Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon External Results
Baildon
1 Apr 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
174:32Tom Adams PBSENMIlkley74:3274:32-3.1 
279:34Richard Pattinson  V45MPudsey & Bramley75:5973:09-0.5 
381:07Colin Walker PBV35MPudsey & Bramley81:0781:072.9 
481:40Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders74:4874:487.4 
582:17Tom Bailey SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire82:1769:29-1.1 
682:52Will Boothman SENMDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
784:28Nigel Armitage SBV40MPudsey Pacers84:2877:264.2 
885:19Niall Bourke SBSENMPudsey & Bramley85:1978:557.5 
986:07Martin Archer PBSENMIlkley86:0786:0713.8 
1087:00James Clark  SENMPudsey Pacers79:4579:100.9 
1187:18Chris Miller  SENMHarrogate76:5472:54-1.6 
1287:28Matthew Gurney PBV35MBaildon87:2887:2814.5 
1387:37David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers82:3880:294.0 
1487:58Steve Webb SBV45MValley Striders/Civil Service87:5881:363.0 
1588:18Tom Hooper SENMUnattached    
1688:37Gareth Burrell PBU20MHalifax/Sheffield Uni81:5178:515.3 
1788:38Shane Ewen PBSENMHyde Park Harriers88:3888:388.2 
1888:50Sue Brown SENWUnattached    
1989:03Tom Gomersall PBSENMBingley89:0389:037.6 
2089:14Justin Phillips  SENMIlkley86:1079:2111.4 
2190:42Shaun Wilkinson SBV45MKeighley & Craven90:4278:171.0 
2290:44Phil Cooper SBV35MEden Runners90:4488:4915.4 
2391:00Brian Stevenson SBV45MPudsey & Bramley91:0088:1518.0 
2491:07Jo Waites  V40WCalder Valley87:1886:2923.6 
2591:16Jamie Hutchinson SBV40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC91:1685:2012.4 
2692:27Stuart Locking PBV40MPudsey & Bramley92:2792:2721.6 
2792:43Jack Verity SBV50MSaltaire Striders92:4391:108.8 
2892:58Steve Large  V45MHorsforth81:1878:133.7 
2992:59Simon Partridge SBV35MYork Postal92:5987:313.9 
3093:07Barry Cole SENMUnattached    
3193:12Pauline Munro  V40WBingley83:4576:292.9 
3293:23Russell Peel V40MUnattached    
3393:42Kim Spence  SENWEdinburgh AC85:4384:397.6 
3494:28Tosh Akhtar V50MValley Striders AC    
3594:32Christopher D Dove SBU23MSkyrac94:3291:253.1 
3694:34Nick Keen SENMLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
3795:30Richard Quinn SBSENMHyde Park Harriers95:3089:3020.7 
3895:41Stephen Coy SBV35MIlkley95:4180:443.9 
3995:44John McNerney  V35MHarrogate91:2088:3216.8 
4095:56Rowen Grandison V40MUnattached    
4196:01Jeremy Jackson V40MUnattached    
4296:03Richard J Gibson SBV40MPudsey Pacers96:0387:2815.0 
4396:15Andy Stoneman  V35MValley Striders87:5787:5712.3 
4496:37Ben Small SENMUnattached    
4596:51Paul Grindley  V45MAirecentre Pacers86:4086:4013.0 
4697:15Nigel Batty PBV45MSkyrac97:1597:159.1 
4797:15Adam Speed PBV35MPudsey & Bramley97:1597:1523.8 
4897:52Andrew Merrick SBV50MIlkley97:5285:336.4 
4998:05Brian Miller  V55MHarrogate91:1691:167.9 
5098:19Stephanie Haughton PBSENWLeeds & Bradford TC98:1998:1920.3 
5198:32Stuart Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
5298:36Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley90:5380:577.8 
5398:47Leon A Winder  SENMIdle87:5783:554.3 
5498:49Sven Shaw SENMUnattached    
5598:51Paul Biddulph  V40MCalder Valley93:4590:0024.5 
5698:55Holly Williams SBSENWValley Striders98:5591:0214.7 
5799:05Claire Cooper SENWUnattached    
5899:17Thomas Walker SENMUnattached    
5999:18Lewis Rowe SENMUnattached    
6099:21Myra Jones  SENWValley Striders92:2785:224.9 
6199:28Kenneth Frost SBV50MHorsforth99:2893:2526.8 
6299:34Simon Thornton V40MUnattached    
6399:39Paul Hunter V50MValley Striders AC    
6499:46Alan Hutchinson  V55MValley Striders94:3394:3316.3 
6599:50Mark Jordan  V55MHarrogate92:5592:557.1 
661:40:00Alistair Smyth  V50MValley Striders96:5690:448.2 
671:40:06Tim Broomfield SBV55MHarrogate1:40:0689:409.9 
681:40:09Dominic Goldthorp SENMUnattached    
691:40:14Jim Wheldon  V55MPudsey Pacers90:3283:169.6 
701:40:24Richard Irvine  V35MValley Striders93:2291:597.3 
711:40:39Mick Hogan  V50MEccleshill92:2183:4614.6 
721:40:51Florian Stoermer SENMUnattached    
731:40:54Rory Tranter PBV35MYork Acorn1:40:541:40:5430.2 
741:40:56Nicola Sweeney SENWUnattached    
751:41:09Rachel Pilling  SENWPudsey & Bramley93:4593:457.1 
761:41:16Marcus Taylor SBV40MBurnden1:41:1693:079.8 
771:41:21Mark Dye SBV45MKnavesmire1:41:2190:047.5 
781:41:27Damien Pearson SBSENMUnattached1:41:271:40:494.2 
791:41:30Martyn Finn PBV40MPudsey & Bramley1:41:301:41:3018.6 
801:41:33John Sinclair  V55MRetford91:3891:3815.4 
811:41:41Neil Jones SENMUnattached    
821:41:46John Metcalfe V50MUnattached    
831:41:54Andrew Birkinshaw SBV45MPudsey & Bramley1:41:5499:3321.6 
841:42:27Liz Ensor SENWUnattached    
851:42:28Alexander Wheeler SBSENMChapel Allerton1:42:2897:4212.6 
861:42:33Richard Bory  V60MValley Hill94:3593:329.2 
871:42:50Mark Gill SENMUnattached    
881:42:54Amanda Clarke SBV40WBingley/Knavesmire1:42:5495:3410.2 
891:42:56Kevin Blackhurst SBV50MKirkstall1:42:5691:2815.4 
901:43:02Ian Briggs SENMUnattached    
911:43:07Rebecca Cesar De Sa  V35WSkyrac95:1788:056.4 
921:43:09Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall93:3085:585.1 
931:43:11Peter Hilliard  V45MIdle91:0391:039.9 
941:43:16Martin Hawkins  V40MSkyrac95:0189:197.2 
951:43:58David Burdon SBV55MPudsey Pacers1:43:5890:449.2 
961:44:15Kevin Brain V40MUnattached    
971:44:18Matthew Woodhouse  SENMKirkstall/Leeds Uni92:4692:4619.9 
981:44:21Becki Penrose V35WUnattached    
1001:44:29Paul Bamber SENMUnattached    
991:44:29Joe Hanney  V35MValley Striders94:3491:488.7 
1011:44:42Mark Estienne  V40MYork Acorn91:5891:5814.5 
1021:44:44John Hughes PBV35MRoberttown1:44:4493:218.4 
1031:44:48Joseph Marjoram SENMUnattached    
1041:44:51James Parker SENMUnattached    
1051:44:53Kevin Holmes V40MUnattached    
1061:45:02Jayne Butterworth SBV45WSkipton1:45:0295:0312.9 
1071:45:32Nick Barnes SBSENMValley Striders1:45:3290:3211.9 
1081:45:45Philip Brown V40MUnattached    
1091:45:51Stephen Pattison  V50MPudsey Pacers98:3598:3512.5 
1101:45:53Chris Normington SENMUnattached    
1111:45:59Stephen Taylor  V40MChapel Allerton97:3689:217.2 
1121:46:01Tony Neary SENMUnattached    
1131:46:06Mark Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
1141:46:14Simon Frazer  V35MSaltaire Striders97:2490:568.3 
1151:46:16Karen Chown SBV45WSkipton1:46:1688:0326.6 
1161:46:26Richard Crisp SENMUnattached    
1171:46:36Sharon Williams  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds97:2092:5810.7 
1181:46:44Martin Stoney  V35MHyde Park Harriers99:5499:5422.6 
1191:46:54Richard Smith SENMUnattached    
1201:47:05Simon Dunn V40MN Y P Tri Club    
1211:47:12Marc Forrest SENMUnattached    
1221:47:22Sharon Woodruff  SENWAbbey Runners Leeds98:0993:3017.3 
1231:47:23Richard Lumley  V45MTadcaster99:0399:0320.5 
1241:47:24Mick Coe SBV45MQueensbury1:47:2499:156.5 
1251:47:40Antony Genovese V40MUnattached    
1261:47:56David Spink  V50MKirkstall95:3292:4526.4 
1271:48:08Paul Alexander  V50MNorth Derbyshire1:40:271:40:2721.3 
1281:48:28Craig Cooper V40MUnattached    
1291:48:43David Norfolk  V50MBingley/Unattached92:3592:3520.2 
1301:48:49Robert Burden SENMUnattached    
1311:48:51David Howe  V35MIlkley98:4797:5918.7 
1321:48:52Gerald Paxford V40MUnattached    
1331:48:57Tamara Weatherhead PBV40WOtley1:48:571:48:5710.3 
1341:48:57Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  SENWChapel Allerton98:4293:378.1 
1351:49:09Aileen Baldwin  V60WStainland1:43:241:41:0612.3 
1361:49:11Gavin Watmuff SBV45MAirecentre Pacers1:49:1195:4518.4 
1371:49:13Alison Bennett V50MIlkley Harriers AC    
1381:49:28Jenny Beaumont SBSENWAirecentre Pacers1:49:2889:1511.0 
1391:49:33Stuart Reardon SBV45MKirkstall1:49:3399:0134.3 
1401:49:34Steve Hobson V40MUnattached    
1411:49:35Mark Thompson V40MUnattached    
1421:49:45Natalie Curtis PBV45WIlkley1:49:451:49:4527.9 
1431:50:01Damian Holt V50MUnattached    
1441:50:08Jane Raper  V45WBillingham1:40:071:40:0720.4 
1451:50:34Jonathan Newman V40MUnattached    
1461:50:47Harry McGill SBV60MSaltaire Striders1:50:4786:4819.5 
1471:51:06Graham Blundell V40MUnattached    
1481:51:09David Weight V40MUnattached    
1491:51:19David Bailey V40MUnattached    
1501:51:27James Moore SENMUnattached    
1511:51:37Robert Calver V40MUnattached    
1521:51:42Amanda Bellwood  V35WDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill1:43:021:43:0211.7 
1531:51:42Martin Dodsley V40MUnattached    
1541:51:42Tim Brear  V45MIlkley1:49:021:49:0227.9 
1551:51:54Janet Wright SBV45WAire Valley Runners1:51:5493:2520.9 
1561:51:57Steve Dixon SBV55MValley Striders1:51:571:40:4215.2 
1571:52:00Ronnie Taverner  V45MHorsforth1:41:471:41:4715.8 
1581:52:18Angela Srivastava PBV40WOtley1:52:181:52:1828.6 
1591:52:25Jane Mccarthy SENMIlkley Harriers AC    
1601:52:30Michael Tomlinson V40MUnattached    
1611:52:37Ash Hill SENMUnattached    
1621:52:47David Delaney SENMUnattached    
1631:52:58Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders96:0596:0510.8 
1641:53:01Andrew Jackson PBV45MIlkley1:53:011:53:0121.8 
1651:53:08Neil Bloor  V45MSkyrac1:42:4399:3214.7 
1661:53:13Barry O'Brien V40MUnattached    
1671:53:38Martin Love SBV50MSaltaire Striders1:53:381:49:4712.5 
1681:53:40Caroline Harding PBV35WPudsey & Bramley1:53:401:53:4019.0 
1691:53:41Robert Bowie V40MUnattached    
1701:53:42Stephen Edison V60MUnattached    
1711:53:48Bryan White V50MUnattached    
1721:53:57Rob Ollerenshaw V40MUnattached    
1731:53:58Ian Smith V40MUnattached    
1741:54:03Simon Greene V50MUnattached    
1751:54:37Richard Ramsden SENMUnattached    
1761:54:38Peter Murray  V40MYork Acorn1:42:261:42:2620.1 
1771:55:01David Fullerton V40MUnattached    
1781:55:02Emma Taylor  SENWYork Acorn1:42:071:42:0520.0 
1791:55:03Ian Spence V40MUnattached    
1801:55:08Keith Wood PBV50MIlkley1:55:081:55:0819.0 
1811:55:29John Simpson SBV60MWetherby1:55:291:49:2015.4 
1821:55:38Paul Glover PBV65MKirkstall1:55:381:55:3814.8 
1831:55:40Ben Harvey SENMUnattached    
1841:55:51Catherine Elvin  SENWKirkstall98:0998:0912.3 
1851:55:56Alan J Couldwell SBV55MHarrogate1:55:561:43:0214.3 
1861:55:58Ralph Kidner PBV55MHyde Park Harriers96:5396:5316.5 
1871:56:07Alun Davies PBV45MValley Striders1:56:071:56:0725.6 
1881:56:18Paula Eastaugh V35WUnattached    
1891:56:20Steve Hallam  V50MStainland1:51:131:41:1512.4 
1901:56:41Brian Watts V50MAskern District Running Club    
1911:56:57Carl Dunk V40MUnattached    
1921:56:59Nick Wallhead SBSENMValley Striders1:56:5998:3317.7 
1931:57:04Linda Crabtree  V50WHalifax1:44:1098:3613.2 
1941:57:05Richard Scarborough SENMUnattached    
1951:57:07Heidi Siddle  V35WLeeds & Bradford TC99:4597:0810.4 
1961:57:09John Eddington V40MUnattached    
1971:57:12John Blyth V50MUnattached    
1981:57:13Simon Speed V40MUnattached    
1991:57:16Robert D Sutton  V45MEccleshill1:41:2097:2711.0 
2001:57:20Steven Jones SBV55MQueensbury1:57:201:56:1322.2 
2011:57:22John Ingles  V40MStainland1:48:1297:4710.8 
2021:57:24Rachel Delaney V35WUnattached    
2031:57:27Barbara Lee SBV55WBingley/Baildon1:57:271:45:5016.5 
2041:58:11Carl Prendergast PBV60MHorsforth Fellandale1:58:111:58:1125.9 
2051:58:27Sue Bickerdike  V40WIlkley1:50:371:50:3724.6 
2061:58:28Jason Martin V40MUnattached    
2071:58:37Mark Townson SENMUnattached    
2081:58:48David Bower  V45MAire Valley Runners1:56:451:56:4531.3 
2091:59:00Martin Wright  V45MIlkley1:43:161:43:1621.0 
2101:59:22Helen Livingstone  V45WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC1:42:3888:116.3 
2111:59:30Helen Love SBV50WSaltaire Striders1:59:301:41:3013.2 
2121:59:32Angela Crawford PBV50WAirecentre Pacers1:59:321:59:3225.6 
2131:59:48Simon Rycroft  V35MPocklington81:2581:251.8 
2141:59:53Joanna Lockwood V35WUnattached    
2152:00:12Karl Speight SENMUnattached    
2162:00:15Neil Midgley SBV60MHolmfirth2:00:151:59:2815.5 
2172:00:33Amarnath Ahir V50MUnattached    
2182:00:37Nick Jones SBV40MBingley2:00:371:48:5422.9 
2192:00:46Harry Whittle V50MUnattached    
2202:00:47Frank Masley SBV60MSaltaire Striders2:00:471:52:3716.8 
2212:00:52Ian Abson PBSENMLeicester Tri1:49:581:49:5830.0 
2222:01:01Phillip Clegg V50MUnattached    
2232:01:01Will Turner V40MUnattached    
2242:01:03John Campbell V50MUnattached    
2252:01:05Geoffrey Bank V50MUnattached    
2262:01:26Jo Tipling PBV35WHarrogate/NYP Tri2:01:262:01:2628.2 
2272:01:40Colin Mcmurray V50MUnattached    
2282:01:41Neil Metcalfe SENMUnattached    
2292:01:45Andrew Calvert SENMUnattached    
2302:02:03Vikki O'Brien V35WUnattached    
2312:02:05Vicky Horrocks  V35WBingley1:50:291:50:2925.4 
2322:02:06Michael Tasker V70MUnattached    
2332:02:35Anna Nolan V35WUnattached    
2342:02:37Joanne Adams SENWUnattached    
2352:02:39Peter Logan V40MUnattached    
2362:02:48Caron Ralph  V40WOtley1:47:101:47:1025.6 
2372:02:52Ben Raybould SENMUnattached    
2382:02:56Chris Burrell SBV50MHalifax2:02:561:57:0916.4 
2392:03:00Alan Harman  V50MThirsk & Sowerby1:43:5990:3114.2 
2402:03:09Kenny Rowe V50MFell Runners Association    
2412:03:27Danny Claxton SENMUnattached    
2422:03:33Charles Mckinney SENMUnattached    
2432:03:57Neil Lloyd SBV50MSaltaire Striders2:03:572:03:2529.7 
2442:04:02Liz Price SBV45WIlkley2:04:021:53:2233.8 
2452:04:14Joanne Middleton V35WUnattached    
2462:04:23Eric Hawthorn SBV45MIlkley2:04:231:50:0620.4 
2472:04:38Ellie May PBSENWStainland/Halifax2:04:382:04:3817.5 
2482:04:45Maureen Gibbs V55WUnattached    
2492:04:51Luke Barnett SENMUnattached    
2502:04:51Jamie Carter SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2