Norman Woodcock Memorial 5 External Results
Newcastle upon Tyne
3 Dec 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:23   Philip Hurst SBU23MElswick/Sunderland Uni24:2324:1411.4 
224:31   Yared Hagos PBSENMWallsend/Ethiopia24:3124:316.5 
325:18   Matthew Hynes SBSENMNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)25:1823:571.2 
427:16   Sparrow Morley SBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni27:1626:01-1.4 
527:19   Dean Moore PBSENMNorth York Moors27:1927:1923.8 
627:20   Jack Neeson PBU20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge27:2027:2019.1 
727:22   Drew Inglis PBSENMDarlington H27:2226:312.2 
827:23   Justina Heslop  SENWClapham Chasers27:0926:189.9 
927:28   Ian Crampton SBV45MDurham27:2826:356.9 
1027:34   Guy Bracken  V45MNorth Shields Poly27:1427:14-0.5 
1127:44   Gary Jones SBSENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners27:4427:324.7 
1227:54   Jordan Middlemist PBU20MWallsend27:5427:540.6 
1327:55   Victor Brudenell PBV40MNorth York Moors27:5527:552.6 
1428:17   Paul Besford SBV40MSunderland28:1726:5917.7 
1528:18   Kenny MacPherson PBV40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang28:1828:112.5 
1628:20   Brian Bewick  V45MSunderland27:5927:5912.6 
1728:32   Paul Waterston SBV45MMorpeth28:3227:405.7 
1828:52   Philip Walker SBV45MMorpeth28:5227:114.0 
1929:46   Graham Lancaster SBV40MSunderland29:4628:1211.8 
2029:51   Elliot Gowland V40M     
2129:55   Bryan Kelly SBV35MLow Fell29:5528:0920.5 
2230:00   Paul James PBSENMWallsend30:0030:006.8 
2330:09   Jim Thompson PBV40MSaltwell30:0930:093.8 
2430:13   Alastair Johnson PBV35MUnattached30:1330:139.9 
2530:15   Paul Collins  V50MSunderland29:0429:043.3 
2630:27   Gordon Dixon SBV50MMorpeth30:2729:1133.2 
2730:28   Paul McGough SBV35MNorth York Moors30:2829:193.5 
2830:39   Kyle Hughes PBSENMSaltwell30:3930:399.8 
2930:45   Adam Simms PBU20MAltrincham/Northumbria Uni30:4530:4510.0 
3031:01   Chris Kennedy PBV35MSaltwell31:0131:0111.7 
3131:02   Daniel Balmain PBU20MElswick31:0231:0226.2 
3231:04   Josephine Stone SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)31:0428:123.8 
3331:22   Paul Jones PBV35MAlnwick31:2231:2235.4 
3431:24   Kristina Grant SBU23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers31:2430:0324.5 
3531:29   Luke Aston SBV35MBlaydon31:2930:1216.5 
3631:30   Steven Robertson PBV35MElswick31:3031:306.5 
3731:33   Michael Keenan  SENMBirtley31:1531:0821.2 
3831:50   Yamuna Thiru SBV45WElswick31:5030:5013.6 
3931:54   Michael Thomsen SBV35MMorpeth/Royal Air Force31:5427:4810.8 
4031:55   Carl Watson  V40MLow Fell31:5330:258.3 
4131:57   Kevin Lister  V35MNorth East Vets31:3030:054.3 
4232:07   Carley Wilson PBSENWMorpeth32:0732:0735.8 
4332:36   Heather Robinson SBV50WChester-le-Street32:3631:549.5 
4432:42   D Anderson SENMVCAC    
4532:47   Jon Balmer PBSENMSouth Shields32:4732:474.6 
4632:48   Jim Lillico SBV50MAlnwick32:4831:279.1 
4733:04   Ronald Thorn PBV35MSaltwell33:0433:0414.1 
4833:10   Nick Stock SENM     
4933:18   Fran Little PBV40WTynedale33:1833:1833.0 
5033:26   Callum Southern PBU20MElswick33:2633:2630.3 
5133:31   Ian Pratt V45MOne Life Tr    
5233:41   Geoff Hewison V50MCrook    
5333:52   J Callaghan V50MMorpeth Ha    
5433:57   Philip Jordan V45M     
5533:58   David Kelly SBV55MLow Fell33:5833:2321.9 
5634:05   Shaun Richardson SBSENMLow Fell34:0533:3918.2 
5734:06   Kate Chapman PBSENWMorpeth/Garscube34:0634:0610.4 
5834:11   Jason Wall PBV35MHeaton34:1134:116.2 
5934:22   Mairi Blankenstein PBSENWHeaton34:2234:2210.5 
6034:34   David Hughes PBSENMLow Fell34:3434:3431.0 
6134:38   Frank Devlin  V55MGateshead/North East Vets33:2233:2215.5 
6234:43   Tim Kelso SBSENMUnattached34:4329:181.7 
6334:46   Jim Wightman PBV60MSunderland34:4634:4623.9 
6434:52   Erin Corbyn SBSENWNew Marske34:5233:5925.7 
6534:56   Jane Briggs SBV40WMorpeth34:5633:5414.9 
6635:11   Graham Leslie SBV60MClaremont35:1134:1515.8 
6735:24   Aaron Thompson PBSENMConcordia35:2435:249.0 
6835:26   Matthew Knowles SBSENMSaltwell35:2634:5816.9 
6935:31   Gordon Long SBV55MLow Fell35:3135:0613.2 
7035:34   Steve Jackson SENM     
7135:44   Paul Richardson PBSENMSaltwell35:4435:4417.8 
7235:46   Chris Redfern PBV45MSaltwell35:4635:4617.4 
7335:53   Christopher Atwell PBV50MAlnwick35:5335:5317.9 
7436:16   Andrew Smith PBV55MGateshead36:1636:1636.0 
7536:17   G Russell V40MLow Fell    
7636:34   Nadhim Bayatti PBV35MBramhall Runners36:3436:3413.2 
7736:38   David Pace SBV50MHeaton36:3836:1518.4 
7836:41   Douglas Mark Wilson PBV45MGateshead36:4136:4133.6 
7936:51   Mark McKeever SENM     
8036:59   Elspeth Lawson PBSENWTyne Bridge36:5936:5925.3 
8137:06   Ashley Thompson PBSENMConcordia37:0637:0636.0 
8237:07   M Drozdowicz V50MMorpeth Ha    
8337:12   Rob Kirtley SBV45MTyne Bridge37:1232:3915.0 
8437:38   Richard McQuade SBV45MGosforth37:3834:4110.7 
8537:51   Anji Andrews SBSENWSunderland37:5137:0914.7 
8638:00   Paul Johnson SBV40MUnattached38:0036:0720.8 
8738:07   Bill Doidge SBV60MLow Fell38:0737:1814.4 
8838:10   Lee Richardson SBSENMLow Fell38:1029:5717.2 
8938:28   R Brand V40M     
9038:50   Andrew Webb PBV60MVAA North East/North Shields Poly38:5038:5034.0 
9138:51   Katherine Storey PBV45WConcordia38:5138:5124.8 
9238:56   Michael Barbour V40M     
9338:59   Bob Balmer V60MSouth Shie    
9439:00   Chris Hogarth SBSENMClaremont39:0037:4434.1 
9539:01   Stuart Harrison PBV45MGateshead39:0139:0136.0 
9639:02   John Thornhill SENM     
9739:04   Isao Hara SBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets39:0437:2036.0 
9839:05   David Morris PBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers39:0539:0525.0 
9939:14   David Gray SBV60MMorpeth39:1438:3918.8 
10039:16   Sally Riding PBV45WSaltwell39:1639:1615.5 
10139:19   Philip Lee SBV50MAlnwick39:1937:5618.9 
10339:22   Jonathan Roberson SENM     
10239:27   Michael Ewing PBV45MHeaton39:2739:2715.8 
10439:36   Louise Callaghan PBV45WAlnwick39:3639:3617.1 
10540:07   Kerry Gowland SENW     
10640:56   Jane Gray V45W     
10741:23   J Kilgour V60WHeaton Har    
10841:28   Elizabeth Anne Allan PBV45WAlnwick41:2841:2836.0 
10942:37   Craig Simpson SBSENMUknetrunner42:3739:2427.3 
11043:02   Christine Lee SBV70WElswick43:0237:1525.3 
11143:12   Adam Pennington PBV40MNorth Shields Poly43:1243:1234.0 
11243:17   Kirsty Anderson PBV35WSaltwell43:1743:1736.0 
11343:29   Fiona Waugh PBV45WGosforth43:2943:2917.4 
11444:08   Joanne Wallace SENW     
11544:12   Stephanie Edgar SBSENWDerwent Valley44:1239:1019.2 
11644:17   S Boyd SENW     
11744:24   Claire Mason V45W     
11844:41   S Kay V40W     
11944:54   Rachael McCartney SENW     
12045:02   Kunal Duggal SENM     
12145:07   Sionna Mccutcheon SBSENWClaremont45:0743:5630.0 
12245:14   Sarah Gartside SBV45WGosforth45:1441:5418.5 
12346:24   Stuart Craig SENM     
12447:09   Cathrine Robson V45W     
12550:51   Kerry Clegg V40W     
12651:22   Rose Clegg SENW     
12752:21   Pauline Harris V45WOne Life Tr    
12852:45   Jill Clark SBV40WRunning 4 Women52:4548:4231.5