Midlands Men's 12 Stage Relays (Short Legs) External Results
Sutton Park
19 Mar 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.819KL SM L11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:33   Chris Warburton SENMNotts/Loughborough Students0.9 
214:50   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet14.6 
314:51   Harry Webb U23MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London34.1 
415:07   Ben Sharman U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni16.5 
515:21   Jack Gray U20MBRAT-3.7 
615:49   Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby18.1 
716:05   Dave Neill V55MStaffordshire Moorlands25.1 
816:25   Bill Speake V40MNotts2.4 
916:50   Martin Makin V35MCharnwood1.0 
1017:18   Niall McSharry U20MOwls Leicester12.2 
1117:32   Mark Hill V45MWorcester18.7 
1217:33   Tony Hinchley V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield21.2 
1317:39   Nick Price V40MHalesowen6.3 
1417:42   Mark R Graham V40MBromsgrove & Redditch5.2 
1517:45   Alex Eustace U20MRedhill RR35.2 
1617:57   Daniel Heathcote U23MMansfield/Army6.4 
1718:05   James Marcus Smedley SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield19.5 
1818:07   Chris Webb V45MHarborough21.9 
1918:13   Keith Brackstone V55MBristol & West36.0 
2018:15   Dave McGrath V45MCheltenham11.5 
2118:16   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers9.0 
2218:20   Paul RoseSENMWolverhamp A  
2318:31   Paul Royle SENMKenilworth Runners30.6 
2418:47   John Leathem V45MLeamington26.1 
2518:49   Derek Gardner V45MCirencester/Swindon30.5 
2619:13   Matt Powell V35MGloucester/Unattached6.5 
2719:35   Phil UptonSENMKiddermins  
2820:04   Wayne Muddiman V35MCenturion8.3 
2920:28   Paul Murtagh V35MSparkhill36.0 
3020:43   Anthony Jackson V50MStratford-upon-Avon35.1 
3121:20   Mark Robinson V35MWest Bromwich20.2 
3221:33   Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen19.8 
3321:49   Chris Young V55MStroud18.4 
3421:59   Keith Best V60MTipton15.9 
3522:09   Brian Keers V50MSilson18.3 
3622:24   Peter Robinson V50MNotts13.7 
3723:27   Robert Shipp V45MBRAT26.3 
4.819KL SM L12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton0.7 
214:32   Steve Mitchell U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC-4.3 
314:37   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni17.1 
415:13   Ryan Kenny U23MCoventry28.6 
515:35   Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester-2.4 
615:51   Nick Talbot SENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds35.1 
716:14   Luke Boulton SENMStaffordshire Moorlands13.5 
816:15   Matt Allen SENMHalesowen4.6 
916:23   Mark Ince V35MBRAT-1.4 
1016:31   Ian Giles V40MCheltenham5.6 
1116:32   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West3.2 
1216:43   Daniel Worley U23MHarborough/Chester Uni36.0 
1316:50   Adam Harborow V35MCirencester33.5 
1417:01   Chris TaylorSENMRoyal Sutt A  
1517:01   Tom Randles SENMGloucester14.6 
1617:24   Phil Bullock V35MWorcester10.8 
1717:39   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch0.7 
1817:39   Geoff Jackson V55MRedhill RR24.6 
1917:40   Doug Ross V45MMansfield36.0 
2018:28   Christopher Frapwell V45MStroud30.9 
2118:35   James Hayden SENMNotts33.9 
2218:54   Mike Berry V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
2318:57   Christopher Penn SENMHalesowen36.0 
2419:47   Steve Hewett V55MBRAT36.0 
2519:53   Sigurd Assing V45MKenilworth Runners11.0 
2619:59   Christopher Darron Somerfield V35MTipton16.2 
2720:07   Craig Hinks V45MSparkhill16.0 
2820:17   Steve Webb V45MLeamington8.4 
2920:24   Matthew Armstrong Lumley V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36.0 
3020:33   Stewart Shears V35MSilson7.4 
3120:43   Brian Weetman V45MStratford-upon-Avon18.2 
3221:09   Seth Atkin V40MCenturion/London FrontRunners9.4 
3321:47   Dave Vale V55MKidderminster & Stourport33.7 
3423:12   Jim StottSENMWest Bromw  
3523:38   Mick Robinson V50MNotts28.6 
4.819KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:31   Paul Thompson U20MBRAT15.3 
214:38   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly10.6 
314:39   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club11.9 
414:47   Joe Brocklehurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon17.1 
514:54   Daniel Beier SENMTipton12.6 
614:56   Mark Mitchell U23MForres/Edinburgh Uni/Napier Uni/Birchfield H-0.7 
715:01   Ben Coldray U20MStroud/Gloucester3.7 
815:15   Jelle Verwer U20MTipton35.4 
915:24   Alistair Smith U23MCoventry-2.8 
1015:31   Tom Crowley U20MNotts/Nottingham Uni3.9 
1115:53   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-2.8 
1215:56   Sean Bowden U20MBromsgrove & Redditch6.5 
1316:03   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen11.7 
1416:10   Steve Marklew T13/F13 V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Civil Service9.0 
1516:15   Jon Grix V45MBournville Harriers26.5 
1616:15   David Brazener V45MNotts14.7 
1716:19   James Miller SENMCheltenham/Police4.7 
1816:24   Dave Hollins V55MStaffordshire Moorlands18.5 
1916:35   Andy Pacey V40MSilson6.2 
2016:39   Barry Sampson SENMCirencester/Running Somewhere Else27.9 
2116:46   Andrew de-Camps U23MGloucester/Swansea Uni3.2 
2216:48   R McWilliamSENMBirchfield B  
2317:09   Dave Nation SENMDudley & Stourbridge0.1 
2417:16   Peter Bryan V45MKenilworth Runners3.4 
2517:17   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West25.8 
2617:36   Simon May U23MOwls Leicester36.0 
2717:40   David O'Brien V40MWorcester4.6 
2817:41   Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni10.1 
2917:43   C Brown-MonksSENMMansfield  
3018:17   Gary McMahon V55MRedhill RR7.5 
3118:22   Craig Bower V40MLeamington5.1 
3218:38   John Fletcher V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield20.1 
3318:43   Mark Burcher V45MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3418:48   Andrew Nock V50MHalesowen9.2 
3518:59   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts24.0 
3619:05   Abayomi Adedimeji SENMBRAT1.2 
3719:16   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.6 
3819:30   Robin Bland U20MCorby36.0 
3919:30   David Tilt V45MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
4020:30   Lee Taylor U20MCenturion36.0 
4120:56   Eric Langford V65MCenturion36.0 
4221:27   Paul Gorman SENMBournville Harriers15.0 
4321:29   Charles Fentiman V45MSparkhill21.7 
4421:42   Jim Smith V35MWolverhampton & Bilston33.5 
4522:14   Paul Mansell V40MWest Bromwich16.2 
4623:05   Mark Dalton V45MNorthbrook14.9 
4.819KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:27   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.1 
214:48   Christopher McGurk U23MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles-0.7 
315:00   Nigel Stirk V35MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester9.4 
415:09   P WhitehouseSENMBirchfield A  
515:18   Paul Bisceglio SENMCoventry/Warwick Uni/United States33.3 
615:43   Michael Beckett SENMSouthampton/Coventry10.2 
716:00   Martin Matthews SENMBRAT-0.2 
816:09   Sean Hazell U20MBristol & West36.0 
916:30   Joe ArcherSENMOwls  
1016:35   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield5.7 
1116:36   Stephen Long SENMNotts-1.2 
1216:53   Matthew Shannon SENMCirencester22.4 
1316:53   Steve Edmonds V40MBirchfield H4.3 
1417:00   Andrew Clayton V35MBournville Harriers36.0 
1517:15   Lee Whitehouse U20MTipton32.8 
1617:21   Corin Hughes SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students11.8 
1717:23   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen0.4 
1817:26   Robin Hope V40MStaffordshire Moorlands22.0 
1917:26   Richie Talbot U20MMansfield36.0 
2017:52   Carl Frapwell U23MStroud34.9 
2117:53   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich-0.1 
2218:05   Stephen Broom U20MCorby36.0 
2318:06   Andrew Freeman SENMBromsgrove & Redditch2.4 
2418:07   Robert Nixon SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni16.1 
2518:12   Philip Fusi SENMKenilworth Runners9.7 
2618:33   Marc Curtis V40MCenturion3.8 
2718:38   Michael Brind U20MCharnwood36.0 
2818:41   Duncan Davies V50MWolverhampton & Bilston12.0 
2918:45   Alistair Wakefield SENMGloucester16.1 
3018:52   Andrew Kirk SENMSilson31.1 
3119:15   Laurence Fowkes V40MWorcester36.0 
3219:24   Steven Roberts V50MLeamington15.3 
3319:25   Mark Attenborough V45MRedhill RR23.1 
3419:30   Simon Taylor V40MStratford-upon-Avon35.3 
3519:52   Graham ThorleySENMKiddermins  
3619:53   David Gilbert SENMSevern7.3 
3720:36   Alistair Grant V50MHalesowen/Midland Masters25.7 
3820:40   Andy Carroll V45MSparkhill15.8 
3920:43   Steve Hopkins V50MBournville Harriers16.9 
4020:47   Glen Lock V60MWolverhampton & Bilston14.7 
4120:58   Roy Humpherson V65MRoyal Sutton Coldfield22.6 
4221:06   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough21.5 
4321:14   Jim Brown V55MDudley & Stourbridge35.7 
4421:30   Martin Ludford V50MBRAT9.6 
4522:02   Dave Fawkner V35MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson19.3 
4622:29   Kevin Morris V40MCenturion14.2 
4.819KL SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:09   Adam Cotton U20MBirchfield H1.0 
215:32   Craig Walker U23MNotts35.7 
315:39   Jon White SENMCoventry28.1 
415:43   Jason Ward SENMTipton/City of Sheffield35.4 
515:50   Lewis Smart U20MOwls Leicester11.5 
615:57   Simon Burton SENMNotts32.4 
716:02   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni35.0 
816:02   Jonathan Cullen V35MBirchfield H0.2 
916:38   Marc Turner V35MHalesowen/Coventry Uni0.2 
1016:41   Jack Mee U20MLeamington/Stratford-upon-Avon36.0 
1116:54   Glenn North V45MCharnwood13.4 
1216:55   Daniel Noad V35MBristol & West29.8 
1317:01   Steven Cock V40MBRAT36.0 
1417:04   John Dineen V35MBromsgrove & Redditch28.8 
1517:08   Russell Simpson SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.4 
1617:15   Stefan Sternkopf V40MWorcester/Germany5.7 
1717:17   David Gresswell V45MGloucester4.8 
1817:21   Marc Fallows V35MCirencester0.8 
1917:25   Iain Devlin SENMCheltenham1.2 
2017:34   Steve Cumley SENMBournville Harriers5.6 
2117:39   George Robinson SENMStroud8.7 
2217:57   Tobias Gehrke SENMCoventry13.0 
2317:58   Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich36.0 
2418:11   Nigel Share V45MWolverhampton & Bilston24.4 
2518:13   N WhitehurstSENMTipton Har B  
2618:18   Geoff BrownSENMMansfield  
2718:26   Pete Matthews SENMKenilworth Runners11.2 
2818:47   Kelvin Amos V50MStaffordshire Moorlands27.1 
2918:56   Austin Blackburn V35MSevern4.3 
3019:17   Mel Edwards V50MHalesowen17.2 
3119:34   Eric Smith V50MDudley & Stourbridge36.0 
3219:35   Sam Taylor U20MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
3319:39   Richard Davies SENMSilson6.1 
3419:52   Stanley Pascoe V50MRedhill RR10.7 
3519:54   Andy Rea V45MCenturion11.5 
3620:01   Richard Brown V55MHarborough11.6 
3720:48   Richard Mitson V40MNotts10.6 
3821:12   Paul Carroll V40MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3921:17   Peter Reeves V45MSparkhill16.3 
4021:18   Marc Kirsten V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield36.0 
4121:42   Michael Galloway V45MCorby34.9 
4221:45   Mark PhillipsSENMKiddermins  
4322:48   Kevin O'malley V65MCenturion36.0 
4425:27   Robert Andrews V60MBRAT33.6 
4527:15   Jason Nicholson V35MNorthbrook4.8 
4.819KL SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:05   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-2.3 
215:05   Ross Jones SENMTipton3.9 
315:08   James Griggs SENMCoventry2.2 
415:23   Adam Watt SENMBirchfield H30.9 
515:40   Robert Keal V35MNotts-2.4 
615:49   Andrew Kaighin U20MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni7.4 
715:51   Dominik Morton SENMHalesowen35.0 
815:57   Stephen Goss V40MBristol & West1.0 
916:13   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.1 
1016:36   Simon Hall SENMBirchfield H36.0 
1116:42   Paul Barlow V35MCirencester14.7 
1216:44   Warren Miles V45MWorcester14.9 
1316:46   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood8.9 
1417:01   Andy Kenchington V40MBRAT4.9 
1517:01   Jason Burgess SENMStaffordshire Moorlands0.7 
1617:12   Stephen Jennings V50MNotts18.1 
1717:21   Simon Woodward V35MSilson2.8 
1817:22   Simon Lanckham U20MBromsgrove & Redditch-1.0 
1917:25   Simeon Paine V35MBournville Harriers24.9 
2017:30   Kenny Roberts V45MStroud25.5 
2117:41   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough8.1 
2217:42   Mike Peters V50MCoventry12.4 
2317:43   Jeremy Mower V45MGloucester1.5 
2417:57   Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni9.0 
2518:01   Simon Rouse V40MNotts24.3 
2618:08   Simon Franklin U20MCorby/Birmingham Uni26.8 
2718:30   Clive Greyson V40MRedhill RR7.5 
2818:42   Darren Edwards V40MWolverhampton & Bilston5.4 
2918:49   Joe Holden SENMTipton/Birmingham College FTCS19.1 
3018:57   Tim Dalton SENMSevern/Loughborough Students0.8 
3119:10   David Peet V40MMansfield15.0 
3219:13   Richard Steel V45MKenilworth Runners10.5 
3319:27   Paul JenkinsSENMRoyal Sutt B  
3419:51   I Van DawesSENMDudley & S  
3519:53   David Jones V55MWest Bromwich24.7 
3619:54   Rob Challoner V50MWolverhampton & Bilston32.9 
3719:58   Graham Garlick V40MLeamington7.5 
3820:49   Christopher Auger V45MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
3920:55   Andy Matthews V40MCenturion13.9 
4021:26   Phil Marshall V55MStratford-upon-Avon18.8 
4121:40   Timothy Hazelwood SENMHalesowen36.0 
Page: 1 2