Haweswater Half Marathon External Results
Bampton
4 Mar 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
2511:48:36   Andy Milne SENMUnattached    
2521:49:00   Michael Chimejczuk SBV60MBlackburn RR1:49:001:44:3336.0 
2531:49:03   Dorothy Capstick PBSENWPreston1:46:451:46:4536.0 
2541:49:09   Helen Minnikin-Spring  SENWYork Acorn1:42:371:42:3716.5 
2551:49:13   Samuel Brewster SBSENMKeswick1:49:131:44:2833.8 
2561:49:14   Anna Beaty V40WUnattached    
2571:49:16   George Bell V60MUnattached    
2581:49:19   Tanya Dixon  V35WEden Runners1:41:551:41:5534.6 
2591:49:21   Jess Young  SENWSwaledale1:46:001:46:0016.9 
2601:49:26   Peter Brooks PBV40MElvet1:49:261:49:2625.1 
2611:49:30   Julie Margaret Ridehalgh SBV40WBlackburn RR1:49:301:46:2832.5 
2621:49:30   Phil White  V55MBlackburn RR1:41:2799:1815.8 
2631:49:43   Ian Tognarelli V40MUnattached    
2641:49:43   Michael Wilson SENMUnattached    
2651:49:45   Jenny Rowley  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Tynedale1:44:261:42:3936.0 
2661:49:46   Andrew Parker V40MUnattached    
2671:49:53   Jonathan Dunham V40MUnattached    
2681:49:55   Emma Clarke V40WUnattached    
2691:49:58   Bridget Houlston SENWUnattached    
2701:49:59   Julie Taberner PBV50WUnattached1:49:591:49:5920.0 
2711:50:00   Lesley Dewhirst PBV45WBlackburn RR1:50:001:50:0022.6 
2721:50:03   Matty Sutton SBSENWBellahouston RR1:50:031:47:3823.6 
2731:50:05   Robin Buxton V45MUnattached    
2741:50:05   Michael Hall V45MUnattached    
2751:50:24   Chris Knox V50MUnattached    
2761:50:27   Stephen Kenworthy  V55MBuxton99:2099:0715.3 
2771:50:34   Stephen Robert Kiszow  V35MSunderland Strollers1:45:0799:5711.8 
2781:50:36   Paul Howes V45MUnattached    
2791:50:41   Lisa Lo SENWUnattached    
2801:50:44   Zoe Lang SENWUnattached    
2811:50:46   Rachel Buckley SENWUnattached    
2821:50:48   Brendan Murphy V45MUnattached    
2831:50:56   Mark McConville SBV40MTrawden1:50:561:46:3719.6 
2841:50:57   Diane Baines PBV50WSedgefield1:50:571:49:0218.3 
2851:51:11   Mark Geoffrey Hall  V40MUnattached1:46:021:40:1813.7 
2861:51:12   Matthew James SENMUnattached    
2871:51:13   John Wilbor PBV50MSwaledale1:51:131:51:1336.0 
2881:51:15   Abbie Hull PBSENWQuakers/Unattached1:51:151:51:1522.6 
2891:51:17   Paul Dart V50MUnattached    
2901:51:18   Catherine Naylor SENWUnattached    
2911:51:19   Claire Harrison PBV35WEden Runners1:51:191:51:1936.0 
2921:51:22   Colin Hewitt SBV50MLancaster & Morecambe1:51:221:45:5623.2 
2931:51:32   Phil Sturgess SBV40MKeswick/Stocksfield1:51:321:43:1832.4 
2941:51:33   Julie Graham  V50WGarstang1:50:541:50:2419.0 
2951:51:40   Garry Vernon  V45Mrunbritain.com/Fetch Everyone1:44:371:44:3716.9 
2961:51:48   Callum Craw SENMUnattached    
2971:51:50   David Appleby  V50MHowgill1:51:071:47:3436.0 
2981:51:51   Martin Bell V45MUnattached    
2991:51:51   Beverley Clark  V40WBarnsley H1:41:151:41:1513.9 
3001:51:53   Sara Stewart PBV45WAllen Valley1:51:531:51:5319.3 
3011:51:54   Karen Y Saward  V35WSwaledale1:51:111:50:3535.7 
3021:52:18   David Ivinson SENMUnattached    
3031:52:25   David Shorrock PBV60MDarwen Dashers1:52:251:52:2517.0 
3041:52:29   Shirley Gibson  V65WDarlington H1:47:581:40:1615.4 
3051:52:30   Alison Walker PBV35WEden Runners1:52:301:52:3026.3 
3061:52:30   Dianne Halliday  V45WUnattached1:48:201:45:0133.5 
3071:52:32   Emma Alpin V40WAllendale Striders    
3081:52:34   Stephen Halliday V50MUnattached    
3091:52:37   Piers Tupman V40MUnattached    
3101:52:52   Tom Waites SENMUnattached    
3111:52:58   Robert Boelema V45MUnattached    
3121:52:58   Wendy Colling SBV45WQuakers1:52:581:48:1916.5 
3131:53:02   Elena Saw SENWEden Runners    
3141:53:06   Davie Pratt V50MUnattached    
3151:53:09   David Baxter V45MUnattached    
3161:53:15   Sarah Chaudhri SBV45WCumberland AC1:53:151:49:1417.1 
3171:53:16   John Lynch SBV55MSwaledale1:53:161:43:4523.2 
3181:53:19   Dion Crozier SENMUnattached    
3191:53:20   John Adam Pickup SBV50MSwinton1:53:201:49:2728.5 
3201:53:25   Simon Norbury SENMUnattached    
3211:53:26   Martin Knaggs SENMUnattached    
3221:53:29   David Cummins V40MUnattached    
3231:53:30   Michael Cummins V45MUnattached    
3241:53:31   John Davis SENMUnattached    
3251:53:37   Joe Parkins V40MUnattached    
3261:53:55   Richard Fenn SENMUnattached    
3271:54:15   Michael Bufton SENMUnattached    
3281:54:18   Nicola Wilde SBV50WHorsforth1:54:1894:5332.1 
3291:54:43   Chris Hughes SENMUnattached    
3301:54:44   Sarah Morley V40WUnattached    
3311:54:47   Joanne May SENWUnattached    
3321:54:55   Julie Ross V45WUnattached    
3331:55:06   Emma Carrick SENWUnattached    
3341:55:06   Dawn Pringle V40WUnattached    
3351:55:08   Mark Colling SBV40MQuakers1:55:081:47:4620.8 
3361:55:12   Linda Rusyn PBV55WBlackburn RR1:55:121:55:1225.0 
3371:55:15   Mike Hobson V40MUnattached    
3381:55:17   Michael Denner SBV55MKnavesmire1:55:171:46:0911.5 
3391:55:19   Michael Williams  V45MRochdale H1:45:121:45:1216.3 
3401:55:19   Kate Eldred SENWUnattached    
3411:55:31   Anthony Corbett SBV45MQuakers1:55:311:52:5516.6 
3421:55:41   Peter Wells SENMUnattached    
3431:55:46   Bob Quin V50MDumfries Running Club    
3441:55:54   Adrian Cross SENMUnattached    
3451:55:56   Steve Hart SBV50MSwinton1:55:561:48:1421.2 
3461:56:03   John McCarthy V45MUnattached    
3471:56:16   Darren Foote PBV40MBlack Combe1:56:161:56:1634.7 
3481:56:19   Gail Tombs SBV55WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley1:53:561:44:1618.1 
3491:56:20   Karen Atherton SBV50WDarwen Dashers1:56:201:54:2818.4 
3501:56:31   Stuart Grimshaw SENMUnattached    
3511:56:36   David Williamson PBV45MSwinton1:56:3682:2120.7 
3521:56:48   Claire Stringer  SENWYork Acorn97:5697:5635.2 
3531:57:05   Menna Lewis V55WHowgill Harriers    
3541:57:06   Allan Kay V60M100 Marathon Club    
3551:57:10   Simon McCudden SBV50MRipon1:57:101:46:3513.0 
3561:57:10   Amy Scrimshaw SENWBeckenham RC    
3571:57:12   Jacqueline Pealing V40WSwaledale Road Runners    
3581:57:19   Alex Hammond SENMUnattached    
3591:57:24   John Blue SENMUnattached    
3601:57:24   Ione Dowson SBV50WSwaledale1:57:241:48:3833.7 
3611:57:25   Alexis Jones SENWArragons Tri Club    
3621:57:30   Joanne Key V45WUnattached    
3631:57:33   Alan Harman  V50MThirsk & Sowerby1:43:5990:3121.9 
3641:57:39   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum1:52:401:49:1824.5 
3651:57:39   Julia King  V55WEden Runners1:54:321:40:1616.3 
3661:57:52   Reid Baker SENMUnattached    
3671:57:54   John Davis  V45MOtley1:41:261:41:2615.2 
3681:57:55   Vicky Hart  SENWDumfries RC1:50:171:40:3928.6 
3691:58:05   Donna Todd  V40WSwaledale1:56:421:53:5624.0 
3701:58:07   Nataliya Khromey SBV40WWimbledon Windmilers1:58:071:54:3527.0 
3711:58:10   Vicky Higgins SBV35WEden Runners1:58:101:56:5731.2 
3721:58:26   Colin Forster V45MUnattached    
3731:58:59   Camilla LaurenMaatta V45WElvet Striders    
3741:59:04   Fiona Little  V35WUnattached1:56:081:56:0833.0 
3751:59:11   Angela Watson PBSENWEden Runners1:59:111:59:1118.9 
3761:59:21   Philip Baxter V50MEvenwood Road Runners    
3771:59:26   Susan Slack PBV50WPickering1:59:261:59:2617.5 
3781:59:32   Katharina Reichelt V45WUnattached    
3791:59:32   Claire Appleton SENWUnattached    
3801:59:48   Doreen Huxley V50WUnattached    
3811:59:50   Julian Davey V65MCockermouth Hash House H.    
3821:59:51   Chris Greaves SENMUnattached    
3831:59:56   Robert Kirby SBV50MQuakers1:59:561:55:3919.5 
3842:00:00   Norma Smith SBV65WBlackburn RR2:00:001:50:1520.6 
3852:00:07   Julie Whinn  V50WQuakers1:55:571:55:5717.1 
3862:00:30   Michael Farmer  V40MManchester TC1:55:341:55:3426.4 
3872:00:37   Jon Beighton V40MUnattached    
3882:00:40   John Davidson SBV50MTynedale2:00:401:59:5417.2 
3892:00:52   Ian Lowis SBV55MCarlisle Tri2:00:521:56:2125.2 
3902:00:52   Dan Lahan SENMUnattached    
3912:00:54   Jean Davey SBV50WHorsforth2:00:541:56:0336.0 
3922:01:04   Andrew Atkinson SBV50MCarlisle Tri2:01:041:57:0830.2 
3932:01:04   Clare Lacy SBV35WSaltwell2:01:041:57:4329.7 
3942:01:06   Derek Hardy PBV50MBRAT2:01:062:01:0632.8 
3952:01:11   Ralph Dowson SENMSwaledale Road Runners    
3962:01:12   Nick Anderson PBV40MSwaledale2:01:122:01:1236.0 
3972:01:14   Christine McCullock V45WEden Runners    
3982:01:18   Camilla James SENWUnattached    
3992:01:25   Kathleen Batty PBSENWCarlisle Tri2:01:191:54:4916.1 
4002:01:35   Robin Dearden SENMUnattached    
4012:01:40   Peter Owen V45MUnattached    
4022:01:45   Richard Hall V50MUnattached    
4032:01:54   Catherine Smith  U23WSaltaire Striders1:56:291:56:2936.0 
4042:01:54   Richard Smith  V50MAckworth97:5397:5333.1 
4052:02:07   John Eldred V50MUnattached    
4062:02:24   Eileen Newman  V55WBlackburn RR1:56:201:55:5321.0 
4072:02:28   Claire Calverley SBV35WUnattached2:02:2898:458.6 
4082:02:55   Elizabeth Smart PBSENWDumfries RC2:02:551:53:2229.6 
4092:02:59   John Whinn PBV50MQuakers2:02:592:02:5923.6 
4102:03:14   Lucy Ellman SBV45WTynedale2:03:141:58:0922.3 
4112:03:23   Angela Went SBV35WNorth Yorkshire Police2:03:231:43:5032.0 
4122:03:23   Emma Lindsay SENWUnattached    
4132:03:23   Hannah Barton SENWUnattached    
4142:03:32   Dave Reid  V50MChester TC1:54:331:43:0028.9 
4152:03:35   Caroline Devaney  V35WRed Rose1:59:031:59:0336.0 
4162:03:39   Kirsty Strickland SENWUnattached    
4172:03:44   Denise Mason  SENWElvet1:58:281:53:3719.1 
4182:03:51   Jo Graham SENWUnattached    
4192:04:05   Peter Manning  V60MBlengdale2:00:432:00:4325.5 
4202:04:15   Anthony Pierce SENMUnattached    
4212:04:27   Jane Sherriff SBSENWGarstang2:04:271:58:5032.6 
4222:04:31   Claire Haughan SENWACTC    
4232:04:33   Suzie Wilson SENWUnattached    
4242:04:51   Mandie Richardson SBV40WGreater Manchester Police Sports & Social Club2:04:511:58:4419.2 
4252:05:22   Kevin A Whitemore  V60MEden Runners2:04:191:57:5816.8 
4262:05:30   Neil Tilson V40MUnattached    
4272:05:52   David Kirby SENMUnattached    
4282:05:59   Linda Smith SBV35WTynedale2:05:591:55:2124.6 
4292:06:06   Carl Joyce V45MUnattached    
4302:06:07   Alison McKie  SENWCarlisle Tri1:57:511:57:4232.9 
4312:06:16   David Grimes V60MUnattached    
4322:06:33   Celia Sanderson SBV40WAllen Valley2:06:3388:2718.3 
4332:06:38   James Bone SENMUnattached    
4342:06:41   Peter Barnish V50MUnattached    
4352:06:58   Claire Logan SENWUnattached    
4362:07:05   Julie Jefferies PBV50WQuakers2:07:052:07:0532.1 
4372:07:06   Julie Kirby V40WUnattached    
4382:07:32   Phillip Howells SBV60MTewkesbury2:07:321:59:4522.2 
4392:07:51   Valerie Harrold  V65WUnattached1:59:121:59:1236.0 
4402:07:52   Mark Philbin SBV40MChorley Harriers (defunct)2:07:522:05:2036.0 
4412:08:14   Paul McDermott V40MUnattached    
4422:08:21   Malcolm Henderson V55MUnattached    
4432:08:36   Helen Maginn V45WUnattached    
4442:09:12   Peter Fulthorpe SENMUnattached    
4452:09:21   Charlotte Bell SENWUnattached    
4462:09:38   Sandra Cass SBV45WQuakers2:09:381:58:4317.1 
4472:09:45   Richard Eastoe  V55MAlnwick1:56:191:44:0313.3 
4482:09:45   Gay Eastoe  V55WAlnwick1:56:191:49:3619.2 
4492:09:56   Louise Alston PBV40WEden Runners2:09:562:09:5636.0 
4502:09:58   Lynn Kelso V45WUnattached    
4512:09:59   Charlene Bell SENWUnattached    
4522:10:14   Bill Murphy V70MFord Halewood AC    
4532:10:42   Mark Taylor  V40MSunderland Strollers2:06:452:06:4536.0 
4542:10:45   April Corbett  V40WQuakers2:08:021:50:2917.3 
4552:11:32   Michael Mahon  V60MNorth York Moors2:05:432:03:3035.5 
4562:11:33   Viv Samuelson  V35WSwinton2:08:241:49:2121.2 
4572:11:40   Alan Smith  V65MElvet1:57:131:49:1017.3 
4582:11:54   Julia Spittle SBV55WSwaledale2:11:541:59:0620.7 
4592:11:55   Pauline Bennison  V55WSwaledale2:06:002:06:0036.0 
4602:12:06   Pradeep Bhagawan V50MUnattached    
4612:12:37   Karen Sturgess PBV40WKeswick2:12:372:12:3736.0 
4622:13:22   Stuart Henderson V45MUnattached    
4632:13:34   Charmian Robson PBV70WSt Bees Triers2:13:342:13:3432.7 
4642:13:47   Diane Gardner  V45WQuakers2:08:052:08:0536.0 
4652:13:49   Vicki Boyd PBV40WEden Runners2:13:492:03:1136.0 
4662:13:58   Duncan Shiell V60MUnattached    
4672:14:37   Robert Mundy  V55MRipon2:14:072:10:0729.2 
4682:14:39   Ruth Schofield SBSENWPreston2:14:392:03:3236.0 
4692:15:26   Anita Clementson SBV40WElvet2:15:261:52:2524.6 
4702:15:26   Wendy Forster V40WUnattached    
4712:15:44   Elisabeth Sharples V40WUnattached    
4722:16:26   Deborah Jane Redmond  V50WCumberland AC2:09:002:09:0022.1 
4732:16:38   Tom Hilton PBV65MChorley AC (defunct)2:16:382:16:3833.0 
4742:16:42   Diane Judith Adkins  V45WQuakers2:14:311:58:1418.8 
4752:16:51   Rebecca Nicholson V40WUnattached    
4762:16:52   Debs Carter V40WUnattached    
4772:16:52   Alison Clark SENWUnattached    
4782:16:53   Kerry Harmer PBV40WEden Runners2:16:532:16:5336.0 
4792:17:06   Alex Morgan V45WUnattached    
4802:17:56   Anthony Wilcock V45MUnattached    
4812:17:59   Katie Winder SENWUnattached    
4822:18:11   K. Birkenhead V50WUnattached    
4832:18:22   Susan Shiell V60WUnattached    
4842:18:25   Eileen Armstrong SBV70WTynedale2:18:251:50:1427.7 
4852:18:57   Fayyaz Chaudhri V50MCumberland AC    
4862:19:06   Brian Soulby V60MUnattached    
4872:20:42   Edward Chapman PBV55MLordshill2:20:422:20:4235.4 
4882:21:59   Joanne Marshall V40WUnattached    
4892:23:02   Karen Clark  V50WRed Rose2:20:082:12:3823.1 
4902:23:06   Christopher Clark  V50MRed Rose2:20:162:14:4527.0 
4912:23:52   Debi Spencer  V50WGarstang2:22:102:07:2635.2 
4922:24:43   David Leary SBV65MKeswick2:24:432:08:1836.0 
4932:24:48   Helen Lawrence V40WEden Runners    
4942:26:35   Chris Woollam V40MUnattached    
4952:27:31   Diane Armstrong  V35WBentham Beagles2:14:531:58:3620.5 
4962:28:21   Susan Kerswell SENWUnattached    
4972:35:34   Iain Mackay  V45MUnattached2:21:052:21:0536.0 
4982:37:11   Alison Jones V60WUnattached    
4992:42:15   Chris Robson PBV70MSt Bees Triers2:42:152:42:1535.6 
5002:48:14   Helen Thornley SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3