Devizes 10K External Results
Devizes
4 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:42   Tom Anderson  U23MWinchester/Southampton Uni31:4330:37-3.3 
233:12   Simon Plummer  SENMCity of Salisbury/Carnegie30:5230:0820.8 
334:50   Alec Woods  V45MBristol & West/Team Bath33:2531:113.4 
436:10   Andrew Ind  V35MMarlborough35:0135:012.3 
537:16   Peter Keen SENM     
637:27   Carl Davies SBSENMAvon Valley37:2735:5913.8 
737:32   Michael Bright SBV35MChippenham H37:2737:2210.4 
837:41   Joby Hobbs PBSENMAvon Valley35:4235:423.6 
937:59   Gary Dunstone SENMChippenham Harriers    
1038:05   Oliver Andrew SBU20MExeter Uni38:0537:0725.1 
1138:27   Warren Wade SBV40MAvon Valley37:4936:2011.5 
1238:49   Chris Roxburgh PBSENMAvon Valley38:4935:480.0 
1339:07   Paul Gillham  SENMChippenham H37:4235:1212.0 
1439:10   Robert Collis SENM     
1539:12   David Vaudin SBV50MTeam Bath36:1136:113.5 
1639:18   Min Ross SENM     
1739:28   Craig Horsburgh SBSENMOrion39:2837:295.0 
1839:41   Mark Woodhall PBSENMUnattached39:4139:4124.2 
1939:49   Jerry Rayner PBSENMFrome39:4939:319.5 
2039:55   Thomas Coney SBV35MAvon Valley37:5836:362.3 
2139:58   John-luke Bolton  U17MUnattached39:2939:2936.0 
2240:01   Richard Morgetroyd SBV40MAvon Valley38:2738:097.4 
2340:02   Robert Kasprzak SENM     
2440:55   Mark Harris  V50MAvon Valley39:4039:3312.7 
2541:03   Nick Bower  V40MTeam Bath39:3039:3029.7 
2641:07   Daniel Taylor SENM     
2741:27   Penny Freeman PBSENWWinchester/Royal Navy41:2741:097.7 
2841:42   Tim Lowrie SBSENMAvon Valley41:3637:108.5 
2941:49   Neil Perry  SENMChippenham H38:3138:315.9 
3041:57   Steve Williamson PBSENMChippenham H41:3139:2416.0 
3142:02   Mark John Hooper PBV45MChippenham H39:0039:0012.7 
3242:04   Steve Palmer SENM     
3342:11   Paul King  V55MTeam Bath41:0839:1027.6 
3442:16   Simon Cardnell SENM     
3542:27   Michael Hill PBV35MTeam Bath42:1039:403.6 
3642:31   Tim Shave SENM     
3742:35   James Foster SENM     
3842:41   David Marrott SBSENMStubbington Green/Avon Valley42:2441:547.5 
3942:45   Chris Norris PBSENMHighworth40:3839:275.4 
4043:03   Jake Bristow PBU23MWootton Bassett41:0841:0829.9 
4143:08   Kevin Bush  V35MAvon Valley42:4842:4825.9 
4243:10   Fiona Price PBV40WAvon Valley40:5439:1612.0 
4343:14   Mandy Thorpe PBV40WChippenham H42:4242:4235.9 
4443:19   Caroline Blake  V40WChippenham H42:1942:1310.9 
4543:23   Richard Hills SENM     
4643:24   Martin Smith SENM     
4743:29   Iain Muirhead SENM     
4843:42   Lisa Bennett  V40WTeam Bath42:3241:0111.0 
4943:45   Mark Poolman  SENMCalne SMaRTT39:5538:1410.6 
5043:50   Steve Watts  V55MCalne43:2142:5918.9 
5144:05   Luke Johnson SENM     
5244:07   Michael Bryant  V50MUnattached42:5042:1212.9 
5344:09   Jeff Davies  V60MMeirionnydd41:1739:4210.4 
5444:11   Gerard Howells  V45MChippenham H42:2640:1010.2 
5544:21   Robin Mark Schols  V45MFrome40:0437:565.2 
5644:26   Richard Nash SENM     
5744:29   Sam Gaiger SENM     
5844:37   Debbie Jones SBSENWChippenham H44:3741:309.4 
5944:39   David Osment SENM     
6044:40   Charles Minty SENM     
6144:41   Christopher Stevens SENM     
6244:41   Martin Matthews SENM     
6344:43   Brendan Baker SENM     
6444:46   Paul Appleby  V45MReading RR42:4442:449.7 
6544:47   Leigh Gulbert SENW     
6644:51   Matthew Lewis SENM     
6744:52   Callum Damon SENM     
6844:56   Sue Stewart Tanner SBV50WChippenham H44:5643:4123.5 
6944:57   Tom Smith  V50MChippenham H39:2738:5621.6 
7044:58   Jasmine Aras PBSENWSlinn Allstars39:3239:3229.0 
7145:10   Frank Lamerton SBV60MAvon Valley45:1042:319.4 
7245:13   Jade Mcloughlin SENW     
7345:19   Kathryn Hutchings SENW     
7445:33   Patricia Adams SENW     
7545:44   Dan Sault PBV35MDevizes40:2837:521.8 
7645:52   Caroline Horne SBV55WCrawley/Veterans45:5234:5410.7 
7745:55   Alan Tate SBV50MAvon Valley45:3344:2712.8 
7845:59   Matthew Doherty SENM     
7946:15   Luke Fletcher SENM     
8046:32   Richard Strange SENM     
8146:41   Will Holland SENM     
8246:43   Bernard Hobbs SBV60MAvon Valley43:2443:2433.2 
8346:47   Chris Jurevicius SENMStroud & District    
8446:51   Simon Reeves SENMAvon Valley Runners    
8547:04   Leah Wells SENW     
8647:06   Adam Worrall SENMHighworth Running    
8747:07   Gary Ambrose SENM     
8847:08   David Rowland SENM     
8947:11   Matthew Killick SENM     
9047:12   Paul Buckingham SENM     
9147:19   Paul Quayle SENM     
9247:29   Mike Nicholls SBV55MTeam Bath45:0145:0118.1 
9347:37   James Hutcheson PBV40MChippenham Wheelers46:0042:049.6 
9447:49   Oliver Sloane  SENMCity of Salisbury41:2841:2835.6 
9548:06   Adam Townsend SENM     
9648:09   Simon Easter SENMMADTRI    
9748:10   Martin Meredith SBV50MAvon Valley48:1047:5735.0 
9848:16   Graham Gaiger SENM     
9948:19   Aaron Giles SENM     
10048:20   Gemma Lund SENW     
10148:22   Nicola Hart SENW     
10248:22   Debbie Kearsey PBV40WCorsham48:2246:4726.7 
10348:27   Richard Waight SENM     
10448:30   Tony Royle  V60MAvon Valley47:4547:4519.8 
10548:33   Sarah Morris  V40WChippenham H46:5846:5815.3 
10648:35   John Wariner  V45MRoyal Air Force47:1146:3413.6 
10748:36   Ian Parker SBV50MUnattached48:3646:3828.4 
10848:37   John Crane  V40MChippenham H43:3741:2010.9 
10948:38   Glenn Carlile SENM     
11048:39   Craig Townsend SENM     
11148:41   David Williams SENM     
11248:43   Joanne Lumb SENW     
11348:45   Andrew Foley SENM     
11448:50   Michael Giles  V50MCalne SMaRTT48:3947:0917.1 
11548:53   John Voyez SBV55MCorsham48:2546:5019.5 
11649:00   Bartosz Ludwicki SENM     
11749:01   Mick Staines SBV60MCastle Point Joggers/Unattached49:0146:0217.3 
11849:03   Terry Jones SENM     
11949:05   Mike Rendall PBV50MHighworth48:1848:1836.0 
12049:14   Jason Gary Hillier SENM     
12149:15   Jack Carlile SENM     
12249:16   Sam Meredith SENM     
12349:19   Robert Sparrow PBV35MSlinn Allstars48:4645:1822.3 
12449:21   Sean Price PBV45MAvon Valley49:2149:2123.9 
12549:22   Martin Pearce PBV45MAvon Valley49:2248:5621.2 
12649:23   Amanda Carroll SENWHot Chilli Tri Club Trowbridge    
12749:24   Martin Blackmore SENM     
12849:26   Richard Mahoney SENM     
12949:27   Bruce Jones SENMHickeys Harriers    
13049:29   Anthony James Callan SBV35MSlinn Allstars49:2949:2635.4 
13149:34   Keeley Spate PBSENWUnattached49:3449:3436.0 
13249:38   Richard D Smith SENM     
13349:39   Tony Pound PBV40MSwindon49:3949:3913.4 
13449:43   Andy Reid SBV55MTeam Bath49:4345:5218.8 
13549:45   Christopher Wrigglesworth SENM     
13649:48   Eleanor Jackson SENW     
13749:57   Andrew Le-Mar SENM     
13850:06   Darren Pen SENMSwindon Striders    
13950:09   Gaetan Hinojosa SENM     
14050:17   Hans Monahan SENM     
14150:31   Elizabeth Manning SENW     
14250:43   Duncan Manning SENM     
14350:44   Philip Treleven SENM     
14450:52   Matthew Bullock SENM     
14550:53   Chris Fairley SENM     
14650:54   Richard Smith SENM     
14750:55   Nigel Shires SENM     
14850:58   Bu Merwylie SENM     
14950:59   Ashley Wrench SENM     
15051:03   Merlin Trudgill SENMHogweed Trotters    
15151:06   Kevin Carter SENM     
15251:09   James Mayes SENM     
15351:11   Timothy Rooke SENM     
15451:13   Richard Reynolds SENM     
15551:20   Philip Hayward  V60MChippenham H48:4048:4027.5 
15651:22   Dave Halliday  V35MCalne47:5546:0514.6 
15751:24   Derek Poole SENM     
15851:26   Daniel Hollingshead SENM     
15951:39   Mark Tucker SENM     
16051:45   Helen Maria PBV45WAvon Valley51:4551:4525.4 
16151:47   Oliver Nutt SENM     
16251:49   Shaun Kempshall SENM     
16351:53   Shaun Morrison SENM     
16451:54   Richard Hall SENM     
16551:57   Paul Wooten SENMBitton Road Runners    
16652:13   Nick Pratt SENM     
16752:14   Sharon Smith PBV60WRunning Somewhere Else47:3846:3116.3 
16852:17   Shaun Carpenter SENMWiltshire Fire and Rescue Service    
16952:24   Garry Hulbert SENM     
17052:30   Charlotte Davies SENW     
17152:35   Stuart Sharland SENM     
17252:36   Mike Bates SENM     
17352:42   Katie Lippiatt PBSENWFrome50:4450:4436.0 
17452:48   Rose Barber  V60WAvon Valley52:3044:5018.8 
17553:04   Nancy Humphries SENW     
17653:12   Brian Lewis SENM     
17753:15   Wendy Stuart SENW     
17853:25   Christine Atrinson SENW     
17953:26   Chris Damon SENM     
18053:35   Nick Aldridge SENM     
18153:36   Andy Watson SENM     
18253:43   David Walkling SENMPewsey Vale RC    
18354:09   Gary Rogers SENM     
18454:22   Alison Wiles SENW     
18554:23   Michael Bush SENM     
18654:25   Nick Sage SENM     
18754:30   Steve Wylie SENM     
18854:36   Steven Allan Cook SENMSlinn Allstars    
18954:47   Robert Jones SENM     
19054:53   Hayley Southgate  V45WAvon Valley52:5350:3519.3 
19154:56   Richard Southgate  V50MAvon Valley47:2545:1616.4 
19254:57   Darren Bayliss SENM     
19354:58   Faye Reynolds SENW     
19454:59   Joanne Moore PBV55WChippenham H54:5954:5936.0 
19555:02   John Mellodew  V70MCorsham51:1650:4423.4 
19655:04   Gail Knowles PBV35WSlinn Allstars55:0455:0436.0 
19755:06   Sharon Fawell SENW     
19855:09   Paul Gardner  V50MFrome52:3452:3435.6 
19955:16   Kelly Wariner  U20WChippenham H53:0851:2824.9 
20055:19   Cat Jones SENW     
20155:33   James Pearce SENM     
20255:41   Kirsty Murphy  V35WChippenham H54:2652:3022.4 
20355:44   Brian Nicholson  V60MChippenham H54:5152:3228.8 
20455:46   Steve Pretlore SENM     
20555:57   Elizabeth Clark SBV35WAvon Valley55:5753:4833.1 
20656:00   Glenda Stanley SBV40WAlmost Athletes54:3654:1622.7 
20756:02   Richard Simpson SENM     
20856:06   John Cady SENM     
20956:13   Tony Heap SENM     
21056:24   Justin Hughes SENM     
21156:42   Steve May SENM     
21256:50   Sheila Hartnett SENW     
21356:57   Allan Wilcox SENMHogweed Trotters    
21456:57   Barbara Thomas  V55WCirencester53:0451:4218.1 
21557:02   Ruth Medcroft PBSENWHogweed57:0257:0220.7 
21657:03   Carolyn Ingram SENW     
21757:05   Andrew Wellman SENM     
21857:13   Marcin Wlodarczyk SENM     
21957:20   Ian Gill SBV50MAlmost Athletes52:4643:3523.1 
22057:39   Jane Tunnicliffe  V45WCorsham52:1652:1625.6 
22157:55   Lynne Haines PBV50WCorsham57:5557:5536.0 
22257:56   Marjory Maccallum SENM     
22358:08   Jo Newbery SENW     
22458:09   Deb Smith  V35WSlinn Allstars55:1355:1336.0 
22558:16   Scott Carpenter SENM     
22658:23   Dean Richens PBV35MWoodstock54:5152:5023.9 
22758:29   Barbara Flurry SENW     
22858:34   Jane Hooper SENW     
22958:35   Megan Welbourne SENWSalisbury Harriers    
23058:52   Chloe Ammonds-Nutt SENW     
23158:53   Katrina Wheadon SENW     
23259:08   Angie Best PBSENWWarminster59:0859:0836.0 
23359:34   Sue Thomas SENW     
23459:42   Andrew Jurkiewicz SENM     
23559:50   Clare Grant SENWRoyal Navy    
23659:54   Allison Robb SENW     
23760:20   Roderick Rees SENM     
23860:21   Jeff Kirk SENM     
23960:30   Morwenna Cross  V35WUnattached56:2556:2521.5 
24060:34   Miriam Weisinger SENWHighworth Running    
24160:54   Cameron Halkett SENM     
24261:48   Simon Turner SENM     
24361:50   Heather Smith SENW     
24461:51   Reuben Smith SENM     
24561:51   Rachel Ellis SENW     
24661:53   Andrew Duckett SENM     
24761:54   Caroline Le Bourgeois SENW     
24862:10   Philip Piper SENM     
24962:45   Judy Edwards SENW     
25062:46   Maureen Firth SENW     
Page: 1 2