Elswick Good Friday Races External Results
Newcastle
6 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.25ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Cameron Boyek U20MShildon/Central-2.5 
210:35   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby21.4 
310:42   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland1.4 
410:55   Michael Dawson SENMMorpeth2.1 
510:56   Alyn Woodward SENMNorth Shields Poly34.4 
610:59   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth-1.3 
711:07   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.9 
811:13   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-3.1 
911:16   Tom WestSENMGateshead  
1011:17   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead0.3 
1111:22   Patrick Duffy V35MCrook1.9 
1211:30   Tom BrooksSENMMorpeth  
1311:38   Mark Likeman SENMHeaton5.9 
1411:46   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
1511:57   Chris BarberSENMTynedale H  
1612:02   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.5 
1712:05   Scott Boyd SENMSheffield RC/Wallsend2.7 
1812:10   David France SENMLow Fell3.2 
1912:11   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.2 
2012:12   Chris Gillis SENMClaremont34.4 
2112:14   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley13.8 
2212:20   Jake Jansen U17MBlyth3.8 
2312:21   Peter Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge27.6 
2412:36   Ed Taylor SENMHeaton35.7 
2512:42   Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly22.8 
2613:00   Shaun Harris SENMHeaton19.6 
2713:04   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-1.3 
2813:09   Daniel Balmain U20MElswick26.2 
2913:16   Calum Storey U17MBlyth3.4 
3013:23   Shaun McGrath V45MHoughton Harriers6.6 
3113:24   Philip Hilton-West SENMLow Fell33.4 
3213:36   Brian Buckley V35MDerwentside10.4 
3313:44   Derek Reed V40MTyne Bridge31.8 
3413:46   Stephen Armstrong SENMWallsend16.7 
3513:59   Saiful Sazalli SENMClaremont36.0 
3614:00   Paul Hindhaugh SENMGateshead22.8 
3715:17   Leonard Christopher V65MSunderland27.6 
2.25ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:03   Jon Archer SENMLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East19.7 
211:07   Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Thames Valley-0.6 
311:07   Oliver James U20MSunderland/City of Sheffield-3.5 
411:11   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
511:12   Thomas Walker U20MGosforth-0.4 
611:32   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly21.6 
711:33   Les Smith V40MHeaton4.3 
811:45   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.3 
911:45   John Gibson U23MGateshead16.7 
1011:50   Jason Allison V40MCrook6.7 
1111:51   Chris Smith SENMWallsend-2.4 
1212:03   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached4.9 
1312:14   Tony Maxwell V35MLow Fell32.5 
1412:17   Alistair Douglass U20MMorpeth-0.4 
1512:20   Ian Jackman SENMTyne Bridge5.6 
1612:25   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby8.6 
1712:30   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale13.5 
1812:31   Paul Jones SENMElswick5.3 
1912:32   Jamie Macleod SENMHeaton16.0 
2012:34   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead17.6 
2112:35   Jamie Martin U23MClaremont30.2 
2212:57   Sam DodoSENMBlyth RC  
2313:01   Stephen Dixon SENMTyne Bridge31.2 
2413:16   Shaun Laws SENMBirtley6.0 
2513:21   Stephen Atwell V35MNorth Shields Poly7.4 
2613:43   David Rowe V40MTyne Bridge12.4 
2713:43   Craig Birch U23MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead24.5 
2814:01   John James V55MHeaton/Unattached6.7 
2914:04   Mark DavisonSENMDerwentside AC  
3014:17   John Finlay SENMTyne Bridge35.0 
3114:26   Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers35.2 
3214:37   David Collinson V45MWallsend11.8 
3314:42   Dominic Phipps SENMGateshead13.4 
3415:29   David Mills V45MJarrow & Hebburn25.4 
3516:30   David Kear V60MClaremont14.3 
2.25ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:48   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners13.0 
211:04   Nathan Reed U20MSunderland4.4 
311:30   Andrew Stanton U23MGateshead/Birmingham Uni28.8 
411:38   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.5 
511:45   Mike Hegarty SENMMorpeth25.3 
611:48   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.3 
711:52   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton4.9 
812:09   John Butters V35MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.0 
912:23   Paul Tate SENMGateshead15.9 
1012:24   M OliverSENMLow Fell  
1112:27   Mark Ketley SENMCrook9.4 
1212:31   Trevor Bird V45MGosforth24.9 
1312:35   Peter HolmbachSENMBlyth RC  
1412:37   Simon Gibbs V35MWallsend36.0 
1512:39   James Hubbard SENMSunderland Strollers36.0 
1612:47   Phil Thompson SENMTynedale28.8 
1712:54   Steven Robertson V35MElswick6.5 
1812:59   David Kelly V40MBirtley9.1 
1913:11   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont3.8 
2013:12   Dan Robins SENMHeaton6.2 
2113:14   Piers H R Pye-Watson SENMTyne Bridge4.1 
2213:38   Andy Lisle SENMTyne Bridge33.0 
2313:53   C PearsonSENMHoughton H & AC  
2414:03   Michael Joyce V55MJarrow & Hebburn32.5 
2514:14   Christopher Murther SENMTyne Bridge22.6 
2614:24   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly20.9 
2714:29   Gareth Hope SENMBlyth21.2 
2814:31   Chris Miller SENMLow Fell36.0 
2914:32   Ron Murray V60MTyne Bridge29.2 
3014:42   Peter Fox V50MDerwentside15.3 
3115:57   Steve Campion V40MGateshead34.9 
3216:02   Tony Maddocks V45MWallsend29.6 
3316:25   Paul Scrafton V55MClaremont35.8 
2.25ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:12   Peter Newton SENMMorpeth-1.2 
211:05   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead3.8 
311:25   David Swinburne SENMMorpeth11.0 
411:43   Craig ShilwoodSENMSunderland Harriers  
511:49   Scott Ellis U23MNorth Shields Poly0.9 
612:00   Andrew Green V45MTynedale4.4 
712:02   David Warren SENMLow Fell28.0 
812:03   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton0.6 
912:04   Paul Tarbitt V35MGateshead31.4 
1012:07   Michael Thomsen V35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force10.8 
1112:13   Mike Norbury U23MTyne Bridge10.2 
1212:19   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.1 
1312:22   Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.2 
1412:22   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont19.4 
1512:24   Rob Barkley V35MBlyth13.2 
1612:35   Jason Clark SENMElswick4.7 
1712:40   Chris AuldSENMCrook & District  
1812:49   Ian Salkeld V35MJarrow & Hebburn3.6 
1912:54   Mark Prendergast SENMTyne Bridge6.1 
2012:55   Andrew Bell SENMHeaton6.3 
2113:05   Paul Leigh V45MGosforth24.4 
2213:10   Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge0.5 
2313:11   Iain Singer V40MBlyth8.9 
2413:15   Kevin Sorlie SENMDerwentside4.9 
2513:29   Barry Allsopp V50MWallsend18.5 
2613:50   Paul Lumsdon SENMSunderland Strollers27.4 
2714:13   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.8 
2814:21   Stephen Parr V50MGateshead36.0 
2914:38   Alan Whitley V35MNorth Shields Poly12.1 
3015:06   S PearsonSENMHoughton H & AC  
3116:13   Alan Elders V60MLow Fell27.7 
3217:31   Steve Allerdyce V55MTyne Bridge36.0 
2.25ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:45   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge5.3 
211:52   Paul WatersonV40MMorpeth  
312:01   Paul Redman V45MSunderland4.0 
412:08   David Appleby V45MTyne Bridge4.8 
512:11   George Harden V50MSunderland/VAA North East9.8 
612:18   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick23.9 
712:19   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly5.1 
812:22   L JohnsonV40MLow Fell  
912:54   Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont4.2 
1013:06   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V45MSunderland Strollers12.4 
1113:16   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly14.7 
1213:33   Jim Alder V50MMorpeth10.7 
1313:37   Simon Daniels V45MGosforth6.2 
1414:06   Robert Hallam V45MGateshead20.5 
1514:16   Ian Baxter V40MBlyth5.4 
1614:39   Stephen Curry V50MElswick17.2 
1714:40   Peter Scaife V50MMorpeth11.1 
1814:50   D WrightV40MLow Fell  
1915:04   Kevin Freeman V55MBlyth/North East Vets15.9 
2018:11   Barry Murray V45MBirtley27.8 
2.25ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:17   Ken Bell V45MSunderland35.7 
211:23   Neil Wilkinson V40MMorpeth/Cambuslang5.7 
311:50   Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge2.4 
412:19   Alan Hodgson V40MTyne Bridge6.4 
512:38   John Stephens V50MLow Fell10.1 
612:42   Martin Crowe V50MElswick30.5 
712:55   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly5.0 
812:57   Gordon Dixon V50MMorpeth33.2 
912:58   John Tollitt V45MTyne Bridge5.7 
1013:02   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont10.4 
1113:16   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth7.7 
1213:27   Mark McNally V65MElswick7.4 
1313:48   David Guy-Johnson V55MNorth Shields Poly11.6 
1414:07   David Potts V40MBlyth22.8 
1514:19   Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets15.5 
1614:23   Tony Allen V45MSunderland Strollers24.1 
1714:26   G PattersonV40MLow Fell  
1814:32   Christopher Waugh V50MMorpeth19.7 
1917:36   Andrew Hunter V45MBlyth36.0 
2.25ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:03   Brian Rushworth V45MSunderland26.7 
211:45   Gavin Bayne V55MMorpeth6.4 
311:54   Sean Kelly V40MTyne Bridge28.0 
412:01   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth3.1 
512:24   Norman De Bruin V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4.7 
612:38   Alistair MacDonald V45MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill5.2 
712:44   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge6.5 
812:57   Alan Thompson V45MElswick12.0 
913:02   E WatsonV40MLow Fell  
1013:08   Harry Harrison V40MSunderland Strollers9.9 
1113:33   Stuart Norman V40MGosforth14.4 
1213:38   Geoff smithV40MGateshead  
1314:18   Frederick Judson V50MSunderland17.7 
1414:39   Ian Richardson V60MNorth Shields Poly21.9 
1514:39   Dan BradleyV40MBlyth RC  
1614:46   Peter Sloan V55MElswick8.3 
1714:51   Steven Walker V50MBlyth22.2 
1814:59   Bill Doidge V60MLow Fell14.4 
1915:17   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont15.8 
2.25ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:20   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.4 
211:38   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2.5 
311:48   Paul Merrison V50MSunderland3.7 
411:51   Philip Walker V45MMorpeth4.0 
512:32   David Embleton V45MTyne Bridge36.0 
612:41   Iain Hardy V40MElswick4.1 
713:04   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth3.5 
813:16   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly11.9 
913:51   P DarkV40MSunderland Strollers  
1013:57   Dean Phillips V40MSunderland8.1 
1114:27   David Saunders V50MClaremont27.0 
1214:31   G LongV40MLow Fell  
1314:42   Malcolm Slater V50MNorth Shields Poly36.0 
1414:56   Martin Scott V40MBlyth10.5 
1515:24   Shaun Dodd V40MBlyth10.5 
1616:05   Kevin Kerrigan V40MLow Fell25.9 
1717:35   John Buswell V55MGosforth23.8 
1817:35   Ken Alnwick V65MGateshead36.0 
2.25ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:12   Alex Sneddon SENWJarrow & Hebburn2.4 
212:16   Claire Simpson V35WJarrow & Hebburn18.2 
313:41   Faye Buckton U23WGateshead/Northumbria Uni17.2 
413:47   Ami Hodges U23WTyne Bridge36.0 
513:51   Katie Jones V45WNorth Shields Poly19.5 
614:03   Gina Howorth SENWElswick12.0 
714:11   Lorna McDonaldSENWMorpeth H  
814:15   Helen Waddell U20WGosforth36.0 
914:28   Phillippa Baxter SENWBlyth33.9 
1014:32   Cath Clinton V50WSunderland Strollers/Jarrow & Hebburn36.0 
1114:34   C Diamond HoweSENWLow Fell RR  
1214:35   Tracey Etherington V40WClaremont34.2 
1314:50   Alison Dixon SENWNorth Shields Poly10.8 
1415:05   Karen Loughney V45WNorth Shields Poly16.4 
1515:06   Nina Cameron V40WHeaton10.1 
1615:08   Marie Drozdowicz V50WMorpeth20.8 
1715:09   Helen Morris V45WBlyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East15.5 
1815:19   Eleanor Bradbury U20WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick14.1 
1915:29   Kerry ReidV35WTynebridge H  
2015:40   Elspeth Lawson SENWTyne Bridge25.3 
2115:48   Maggie Loraine V55WGateshead12.0 
2216:20   Angela Kirtley V50WGateshead13.7 
2316:25   Sarah Cawthorn SENWWallsend30.4 
2416:27   Sarah ArmstrongSENWGosforth H  
2517:00   Denise Waugh V40WTyne Bridge36.0 
2618:16   Harriet Gibson SENWTyne Bridge36.0 
2718:33   Tricia O'Neill V45WSunderland Strollers22.1 
2818:46   Claire Carmichael SENWWallsend36.0 
2.25ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:04   Carley Wilson SENWMorpeth35.8 
213:24   Elaine Leslie V40WJarrow & Hebburn6.9 
313:53   Lisa Tweddle SENWJarrow & Hebburn25.0 
414:11   Paula Fenteman SENWLow Fell10.9 
514:24   Donna BoxlipV35WGosforth H  
614:24   Carla Maley SENWNorth Shields Poly5.6 
714:40   Lisa Atkinson SENWGateshead8.8 
814:48   Caroline Freeman SENWTyne Bridge36.0 
914:52   Susanne Hunter V45WBlyth30.6 
Page: 1 2