Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon External Results
Baildon
1 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
174:32   Tom Adams PBSENMIlkley74:3274:32-3.1 
279:34   Richard Pattinson  V45MPudsey & Bramley75:5973:091.2 
381:07   Colin Walker PBV35MPudsey & Bramley81:0781:0713.8 
481:40   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders74:4874:4817.7 
582:17   Tom Bailey SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire82:1769:29-0.5 
682:52   Will Boothman SENMDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
784:28   Nigel Armitage SBV40MPudsey Pacers84:2877:263.2 
885:19   Niall Bourke SBSENMPudsey & Bramley85:1978:556.3 
986:07   Martin Archer PBSENMIlkley86:0786:0712.5 
1087:00   James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers79:4578:531.8 
1187:18   Chris Miller  SENMHarrogate76:5472:54-1.3 
1287:28   Matthew Gurney PBV35MBaildon87:2887:2826.3 
1387:37   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers82:3880:293.7 
1487:58   Steve Webb SBV45MValley Striders/Civil Service87:5881:367.0 
1588:18   Tom Hooper SENMUnattached    
1688:37   Gareth Burrell PBU20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni81:5178:514.3 
1788:38   Shane Ewen PBSENMHyde Park Harriers88:3888:388.7 
1888:50   Sue Brown SENWUnattached    
1989:03   Tom Gomersall PBSENMBingley89:0389:038.0 
2089:14   Justin Phillips  SENMIlkley86:1079:2124.2 
2190:42   Shaun Wilkinson SBV45MKeighley & Craven90:4278:179.0 
2290:44   Phil Cooper SBV35MEden Runners90:4483:076.7 
2391:00   Brian Stevenson SBV45MPudsey & Bramley91:0088:1531.0 
2491:07   Jo Waites  V40WCalder Valley87:1886:2935.4 
2591:16   Jamie Hutchinson SBV40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC91:1685:2014.5 
2692:27   Stuart Locking PBV40MPudsey & Bramley92:2792:2712.7 
2792:43   Jack Verity SBV50MSaltaire Striders92:4391:1013.7 
2892:58   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers81:1878:133.0 
2992:59   Simon Partridge SBV35MYork Postal92:5984:113.1 
3093:07   Barry Cole SENMUnattached    
3193:12   Pauline Munro  V40WBingley83:4576:296.3 
3293:23   Russell Peel V40MUnattached    
3393:42   Kim Spence  SENWEdinburgh AC85:4384:3920.1 
3494:28   Tosh Akhtar V50MValley Striders AC    
3594:32   Christopher D Dove SBU23MSkyrac94:3291:256.5 
3694:34   Nick Keen SENMLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
3795:30   Richard Quinn SBSENMHyde Park Harriers95:3089:3032.5 
3895:41   Stephen Coy SBV35MIlkley95:4180:445.2 
3995:44   John McNerney  V35MHarrogate91:2088:3229.7 
4095:56   Rowen Grandison V40MUnattached    
4196:01   Jeremy Jackson V40MUnattached    
4296:03   Richard J Gibson SBV40MPudsey Pacers96:0387:2827.9 
4396:15   Andy Stoneman  V35MValley Striders87:5787:5716.0 
4496:37   Ben Small SENMUnattached    
4596:51   Paul Grindley  V45MAirecentre Pacers86:4086:4010.8 
4697:15   Nigel Batty PBV45MSkyrac97:1597:157.7 
4797:15   Adam Speed PBV35MPudsey & Bramley97:1597:1535.6 
4897:52   Andrew Merrick SBV50MIlkley97:5285:3314.7 
4998:05   Brian Miller  V55MHarrogate91:1691:168.9 
5098:19   Stephanie Haughton PBSENWLeeds & Bradford TC98:1998:1932.9 
5198:32   Stuart Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
5298:36   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley90:5380:578.8 
5398:47   Leon A Winder  SENMIdle87:5783:559.3 
5498:49   Sven Shaw SENMUnattached    
5598:51   Paul Biddulph  V40MCalder Valley93:4590:0023.9 
5698:55   Holly Button SBSENWValley Striders98:5591:0212.6 
5799:05   Claire Cooper SENWUnattached    
5899:17   Thomas Walker SENMUnattached    
5999:18   Lewis Rowe SENMUnattached    
6099:21   Myra Jones  SENWValley Striders92:2785:225.0 
6199:28   Kenneth Frost SBV50MHorsforth Harriers99:2893:2536.0 
6299:34   Simon Thornton V40MUnattached    
6399:39   Paul Hunter V50MValley Striders AC    
6499:46   Alan Hutchinson  V55MValley Striders94:3394:3315.2 
6599:50   Mark Jordan  V55MHarrogate92:5592:557.6 
661:40:00   Alistair Smyth  V50MValley Striders96:5690:4410.9 
671:40:06   Tim Broomfield SBV55MHarrogate1:40:0689:4011.1 
681:40:09   Dominic Goldthorp SENMUnattached    
691:40:14   Jim Wheldon  V55MPudsey Pacers90:3283:169.0 
701:40:24   Richard Irvine  V35MValley Striders93:2291:597.6 
711:40:39   Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill92:2183:4620.7 
721:40:51   Florian Stoermer SENMUnattached    
731:40:54   Rory Tranter PBV35MYork Acorn1:40:541:40:5436.0 
741:40:56   Nicola Sweeney SENWUnattached    
751:41:09   Rachel Pilling  SENWPudsey & Bramley93:4593:456.7 
761:41:16   Marcus Taylor SBV40MBurnden1:41:1692:435.2 
771:41:21   Mark Dye SBV45MKnavesmire1:41:2190:047.6 
781:41:27   Damien Pearson SBSENMUnattached1:41:271:40:495.8 
791:41:30   Martyn Finn PBV40MPudsey & Bramley1:41:301:41:3031.5 
801:41:33   John Sinclair  V55MRetford91:3891:3813.1 
811:41:41   Neil Jones SENMUnattached    
821:41:46   John Metcalfe V50MUnattached    
831:41:54   Andrew Birkinshaw SBV45MPudsey & Bramley1:41:5499:3323.3 
841:42:27   Liz Ensor SENWUnattached    
851:42:28   Alexander Wheeler SBSENMChapel Allerton1:42:2897:427.6 
861:42:33   Richard Bory  V60MValley Hill94:3593:3212.5 
871:42:50   Mark Gill SENMUnattached    
881:42:54   Amanda Clarke SBV40WBingley1:42:5495:3411.8 
891:42:56   Kevin Blackhurst SBV50MKirkstall1:42:5691:2812.9 
901:43:02   Ian Briggs SENMUnattached    
911:43:07   Rebecca Cesar de Sa  V35WSkyrac95:1787:377.5 
921:43:09   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall93:3085:586.7 
931:43:11   Peter Hilliard  V45MIdle91:0391:0311.2 
941:43:16   Martin Hawkins  V40MSkyrac95:0189:198.2 
951:43:58   David Burdon SBV55MPudsey Pacers1:43:5890:448.6 
961:44:15   Kevin Brain V40MUnattached    
971:44:18   Matthew Woodhouse  SENMKirkstall/Leeds Uni92:4692:4632.7 
981:44:21   Becki Penrose V35WUnattached    
1001:44:29   Paul Bamber SENMUnattached    
991:44:29   Joe Hanney  V35MValley Striders94:3489:247.7 
1011:44:42   Mark Estienne  V40MYork Acorn91:5891:5812.6 
1021:44:44   John Hughes PBV35MRoberttown1:44:4493:086.9 
1031:44:48   Joseph Marjoram SENMUnattached    
1041:44:51   James Parker SENMUnattached    
1051:44:53   Kevin Holmes V40MUnattached    
1061:45:02   Jayne Butterworth SBV45WSkipton1:45:0295:0311.7 
1071:45:32   Nick Barnes SBSENMValley Striders1:45:3290:3210.8 
1081:45:45   Philip Brown V40MUnattached    
1091:45:51   Stephen Pattison  V50MPudsey Pacers98:3598:3511.8 
1101:45:53   Chris Normington SENMUnattached    
1111:45:59   Stephen Taylor  V40MChapel Allerton97:3689:216.1 
1121:46:01   Tony Neary SENMUnattached    
1131:46:06   Mark Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
1141:46:14   Simon Frazer  V35MSaltaire Striders97:2487:065.5 
1151:46:16   Karen Chown SBV45WSkipton1:46:1688:0325.7 
1161:46:26   Richard Crisp SENMUnattached    
1171:46:36   Sharon Williams  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds97:2092:5814.6 
1181:46:44   Martin Stoney  V35MHyde Park Harriers99:5499:5427.8 
1191:46:54   Richard Smith SENMUnattached    
1201:47:05   Simon Dunn V40MN Y P Tri Club    
1211:47:12   Marc Forrest SENMUnattached    
1221:47:22   Sharon Woodruff  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds98:0993:3020.9 
1231:47:23   Richard Lumley  V45MTadcaster99:0399:0332.8 
1241:47:24   Mick Coe SBV45MQueensbury1:47:2489:035.6 
1251:47:40   Antony Genovese V40MUnattached    
1261:47:56   David Spink  V50MKirkstall95:3292:4536.0 
1271:48:08   Paul Alexander  V50MNorth Derbyshire1:40:271:40:2713.8 
1281:48:28   Craig Cooper V40MUnattached    
1291:48:43   David Norfolk  V50MBingley/Unattached92:3592:3527.1 
1301:48:49   Robert Burden SENMUnattached    
1311:48:51   David Howe  V35MIlkley98:4797:5912.7 
1321:48:52   Gerald Paxford V40MUnattached    
1331:48:57   Tamara Weatherhead PBV40WOtley1:48:571:48:5720.1 
1341:48:57   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  SENWChapel Allerton98:4293:347.9 
1351:49:09   Aileen Baldwin  V60WStainland1:43:241:41:0611.8 
1361:49:11   Gavin Watmuff SBV45MAirecentre Pacers1:49:1195:4531.3 
1371:49:13   Alison Bennett V50MIlkley Harriers AC    
1381:49:28   Jenny Beaumont SBSENWAirecentre Pacers1:49:2889:1516.9 
1391:49:33   Stuart Reardon SBV45MKirkstall1:49:3399:0136.0 
1401:49:34   Steve Hobson V40MUnattached    
1411:49:35   Mark Thompson V40MUnattached    
1421:49:45   Natalie Curtis PBV45WIlkley1:49:451:49:4535.8 
1431:50:01   Damian Holt V50MUnattached    
1441:50:08   Jane Raper  V45WBillingham1:40:071:40:0713.2 
1451:50:34   Jonathan Newman V40MUnattached    
1461:50:47   Harry McGill SBV60MSaltaire Striders1:50:4786:4832.4 
1471:51:06   Graham Blundell V40MUnattached    
1481:51:09   David Weight V40MUnattached    
1491:51:19   David Bailey V40MUnattached    
1501:51:27   James Moore SENMUnattached    
1511:51:37   Robert Calver V40MUnattached    
1521:51:42   Amanda Bellwood  V35WDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill1:43:021:43:0219.2 
1531:51:42   Martin Dodsley V40MUnattached    
1541:51:42   Tim Brear  V45MIlkley1:49:021:49:0235.8 
1551:51:54   Janet Wright SBV45WAire Valley Runners1:51:5493:2533.9 
1561:51:57   Steve Dixon SBV55MValley Striders1:51:571:40:4212.7 
1571:52:00   Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth Harriers1:41:4791:437.1 
1581:52:18   Angela Srivastava PBV40WOtley1:52:181:52:1829.3 
1591:52:25   Jane Mccarthy SENMIlkley Harriers AC    
1601:52:30   Michael Tomlinson V40MUnattached    
1611:52:37   Ash Hill SENMUnattached    
1621:52:47   David Delaney SENMUnattached    
1631:52:58   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders96:0596:0510.6 
1641:53:01   Andrew Jackson PBV45MIlkley1:53:011:53:0114.2 
1651:53:08   Neil Bloor  V45MSkyrac1:42:4399:3217.2 
1661:53:13   Barry O'Brien V40MUnattached    
1671:53:38   Martin Love SBV50MSaltaire Striders1:53:381:49:4713.0 
1681:53:40   Caroline Harding PBV35WPudsey & Bramley1:53:401:53:4012.9 
1691:53:41   Robert Bowie V40MUnattached    
1701:53:42   Stephen Edison V60MUnattached    
1711:53:48   Bryan White V50MUnattached    
1721:53:57   Rob Ollerenshaw V40MUnattached    
1731:53:58   Ian Smith V40MUnattached    
1741:54:03   Simon Greene V50MUnattached    
1751:54:37   Richard Ramsden SENMUnattached    
1761:54:38   Peter Murray  V40MYork Acorn1:42:261:42:0020.3 
1771:55:01   David Fullerton V40MUnattached    
1781:55:02   Emma Taylor  SENWYork Acorn1:42:071:42:0514.9 
1791:55:03   Ian Spence V40MUnattached    
1801:55:08   Keith Wood PBV50MIlkley1:55:081:55:0831.5 
1811:55:29   John Simpson SBV60MWetherby1:55:291:49:2013.5 
1821:55:38   Paul Glover PBV65MKirkstall1:55:381:55:3817.0 
1831:55:40   Ben Harvey SENMUnattached    
1841:55:51   Catherine Elvin  SENWKirkstall98:0998:0914.8 
1851:55:56   Alan J Couldwell SBV55MHarrogate1:55:561:43:0215.7 
1861:55:58   Ralph Kidner PBV55MHyde Park Harriers96:5396:5313.3 
1871:56:07   Alun Davies PBV45MValley Striders1:56:071:56:0736.0 
1881:56:18   Paula Eastaugh V35WUnattached    
1891:56:20   Steve Hallam  V50MStainland1:51:131:41:1513.3 
1901:56:41   Brian Watts V50MAskern District Running Club    
1911:56:57   Carl Dunk V40MUnattached    
1921:56:59   Nick Wallhead SBSENMValley Striders1:56:5996:048.1 
1931:57:04   Linda Crabtree  V50WHalifax1:44:1098:3624.7 
1941:57:05   Richard Scarborough SENMUnattached    
1951:57:07   Heidi Siddle  V35WLeeds & Bradford TC99:4593:468.4 
1961:57:09   John Eddington V40MUnattached    
1971:57:12   John Blyth V50MUnattached    
1981:57:13   Simon Speed V40MUnattached    
1991:57:16   Robert D Sutton  V45MEccleshill1:41:2097:2711.7 
2001:57:20   Steven Jones SBV55MQueensbury1:57:201:56:1332.2 
2011:57:22   John Ingles  V40MStainland1:48:1297:478.8 
2021:57:24   Rachel Delaney V35WUnattached    
2031:57:27   Barbara Lee SBV55WBingley/Baildon1:57:271:45:5017.5 
2041:58:11   Carl Prendergast PBV60MHorsforth Fellandale1:58:111:58:1122.0 
2051:58:27   Sue Bickerdike  V40WIlkley1:50:371:50:3730.4 
2061:58:28   Jason Martin V40MUnattached    
2071:58:37   Mark Townson SENMUnattached    
2081:58:48   David Bower  V45MAire Valley Runners1:56:451:56:4535.9 
2091:59:00   Martin Wright  V45MIlkley1:43:161:43:1632.4 
2101:59:22   Helen Livingstone  V45WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC1:42:3888:1117.5 
2111:59:30   Helen Love SBV50WSaltaire Striders1:59:301:41:3014.1 
2121:59:32   Angela Crawford PBV50WAirecentre Pacers1:59:321:59:3235.7 
2131:59:48   Simon Rycroft  V35MPocklington81:2581:143.2 
2141:59:53   Joanna Lockwood V35WUnattached    
2152:00:12   Karl Speight SENMUnattached    
2162:00:15   Neil Midgley SBV60MHolmfirth2:00:151:59:2815.8 
2172:00:33   Amarnath Ahir V50MUnattached    
2182:00:37   Nick Jones SBV40MBingley2:00:371:48:5429.7 
2192:00:46   Harry Whittle V50MUnattached    
2202:00:47   Frank Masley SBV60MSaltaire Striders2:00:471:52:3717.4 
2212:00:52   Ian Abson PBSENMLeicester Tri1:49:581:49:5821.7 
2222:01:01   Phillip Clegg V50MUnattached    
2232:01:01   Will Turner V40MUnattached    
2242:01:03   John Campbell V50MUnattached    
2252:01:05   Geoffrey Bank V50MUnattached    
2262:01:26   Jo Tipling PBV35WHarrogate/NYP Tri2:01:262:01:2635.4 
2272:01:40   Colin Mcmurray V50MUnattached    
2282:01:41   Neil Metcalfe SENMUnattached    
2292:01:45   Andrew Calvert SENMUnattached    
2302:02:03   Vikki O'Brien V35WUnattached    
2312:02:05   Vicky Horrocks  V35WBingley1:50:291:50:2934.7 
2322:02:06   Michael Tasker V70MUnattached    
2332:02:35   Anna Nolan V35WUnattached    
2342:02:37   Joanne Adams SENWUnattached    
2352:02:39   Peter Logan V40MUnattached    
2362:02:48   Caron Ralph  V40WOtley1:47:101:47:1015.1 
2372:02:52   Ben Raybould SENMUnattached    
2382:02:56   Chris Burrell SBV50MHalifax2:02:561:52:2716.9 
2392:03:00   Alan Harman  V50MThirsk & Sowerby1:43:5990:3118.3 
2402:03:09   Kenny Rowe V50MFell Runners Association    
2412:03:27   Danny Claxton SENMUnattached    
2422:03:33   Charles Mckinney SENMUnattached    
2432:03:57   Neil Lloyd SBV50MSaltaire Striders2:03:572:03:2535.9 
2442:04:02   Liz Price SBV45WIlkley2:04:021:53:2225.7 
2452:04:14   Joanne Middleton V35WUnattached    
2462:04:23   Eric Hawthorn SBV45MIlkley2:04:231:50:0615.9 
2472:04:38   Ellie May PBSENWStainland/Halifax2:04:382:04:3822.3 
2482:04:45   Maureen Gibbs V55WUnattached    
2492:04:51   Luke Barnett SENMUnattached    
2502:04:51   Jamie Carter SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2