:05.813:51.19-3.8 
54:18.11   Allan Ramsay  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni3:56.173:56.17-0.6 
64:20.28   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.043:47.82-3.9 
74:21.77   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly4:15.24:15.27.5 
84:34.82   Jamie Moore SBU20MChichester/Crawley4:34.824:25.8524.1 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35.02   Michael Skinner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:35.028:01.894.8 
28:36.60   Adam Hickey  SENMSouthend8:10.228:04.27-4.7 
38:38.51   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley8:19.558:19.55-4.3 
48:40.35   Alexander Teuten PBU23MCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:40.358:12.37-5.3 
58:51.43   Michael Deason PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:51.438:24.43-2.2 
69:06.80   Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds8:46.88:40.57-0.9 
79:07.63   Jack Bancroft  SENMWells City/Exeter Uni8:31.138:25.3-3.5 
810:06.39   Tim Ellis PBV35MCrawley10:06.399:56.03.9 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.89   Andrew Rayner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley8:39.898:14.020.0 
28:41.08   Matt O'Dowd SBV35MNotts8:41.087:55.7527.5 
38:44.97   David Gibbon SBU23MSouthend/Essex Uni8:44.978:39.2316.5 
48:56.66   Matthew Turner  SENMShettleston8:48.028:48.02-1.1 
59:32.17   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly9:17.408:16.997.5 
610:12.18   Lee Salter PBSENMExeter10:12.1810:12.181.8 
710:41.08   Tim Kimber SBV40MCrawley/Reigate Priory10:41.089:42.704.3