Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:57   Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-2.2 
229:16   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.4 
329:34   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine25.0 
429:43   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-2.1 
529:59   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-1.5 
629:59   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H-3.0 
730:06   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-2.0 
830:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-2.5 
931:02   David Munro SENMCambuslang/Aberdeen23.1 
1031:04   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-1.4 
1131:04   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen18.1 
1231:22   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC6.2 
1331:34   Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston0.1 
1431:40   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers1.7 
1531:54   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-0.8 
1632:07   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine26.9 
1732:34   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.5 
1832:37   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang1.8 
1932:47   Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni33.8 
2032:48   Mark Harris V40MFife27.3 
2133:04   Rory Cartwright U23MGiffnock North23.2 
2233:34   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie0.5 
2333:39   Scott Martin V40MKilmarnock0.9 
2433:45   Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR1.5 
2533:52   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.1 
2633:55   Andrew Murphy SENMFife15.6 
2733:57   Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny13.8 
2833:58   William Morgan U23MIrvine35.9 
2934:02   Ismail KachoubSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3034:06   David Watt V50MCalderglen5.2 
3134:08   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds9.0 
3234:16   Mark Bryson V45MGala15.2 
3334:25   Michael Diver V45MClydesdale5.5 
3434:45   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral30.5 
3535:21   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen16.9 
3635:29   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube3.1 
3735:31   Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.9 
3835:32   R IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC "B"  
3935:32   Colin Feechan V50MCambuslang4.3 
4035:39   Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers5.4 
4135:43   Alex Potter V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.5 
4236:53   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie8.4 
4337:00   Douglas Findlay V40MCentral13.9 
4438:12   Derrick Brydon SENMGala9.8 
4538:36   Derek IrelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
4638:41   Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn28.9 
4738:57   Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn15.3 
4839:08   Gerard Mccafferty V45MLothian11.3 
4939:27   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H18.1 
5039:29   Robert Mccourt V35MMotherwell33.9 
5139:31   Robert MillerSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5239:52   Steven Pennycook V50MFife11.7 
5340:10   Colin SimpsonSENMKirkintilloch Oly "B"  
5440:58   Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock18.3 
5541:11   Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.8 
5641:37   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen19.0 
5742:19   William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers36.0 
5843:01   Shaun Cavens V45MCorstorphine27.7 
5943:11   Gerry KaneSENMClydesdale Harriers "B"  
6044:02   Allan GallSENMCentral AC "E"  
6144:04   Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell11.4 
6244:15   Alan ForbesSENMPitreavie AAC "B"  
6346:15   Ronnie Hunter Blair V65MCarnegie18.9 
5.8ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:31   Craig Ruddy SENMInverclyde/Central-3.6 
228:58   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.7 
329:24   Joe Symonds SENMHunters Bog Trotters11.4 
429:46   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley2.3 
530:01   David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni10.2 
630:04   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.1 
730:36   Stephen Wylie V40MCambuslang/Girvan3.6 
831:03   Ross Milne SENMCorstorphine0.2 
931:17   Stuart Kerr V40MKirkintilloch24.1 
1031:27   Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang3.2 
1131:32   Andrew Little V45MShettleston7.3 
1231:42   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached0.8 
1331:50   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow20.0 
1432:07   Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk3.2 
1532:19   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube6.3 
1632:55   Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR13.0 
1732:58   Daniel Macqueen SENMFife10.9 
1833:14   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie3.1 
1933:20   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen31.7 
2033:22   Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale12.5 
2133:30   Damian McAuley V45MSpringburn10.2 
2233:56   Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine10.4 
2334:04   Marc McColl SENMShettleston5.8 
2434:15   Jez Tomlinson V50MFife4.1 
2534:43   Steven Martin V40MGala15.2 
2634:55   David Millar V35MCarnegie3.1 
2735:00   Ian McDonald SENMCentral34.3 
2835:00   Colin Miller V50MIrvine23.8 
2935:11   Steven King V40MCarnegie4.7 
3035:18   Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters9.7 
3135:22   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen18.4 
3235:25   Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk9.4 
3335:36   David Mackintosh SENMKilbarchan-0.6 
3435:36   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.3 
3535:47   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade13.9 
3635:54   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers0.9 
3736:23   Mark Ashby V50MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.4 
3836:32   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine5.4 
3937:01   Scott Nelson V40MLothian5.4 
4037:05   Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock14.7 
4137:07   Philip Hendry V45MCentral31.6 
4237:10   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.4 
4337:12   Francis Hurley V55MCambuslang4.4 
4437:40   Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell5.5 
4537:58   Alex Cumming SENMCorstorphine10.6 
4637:59   Tony Wayte V50MStrathearn9.8 
4738:46   Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell32.2 
4840:05   Christopher NorthamSENMLothian RC "B"  
4940:17   Graham McleanSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
5041:43   Richard Skillen V35MKilmarnock30.1 
5143:06   Thomas Mcchord V55MKirkintilloch36.0 
5244:16   Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale14.4 
5344:58   Hugh SimpsonSENMCalderglen H "B"  
5445:13   Michael Bisset V40MPitreavie8.4 
5546:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral10.3 
5647:13   Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers16.5 
5.8ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:48   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-1.3 
229:02   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.3 
329:05   Thomas Fay SENMShettleston22.8 
429:21   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-2.1 
530:26   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine0.6 
631:29   Jon Carpenter SENMCorstorphine/New Zealand0.6 
731:35   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni-1.5 
832:08   Neil Calder SENMEdinburgh AC34.3 
932:26   Christopher Russell V40MFife10.5 
1032:37   Kenneth McCoy V35MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston25.3 
1132:37   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast34.0 
1232:44   Alan Ramage V40MCambuslang6.4 
1332:51   Craig Reid SENMBellahouston RR0.8 
1433:22   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen24.7 
1533:24   Steven Prentice V35MBellahouston Harriers0.9 
1633:35   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk0.7 
1734:03   Will Hensman SENMCentral4.4 
1834:16   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde13.9 
1934:16   Colin McCall V35MGala14.3 
2034:19   Denis Williams V45MShettleston2.4 
2134:20   Donald Petrie V50MKilbarchan3.4 
2234:23   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.0 
2334:33   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine4.9 
2434:40   Jeffrey Malluck SENMKirkintilloch10.4 
2534:40   Mark Livingstone SENMIrvine3.3 
2634:48   Alex Keenan V35MSphinx25.7 
2734:54   Gerry Craig V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
2835:15   Andrew Buchanan V35MMotherwell18.0 
2935:59   Eric Lalande SENMFife9.0 
3036:00   Connell Drummond V35MKilmarnock3.3 
3136:16   Martin O'Donnell SENMGiffnock North13.9 
3236:23   David RamageSENMLasswade AAC "A"  
3336:40   Steven Laurie V35MLothian32.3 
3436:48   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie2.8 
3536:59   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang21.8 
3637:05   Liam McCabe V50MCentral12.8 
3737:14   Tim Norwood SENMCorstorphine4.8 
3837:39   Scot Hill V40MCalderglen29.9 
3937:44   Martin Caldwell V55MCorstorphine8.1 
4038:16   Phil Tipping V45MStrathearn13.4 
4140:27   Kevin Farmer SENMClydesdale2.3 
4240:33   Gary Barker V55MFife9.7 
4340:41   Michael McGill V40MSpringburn15.3 
4441:41   Michael Hampson V45MMotherwell7.1 
4546:05   John Millar V60MCentral16.9 
4647:33   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC13.4 
5.8ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:04   Hayley Haining V40WKilbarchan6.8 
234:39   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran3.1 
334:44   Megan Wright V35WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds4.0 
434:51   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-0.6 
535:09   Jill Knowles SENWScottish Prison Service4.7 
635:28   Helen Sharpe SENWFife4.2 
735:33   Issy Menzies SENWEdinburgh AC/Army9.4 
836:32   Claire Moffett SENWFalkirk2.5 
937:04   Claire Gordon V35WHunters Bog Trotters10.5 
1037:40   Amie McKimmie SENWFife11.7 
1138:39   Rachel Fagan V35WGala11.6 
1238:44   Angela Mackenzie V35WStrathearn35.6 
1338:50   Janet McWhinnie V45WFife18.1 
1438:55   Karen Dobbie V45WEdinburgh AC7.9 
1539:42   Patricia Milne V45WCentral8.2 
1640:58   Victoria Cosh SENWGiffnock North36.0 
1741:01   Fiona Drake SENWCorstorphine28.4 
1841:09   Andrea Pogson V45WGala36.0 
1941:09   Claire Gilchrist V45WFerranti10.4 
2042:16   Kirsty Baird V40WCarnegie/Police13.9 
2142:33   Frances Maxwell V45WCalderglen14.9 
2242:54   Elaine Jamieson V40WMotherwell12.1 
2343:04   Heather Kangley SENWGreenock Glenpark19.1 
2443:12   Margaret SpaldingSENWHunters Bog T "C"  
2543:16   Liz Killean V45WFife18.0 
2643:19   Shona Young V45WLothian8.3 
2743:22   Jayne Macnamara V35WBellahouston Harriers9.5 
2843:30   Claire McHardy SENWCentral12.0 
2943:48   Helen Crichton V40WMetro Aberdeen16.2 
3044:45   Ros OSullivanSENWKirkintilloch Oly "A"  
3145:02   Karen McKinlaySENWLasswade AAC "A"  
3246:46   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers19.2 
3348:12   Jane Macleod V60WPitreavie17.6 
3449:54   Shirley MacNab V45WKirkintilloch14.9 
5.8ML SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:50   Dianne Lauder V35WGala/Police5.5 
234:00   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.5 
334:03   Kerry MacPheeSENWCentral AC "A"  
434:16   Morgan Windram-Geddes SENWFife/United States7.1 
534:49   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.3 
635:28   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.8 
737:24   Susan Ridley V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H6.8 
837:52   Megan Smith U23WCorstorphine10.5 
938:04   Alison McGill SENWFife4.6 
1038:05   Angela Howe V40WLondon Heathside/Fife10.8 
1138:39   Jill Smylie SENWGiffnock North4.4 
1239:01   Clare Macaulay SENWBellahouston Harriers20.3 
1339:23   Nicola May V35WScottish Prison Service21.7 
1439:25   Jill Logan SENWMotherwell24.1 
1539:32   Gail Murdoch V45WCarnegie9.3 
1640:06   Suzie Hannah SENWLothian28.9 
1740:42   Marie McChord V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16.6 
1840:44   Hazel Dean V45WCentral/Forth Valley9.3 
1940:51   Rhian EvansSENWStrathearn Harriers "A"  
2041:16   Nicola Smith V35WMetro Aberdeen/Aberdeen13.2 
2141:17   Robyn Maxtone U20WFalkirk/Forth Valley22.1 
2241:31   Fiona Shepherd V40WGala15.3 
2343:02   Jessica Dewar SENWHunters Bog Trotters29.7 
2443:30   Wilma Kerr V45WLasswade36.0 
2543:40   Jill Horsburgh V50WLothian15.1 
2643:46   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen11.4 
2744:21   Angela Campbell SENWBellahouston Harriers12.5 
2844:36   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark13.6 
2946:24   Sandra Aitken V50WFife15.1 
3048:05   Kirsty McKaySENWCentral AC "C"  
3154:05   Serena Jones V45WPitreavie33.0