Midland Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Coldfield
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:25   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West5.0 
226:28   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-2.8 
326:50   Ander Russell SENMStroud/Birmingham Uni19.7 
427:04   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS0.4 
527:14   Adrian Holliday SENMTipton-1.6 
627:34   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke1.6 
727:36   Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-4.0 
827:37   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC15.2 
927:48   Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni3.0 
1027:53   Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-2.3 
1127:56   Christopher Bannon U23MCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly13.1 
1227:59   Stuart King SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.5 
1328:14   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-2.9 
1428:51   Christopher Curtis SENMCorby2.7 
1528:57   Steven Abrahams U23MTipton12.4 
1628:59   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-0.7 
1729:03   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.4 
1829:14   John Collier SENMWestbury0.2 
1929:15   Jamie Langley U23MLeamington2.8 
2029:17   Paul Thompson V35MBournville Harriers0.9 
2129:18   Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force1.8 
2229:28   Richard Robinson SENMSutton-in-Ashfield1.2 
2329:29   Simon Bentley SENMKnowle & Dorridge3.2 
2429:34   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.0 
2529:35   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.3 
2629:35   Andrew Renfree V35MGloucester/Phoenix Racers33.1 
2729:43   Paul Mountford SENMDudley & Stourbridge6.8 
2829:45   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen12.8 
2929:50   Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West28.4 
3029:52   Matt Atkins SENMSevern22.2 
3130:03   Richard Dare SENMCLC Striders0.2 
3230:19   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.8 
3330:32   Carl Platt SENMTrentham0.0 
3430:48   Douglas Talbot SENMCenturion/BRAT14.5 
3531:13   Michael Morley V45MBirchfield H3.3 
3631:36   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon9.0 
3731:44   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police2.4 
3832:17   Ian Lahart SENMBRAT36.0 
3932:19   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich0.6 
4032:22   Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)-0.2 
4132:38   Kevin Lanckham V45MBromsgrove & Redditch7.3 
4233:15   Harry Redford SENMMassey Ferguson32.3 
4333:22   Joshua Ryder U20MNuneaton36.0 
4433:38   Nigel Arlidge V45MCoventry11.1 
4535:08   Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers24.7 
4635:12   Clive Horton V45MNorthbrook16.0 
4736:08   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston23.2 
4836:14   John Saw SENMRugby & Northampton10.6 
4936:38   Paul LlloydSENMSolihullSH  
5037:28   Seth Atkin V45MCenturion/London FrontRunners10.6 
5138:30   S MillingtonSENMHalesowen B  
5238:50   Andrew Phillip Brown V50MStratford-upon-Avon13.0 
5340:09   Robert Shipp V45MBRAT28.8 
8.663KL SM L10
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:42   Michael Aspinall SENMTipton6.1 
227:03   Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya30.9 
327:24   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.2 
427:49   Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni-2.0 
528:12   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands-0.2 
628:57   Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath31.0 
729:24   Andrew Van Kints SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force-0.5 
829:37   Nigel Marley SENMCoventry/Alchester12.9 
929:42   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.2 
1029:43   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers25.7 
1129:48   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni7.3 
1230:24   Jonathon Tune V35MBRAT34.7 
1330:37   William Joyce SENMTelford AC6.0 
1430:41   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.3 
1531:00   John Terry V35MYate/Westbury14.7 
1631:04   Andrew Butler V35MHalesowen5.1 
1731:47   Martin Dorrill V45MKenilworth Runners5.3 
1831:52   Luke Herbert SENMGloucester12.7 
1931:56   Ian Yates V35MTrentham29.3 
2031:58   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield22.9 
2131:59   Andrew Allen V45MCity of Stoke6.5 
2232:09   George Robinson SENMStroud9.2 
2332:11   Mark Edwards V50MBRAT36.0 
2432:13   Luke Marshall U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni6.6 
2532:18   Tony Weatherson V40MHeanor8.0 
2632:32   Eoin O'Flynn SENMLeamington/Ireland7.7 
2732:45   Matthew Tonks V35MNuneaton1.3 
2832:55   Simon Taylor V40MStratford-upon-Avon35.9 
2933:20   Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill6.0 
3033:23   Neil Willsher V35MRugby & Northampton17.3 
3133:32   Nathan Jones V35MCLC Striders36.0 
3234:25   James Chorley SENMStratford-upon-Avon15.6 
3334:36   Chris Webb V45MHarborough24.3 
3434:41   Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich36.0 
3534:49   Jonathan Randell V40MKnowle & Dorridge6.9 
3635:00   Tony F Haden V45MCenturion10.8 
3735:33   Stephen Beddoe V35MBromsgrove & Redditch24.4 
3835:35   Carl Semple V35MMassey Ferguson34.6 
3936:13   Andrew Williams V40MTipton20.9 
4037:06   Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston23.1 
4138:24   Matt Allen V35MHalesowen4.1 
4239:03   James Webber V35MCenturion6.5 
8.663KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:20   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-3.5 
226:20   Tewodros Shiferaw SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia21.8 
327:06   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-4.1 
427:36   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry/UWE-1.1 
528:23   Luke Carroll U20MCheltenham19.9 
628:25   Nigel Stirk V40MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester8.9 
728:43   Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE23.9 
828:52   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield12.6 
929:08   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-2.0 
1029:21   Daniel Young SENMTelford AC23.8 
1129:30   William Neill U20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-2.3 
1229:33   Dan Maskew U23MWolverhampton & Bilston3.9 
1329:39   Richard Darling SENMNotts1.0 
1429:40   Orlando Corea V35MBournville Harriers-1.4 
1529:43   Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-0.9 
1630:01   Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-2.1 
1730:08   Tim Carter SENMBRAT/Birmingham City Uni0.2 
1830:13   Darren Perry SENMTipton30.8 
1930:21   Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen5.6 
2030:40   Richard Malin V40MBromsgrove & Redditch7.9 
2130:51   Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni12.6 
2231:03   Matthew Kingston-Lee V35MKenilworth Runners0.4 
2331:04   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton21.2 
2431:06   Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield22.6 
2531:15   Stephan Walley SENMTrentham4.3 
2631:28   Yousef Al-Lathaa U23MBirchfield H/Yemen4.3 
2731:38   Jake Watson U20MHarborough6.9 
2831:54   Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield24.4 
2932:01   Mark Carwardine V45MCenturion4.3 
3032:01   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon35.6 
3132:31   Gareth Cullen V35MBristol & West14.5 
3232:40   Charlie Jones SENMWestbury27.2 
3332:41   Allister Sheffield SENMTeam Bath17.4 
3432:48   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich-0.6 
3532:50   Richard Dixon V45MKnowle & Dorridge3.0 
3633:45   David Smeath V35MCLC Striders13.6 
3733:48   Steve Howes V50MSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington5.8 
3834:08   Chris Wood U20MLeamington33.1 
3934:29   Ray Stanier V55MTipton10.0 
4034:33   Nicholas Iliff V45MBRAT35.6 
4134:39   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.0 
4235:49   Tony Hoy V45MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson9.7 
4336:04   Paul Waby V45MDudley & Stourbridge19.5 
4436:05   Rob Ryan V45MBRAT13.4 
4536:25   Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen12.1 
4637:16   Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers25.6 
4737:59   P FinneganSENMSparkhill  
4838:43   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion9.2 
4940:11   A JacksonSENMStratford B  
5041:23   Daniel Mills U20MNuneaton34.0 
5143:02   Kevin Coughlan V45MNorthbrook12.2 
8.663KL SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:21   James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni19.6 
227:29   Shaun Antell SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR-3.1 
327:32   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton3.2 
428:04   Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts30.2 
528:11   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry3.3 
629:24   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield9.5 
729:33   Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni9.8 
829:50   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke-0.1 
929:51   Daniel Owen U20MCheltenham-2.1 
1030:11   David Coales V40MTeam Bath7.0 
1130:12   Stuart Hopkins V35MKenilworth Runners1.5 
1230:21   Richard White SENMBRAT-1.5 
1330:24   Mark Bridges V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Wimbledon Windmilers1.9 
1430:25   Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor2.9 
1530:30   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands17.2 
1630:40   Michael Romanienko SENMNotts14.7 
1731:13   Tom Randles SENMGloucester17.1 
1831:39   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen0.7 
1931:47   Jonny Lowe V45MMansfield3.6 
2031:56   Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill6.9 
2131:59   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury2.2 
2232:04   Christopher Collins SENMBournville Harriers2.4 
2332:07   Steve Williams V40MBromsgrove & Redditch19.4 
2432:18   Matthew Richards SENMWolverhampton & Bilston6.3 
2532:27    Lidgate-TaylorSENMKnowle & D  
2632:37   Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders5.8 
2732:40   Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC36.0 
2832:53   Stephen Pitt V40MWest Bromwich8.6 
2933:00   James Orme V40MStratford-upon-Avon27.7 
3033:01   David Clarke V45MMassey Ferguson4.9 
3133:08   Andrew Vickerman SENMTrentham15.0 
3233:10   Ian Smith V50MSevern4.5 
3333:16   William Kirk-Wilson V35MLeamington14.9 
3433:20   Peter Blackwell V40MBRAT3.7 
3533:22   Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton6.8 
3633:46   Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough35.8 
3734:28   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion4.8 
3834:49   Stephen White V45MNuneaton11.3 
3934:55   Richard Read SENMWolverhampton & Bilston35.8 
4034:58   Stephen Milner SENMRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni6.1 
4139:20   Paul Hawkins V55MStratford-upon-Avon18.2 
4240:14   Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen22.2 
4343:48   Kevin Morris V40MCenturion15.1 
4444:50   Mark Lynock V40MBournville Harriers36.0