Grand East Anglia Run 10K External Results
King's Lynn
6 May 12
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:1830:18   Tadele Geremew Mulugeta PBSENMUnattached/Ethiopia30:1830:180.1 
230:4630:46   Zachary Kihara SBSENMBirchfield H/Kenya30:4629:3025.6 
331:1631:15   Sullivan Smith SBV35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge31:1530:42-2.6 
431:3431:34   Steven Robinson SBSENMBedford & County/Royal Air Force/St. Edmunds Pacers31:3431:13-0.9 
531:4131:41   Adrian Mussett SBV40MColchester H31:4129:54-2.6 
632:0732:07   John Pike SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles32:0731:43-0.7 
732:5732:57   Damian Rogers PBU20MCity of Norwich/Great Yarmouth32:5732:579.0 
833:0333:02   John Herbert  V40MNene Valley/Peterborough/Eastern Masters32:1431:3927.0 
933:0533:04   Michael Salt PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge33:0433:0411.4 
1033:1733:17   Chris Merrylees PBSENMNorth Norfolk BR33:1733:172.4 
1133:5633:55   Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge33:5532:310.2 
1233:5933:58   James Cordwell  V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets33:5832:52-0.3 
1334:2734:26   David Bettinson  V35MCambridge TC34:2634:0510.9 
1434:2934:28   Steven Barnes PBV40MNewbury34:2834:283.7 
1534:3934:38   Greg Proctor  U20MBlackheath & Bromley34:3834:3827.2 
1634:4134:41   Kieran McMorran PBU17MBungay Black Dog34:4133:43-1.0 
1734:5334:51   Malcolm Tuff PBV45MRyston/Eastern Masters34:5134:511.7 
1834:5734:55   Stephen Pettit SBV45MEly/Eastern Masters34:5534:5417.5 
1935:1135:11   Fernando Silva SBV50MUnattached35:1134:4133.9 
2035:2235:22   Micah Rogers PBU20MCity of Norwich34:4234:4221.4 
2135:2435:22   Jonathan Ashford  V40MCity of Norwich35:2235:2110.3 
2235:2835:27   Simon Mead  V35MRamsey35:2534:551.4 
2335:3235:30   Matt Ellis  SENMCity of Norwich/Tri-Anglia35:3035:215.3 
2435:3835:37   Joe Bradshaw PBU17MMarch/Cambridgeshire Schs35:3735:3731.8 
2535:4035:39   Bryony Proctor PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni35:3934:522.6 
2635:45    Gavin Barron PBSENMTri-Anglia35:4535:4520.2 
2735:4535:43   Nicholas Bensley PBV40MRyston35:4334:451.3 
2835:5135:51   Sean Atterwill  U20MDereham34:1234:1222.6 
2935:5335:52   Matthew Applegate PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge35:5235:5226.9 
3036:0135:59   James Howard  U23MWest Norfolk35:5835:5218.1 
3136:1536:14   Mark Thompson PBSENMGreat Yarmouth RR36:0135:1713.5 
3236:2736:26   Dave Randall  V50MCheltenham36:2635:0525.6 
3336:2836:26   Colin R Stark PBV35MNorth Norfolk BR36:2635:454.1 
3436:3236:31   Alex Toll PBV45MBarrow Runners36:3136:313.3 
3536:4036:40   Alan Oliver  SENMSleaford33:5733:350.5 
3636:4436:43   Matt Pyatt PBV35MRyston36:3332:58-1.4 
3736:4736:45   Oliver Meek  SENMDerwent Runners (Derby)35:5435:545.5 
3836:4836:47   Ben Collison PBSENMWest Norfolk36:4736:472.9 
3936:5136:49   Che Plant  SENMRyston/Royal Air Force36:4836:485.0 
4036:5336:52   Lawrence Wade PBV35MColtishall Jaguars36:5235:471.0 
4136:5336:53   Andrew Swearman SBV35MKingston upon Hull36:5330:2732.8 
4237:1137:09   Marcus Hawkins  V35MRyston37:0937:0912.4 
4337:1537:13   Dean Preston SENM     
4437:1537:13   Marie French PBSENWRyston37:1337:134.7 
4537:1637:13   Tammy Jordan  SENWStowmarket37:1336:2310.1 
4637:2137:20   Melissa Neal SBV35WMarch37:2036:236.8 
4737:4937:47   Benjamin Blowes PBV35MNewmarket37:4736:3717.5 
4837:5037:46   Marcus Andrew Sladden PBU17MBungay Black Dog37:4635:163.1 
4937:5137:48   Steven Church PBV40MHuntingdonshire37:4837:167.6 
5038:1938:15   Adam King SENM     
5138:2238:20   John Jacobs SENMTri-Anglia Triathlon Club    
5238:3038:27   Steven Niblett PBV40MColtishall Jaguars38:2738:2735.8 
5338:3538:34   Alex Copley SENM     
5438:5238:50   Steven Rix PBSENMDereham38:5038:3812.2 
5538:5538:52   Simon Able PBV40MRyston38:5238:424.8 
5638:5738:55   Steven Bowerman PBV45MRyston38:5538:4818.9 
5738:5938:56   Allan Hamilton PBV40MRyston38:5638:5615.9 
5839:0739:03   Tom Helliwell SENM     
5939:0739:04   James Guyton SENM     
6039:0839:05   Matthew Pask PBV45MWymondham39:0539:056.7 
6139:1139:08   Sean Joseph Chambers  V35MWest Norfolk39:0838:1415.0 
6239:2139:18   Russell Limbert V40M     
6339:2539:20   Gary Hawkins SENMKES    
6439:2639:25   Andrew Merrett SENMRAF Marham    
6539:2839:24   James Goddard SENMJolly Sailors, Brancaster Staithe    
6639:3439:31   Alexandra Smith SBV35WNorwich RR/Norfolk Harriers39:3139:246.8 
6739:3539:31   Stewart Robins PBV40MRyston39:3138:205.2 
6839:3739:33   Tom Bobbins SENMTerrington Tigers FC    
6939:3939:28   Zoe Shackleton PBV35WEly39:2839:2810.1 
7039:4339:36   Mark R Philo PBV40MTri-Anglia39:3639:3610.7 
7139:4539:41   Ken James Addis PBV45MRyston39:4138:023.8 
7239:4639:42   Phil Rowland PBV40MNorth Norfolk BR39:4239:4236.0 
7339:5539:49   Aaron Cobb U20M     
7439:5639:52   Matthew Vincent SENM     
7539:5639:52   Malcolm De Silva V50M     
7640:0039:55   Graham Park PBV40MSleaford39:5539:5533.8 
7740:0339:16   Callum Stanfroth SENM     
7840:0940:04   Peter Edmondson V40M     
7940:1340:09   Darren Paine  SENMRamsey40:0935:586.1 
8040:1839:32   James Thompson SENMBespak    
8140:1940:15   Matthew Gingell V40M     
8240:2040:17   Andrew Atthowe SENM     
8340:2340:21   Martin Yeomans SBV60MNorwich RR40:2138:1510.4 
8440:2840:25   Graham Keeley V50M     
8540:2940:26   Matty Holman SENM     
8640:3040:27   Molly McKay  V40WWest Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters40:2739:2222.2 
8740:3040:16   Gary Daw V40M     
8840:3240:27   Duane Daugherty V50M     
8940:3440:31   David Burton PBV45MSleaford40:3140:079.3 
9040:3440:30   Richard Hammond PBV35MFenland40:3037:197.7 
9140:3840:35   John Greenhalgh PBV45MWest Norfolk40:3540:3511.0 
9240:5240:49   Martin Sheldrick  V40MRyston40:4838:124.3 
9340:5340:48   Tristan Kent PBSENMHalifax39:0138:205.6 
9440:5540:53   Tom Gelder SENMRAF Marham    
9540:5740:53   Robert White PBV40MRamsey40:5340:5314.7 
9641:01    Caroline Wakefield PBV40WRyston41:0141:0126.2 
9741:0440:54   Adam Pack SENM     
9841:0541:01   Thomas Barnes-Hooker U20M     
9941:0640:59   Stephen John Harrington  V45MUnattached40:5939:308.3 
10041:0841:05   Paul Edwards  V45MWest Norfolk41:0541:0536.0 
10141:1041:00   Andrew Preston PBV35MSleaford41:0041:0011.9 
10241:1241:05   Tim Woods SBV50MNorfolk Gazelles41:0539:5713.2 
10341:1241:08   Sze-Ming Cheung PBV35MUnattached40:1938:258.6 
10441:1541:11   Ian Milburn  SENMRyston41:1136:384.5 
10541:1641:06   Simon Asher PBSENMBungay Black Dog41:0641:0630.0 
10641:2241:11   Ian Day  V40MHuntingdonshire41:1134:5526.6 
10741:2241:03   Simon Rider PBV40MHuntingdonshire41:0341:0326.0 
10841:2341:09   Robert Warwicker V40M     
10941:2541:17   Aaron Parker PBSENMFenland41:1741:1735.1 
11041:2741:22   Michael Riley SENM     
11141:2841:25   Ariane Pritchard  SENWReading AC/Highgate41:2541:2536.0 
11241:3141:25   James Norman SENM     
11341:3241:27   Chris Teanby SENMKES    
11441:3541:30   Alan Loose V40MJolly Sailors, Brancaster Staithe    
11541:3541:24   John Glover PBV45MEly41:2441:1921.1 
11641:4141:32   Ash Bower U20MTerrington Tigers FC    
11741:4241:18   Brad Tennant U20M     
11841:4241:40   Ian Saunders PBV40MRyston41:4041:4031.3 
11941:4341:32   Karl Bedingfield PBV45MEly41:3240:587.9 
12041:4941:42   Kevan Watts V40M     
12141:5041:45   Alan Bushell PBV40MColtishall Jaguars41:4541:109.8 
12241:5441:49   Ian Van Battum SENM     
12341:5741:53   Peter Rushworth V40M     
12441:5841:46   Gareth Cosford SENM     
12541:5841:52   Andrew Hall  V45MWerrington41:3541:0111.9 
12642:0041:42   Paul Fysh SENM     
12742:0141:55   Rebecca Jordan PBSENWStowmarket41:5541:1114.4 
12842:0642:04   Simon Light PBV35MRyston42:0442:0427.6 
12942:0741:54   Julian Godden V40M     
13042:0941:49   Krasen Banov SENMTeam Darby    
13142:1142:00   Andrew Balmford V40MEly Runners    
13242:1242:04   Charles Bingley V40M     
13342:1542:10   Keith Willey V40M     
13442:1642:07   Anthony Cude SENM     
13542:1742:09   Robin Sissons V40M     
13642:2142:16   Richard Collyer PBV40MColtishall Jaguars42:1642:1613.1 
13742:2442:14   Mark Riches  V45MRyston42:1442:1435.6 
13842:3042:20   David Neale V50MMARS UK    
13942:3142:24   Andrew Osborne-Smith V40MFenland Running Club    
14042:3142:24   Andre Pittock V40MFenland Running Club    
14142:3542:27   Steve Bird PBV45MCity of Norwich42:2742:279.6 
14242:3642:29   Chris Howling V40MTerrington Tigers FC    
14342:3842:28   Justin Gyton SBV35MUnattached42:2841:5435.8 
14442:4342:33   John Young PBV35MSpalding Triathlon Club42:3342:3331.8 
14542:4342:38   Jim Hayes SBV65MNorth Norfolk BR42:3840:0012.9 
14642:4542:38   Sam-Henry Pressling U20M     
14742:4542:38   Jonathan Ison U20M     
14842:4742:43   Shaun Cuthill U20MACCENT FRESH LTD    
14942:5042:40   Robert Smith  V45MRyston42:4042:4036.0 
15042:5242:48   Ian Barrett  V35MRyston42:4838:2820.3 
15142:5342:33   Andrew Cutting V40M     
15242:5742:46   Ben Cook SENM     
15342:5742:50   Grant Randall V40M     
15442:5842:53   Jacob Marshall-Grint U20MKES    
15543:0142:47   Oliver Back  SENMNorwich RR42:4742:4736.0 
15643:0142:48   Martin Gooderham  SENMTri-Anglia42:4841:208.0 
15743:0442:57   Gary Walker V60MTIW RAF Marham    
15843:0542:57   Louis Fairfax  SENMUnattached42:5740:157.4 
15943:0542:56   Andrew McLaren  V45MNorth Norfolk BR42:5642:5611.5 
16043:0642:58   Ian Burbidge SENM     
16143:0942:55   Simon Jackson PBV40MSleaford42:5542:5517.1 
16243:1143:05   Martin Jennings V40M     
16343:1143:05   Kevin Symons PBV50MNorth Derbyshire43:0542:5319.5 
16443:1242:52   Daniel Vencovsky  SENMNorwich RR42:5238:363.1 
16543:1243:05   Colin Hewes PBV55MUknetrunner43:0543:0510.2 
16643:1342:52   Bozhidar Popradanov SENMTeam Darby    
16743:1343:05   Stuart Timms V40M     
16843:1442:56   William Hawes SENM     
16943:1643:03   Jane James SBV50WSleaford43:0341:2822.1 
17043:1743:11   Iain Dawson  V35MTri-Anglia43:1142:2014.0 
17143:1843:11   John Fagan SENM     
17243:1943:00   Elizabeth Daly  SENWDereham43:0041:447.5 
17343:2043:16   Stephen Ellsey V40MJolly Sailors, Brancaster Staithe    
17443:2243:14   Gavin Pottle  SENMFenland43:1443:1435.6 
17543:2343:13   Nigel Moyce V40M     
17643:2343:13   Pauline Mitchell SENW     
17743:2342:55   Daren Darlington V40M     
17843:2641:39   Jason Gollaglee SENMAlf Tuppers    
17943:2943:15   Warren Armstrong SENM     
18043:3043:08   Sam Hall SENM     
18143:3643:32   Shaun Walton  U17MRamsey43:3235:590.2 
18243:4143:12   Jonny Marchant  V40MBushfield43:1243:1236.0 
18343:4443:30   Peter French V50M     
18443:4643:34   Andy Naylor V40M     
18543:5443:33   Ian Womack SENM     
18643:5543:43   Lionel Smith PBV55MEly43:4343:4314.0 
18744:0143:48   Bradley Gant U20M     
18844:0343:55   Stuart Singleterry SENM     
18944:0343:56   Mark Grover V40M     
19044:0644:03   Annie Bradbury  V50WRyston44:0343:1235.5 
19144:0843:48   John Brady SENMcar wash runners    
19244:0843:59   Liam Ogrady SENM     
19344:0943:58   Martin Frohock SENM     
19444:1143:57   Ian Kidman V40M     
19544:1544:08   Steven Goldsmith V50MBespak    
19644:1744:05   Ashley Blackmore PBV45MEly44:0544:0521.4 
19744:1843:58   Phil Holden V50M     
19844:1944:10   Darren Nockels V40M     
19944:2044:11   Ann Trett PBSENWFenland44:1143:5811.6 
20044:2244:16   John Cross SENM     
20144:2344:12   Mark Earthrowl SENM     
20244:2844:23   Jamie McRann  V35MWest Norfolk44:2344:2318.8 
20344:2944:13   Gary McGahey V50MEly Runners    
20444:3044:06   William Dryden V50M     
20544:3244:26   Sally Hurst SENW     
20644:3244:16   Joshua Holman U20M     
20744:3344:24   Ian Milburn V60MFenland Running Club    
20844:3444:22   Kevin Taylor  V50MRyston44:2244:2217.3 
20944:3944:21   Jamie Randall V40M     
21044:4344:18   James Frary SENM     
21144:4444:32   Andy Leech V40MBespak    
21244:4744:41   Chris Playford V40M     
21344:4744:44   Lesley Robins  V40WRyston43:1843:099.8 
21444:4844:37   Simon Edwards PBV35MFenland44:3744:3736.0 
21544:5144:38   Sarah Taylor  V45WRyston44:3844:3822.0 
21644:5144:26   Gary Newstead V40M     
21744:55    Danny Williamson SENM     
21844:5544:46   Archie Bobbins U20MTerrington Tigers FC    
21944:5644:42   Barnaby Fitzer U20M     
22044:5744:48   Mat Eyre SENM     
22144:5844:23   Stefan Rider  V35MTri-Anglia44:2340:1223.8 
22244:5844:44   Andrew Dickinson  V45MSleaford43:5442:3613.0 
22344:5844:50   Graham Hardingham PBV50MNorfolk Gazelles44:5044:5013.5 
22444:5944:34   Vince Mcniffe PBV45MSleaford44:3443:2316.3 
22545:0044:43   Lukasz Bicki SENM     
22645:0144:45   Kevin Holman V50M     
22745:0244:26   Richard J Dye PBV50MBungay Black Dog44:2644:2612.9 
22845:0544:52   Shane Nicholl SENM     
22945:1344:55   Gavin Lane V40MWest Norfolk AC    
23045:1345:01   Kevin Cross V40MKross Training    
23145:2044:58   Andrew Maley SENM     
23245:2244:57   Corin Child SENM     
23345:2245:16   Stanislaw Dolinski V50M     
23445:2645:14   Matthew Smith SENMBespak    
23545:2645:03   Liam Webster SENM     
23645:2845:16   Joe Howlin SENM     
23745:2945:17   Adrian Scaites-stokes PBV50MEly45:1745:1718.1 
23845:3045:11   Mindaugas Tuomas U20MTeam McDonalds    
23945:3045:18   David Garlton SENM     
24045:3045:19   An Other SENM     
24145:3445:18   Jack Parnell SENM     
24245:3445:10   Andrew Nichols SENM     
24345:3445:22   Nicola Roger  V40WRyston45:2241:2019.8 
24445:3645:30   Phillip Seaman PBV55MRyston45:3045:1622.8 
24545:4145:16   Samantha Child SENW     
24645:4445:39   Katrina Wasteney  V40WWest Norfolk45:3941:5211.0 
24745:5445:43   Ben Clitheroe SENM     
24845:5444:07   Bradley Gollaglee U20MAlf Tuppers    
24945:5945:39   Sam Bradley  SENMWymondham44:0840:2020.8 
25045:5945:42   Peter Donger PBSENMRyston45:4245:4227.9 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6