Wakefield Hospice 10K External Results
Wakefield
15 Apr 12
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:2331:23   Matthew Pierson SBSENMHolmfirth31:2330:051.8 
232:5932:58   Paul Marchant  V35MRothwell31:5831:58-0.7 
333:0533:05   Jack Simpson SBU23MLeeds City31:5731:5714.0 
433:3033:28   Stephen Bailey PBV35MBingley33:2833:280.4 
533:4233:41   David Palmer PBV40MSteel City33:4133:411.3 
634:0534:04   Steve Worthington  SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni33:2530:581.2 
734:0634:06   Christopher Price SBSENMWakefield34:0632:453.4 
834:1534:14   Andy May  V35MValley Striders34:0733:261.1 
934:2434:23   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders33:3133:3117.9 
1034:2634:25   John Convery SBV50MBingley34:2529:381.3 
1134:4234:41   Chris Ward PBSENMWakefield34:3634:281.9 
1234:4634:44   Simon Midwood  SENMValley Striders33:5833:582.1 
1334:5234:50   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders34:2034:173.6 
1434:5734:56   Paul Hallas  V50MWakefield34:5634:3626.9 
1534:5934:58   Tim Holling  V35MBelper34:4834:419.3 
1635:0034:59   Matthew O'Connor SBU17MWakefield34:4932:49-1.3 
1735:0435:04   Paul Quine SBV50MLiverpool H35:0435:0013.6 
1835:0735:05   Peter Steel  V35MLeeds City35:0535:0011.0 
1935:0835:08   Andrew Whitworth  V45MMeltham35:0633:192.7 
2035:5535:54   Dan Birkinshaw PBSENMKimberworth35:5435:482.0 
2135:5635:55   Julian Rose  V45MHolmfirth35:2234:375.4 
2236:0436:01   Matthew Akpan  U23MStaffordshire Moorlands35:1734:371.4 
2336:1336:12   Thomas Coney  U20MWakefield36:1234:0016.8 
2436:1336:11   Peter McNamara PBV50MWakefield36:0036:006.6 
2536:1436:13   Robert Gray  V45MWetherby36:0935:245.8 
2636:1736:15   Stephen Tilford  SENMWakefield35:1534:342.2 
2736:2236:19   James Wilkinson  SENMPudsey & Bramley35:4135:4117.4 
2836:2536:25   Helen Singleton  SENWWakefield35:1034:5611.4 
2936:3336:31   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough36:0333:466.2 
3036:3736:33   Ross Blackburn SBU23MRothwell35:3534:551.7 
3136:4136:38   Paul Altree PBV35MBarnsley AC36:2136:2120.0 
3236:4936:45   Clive Bandy PBSENMValley Striders36:4536:454.1 
3336:5936:49   Andrew Jackson  SENMAckworth34:5032:4523.0 
3437:0136:59   Paul Fotherby  V35MValley Striders36:5734:491.4 
3537:0737:05   Donald Kennedy  V45MLongwood36:4435:264.8 
3637:2537:23   Mark Leggett  V50MDenby Dale37:2337:179.0 
3737:32    Ashley Colley PBSENMUnattached37:3235:488.0 
3837:3337:30   Trevor Clough  V50MLeeds City37:0435:484.8 
3937:3837:35   Andrew Ferguson PBSENMStadium Runners37:3536:082.8 
4037:4337:42   Jonathan Cartwright  V40MStadium Runners37:3436:503.3 
4137:4837:45   John Hobbs  SENMValley Striders36:0832:10-2.3 
4237:5337:44   James Lavin SENM     
4338:0438:02   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough35:4535:454.4 
4438:1638:13   Matthew Hallam  U23MKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds34:1733:510.0 
4538:1738:15   Mathew Sedgewick PBV40MUnattached36:5836:352.1 
4638:1838:16   Amy Karen McKechnie SBSENWKeighley & Craven37:5436:1912.7 
4738:3438:30   Kim Brown SBV35MUnattached37:1536:001.6 
4838:4438:41   Christopher Plews PBV35MWetherby38:4138:415.8 
4938:4638:43   Franco Pardini  U23MUnattached35:4132:52-1.7 
5038:4738:43   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract37:2737:273.2 
5138:4938:47   Michael A Flaherty PBV50MAckworth/Pontefract38:3438:347.2 
5239:0038:57   David Miller PBV40MStadium Runners38:5738:577.9 
5339:0238:58   Mark Whitehouse PBV50MWakefield38:5838:5813.1 
5439:0539:01   Sam Overend PBSENMKeighley & Craven39:0139:0110.1 
5539:1239:08   Gary Mann  SENMValley Striders39:0637:283.5 
5639:2439:22   Eddie Hunt V40MTrafford    
5739:33    Peter Badger SBV35M 39:3338:012.0 
5839:3539:30   Selim Khan PBV45MWakefield38:3838:387.7 
5939:3939:30   David Harling PBV40MUnattached38:4438:095.6 
6039:4139:38   Steven Croft SBV50MStadium Runners39:3338:3124.4 
6139:4339:41   Jenny Latham  SENWWakefield38:2936:183.4 
6239:4739:39   David Brailsford  V55MWakefield39:3936:3932.4 
6339:4839:45   Helen Beck PBSENWWakefield39:0438:5313.1 
6439:5839:30   Peter Oldham SENM     
6540:0239:59   Paul Wilkes V45M     
6640:0339:55   Martin Harris PBV35MPocklington38:4738:4729.3 
6740:0540:04   Katie McHale  U23WWakefield/Loughborough Students40:0439:586.7 
6840:0740:04   Mark Woodhouse  V40MHandsworth40:0439:3017.3 
6940:0739:57   Ben Ayres V35M     
7040:1040:08   John-Paul Hopkinson V40M     
7140:1140:06   David Tipton PBV40MAckworth38:3138:3110.8 
7240:1540:08   David Roberts  V45MHolmfirth38:4538:455.0 
7340:1740:12   Matthew Kelly  SENMHuddersfield40:1238:454.3 
7440:2040:18   Peter Grimoldby SBV60MAckworth39:2535:5713.5 
7540:2540:24   Sarah Bostwick  V35WWakefield40:2436:599.6 
7640:2739:58   Andrew Newell V40M     
7740:2840:21   David Gillian  SENMAbbey Runners Leeds40:2139:3716.2 
7840:3140:24   Michael Hern  V35MPudsey Pacers40:1440:1412.9 
7940:3240:28   Lesley Leggett  V50WDenby Dale40:2839:5714.9 
8040:3440:29   Glenn Shelley PBSENMWakefield38:5437:474.5 
8140:3440:30   Hugh Allen PBV40MWakefield/Clayton le Moors40:3038:346.7 
8240:41    Bryn Shorney SENM     
8340:4540:37   Dale Antcliff PBSENMRothwell40:3740:3729.7 
8440:4940:44   Adam Johnstone SENM     
8540:5840:47   Patrick Walkington V35MWakefield Triathlon Club    
8641:0040:34   Ian Sutcliffe V35M     
8741:0140:55   Simon Holt PBV35MRotherham40:2238:014.6 
8841:0540:55   Adam Hartley PBSENMRothwell40:5539:1819.5 
8941:0741:02   Steven Guest  V45MWakefield41:0241:0232.6 
9041:0841:02   John Halliwell  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds40:3540:1011.6 
9141:1041:06   Steve Blackford  V55MDenby Dale41:0638:5522.2 
9241:1541:09   Steve Evins  V40MBeverley40:3940:398.8 
9341:1941:11   Ian Micklethwaite  V40MKingstone39:3139:3111.4 
9441:2241:16   Daniel Palmer PBSENMSteel City40:0039:5120.4 
9541:2240:51   Andrew Watson V45M     
9641:2441:23   Steven Barber  SENMAskern40:3537:153.6 
9741:2441:16   Lee Mitchell V35M     
9841:2441:19   David Kidd PBSENMPontefract38:5236:253.8 
9941:3241:28   Daniel Shaw  SENMStadium Runners39:3136:292.5 
10041:3341:28   Lorne Mcneill  V40MBaildon39:5539:448.2 
10141:3441:26   Ian Shipley PBV40MWakefield41:2640:137.5 
10241:3441:26   Liam Mealey SENM     
10341:3541:24   Richard Docker SBV50MUnattached38:5838:589.2 
10441:3641:28   Chris Littlewood V35M     
10541:3640:46   Andrew Waterson SENM     
10641:3941:32   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill41:1839:5818.9 
10741:4041:36   Martin Holding  V45MWakefield41:2140:437.5 
10841:4141:36   Nicky Steel PBV35WWakefield40:4039:267.4 
10941:4441:37   Mark Wilkinson V45M     
11041:4641:39   Christopher Dugher PBV35MSelby41:2741:029.0 
11141:4641:42   Grahame Lunt V50M     
11241:4741:24   Myra Jones  SENWValley Striders40:4238:305.0 
11341:4841:44   Claire Pickersgill PBSENWLongwood41:4441:449.1 
11441:5041:32   Simon Hudson V40M     
11541:5241:45   Stuart Evans PBV45MPocklington41:4541:4514.0 
11641:5241:42   Andrew Walker  V40MNorth Yorkshire Police41:4239:079.0 
11741:5341:47   Dave Hammond V45MFell Runners Asociation    
11841:5641:29   Dominic Owen PBV40MStadium Runners40:2840:2827.6 
11941:5741:53   Adam Parton PBV40MValley Striders41:5339:257.3 
12042:0140:52   Paul Bedford SENM     
12142:0141:40   Daniel Lownes V35M     
12242:0641:52   Martin Pritchard V45M     
12342:0842:04   Faye Banks  SENWPontefract42:0436:242.4 
12442:1042:06   Jo Bolton PBV45WKingstone/Kimberworth40:2240:228.1 
12542:13    Nicola Brown PBV35WHolmfirth42:1342:138.6 
12642:1641:51   Darren Starkey PBV40MBarnsley H41:5141:5136.0 
12742:1842:15   Andrew Smith  V50MHolmfirth42:1541:3434.8 
12842:2242:16   Christine McCarthy  V50WPontefract41:0439:489.2 
12942:2542:18   Kevin Atkinson SENM     
13042:2541:52   Bryan Harrod V40M     
13142:2742:18   Matthew Brown SENM     
13242:3142:19   John McCarthy  V50MRodillian Runners40:0039:517.1 
13342:3242:12   James G Wilson  V40MWakefield42:1242:1236.0 
13442:3842:30   Peter Hanson  V45MCity of York41:4441:2115.0 
13542:4042:36   Robby Krygsman V50M     
13642:4242:28   Mathew Heseltine V35M     
13742:4342:16   Richard Thorpe SENM     
13842:4542:39   Michael Wood SENM     
13942:4642:33   Graeme Bolland  V45MSheffield RC41:3341:027.3 
14042:5142:28   Jon Wouster V35M     
14142:51    Richard Kaye V35M     
14242:5142:48   Jeremy Howard V35M     
14342:5342:48   Diana Campbell  V35WBaildon42:4842:2335.9 
14442:5442:39   Jonathan Barr SENM     
14542:5642:47   Paul Dungan V45M     
14643:0142:52   Jason Finley V40M     
14743:0242:47   David Hennessy  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club42:4742:4718.7 
14843:0243:00   Ian Mitchell  V60MLongwood41:2637:2910.4 
14943:0543:00   Matthew Burton PBV35MPenistone43:0043:0019.8 
15043:0543:01   Matthew Remmer PBSENMWakefield43:0143:0136.0 
15143:0642:54   Jenny Wakeman SBV55WBarnsley AC42:5441:339.6 
15243:0743:02   James Montgomery SENM     
15343:0842:54   Steve Westcott V45M     
15443:0942:39   Andrew Liddle V35M     
15543:1243:01   Stewart Knowles PBV35MWakefield43:0135:531.0 
15643:1542:55   Richard Beckett SENM     
15743:1642:34   Tom Shelton SENM     
15843:1843:03   Martin Simpson V55M     
15943:2142:58   Martin Klavon PBSENMUnattached42:2041:535.8 
16043:2443:18   Adrian Leach PBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone43:1843:188.7 
16143:2743:03   Graham Pawley  V40MValley Striders43:0341:338.5 
16243:2943:20   Tom Paget  SENMOtley40:5739:517.2 
16343:3043:12   Ian Smith V35M     
16443:3243:08   Mark Harris  V50MRothwell43:0836:1532.1 
16543:3343:06   Ryan David Williams PBSENMBillingham43:0643:0619.5 
16643:3443:16   Emer Dudley  V45WRoberttown41:5541:558.8 
16743:3642:49   Niki Whitaker SBV35WCity of Hull41:2441:249.1 
16843:3643:20   Andrew Hynd PBV35MHandsworth43:2043:2029.3 
16943:4143:30   Joanne Burgess V40W     
17043:4243:15   Steven Eckles V40M     
17143:4442:43   Ken Inweregbn V45MBarnsley Harriers    
17243:4543:23   Richard Lowe V35M     
17343:5043:46   Stuart McCormick  V45MStadium Runners42:3237:466.6 
17443:5243:23   Michael Mitchell V40M     
17543:53    Andrew Richardson PBV35MStadium Runners43:5343:1913.9 
17643:5343:46   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth43:2142:1512.3 
17743:5543:18   Daniel Norbury SENM     
17843:5942:40   Neil Williams SENM     
17944:0643:52   Colin Pink V40M     
18044:0843:50   Martin Coyle V45M     
18144:1243:55   Nigel Todd V45M     
18244:1343:54   Matthew Dobson SENM     
18344:1543:48   Darren Horobin  V35MAckworth43:4840:417.5 
18444:1644:11   Keith Singleton  V55MWakefield44:1143:2317.7 
18544:1644:13   Gary Lewis V50M     
18644:1743:45   Dan Denton V35M     
18744:2243:51   David Darton SBV50MKnavesmire42:5241:5013.5 
18844:2244:02   Julie Bucknell  V35WWetherby44:0240:2216.6 
18944:2544:04   Adam Foster V45M     
19044:2644:10   Gillian Kester PBV50WStadium Runners44:1044:1015.1 
19144:2843:41   Geoff Halliday V35M     
19244:3543:31   Richard Eyre V40M     
19344:3544:16   Kevin Symons  V50MNorth Derbyshire43:0542:5317.0 
19444:3644:25   Chris Cockcroft SENM     
19544:3744:20   Ian Lyman V35M     
19644:4044:35   Bob Care  V65MMidland Masters44:3544:3520.0 
19744:4144:32   Robert Sharratt  V50MBurton44:3244:1613.1 
19844:4344:35   Julie Masterman  V45WGoole Viking Striders42:0940:195.9 
19944:4444:36   Stephen Maddison  V35MCity of Hull43:4136:081.4 
20044:4444:01   Tom Millward PBSENMDewsbury42:1441:4823.7 
20144:4644:30   David Dean V50M     
20244:5043:56   Thomas Callaly PBV55MUnattached43:5643:5628.2 
20344:5044:43   Nick Vaughan SENM     
20444:5244:12   John Pawlowski SENM     
20544:5444:44   David Bennett  V60MBarnsley AC44:4440:0536.0 
20644:5544:46   Neil Holdsworth SENM     
20744:5544:20   Darren Hanley V40M     
20844:5644:43   Barry Townsend V40M     
20945:0344:22   Stephen Weston V40M     
21045:0444:52   Carla Murphy V35W     
21145:1145:06   Sarah Allott  U20WUnattached45:0644:5432.5 
21245:1744:47   Colin Lea SBV45MKnavesmire44:4741:4718.7 
21345:1844:51   David Caddick V40M     
21445:1944:36   Rob Wakerell PBU23MDewsbury44:3644:3625.7 
21545:2044:34   Anthony Iganza V35M     
21645:2145:02   Tracy Woodward PBV40WHallamshire45:0245:0218.8 
21745:2345:19   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police45:1941:4314.1 
21845:2343:57   Alex Bawn SENM     
21945:2445:15   Paul Watson V35M     
22045:2544:50   Nicholas Ward SENM     
22145:2844:39   Richard Newton SENM     
22245:2945:21   Joanne Biltcliffe PBV35WWakefield44:2342:119.0 
22345:3445:06   Laura Cummings  SENWHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)45:0642:4313.3 
22445:3544:10   Gary Bolton SENM     
22545:3645:04   Jessica Timmins  U17WWakefield45:0445:0436.0 
22645:3644:44   Terry Minett  V50MRothwell/Pontefract44:1444:1413.5 
22745:3945:29   Stephen Pearson PBV35MAskern44:2244:2220.2 
22845:3945:11   Anthony Crosby V45M     
22945:4145:00   Dunstan Gibson  V35MUnattached45:0041:4431.1 
23045:4145:25   Ken L Thomas SBV55MHandsworth45:2544:4233.1 
23145:4145:25   Nicola Waller  V40WHandsworth45:2544:2524.9 
23245:4345:24   Andrew Dobson V45M     
23345:4645:31   Richard Elsey V45M     
23445:4745:32   David Sinclair V65M     
23545:5245:37   Tony Hayes V55M     
23645:5444:38   Tony Johnson SENM     
23745:5845:44   Ian Womersley V40M     
23846:0045:53   Liam O'Brien V35M     
23946:0144:44   Adam Kaye SENM     
24046:0445:39   David Hughes PBSENMUnattached45:0041:118.8 
24146:0445:58   Kate Holden SENW     
24246:0445:58   Nigel Holden  V55MGoole Viking Striders/Selby45:5833:4836.0 
24346:0545:51   Andrew Jones V40M     
24446:1045:55   Carolyn Gaunt PBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield RC42:1942:1928.9 
24546:1045:31   Adam Mills  SENMRodillian Runners41:3438:294.4 
24646:1145:30   Robert Ward V40M     
24746:1245:49   Tim Barnett V50M     
24846:1345:34   Rebecca Winter PBSENWAckworth43:5638:054.5 
24946:1445:33   Paul Pinder  V35MAskern45:2043:3820.8 
25046:1446:08   Stephen Campbell SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5