Hereford New Year's Day 10K External Results
Hereford
1 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:59   Daniel Soltys SBSENMTelford AC33:5932:12-1.0 
234:39   Gareth Michael Green PBSENMSan Domenico34:3934:3911.2 
334:49   Ben Sharman  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni33:2031:5413.3 
435:06   Tim Iveson SBSENMBuilth35:0633:482.2 
535:09   Sarah Waldron SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni35:0934:1826.5 
636:10   James Rose  SENMSevern35:0234:53 2.4 
736:25   Paul Little  V35MDroitwich35:2734:41-0.6 
837:04   Henry Walker PBSENMWorcester TC37:0437:042.6 
937:13   Eliot Taylor PBU23MHereford Couriers RC37:1332:29-1.2 
1037:17   Matthew Meckin SBSENMUnattached37:1735:0922.6 
1137:34   Stuart Moore SBV40MWye Valley37:3436:1727.8 
1238:10   Jim Hicks PBSENMWye Valley38:1038:1035.4 
1338:18   Greg Wood SENMWye Valley Runners    
1438:34   Matt Scriven PBV40MMalvern/Mercia Fell38:3438:3412.6 
1538:55   Charlie Orr U20MUnattached    
1639:02   Toby Zamani U20MUnattached    
1739:23   Michael Robinson SENMUnattached    
1839:28   Andy Taylor SBSENMHereford Tri39:2838:4012.8 
1939:30   Russell James SBV45MHereford Couriers RC39:3036:424.0 
2039:31   Danny Axford SENMUnattached    
2139:33   Mark Dykes V40MTri Team    
2239:40   Matt Powell  V35MGloucester/Unattached38:4338:10 6.0 
2339:54   Samuel Burnage PBV35MMalvern39:5138:475.1 
2439:57   Sean Fraser SENMUnattached    
2540:03   Philip Anderson SBV50MBromsgrove & Redditch40:0337:3111.4 
2640:06   Jamie Laird SENMUnattached    
2740:19   Jos Jones  V35MAberystwyth37:2037:206.3 
2840:19   Earl Smith PBV40MForest of Dean40:1940:1935.3 
2940:34   Mark Dunscombe  V50MSarn Helen39:2738:427.7 
3040:37   George Channings SBSENMUnattached40:3739:3334.4 
3141:02   Paula Moseley SBV35WHereford Tri41:0240:0036.0 
3241:07   Russell Finch SBV45MSpirit of Monmouth41:0740:1611.4 
3341:09   Steve Anderson SBV45MTewkesbury41:0940:0327.1 
3441:16   Colin Lambourne SENMUnattached    
3541:39   Jonathan Meadows PBSENMWye Valley40:0739:087.7 
3641:42   Matt Laird SENMUnattached    
3741:46   Alec Campbell  V45MSt. Albans Striders39:4439:448.3 
3841:49   Clara Evans  U20WHereford37:0934:180.4 
3942:00   Nigel Clarke  V40MHereford Couriers RC39:5639:478.8 
4042:02   Ruth Johnstone SBV40WMalvern42:0241:0932.1 
4142:10   Glyn Sansom  V45MSan Domenico38:2737:346.2 
4242:15   Joseph Coupland V40MUnattached    
4342:17   David Rees SBV60MHay Hotfooters42:1739:3016.0 
4442:20   Phillip Blakeway SENMUnattached    
4542:23   Vic Davies V50MUnattached    
4642:27   David Frost V45MUnattached    
4742:31   Rob Nicholls SENMWye Valley Runners    
4842:40   Graham Cramp PBV45MMalvern42:4041:2915.8 
4943:05   Chris Griffiths SENMUnattached    
5043:16   Adam Michniok PBSENMWye Valley43:1643:1615.9 
5143:19   Richard George V45MWye Valley Runners    
5243:19   Matthew Taylor  SENMWye Valley41:1040:2918.8 
5343:22   Chris Mason PBV45MWye Valley43:2243:2216.8 
5443:35   Matthew Lees U20MUnattached    
5543:38   Linda White V40WClimb on Bikes    
5643:39   Kevin Hale V45MUnattached    
5743:48   Sarah Holton PBV35WHereford Tri43:4843:4835.4 
5844:10   Chris Bailey SBV40MWye Valley44:1042:3119.8 
5944:10   Greg Weale SENMUnattached    
6044:20   Claire Conway  SENWWye Valley43:3943:3923.0 
6144:22   Mervyn Thomas  V60MWye Valley43:3943:3918.0 
6244:26   Kelly Curran V40MHereford Rowing Club    
6344:31   Ian Phillips SENMUnattached    
6444:36   Kylie Mansfield SBSENWWye Valley44:3644:1815.4 
6544:51   Owain Pascoe SBSENMWye Valley44:5144:1036.0 
6644:54   Barry Swindells SBV70MNorthern Vets/Malvern/Midland Masters44:5443:5119.8 
6744:57   Nick Briggs PBV35MHereford Couriers RC44:5744:5736.0 
6844:59   Thomas Stokes  U20MHereford43:1343:1333.9 
6945:11   Shaun Hoyes PBV50MWye Valley45:1145:1117.5 
7045:13   Michael Graz V40MUnattached    
7145:14   Julie Mitchell PBV40WMalvern44:5844:5817.7 
7245:16   Naomi Law PBV35WBrecon45:1645:1636.0 
7345:20   Heather Graz SBV40WChepstow H/South Africa45:2041:4410.3 
7445:24   Emma Debenham V35WUnattached    
7545:28   Michael Shaw  V60MWye Valley44:2344:2336.0 
7645:30   Stewart Dewar SENMHereford Triathlon Club    
7745:33   Becky Ansfield SBV35WWye Valley45:3343:4416.1 
7845:35   Steve King SBV35MWye Valley45:3540:3913.7 
7945:36   Kathryn King PBSENWWye Valley45:3639:0317.7 
8045:38   Neil A Turner SBV40MWye Valley45:3845:0813.8 
8145:40   Stuart Charles Brown  V55MMalvern43:2043:2021.5 
8245:50   Megan Judge  U23WMalvern42:1141:379.7 
8345:51   Jeremy Trumper V45MUnattached    
8445:54   Jamie Griffiths  SENMUnattached/Wye Valley42:3442:3433.4 
8546:09   Kevin Barnes  V45MHereford45:1142:3612.6 
8646:35   Paul Shurman SENMUnattached    
8746:37   Ian Smith PBV50MWye Valley46:3746:3736.0 
8846:53   John Childs V50MUnattached    
8946:54   Andrew Paling V40MUnattached    
9046:58   Steve Roode SBV45MMalvern46:5844:2214.8 
9147:11   Ned Potter V50MClimb on Bikes    
9247:12   Gareth Hunt SENMUnattached    
9347:15   Andrew Blackman PBV50MWye Valley47:1546:0624.4 
9447:29   Sharon Colley PBV40WWye Valley47:2947:2931.4 
9547:32   Keith Ramone V40MUnattached    
9647:33   Amanda Duncan SBV40WMalvern47:3347:2619.0 
9747:36   Robert Galpin SBV50MWye Valley47:3643:0518.6 
9847:43   Clint Welson SENMUnattached    
9947:44   Peter Knight PBV35MWye Valley47:4447:4436.0 
10047:45   Kirsty Jenkins SENWWye Valley Runners    
10147:48   Jason Hunt SENMUnattached    
10247:51   Martin Carter V45MHay Hotfooters    
10347:57   Chris Brooks SENMArmy (T A)    
10448:08   Tracy Edwards PBV35WWye Valley48:0848:0836.0 
10548:15   Rebecca Davies SENWWye Valley Runners    
10648:25   Laurence Moore  V45MSpirit of Monmouth47:3147:3136.0 
10748:28   Alex Doodey SENMUnattached    
10848:34   Ian Ridsdale V45MUnattached    
10948:37   Jan Edwards PBV55WWye Valley47:5647:5615.6 
11048:40   Stephen Head SBV55MDumfries RC/Border48:4048:2119.8 
11148:41   Gareth King SENMUnattached    
11248:42   Gerry West PBV50MUnattached48:4248:4236.0 
11348:53   Andrew Houghton PBV65MTavistock48:2744:1914.2 
11448:58   Nicholas Allsopp V40MUnattached    
11549:02   Rob Picken SENMUnattached    
11649:03   Nick Wells V40MUnattached    
11749:07   Nicola Hooper-Childs PBV50WWye Valley49:0749:0736.0 
11849:10   John Edward Hetterley SENMWye Valley Runners    
11949:11   Steve Niblett PBV45MHereford Couriers RC49:1149:1136.0 
12049:16   Gerald Gobey PBV55MWye Valley49:1649:1636.0 
12149:18   Mark Watkins V40MUnattached    
12249:25   George Hinksman SENMUnattached    
12349:30   Lucy Timmer V35WWye Valley Runners    
12449:37   John Price V50MHay Hotfooters    
12549:40   Peter Smith  V60MWye Valley48:2248:2219.6 
12649:44   Peter Smith  V60MWye Valley48:2248:2219.6 
12749:51   Roy Jordan SENMUnattached    
12849:54   Linda K Hiles  V50WMalvern49:0347:1728.1 
12949:56   Andrew Hinksman V50MUnattached    
13050:04   Simon Roche SBU23MWye Valley50:0441:4036.0 
13150:16   Lucy Allen SBV45WSpirit of Monmouth50:1647:4733.9 
13250:26   Stephen Turner V50MWye Valley Runners    
13350:30   Roderick Lees V55MUnattached    
13450:36   Lynne Compton SBV45WWye Valley50:3648:3215.0 
13550:36   Michael Betteridge V55MWye Valley Runners    
13650:37   Christopher Head SENMWye Valley Runners    
13750:39   Ady Watts SENMUnattached    
13850:45   Tim Bryant V45MMADSAT    
13951:00   Philip Ryan V45MUnattached    
14051:07   Emma Gwilliam SENWWye Valley Runners    
14151:16   Nicola Goodwin SBV35WHereford Tri51:1646:5522.1 
14251:22   David Perrett V50MUnattached    
14351:25   Brian Symonds PBV65MWye Valley48:4648:4616.5 
14451:30   Andrew Price  V45MBrecon46:1246:1235.6 
14551:33   John Cunnane V60M     
14651:40   Christopher Barker SBV60MMalvern51:4049:0824.5 
14751:50   Andrew Ford V50MLedbury & District Harriers    
14851:51   Heidi Lea V35WUnattached    
14951:54   Jo Lord V45WHay Hotfooters    
15051:55   Andy Gallagher  V45MMalvern50:3648:1312.7 
15152:07   Ken Vale V60MUnattached    
15252:08   Ruth Ward V35WUnattached    
15352:27   Chris Jolley  V50MMalvern52:1349:0522.9 
15452:44   Julie Caseley  V50WMalvern49:4748:0914.9 
15552:49   Rob Young SENMUnattached    
15653:05   Ricardo Martins SENMWye Valley Runners    
15753:15   Kirsty Mansfield SENWSerpentine Running Club    
15853:18   Sarah Cole V35WUnattached    
15953:21   Michael Hackman V40MWye Valley Runners    
16053:24   Laura Doheny V50WUnattached    
16153:24   Pamela Suter V35WUnattached    
16253:32   Sofia Almeida SENWWye Valley Runners    
16353:55   Lynda Broadway  V45WMalvern53:1852:2721.2 
16453:58   Keith Halford V50MUnattached    
16554:06   Rachel Jones V40WHay Hotfooters    
16654:07   Ian Laydon PBV40MMalvern48:2448:2424.6 
16754:07   Matthew Kent V40MUnattached    
16854:19   Mark Burgoyne SENMUnattached    
16954:25   Clare Blakeway SENWUnattached    
17054:51   Peter Hopkins V65MUnattached    
17154:59   Amy Tootell V35WUnattached    
17255:12   Stephen Wood  SENMPegasus RC45:4745:0010.5 
17355:15   Rachel Wood SENWUnattached    
17455:24   Fabio Micarelli V50MUnattached    
17555:28   Ruth Mason PBV50WWye Valley55:2855:2836.0 
17655:32   Carol Fulcher  SENWWye Valley54:2952:4636.0 
17755:32   Ros Lloyd  SENWWye Valley51:2551:2532.7 
17855:36   Vivien Tolley  V50WMalvern53:3553:3522.9 
17955:39   Oliver Lewis SENMHay Hotfooters    
18056:05   Mark Sykes V45MUnattached    
18156:15   Hannah Mcquarrie PBSENWMornington Chasers48:4847:2413.3 
18256:27   Amanda Piper SBV35WBlack Pear Joggers56:2750:5936.0 
18356:33   Richard Lee V45MLedbury & District Harriers    
18456:33   Katherine Selby SENWUnattached    
18556:36   Sheila Houghton SBV60WTavistock56:3653:0823.7 
18656:40   Kate Thackeray V50WUnattached    
18756:41   Lucia Hinksman U20WUnattached    
18856:43   Diane Rowlands V45WWye Valley Runners    
18957:06   Beverly Jones V45WHereford Wheelers    
19057:24   Coralie Pearson  SENWAlmost Athletes54:4553:0622.5 
19157:30   Alan Harrhy V65MHay Hotfooters    
19257:41   Jodie Newell SENWUnattached    
19357:41   Graham Powell V45MUnattached    
19457:56   Katherine Drabble PBV40WHereford Tri57:5657:5636.0 
19558:00   Paul Watts SBV45MBarnet/Wye Valley58:0052:4528.5 
19658:02   Caroline Miles PBV40WBlack Pear Joggers58:0258:0236.0 
19758:44   Helen Bliss PBSENWUnattached58:4458:4436.0 
19859:15   Richard Brown SENMHereford Triathlon Club    
19959:40   Richard Hutcheon V65MUnattached    
20059:45   Katie King SENWUnattached    
20160:25   Val Tuckley  V55WMalvern56:3356:3330.2 
20261:05   William Wake V40MUnattached    
20361:57   Yvonne Rastall V45WUnattached    
20462:43   Ann Cruse  V60WLudlow62:1059:5536.0 
20563:31   Jenni Cross SBV50WMalvern63:3159:2036.0 
20665:32   Martin Roche PBV50MWye Valley65:3265:3236.0 
20766:13   Shaun Emms  V70MHay Hotfooters65:0463:5836.0 
20869:28   Lois Newell V50WUnattached    
20969:28   Julie Townsend V45WUnattached    
21070:05   Lindsay Brown SENWUnattached    
21172:05   Colin Duncan V70MUnattached    
21272:05   Sally Sims V55WUnattached    
21373:19   Dianne Smith V55WWye Valley Runners    
21479:53   Terence Clarke V70MUnattached    
21586:59   Julie Lee V40WUnattached    
21692:42   Paul Price V55MUnattached    
21792:42   James Anthony V55MUnattached    
21896:58   Allen Watts  V80MSarn Helen62:3048:5236.0