Roundhay parkrun # 34 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
24 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:55   Graham Brook  S30MStragglers16:4615:536.5 
218:50   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders17:5717:575.1 
319:09   Duncan Mallison  V35MRanelagh18:2217:023.0 
419:13   Paul Fotherby  V35MSouthampton19:0417:252.0 
519:34   John Robson  V35MUnattached18:3617:101.5 
619:39   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC19:0118:197.3 
720:00   Allan Dodds  V35MRoundhay Runners18:3717:406.0 
820:05   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:5518:135.2 
920:09   Patrick Barnes  U20MYork Acorn19:3319:0622.6 
1020:28   Oliver Watson  U18MPudsey & Bramley19:1518:2112.7 
1120:31   Josh Brown  U15MRothwell19:4318:3314.1 
1220:36   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell19:0417:553.2 
1320:42   James Garner PBSENMUnattached20:4218:3531.5 
1420:53   James Vickers  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:5519:129.4 
1520:53   David Ellis PBSENMUnattached20:5318:1613.4 
1620:58   Chris Jones  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:096.5 
1720:59   Richard Knell-Moore PBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5918:263.9 
1821:00   Peter Thornton SENMUnattached    
1921:02   James Flanagan  SENMUnattached19:1519:1535.4 
2021:04   Howard Jeffrey PBV55MOtley21:0419:388.3 
2121:11   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton19:4318:517.3 
2221:19   Iain Andrews  V35MWetherby18:5218:149.0 
2321:27   Jerry Barnes  V50MYork Acorn/City of York20:2719:5414.2 
2421:34   Rob Sturman  V35MUnattached19:3719:3734.0 
2521:45   Sharon Williams  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds21:2920:4414.9 
2621:45   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:4818:103.4 
2721:50   Thomas Gatehouse PBS20MUnattached21:4319:236.7 
2821:50   Michael Addington PBS25MChapel Allerton21:5019:3118.0 
2922:04   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:4920:138.2 
3022:07   Chris Leach  S30MStubbington Green19:4318:247.2 
3122:19   Alexander Wheeler  S30MChapel Allerton20:0818:576.5 
3222:22   Neil Bellamy  V35MUnattached20:5920:349.8 
3322:28   Ross Bibby  S25MUnattached21:4018:233.4 
3422:40   Graham Pawley  V40MValley Striders20:4320:138.7 
3522:46   George Barnes  SENMUnattached21:4719:4119.9 
3622:53   Owen Coles  V40MUnattached20:5620:3024.2 
3722:57   Adrian Booth  V45MUnattached22:4221:1936.0 
3823:00   Thomas Harrison SENMUnattached    
3923:01   Gavin Whatmough PBV40MAirecentre Pacers23:0123:0136.0 
4023:05   Phil Robinson SBV45MNidd Valley23:0522:2912.9 
4123:06   Jason Minns V35MUnattached    
4223:21   Andrew Uttley  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club21:3720:3619.7 
4323:21   Daniella Mcguigan  SENWUnattached22:3522:0914.8 
4423:43   Madeleine Watson  V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Wharfedale20:5920:5911.9 
4523:48   John Arthur Hussey PBV60MUnattached23:4821:5312.6 
4624:04   Amy Mcdermott  SENWUnattached23:4523:4336.0 
4724:33   Tracy Almond PBV35WChapel Allerton24:3324:3336.0 
4824:44   Molly Keefe  U18WSkyrac23:0121:4312.1 
4924:51   Peter Webb  V50MUnattached24:4622:2713.9 
5025:10   Sarah Oldroyd  V35WValley Striders/Roundhay Runners23:4822:5536.0 
5125:16   Danny Smith  V45MRoundhay Runners23:3421:4912.2 
5225:25   Iain David Anthoney  U18MUnattached22:5421:2817.1 
5325:26   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:3823:4014.5 
5425:29   Jeff Parkinson  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:0022:0036.0 
5525:36   Richard Adcock  V40MValley Striders25:0420:3210.3 
5625:58   Alexander Robinson SBU15MWetherby25:5822:1114.9 
5726:03   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:3423:5117.9 
5826:03   Simon Acton PBSENMUnattached26:0322:5024.1 
5926:13   Philippa Old SENWUnattached    
6026:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6126:30   Pascale Fotherby  S30WSouthampton26:2423:0517.4 
6226:33   Denise Drinkall PBV40WUnattached26:3324:0535.0 
6326:35   Richard Smyth  SENMUnattached24:1624:1636.0 
6426:42   Ryan Mansfield  U15MUnattached22:4521:0623.1 
6526:43   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds25:1023:1021.1 
6626:46   Andrew Wortham SENMUnattached    
6726:52   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached26:3323:5816.3 
6826:55   Roy Bean  V60MUnattached26:3324:4634.6 
6926:58   Janet Thornton  V55WUnattached25:2225:1736.0 
7027:04   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached26:1822:3917.5 
7127:22   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached27:1224:3015.5 
7227:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7327:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7427:40   Etienne Humphries SBS25MChorlton27:4020:3611.4 
7527:56   Henriette Kruimel  SENWUnattached26:2925:2527.9 
7627:58   Sarah Old  SENWUnattached25:5925:0936.0 
7728:34   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders26:3526:3523.4 
7828:49   Margaret Cook  V55WUnattached28:1926:0618.3 
7928:56   Nicola Hall  SENWUnattached27:4924:1917.9 
8029:04   Joanna Elizabeth Hill  V40WUnattached27:5027:5024.1 
8129:08   Justine Webb PBV45WUnattached28:3526:3828.3 
8229:14   Robert Cutts  V70MLongwood27:1626:0627.7 
8329:28   Will Waistell U15MUnattached    
8429:29   Alan Waistell V45WUnattached    
8529:30   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders22:4520:5815.7 
8629:31   Ella Mccaffrey PBU18WUnattached29:3124:2234.3 
8729:34   Richard Brook  V55MUnattached28:2328:2336.0 
8829:46   Jeni Sword-williams  V40WUnattached29:1027:0229.8 
8929:55   Maureen Coffey SBV60WValley Striders/South West Vets29:5524:0724.1 
9029:56   Rachel Leach  V35WStubbington Green26:0725:1719.3 
9129:56   Rosie Wortham U20WUnattached    
9229:56   Mark Wortham  V45MUnattached26:1025:5222.5 
9330:02   Ronnie Sam Bray  SENMUnattached24:4824:2028.7 
9430:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9530:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9631:36   John Whitehead  V70MUnattached29:2028:4732.8 
9731:38   Samantha Parkinson  U18WHyde Park Harriers25:4525:4536.0 
9831:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9931:45   Hetta Morath  V70WAbbey Runners Leeds29:5629:1836.0 
10031:53   Julia Moore V50WUnattached    
10132:23   Megan Booth  U18WUnattached27:4025:5436.0 
10232:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10332:26   Cassia Copeland  U18WUnattached29:3027:3336.0 
10432:47   Martha Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached30:5225:4636.0 
10532:52   Liz Hooper V50WUnattached    
10633:34   Ellen Dolamore  V35WValley Striders32:2929:0727.0 
10734:09   Liz Jones  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:2328:5629.2 
10834:29   Sophie Lansdown  U18WUnattached32:0731:4636.0 
10934:29   Rebecca Reid  V40WUnattached27:2327:2325.4 
11034:36   Rachel Cryer  V35WSt. Theresa's34:2229:5529.0 
11134:43   Nicola Smithson-brook  SENWUnattached31:5429:5133.3 
11234:56   Rebecca Bibby  S25WValley Striders34:0427:3030.5 
11335:06   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached32:5630:5826.8 
11436:33   Fiona Robinson SBV45WNidd Valley36:3328:5825.2 
11541:07   Hazel Starling SBV55WUnattached41:0727:1129.6 
11641:41   Ron Eason  V65MUnattached34:2432:5834.6 
11741:46   Rod Heywood  V65M100 Marathon Club29:3828:1534.2