Poole Round The Lakes 10K External Results
Poole
26 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:22   Chris Powner  SENMWinchester/Loughborough Students30:1329:391.2 
231:23   Shaun Dixon PBSENMHighgate31:2330:23-3.0 
331:40   Richard Horton PBU20MPoole AC31:4029:27-4.8 
432:09   Ian Habgood  SENMBournemouth32:0131:3217.1 
533:13   Simon Coombes  V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County32:3832:36-2.0 
633:48   Louise Damen SBSENWWinchester33:4832:473.1 
733:58   Rob McTaggart  SENMBournemouth/Poole AC32:3432:14-2.7 
834:07   Chris Beecham  V40MHighgate33:16 32:252.1 
934:38   Julian Richardson  V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets34:3633:02-0.4 
1035:02   Simon Stevens  V40MWinchester34:3633:381.5 
1135:15   Matthew Dickinson SBU17MWells City/Yeovil35:1533:036.1 
1235:26   Peter Thompson SBSENMUnattached35:2632:150.0 
1335:30   Martin Lewis SBSENMPoole Runners/Loughborough Students/Charnwood35:3032:100.1 
1435:34   Jamie Hinton PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds35:3433:379.5 
1536:12   Robert Harper PBSENMManchester TC36:1236:1215.1 
1636:54   Callum Kennedy PBU17MWimborne36:5434:457.6 
1737:04   Wayne Walford Jelks PBSENMLittledown37:0437:048.8 
1837:06   Jon Clemas SENMPoole Ac    
1937:10   Alan Metcalfe  U23MBedford & County/Beds Uni35:4834:0817.6 
2037:18   Kevin Archer SBV55MWeymouth/Southern Counties Vets37:1836:024.7 
2137:21   Jon Spear PBV35MPoole AC37:2137:214.2 
2237:27   Keith Mahon  V50MZoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth37:2236:114.2 
2337:37   Louise Bardsley  SENWReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes37:2737:1819.3 
2437:52   Graeme Miller  V40MBournemouth36:5135:171.4 
2538:02   Pete Darton SBV35MWells City/Yeovil38:0237:108.5 
2638:19   Colin Read  V40MOrion35:3835:241.2 
2738:21   Abigail Jones  U20WPoole Runners/St. Mary's Uni38:1136:3620.8 
2838:24   Gordon Seward  V55MExeter36:3833:206.0 
2938:37   David Brigstocke SENMUnattached    
3038:39   Andrew Hannaford SENMUnattached    
3139:09   Hamish Murray  V55MPurbeck38:0937:334.0 
3239:14   Simon Prior SBV40MWells City/Yeovil39:1438:4610.6 
3339:22   Andrew Darton SBV35MThornbury39:2238:095.4 
3439:28   Darren Moore PBV40MPoole AC39:2838:1310.2 
3539:46   David Buglass SBU17MGateshead39:4633:330.3 
3639:52   Melissa Courtney SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC39:5233:14-2.1 
3739:54   Janie Chapman  V40WBournemouth39:4839:3323.2 
3839:57   Mark Peddle SENMUnattached    
3940:05   Christy Cooper U20MUnattached    
4040:13   Dave Stanfield  V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets39:0539:059.9 
4140:20   Sarah Chaloner SBV45WPoole AC40:2039:428.8 
4240:23   Graham Starmer V40MTeam Synergie    
4340:56   Jud Kirk  V50MBedford & County/Bournemouth38:3537:447.2 
4440:57   Al Rich SBV60MEgdon Heath/Royal Navy40:5738:1136.0 
4541:00   Kevin King  V45MTotton37:3537:1619.9 
4641:00   Howard Doe  V60MNew Forest Runners39:3436:0110.0 
4741:02   Peter Loveless SBSENMUnattached41:0237:3617.0 
4841:18   Ian Hughes V50MWeymouth Athletics Club    
4941:24   Anthony Redfern PBV35MHolmfirth41:2441:2436.0 
5041:26   Jack Wiltshire SBSENMNorth Dorset Tri41:2639:2727.2 
5141:54   Stephen Wiles SBSENMRoyal Manor of Portland41:5437:412.9 
5242:02   Stephen Morphew SENMUnattached    
5342:06   Tom Williams V40MUnattached    
5442:19   Scott Dupoy PBSENMJersey42:1942:1928.2 
5542:21   Steve Guy  V50MWimborne41:0441:0411.8 
5642:23   Nathan Willmington SENMUnattached    
5742:24   Simon Fox SENMUnattached    
5842:26   Christopher Morgan SBV50MRoyal Navy42:2638:2030.3 
5942:27   Wayne Walker SENMUnattached    
6042:41   Helen O'Neile SBU23WBarrow Runners42:4139:519.3 
6142:53   Katrina Prior  V35WWells City/Yeovil42:5141:4811.9 
6242:53   Gareth Alan-Williams SENMUnattached    
6342:56   Joe Price  U20MBournemouth40:4137:3010.9 
6443:01   Robert Block V40MUnattached    
6543:04   Richard House  V40MWimborne41:1140:2513.3 
6643:07   Stephen Hillier SENMWest Cheshire Ac    
6743:07   David Brylewski PBV35MWimborne43:0740:136.2 
6843:12   Simon Hearn  V40MBournemouth41:1039:296.0 
6943:15   Matthew Jones PBV40MUnattached43:1543:1515.0 
7043:18   Jonathan Parr V40MUnattached    
7143:35   Christian Verrinder SENMUnattached    
7243:44   Ian Kennedy  V50MWimborne37:4437:4426.3 
7343:49   Luke Johnson SENMUnattached    
7443:53   Brendan Kirkton SBU17MBournemouth43:5342:0223.5 
7544:01   Michael Smith  V45MWeymouth43:2643:2415.4 
7644:06   Dougie Hay SENMUnattached    
7744:09   Alan Crewe V40MUnattached    
7844:29   Claire Dupoy PBSENWJersey44:2944:2920.6 
7944:40   Stephen Hoey V40MUnattached    
8044:43   Michael Courage V50MUnattached    
8144:45   Roy Carr  V60MPoole AC43:0937:0814.7 
8244:54   Francis Edwards SENMUnattached    
8344:58   Alan Webb  V60MMidland Masters43:0838:4114.4 
8445:05   Becky Neal SBU23WPoole AC/Birmingham Uni45:0541:578.9 
8545:05   Julia Donovan SBSENWWimbledon Windmilers45:0538:358.7 
8645:06   Andrew Olden  V40MWimborne42:2741:318.9 
8745:09   Kathy Fooks  V50WLittledown44:2644:0913.4 
8845:12   Charles Rathgeber SENMUnattached    
8945:15   Jeff Hinsley  V45MWimborne44:5344:3112.7 
9045:21   Rob Mills V40MUnattached    
9145:26   Roger Pope V50MUnattached    
9245:28   Greg Hagger  V50MLytchett Manor40:1440:1431.7 
9345:33   Peter Collier  V55MNew Forest Runners42:0337:3010.5 
9445:35   Ade Holloway  V50MLittledown45:1145:1117.7 
9545:39   Simon Card  U17MPoole AC38:5937:028.1 
9645:50   Jo Wadsworth SENWSalisbury Running Club    
9745:51   Sonia Budd  V40WPoole Runners45:2744:5915.5 
9846:12   Paul Cribb SENMUnattached    
9946:17   Kelly Nugent PBSENWClapham Chasers46:1746:1726.3 
10046:21   Johnny Wren V40MUnattached    
10146:22   Diane Cross SBV45WRomsey/Havant46:2245:3518.2 
10246:24   Justin Reeson V40MUnattached    
10346:25   Peter Rogers PBV50MPurbeck46:2546:1529.9 
10446:25   Emma Seal SENWTeam Bath    
10546:26   Will Harbridge PBSENMUnattached46:2640:5422.4 
10646:29   Robert Frampton  V50MPoole Runners45:2743:3310.7 
10746:33   Luke Rendell SENMUnattached    
10846:33   Terry Byrne PBV55MYeovil Town46:3344:2511.9 
10946:36   Abi Griffiths SENWUnattached    
11046:41   Sarah Wren V35WUnattached    
11146:45   Nick Solomon SENMWimborne Ac    
11246:46   Jenny Clair Walker-leach SBV35WPoole Runners46:4644:0212.6 
11346:50   Dave Neal  V55MPoole AC41:0841:0817.5 
11446:51   Brian Moncaster PBV40MPoole Runners46:5146:5129.9 
11546:55   David Parsons  V60MBournemouth45:3640:2315.2 
11646:59   Janet King  V50WTuff Fitty TC44:1944:0231.6 
11747:04   Gareth Stranks SENMUnattached    
11847:06   Michelle Cartwright SENWZoom-Tri    
11947:12   Keith Harrison  V35MDorset Doddlers45:2445:2436.0 
12047:19   Paul Griffin PBV35MRoyal Manor of Portland47:1947:1925.3 
12147:22   Paul Robinson V40MUnattached    
12247:25   Mark Stacey SENMUnattached    
12347:26   Neil Baker SENMUnattached    
12447:27   Andrew McManus  V50MLytchett Manor45:5845:5016.7 
12547:28   Debbie Camp  V45WBournemouth Joggers43:4443:4417.6 
12647:28   Chris Dixon SENMUnattached    
12747:28   Dave Goddard SENMUnattached    
12847:30   Helen Hughes SBV50WPoole AC47:3044:4414.5 
12947:30   Kelly Frampton  U23WPoole Runners46:1444:2312.7 
13047:39   Warren Bright SENMWeymouth St Paul'S Harriers    
13147:40   Steve Gordon V40MUnattached    
13247:44   Alan Hydes V50MUnattached    
13347:45   Adam Townsend SENMUnattached    
13447:52   Serena Fooks  SENWLittledown47:5145:4812.7 
13547:54   Barry Telling SBV50MLittledown47:5445:4014.4 
13647:56   Dino Mcmahon SENMUnattached    
13747:56   Ben Torrens U20MUnattached    
13848:04   Rob Cooper SENMUnattached    
13948:05   Simon Hallam V40MUnattached    
14048:16   Mike Torrens V50MUnattached    
14148:16   Julia Card V45WUnattached    
14248:16   Alan Card  V50MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section42:0042:0012.8 
14348:26   Thomas Davidson U20MUnattached    
14448:37   Martin Smith  V35MRoyal Manor of Portland42:5642:5610.4 
14548:43   Alan Champion  V55MCheltenham TC45:2042:3217.1 
14648:45   David Wild  V60MWimborne47:5046:4514.5 
14748:49   Ian Chester V40MUnattached    
14848:53   Andrew Chinchen PBU13MPurbeck48:5348:5331.2 
14948:55   Pete Grounds V50MUnattached    
15048:58   Nigel Brooke SBV45MPoole AC48:5842:1110.1 
15149:08   Vanessa Neish V45WUnattached    
15249:08   Claire Scammell PBV35WWimborne49:0848:1616.7 
15349:09   Victoria Hinton PBSENWManchester TC49:0949:0936.0 
15449:10   Richard Dunford V50MUnattached    
15549:15   Ian Hitching PBV45MDorset Doddlers49:1546:4413.8 
15649:17   Rex Bale  V65MPoole Runners48:0341:4536.0 
15749:18   Warren Taylor V40MRoyal Manor Portland Ac    
15849:19   Dawn Ash PBV45WPoole AC49:1944:3310.6 
15949:23   Rachel Harrison  V35WDorset Doddlers48:1246:5033.8 
16049:28   Nigel Arthur  V60MEgdon Heath47:3647:2812.9 
16149:29   Jonathan Williams V50MUnattached    
16249:30   Paul Fraser V40MUnattached    
16349:35   Michael Madder PBV65MSouth West Vets49:3549:3516.7 
16449:39   Robert Koppenhol V40MUnattached    
16549:45   Stephen Jackson V40MUnattached    
16649:47   Gordon Tough  SENMEgdon Heath44:1842:5121.2 
16749:48   Stephen Dickinson SBV45MWells City49:4844:4523.4 
16849:50   Mark Hoare V40MZoom-Tri    
16949:54   Paul Barnett  V45MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section46:3046:3016.0 
17050:03   Robert Murray  SENMPurbeck46:4337:492.9 
17150:03   Graeme Stringer PBV60MHardley50:0350:0320.7 
17250:07   Chris Moore SENMUnattached    
17350:19   Kim Brackley PBV50WWimborne50:1949:0917.0 
17450:22   Helen Rowland V35WUnattached    
17550:23   Juliet Hunt SENWUnattached    
17650:26   Dave O'Brien  V60MChristchurch48:4748:4736.0 
17750:41   Annalisa Merry V35WUnattached    
17850:43   James Minton SENMUnattached    
17950:44   Kate Rabjohns SBV45WPoole Runners50:4448:0517.1 
18050:45   Tom O'Connor SBV40MUnattached50:4548:0527.3 
18150:59   Carlos Thompson V40MUnattached    
18251:04   Lisa Short PBV40WWeymouth51:0450:1132.9 
18351:17   Anthony Robinson SENMUnattached    
18451:18   Wendy E Kennedy PBV45WWimborne51:1851:1818.6 
18551:23   Peter Mcmahon V50MUnattached    
18651:24   Steve Cooper  V60MLytchett Manor46:3346:3321.1 
18751:26   Sharron Chester V45WUnattached    
18851:30   Pete Clarke  V65MWeymouth/South West Vets48:3242:4222.5 
18951:31   Lynn Maidment V35WUnattached    
19051:31   Bex Johnson V35WUnattached    
19151:36   Angela Brown  V40WPoole Runners48:4948:4921.7 
19251:43   Sarah Gray V35WUnattached    
19351:44   Peter Brais V40MUnattached    
19451:46   Julie Stringer  SENWCambridge & Coleridge50:2648:2516.1 
19551:48   Sharon Bardsley V55WUnattached    
19651:54   Oliver Hallam Hallam U20MUnattached    
19752:09   Wayne Shatwell SENMUnattached    
19852:15   Martin Hughes  V50MPoole AC50:3249:2817.8 
19952:20   Michael Neal  V45MLittledown45:2244:1813.2 
20052:20   Laurence E Stevenson  V40MLittledown44:5644:5620.3 
20252:27   Des Downey V60MRoyal Manor Portland Ac    
20352:30   Christine Dixon V55WUnattached    
20452:33   Andy Joyce V50MUnattached    
20552:33   Erin Wiles SENWUnattached    
20652:34   Anthony Hooper V50MUnattached    
20752:37   Emma Moran SENWUnattached    
20852:43   Mel Carroll V45WPoole Ac    
20952:44   Corinne Ellison SENWUnattached    
21052:44   Richard Niemier PBV45MDorset Police Running & Athletics Section52:4452:4436.0 
21152:45   Nichola Taylor SBV35WRoyal Manor of Portland52:4550:0928.2 
21252:45   James Day SENMUnattached    
21352:49   Doug Jones  V60MPoole AC49:5646:2422.0 
21452:49   Emma Jones  V35WPoole AC43:1643:1612.9 
21552:54   Paul Hallam SENMUnattached    
21653:03   Adrian Paterson V40MUnattached    
21753:12   Sarah Meyers SENWUnattached    
21853:16   Nick Crewe V60MUnattached    
21953:21   Frank Ourique PBV50MRomsey53:2153:2136.0 
22053:23   Linda Dowell V55WUnattached    
22153:28   Emma O'Neile SBU20WZoom Triathlon Club Bournemouth53:2849:2618.1 
22253:30   George Wysocki PBV70MRomsey53:3053:3036.0 
22353:38   Michael Craig SENMUnattached    
22453:42   Simon Phillips SENMUnattached    
22553:45   Kirsty Shatwell V35WUnattached    
22653:48   Tim Leach V40MUnattached    
22753:48   Zillah Leach V45WUnattached    
22853:48   Matt Braithwaite SENMUnattached    
22953:52   Stuart Smith SBV45MLittledown53:5250:4917.1 
23053:53   Carol Samways PBV55WRoyal Manor of Portland53:5353:5332.1 
23153:53   Michael Bayne  V50MPoole AC52:1752:1733.1 
23254:01   Stephen Middleton SENMUnattached    
23354:15   Sam Clift SENMUnattached    
23454:24   Stephanie Gadbury SBSENWPoole AC54:2450:3115.9 
23554:25   Michelle Keehan SENWUnattached    
23654:27   Marion Frampton  V50WPoole Runners53:2751:2819.7 
23754:28   Joe Joybert V40MUnattached    
23854:32   Jodie Bateman SENWUnattached    
23954:35   Lindsey Winter V45WUnattached    
24054:35   Debbie Baker SENWUnattached    
24154:47   Susan Harrogate V45WUnattached    
24254:47   James Gallagher SBV60MPoole AC54:4752:5919.1 
24354:50   Sam Emberson U20MUnattached    
24454:52   Stefania Greenway V45WUnattached    
24554:56   Glyn Davies SBV60MWimborne54:5650:3316.6 
24655:06   Sue Tipping SBV60WPoole Runners55:0654:1124.4 
24755:14   Lydia Lambert V35WUnattached    
24855:18   John Munson V40MUnattached    
24955:23   Peter Wiles SENMUnattached    
25055:25   Adrian Bailey SENMUnattached    
25155:25   Tania Meakin V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2