Rother Valley 10K External Results
Sheffield
24 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:09   Mark Rushbrook PBSENMUnattached32:0232:02-2.5 
232:54   Richard Weeks  U20MYork Uni32:4632:463.5 
333:00   James Kraft  U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:4132:02-1.9 
433:08   David Thompson PBV35MBarnsley AC33:0833:0812.6 
533:19   Gareth Lowe PBV35MClowne32:3931:20-1.9 
634:04   William Neill PBU20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell33:3431:091.2 
734:16   Will Beauchamp PBSENMSheffield RC32:5831:35-3.0 
834:20   Chris Dale SBU23MMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni34:2032:588.1 
935:10   Adam Fozzard  SENMDerby34:4934:195.5 
1035:19   Einar Bergsholm PBV45MUnattached35:1935:1930.6 
1136:09   David Smith  U23MRotherham34:3934:393.9 
1236:17   Steven Gascoyne  SENMChesterfield35:5533:0317.6 
1336:22   Alec Gibson  U20MEast Hull35:1733:10-0.8 
1436:44   Mark Seed SBV45MSalford H36:4435:3716.9 
1536:54   Martin Farran  V50MLeeds City36:3733:535.5 
1637:27   Andrew Hardman SENMUnattached    
1737:31   Ted Kraft PBV55MScarborough37:3137:3124.1 
1837:39   Liam Fidler  V35MNorth Derbyshire35:3035:1626.6 
1937:53   Martin Connolly V50MUnattached    
2037:58   Drew Donaldson SBV50MRotherham37:5835:228.6 
2138:10   Glenn Hardy PBV45MCity of Sheffield38:1038:105.5 
2238:16   Stephanie Burns PBU20WRotherham36:0736:072.8 
2338:17   Sean Sly SENMUnattached    
2438:18   Alex Collings PBSENMSheffield RC38:1835:204.8 
2538:20   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie SBV35WBarnsley AC37:5937:084.9 
2638:43   Richard Eshelby SBV35MWorksop38:4338:3010.9 
2738:45   Phillip Gibson  V45MFenners/East Hull38:2137:1928.8 
2838:49   Craig Ryan SENMUnattached    
2938:50   Stephen Oles PBV35MUnattached38:2736:2411.5 
3038:52   Chris Yapp PBV40MNorth Derbyshire38:5238:5215.5 
3139:05   Fiona Davies SBV35WBarnsley AC39:0536:353.7 
3239:17   Lisa Knights SBV40WSutton-in-Ashfield/Police39:1736:4926.1 
3339:19   Robert Roper SBV40MWorksop39:1938:365.2 
3439:21   Keith Standrin V45MUnattached    
3539:23   Len Best SBV60MStockport39:2334:3628.6 
3639:39   Darren Wood PBV40MDoncaster38:0938:097.4 
3739:45   Jon Buxton PBV45MDoncaster38:4638:1012.3 
3839:53   Gareth Till PBV35MTotley39:5339:5336.0 
3940:00   John Pearson V40MUnattached    
4040:01   David Smith PBV50MOldham & Royton40:0140:019.8 
4140:06   Andrew Kinsley PBSENMRetford40:0638:474.7 
4240:15   Gary Baker  V45MSheffield RC39:1439:147.0 
4340:24   Dan Marsden PBSENMStainland39:4838:479.9 
4440:33   Tom Rumboll  SENMUnattached37:5237:5233.7 
4540:36   Steven Lowndes PBV55MKimberworth40:3639:295.5 
4640:41   Kate Nelson  V45WKnavesmire39:4537:2636.0 
4740:48   John Dixon SBV40MUnattached40:4840:3310.1 
4840:57   Jack Hinson SENMUnattached    
4940:57   Emma Collins PBV45WDenbigh/Prestatyn40:5740:5710.1 
5040:59   Stephen Phillips SENMUnattached    
5141:02   Tom Hutton U20MCity of Sheffield AC    
5241:04   John Sinclair PBV55MRetford41:0441:0413.2 
5341:13   Robyn Lanceley SBU20WRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni41:1337:1016.4 
5441:18   Richard Carter SENMUnattached    
5541:18   David Wilkie SENMUnattached    
5641:22   Michael Slater PBV45MUnattached39:1338:125.8 
5741:30   Andrew Cooper V45MUnattached    
5841:33   Martin Durkan SENMUnattached    
5941:36   Simon Holt PBV35MRotherham40:2238:013.9 
6041:39   Tracey West SBV45WWorksop41:3939:198.3 
6141:53   Carl Sherwood SENMUnattached    
6241:54   Gavin Hague SENMUnattached    
6341:57   David Blow SBV45MUnattached41:5737:034.3 
6442:22   Jonathan Cobb V45MUnattached    
6542:23   Steve Firman SBV35MRetford42:2340:5420.8 
6642:27   Dave Shipley SBV55MScarborough42:2739:0310.3 
6742:29   Les Morton SBV50MSheffield WC/Sheffield RC42:2938:597.1 
6842:30   Christopher Dugher PBV35MSelby41:2741:027.9 
6942:37   Richard Brown  V35MNorth Derbyshire40:5640:5629.4 
7042:48   Sally Ormrod  SENWWorksop41:5441:5426.3 
7143:09   Anthony Taylor V50MUnattached    
7243:24   Roger Maleham  V45MSheffield RC42:2042:2010.1 
7343:30   Caroline Kay PBSENWSheffield TC43:3043:309.9 
7443:34   Lee Newbould V40MUnattached    
7543:36   Sean Dexter PBV40MWorksop43:3643:3635.8 
7643:41   Jenny Wakeman  V55WBarnsley AC42:5441:339.8 
7743:41   Wayne Coulson V45MUnattached    
7843:56   Andrew Hooton SENMUnattached    
7943:58   John Bradshaw PBV40MWorksop43:5843:5820.8 
8044:07   David Corbett  V35MRetford43:5839:026.2 
8144:24   Mark Tordoff V40MUnattached    
8244:39   Christopher Wild SENMUnattached    
8344:44   Ben Marshall PBU23MUnattached44:4444:4430.9 
8444:53   John Harrison SBV50MWorksop44:5341:578.8 
8545:10   Kristian Brightmore U20MUnattached    
8645:10   Paul Stafford PBV55MKillamarsh45:1040:1816.4 
8745:13   Claire Standrin V45WHallamshire Harriers    
8845:19   Ian Goodall SENMUnattached    
8945:23   Jim Davies SBV55MLincoln Wellington45:2345:0112.9 
9045:28   Joe Rees SENMRolls-Royce Harriers    
9145:36   Kate Jenkins V35WUnattached    
9245:38   Cameron Porter PBV35MTeam Manvers44:1244:1220.7 
9345:42   Aimee Bryant SENWUnattached    
9445:46   Alan Watson V50MUnattached    
9546:00   David Brown SENMUnattached    
9646:04   Luke Haslam SENMUnattached    
9746:05   Steve Taylor V50MUnattached    
9846:06   Rachel Biggin V35WTotley AC    
9946:07   John Dutton PBV50MRotherham46:0744:1911.2 
10046:10   Steve Brown V40MUnattached    
10146:12   Richard Healey SENMUnattached    
10246:20   Stephen Pearson  V35MAskern44:2244:2222.8 
10346:26   Nils Hofman SENMRotherham Harriers    
10446:28   Janet Hutton SBV50WTotley46:2843:4423.6 
10546:29   Lynn Ward PBV45WRoad Runners Club46:2946:0335.9 
10646:32   Caroline Mcginley PBV45WWorksop46:3246:3213.3 
10746:33   Jack Cowlishaw SBV70MUnattached46:0639:4816.8 
10846:40   David Gibson V50MUnattached    
10946:45   Sam Turner SENMUnattached    
11046:47   Anthony Clarke SENMUnattached    
11146:57   Susan Gledhill SBV40WStainland46:5745:0113.3 
11246:58   Andy Hargreaves PBV60MMeltham46:5846:5835.3 
11347:01   James Warr SBSENMSteel City47:0146:5236.0 
11447:06   David Flynn V55MUnattached    
11547:08   Craig Roberts SENMUnattached    
11647:10   Stephen Hopkins SENMUnattached    
11747:10   Brian Bradder  SENMPenistone44:4642:1531.1 
11847:11   Chris Rowland SENMUnattached    
11947:12   John Longstaff SENMUnattached    
12047:17   Rob Earnshaw V50MUnattached    
12147:19   Andrew Heap V40MUnattached    
12247:20   Lee Montague PBSENMSteel City46:2146:2136.0 
12347:21   Jasmin Openshaw SENWUnattached    
12447:25   Matthew Methly V40MUnattached    
12547:28   Mark Burton PBV40MCrystal Peaks47:2847:2836.0 
12647:32   Ben Lancaster SENMUnattached    
12747:38   Andrew Cooper SBV55MUnattached46:4046:2111.3 
12847:39   Rob Barker V55MUnattached    
12947:40   Benjamin Bird SENMUnattached    
13047:43   Gilly Markham SBV55WMeltham47:4343:2920.2 
13147:49   Anna Paxton PBSENWTotley46:4844:4732.4 
13447:51   Julie Anne Bonser PBV40WWorksop47:5147:5114.6 
13347:52   James Gallacher PBSENMRotherham44:4641:1810.2 
13247:53   Malcolm Garratt V60MUnattached    
13647:56   Tracy Seeley V35WUnattached    
13548:00   Patsy Fenelon SBV60WDoncaster47:4045:5922.0 
13748:13   Anne-Marie Carey V40WUnattached    
13848:15   Pete Kerry V50MUnattached    
13948:16   Thomas Bower SENMUnattached    
14048:18   Kevin Wright SBV40MFetch Everyone48:1846:4827.9 
14148:20   David Masters V60MUnattached    
14248:21   Faye Williams V35WUnattached    
14348:24   John Lythe V50MUnattached    
14448:24   Mike Willis SBV65MScarborough48:2441:1336.0 
14548:33   Ngel Wright V50MKillamarsh Kestrels    
14648:41   Ian Dickinson  SENMScunthorpe44:2540:007.2 
14748:46   Fiona Pownall PBSENWTickhill R & AC48:4648:4636.0 
14848:50   Paddy Lavin V45MSudbury Joggers    
14948:50   Gavin Toulson SENMUnattached    
15048:50   Christopher James SENMUnattached    
15248:50   Oliver Dean SENMUnattached    
15148:51   Paul Ward SENMUnattached    
15349:02   Steven Burke V50MUnattached    
15449:03   Helen Selina Eastland PBV40WWorksop49:0349:0320.2 
15549:04   Leanne Race V40WUnattached    
15649:05   Elizabeth Roseblade SENWUnattached    
15749:07   Daniel Hector SENMSouth Yorkshire Police    
15849:13   Bob Mellor PBV50MKillamarsh49:1349:1325.6 
15949:14   Hayley Sharp SENWUnattached    
16049:14   Matthew Cooke-Fox PBSENMUnattached49:1449:1427.9 
16249:21   Christopher Marsland SBV45MRoad Runners Club49:2148:1833.2 
16149:24   Colette Melrose SENWUnattached    
16349:27   Rachel Coulson SBU17WHallamshire49:2749:1320.1 
16449:29   Craig Coulson SENMUnattached    
16549:36   Lewis Hopkins SENMUnattached    
16649:36   Gail Moore V40WUnattached    
16749:40   Richard Dobson V50MUnattached    
16849:42   Nicholas Ratheram V40MUnattached    
16949:44   Andy Hill  V40MSheffield RC48:5648:5616.3 
17049:49   Noel Irwin PBV45MCity of Sheffield49:4945:1116.6 
17149:50   Colin Tulley V50MUnattached    
17349:54   Roger Lewis  V60MScunthorpe44:5644:5623.7 
17250:00   Steve Wales SENMUnattached    
17450:00   Sarah Wheeler V35WUnattached    
17550:05   Ian Morgan SENMUnattached    
17650:06   Richard Borrill SENMUnattached    
17750:07   Mark Allcock V40MUnattached    
17850:10   Ben Key  V35MSheffield RC44:2641:1215.1 
17950:15   Max Arguile SENMUnattached    
18050:16   Carl Hill V55MUnattached    
18150:20   Helen Broughton  SENWWorksop47:4247:3318.1 
18250:22   Matthew Neville SENMUnattached    
18350:22   Michael Lunn V45MUnattached    
18450:23   Ruth Thomas  V45WMeltham48:2948:0817.1 
18550:25   Antonio Silva Junior SENMUnattached    
18650:28   Steven Wild SENMUnattached    
18850:30   Juliette Thompson V35WUnattached    
18750:33   Dennis White SBV55MAskern50:3350:1332.0 
18950:34   Michael Earnshaw U20MUnattached    
19050:39   Matthew Cutts SENMUnattached    
19150:39   Paul Harrison SENMUnattached    
19250:42   Judith Proffitt V35WUnattached    
19350:45   Helen Turner SENWUnattached    
19450:47   Stephen Butler SENMUnattached    
19550:48   Danny Swinard SENMUnattached    
19650:49   Diane Herrington PBV35WScarborough50:4950:4936.0 
19750:51   Martin Rennick SENMUnattached    
19850:57   Paul Raffo V40MUnattached    
19951:03   Jodie Goodall SENWUnattached    
20051:05   Sue Exon SBV55WTrafford51:0547:5217.3 
20151:07   Greg Middleton V45MUnattached    
20251:24   Howard Young SENMUnattached    
20351:25   Dave Watson V50MUnattached    
20451:26   Arwell Jones V40MUnattached    
20551:27   Neilion Patel SENMUnattached    
20651:27   Will Taylor V50MUnattached    
20851:28   Paul Chambers V45MUnattached    
20751:33   Josh Bradshaw SENMUnattached    
20951:35   Michelle Waring-Smith SENWUnattached    
21051:36   Katherine Wordsworth PBV35WAskern51:3651:3632.9 
21151:40   David Webster V40MUnattached    
21351:42   Claire Oates V45WUnattached    
21251:50   Paul Siner V40MUnattached    
21451:57   Robert Marsh V60MUnattached    
21551:58   Alison Price SENWUnattached    
21652:00   Helen Hunter PBV40WMeltham52:0052:0036.0 
21752:05   Steven Henderson SENMUnattached    
21852:06   Paul Fennell V50MUnattached    
21952:06   Phil Mettam V45MUnattached    
22052:08   Natalie Harp SENWUnattached    
22152:11   Helen Oscroft PBSENWSheffield TC52:1152:1124.0 
22252:11   Karon Fackerell PBV45WUnattached52:1152:1127.6 
22352:18   Stephen Wicks V40MUnattached    
22452:21   Chris Walker SENMUnattached    
22552:30   Joanne Heap V45WUnattached    
22652:32   Russell Drew SENMUnattached    
22752:38   Roger Coote V50MUnattached    
22852:38   Ronald Davies SBV65MAckworth52:1551:0736.0 
22952:44   Terry Fieldhouse V45MUnattached    
23053:01   Helen Markland SENWUnattached    
23153:10   Clive Gray V40MUnattached    
23253:17   Ross Thompson SENMUnattached    
23353:20   Richard Carr V40MUnattached    
23453:22   Chris Lowe SBV55WDoncaster53:2250:2836.0 
23553:30   Amanda Cattell  V45WSteel City51:4651:4633.7 
23653:32   Fabian Cruz V45MUnattached    
23753:34   Alison Green V40WDoncaster Athletics Club    
23853:35   Stephen Wright V50MUnattached    
23953:36   Wendy Duggan PBV40WValley Hill53:3652:4623.5 
24053:38   Emma Taylor V40WUnattached    
24153:44   Christopher Turton PBV50MSteel City53:4453:4436.0 
24253:49   Simon Foulds SENMUnattached    
24353:54   Emma Jeffrey V40WUnattached    
24454:01   Julie Adin V40WUnattached    
24554:01   Luke Adin SENMUnattached    
24654:03   Katy Woodford V35WUnattached    
24754:03   Stuart Dooley V50MUnattached    
24854:06   Andrew Naylor SENMUnattached    
24954:07   Christine Peacock PBV40WAskern52:0147:4326.6 
25054:22   Amanda Westerman  SENWTickhill R & AC52:5052:5035.7 
Page: 1 2