Nos Galan 5K External Results
Mountain Ash
31 Dec 11
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:40   Richard Peters PBU23MBristol & West/Boston Uni14:4014:06-1.2 
214:42   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave14:4114:3717.2 
314:44   Chris Gowell SBSENMSwansea14:4414:187.2 
414:45   Adam Bitchell PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:4514:425.9 
514:49   Carwyn Jones PBSENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth14:4914:32-4.2 
614:51   Rob Bugden SBSENMBristol & West/Royal Air Force14:5114:1720.2 
714:52   Michael Johnson SBSENMBristol & West14:5214:2631.1 
814:56   James Thie SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:5614:36-2.7 
914:57   Phil Matthews PBSENMSwansea14:5714:57-4.1 
1015:09   Richard Gardiner SBV35MAberdare Valley15:0914:480.7 
1115:09   Chris Busaileh  SENMHerne Hill14:4614:39-2.2 
1215:11   Dave Norman  SENMAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:5714:32-0.3 
1315:13   Ben Riddell  SENMSalford H14:5514:55-2.0 
1415:15   Adrian Marriott SBV35MWells City/Yeovil15:1514:4922.9 
1515:18   Sam Mitchell PBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester15:1815:18-3.7 
1615:20   Ieuan Thomas  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:1214:07-3.7 
1715:21   Daniel Studley PBU20MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni15:2114:02-4.5 
1815:22   Matt Janes SBSENMBedford & County15:2214:321.5 
1915:24   Michael Kershaw PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni15:2415:17-2.1 
2015:27   Daniel Agustus SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough15:2715:034.5 
2115:30   Michael Kallenberg SBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli15:3014:44-4.5 
2215:31   Austin Davies PBV45MBrecon15:3115:311.1 
2315:32   Gary Priestley PBU23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni15:3215:29-3.1 
2415:37   Nick Wood PBU23MDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:3715:371.3 
2515:39   Josh Tighe SBSENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners15:3914:56-2.5 
2615:39   Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City15:1914:55-2.8 
2715:55   Iestyn Harrett SBU20MCeltic Tri15:5515:2218.8 
2816:01   Kristian Jones  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:1914:03-4.6 
2916:01   Johnathan Morgan PBU23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni16:0115:286.5 
3016:03   Kieran White SBV35MHercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force16:0315:45-0.5 
3116:09   Andy Parker SBV35MBolton/Birmingham Uni16:0915:303.2 
3216:13   Emrys Penny SBU20MNewport/Swansea Uni16:1315:5912.5 
3316:25   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force16:2515:141.4 
3416:30   Craig J Hudson PBU23MNewport/Bath Uni16:3016:302.4 
3516:43   Stuart Crees  SENMLes Croupiers16:2216:040.7 
3616:44   Racheal Bamford PBU23WOtley16:4416:115.5 
3716:47   Joshua Harris PBU20MLliswerry16:4716:4734.6 
3816:47   Daniel Bodman PBU23MAberdare Valley16:4715:34-2.5 
3916:49   Stephanie Barnes  SENWBristol & West/Auburn Uni16:4816:460.1 
4016:53   Toby Janes U20M     
4116:58   Carl Hill PBU23MAberdare Valley16:5816:103.8 
4216:59   Andrea Whitcombe  V40WSwansea16:4816:375.0 
4317:16   Zippy Grice SBV40MStubbington Green17:1615:512.4 
4417:19   David Banwell-Clode SBU20MCwmbran/Warwick Uni17:1916:04-2.2 
4517:20   Mick Hill  V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley15:1114:4911.6 
4617:23   Richard Dando PBSENMBridgend17:2316:511.6 
4717:26   Nick Frost SBV50MPontypridd (Roadents)17:2616:2631.9 
4817:28   Ben Jones  SENMIlford16:5516:5515.7 
4917:32   Maria Barrett  SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni17:0617:0617.9 
5017:33   Tom Bevan PBU17MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs17:3317:3335.9 
5117:37   Tessa Robinson  SENWSalford H17:1416:424.1 
5217:38   Tomos Jeffery  SENMLes Croupiers16:4216:177.1 
5317:42   Lizzy Janes PBSENWHerts Phoenix/North Herts17:4217:428.6 
5417:43   Kate Roberts  SENWBridgend17:2416:493.4 
5517:48   David Williams PBSENMAberdare Valley17:4817:4820.1 
5618:01   James Heaton PBSENMParc Bryn Bach18:0118:0130.0 
5718:02   Justin Phillips V39MPontypridd Roadents    
5818:03   Huw Arthur SBSENMWimbledon Windmilers18:0317:365.1 
5918:03   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  U23WSwansea17:2916:561.4 
6018:14   Mark Harvey PBSENMChepstow H18:1418:1420.0 
6118:14   Jonathan Grimes PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni18:1418:1410.6 
6218:17   Stephen Thomas SBV40MIslwyn18:1717:034.3 
6318:24   Charlotte Gaughan SBSENWCardiff/LSE18:2418:097.2 
6418:30   Scott Frame PBSENMOutdoor Fitness18:3018:3035.4 
6518:30   Richard Bidwell SENM     
6618:30   Gethin Parham V35MTredegar    
6718:34   Geraint Williams PBV35MAberdare Valley/Unattached18:3418:345.5 
6818:38   Andrew Cleves PBV35MLes Croupiers18:3818:3819.1 
6918:40   Owen Haswell SBU20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni18:4015:45-1.3 
7018:41   Kath Bailey SBV40WWinchester/New Forest Runners18:4116:563.3 
7118:45   Mark Bryant V45MMDC    
7218:46   Mark Balch PBV40MNewport & District18:4618:4627.9 
7318:49   Zoe Thomas  U20WCardiff18:2218:2217.9 
7418:51   Craig Sprod PBU23MAberdare Valley18:5118:5136.0 
7518:53   Jennifer Pybis  SENWLiverpool H18:2318:2318.8 
7618:58   Matthew Hurford  V35MLes Croupiers16:5916:500.6 
7718:59   Carol Bridge SBSENWPontypridd (Roadents)/Loughborough Students18:5918:5034.6 
7819:01   James White SBV35MUnattached19:0118:505.5 
7919:02   Katie Beecher  SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service18:5618:154.5 
8019:03   Dave Stanfield  V45MWells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets18:1917:319.2 
8119:03   Paul Bevan PBV50MCardiff19:0319:038.6 
8219:03   Sally Wilder  SENWSan Domenico18:4018:135.3 
8319:04   Desmond Devlin SBSENMTaff Ely Triathlon Club19:0417:2611.9 
8419:04   Rebecca Evans SBU17WCardiff19:0417:464.0 
8519:15   Connor Todd U20M     
8619:16   Emily Brown SBSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni19:1618:204.4 
8719:19   Andrew George SBSENMCeltic Tri19:1917:5214.1 
8819:20   Darren Edwards  SENMCeltic Tri18:4117:514.5 
8919:20   Gareth Andrew Hall PBSENMLliswerry19:2019:206.6 
9019:21   Phil Bristow SBV50MSan Domenico19:2117:514.1 
9119:23   Gavin Crimmings SENMAberdare Valley AAC    
9219:23   Kelly Morgan SBSENWPontypridd (Roadents)/Police19:2318:297.7 
9319:23   Huw Roberts SBV50MBridgend/Welsh Masters19:2317:127.0 
9419:29   Martin Carter V45MHayhotfooters    
9519:32   Sean Price SBV45MRhondda/Welsh Masters19:3218:505.9 
9619:36   Ceri Beynon-Davies SBSENMCarmarthen19:3618:3935.2 
9719:39   Kenneth O'Leary V35M     
9819:40   Gareth Hardman PBV45MBridgend19:4019:407.1 
9919:40   John Sutherland PBSENMLes Croupiers19:4019:4031.6 
10019:41   Stephen Morath PBSENMPenarth & Dinas19:4119:4133.9 
10119:42   Stephen Knight SENM     
10219:42   Huw Roberts-thomas PBSENMCardiff Triathletes19:4219:4214.3 
10319:53   Malika Rezougui  U17WCwmbran18:4918:4930.1 
10419:54   Libby Crees  V40WLes Croupiers19:1618:588.8 
10519:55   Alun Bonello SBSENMUnattached19:5518:156.5 
10620:01   Paul Morris V40M     
10720:05   Robert Taylor PBSENMChepstow H20:0520:0535.8 
10820:08   Ian Hoskins SBV35M3M Gorseinon20:0819:569.3 
10920:09   Liz Kirwan  SENWLes Croupiers20:0220:0231.1 
11020:10   Oscar Calve V60MMarathon Rioja    
11120:10   Jonathan Williams V35M     
11220:15   Deborah Matthews SBV45W3M Gorseinon20:1519:5518.7 
11320:17   Samuel Cornely SENM     
11420:18   James Bruce  V35MPegasus RC19:3918:274.4 
11520:24   Nick Shires V50M     
11620:29   Robert Evans SBV45MEbbw Vale20:2919:266.2 
11720:32   Lou Summers SBV40WChepstow H20:3219:447.9 
11820:34   Graham Colvin PBV45M3M Gorseinon20:3420:3420.8 
11920:36   Simon Hazel  V40MLes Croupiers19:1819:188.9 
12020:36   Ceri Davies  V35MSan Domenico19:3718:004.6 
12120:43   Vanessa Lawson PBV40WChepstow H20:4320:4311.8 
12220:45   David E Williams  V45MLes Croupiers19:3319:1110.7 
12320:45   Kevin Jones  V45MVegan/Les Croupiers19:5219:276.7 
12420:56   Ian Williams V50MEbbw Vale    
12521:01   Jamie Cattle V35M     
12621:12   Stephen Hughes PBSENMAberdare Valley21:1221:1236.0 
12721:13   Georgie Dando  SENWBridgend20:5519:297.1 
12821:17   Catherine Tailby SBV40WLes Croupiers21:1721:049.9 
12921:20   Dai Richards PBV50MCeltic Tri21:2021:2036.0 
13021:24   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff/Warrington AC19:4717:504.6 
13121:25   Stephen Alexander  V40MLes Croupiers20:2220:2228.2 
13221:27   Andrew Lewis SENM     
13321:32   Christina Bridge SENW     
13421:36   Dominic Shields  V45MSan Domenico20:1919:429.0 
13521:48   Graham Millward PBV50MBromsgrove & Redditch21:4821:4836.0 
13622:00   Sarah McCarthy SBV35WLes Croupiers22:0021:2310.6 
13722:04   Graham Robertson Vyner  V40MCeltic Tri21:0020:1611.0 
13822:07   Malin Elisabet Falck PBV35WLes Croupiers22:0721:4821.0 
13922:20   Gareth Rees  V45MLes Croupiers20:2920:2918.2 
14022:25   Nicholas Denny SBSENMPontypridd (Roadents)22:2518:338.1 
14122:29   Julian Price V40M     
14222:44   Karen Lewis PBV45WRyde22:4422:4418.9 
14322:50   Julie Scholey  V50WLes Croupiers22:2919:4311.9 
14422:56   Gary Bodman  V45MLes Croupiers21:1120:5619.2 
14523:03   Dave Cleverley PBV50MBromsgrove & Redditch23:0323:0335.5 
14623:48   Ben Jones SENM     
14724:51   Rachel Morath PBSENWPenarth & Dinas24:5124:5133.9 
14825:00   Anthony Luke Provis U20M     
14925:11   Daniel Provis SENM     
15025:39   Sarah Shilham SENW     
15131:46   Michel Fogg SENM     
15252:40   An Unknown V50MLes Croupiers RC    
5K O
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16   Andrew Friend SBSENMCardiff17:1615:4135.7 
217:28   Joe Beech SBU23MUnattached17:2816:030.4 
317:39   Naaman Morris PBU20MCardiff17:3917:3926.0 
418:03   Rory Heslop PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs18:0318:0333.1 
519:06   Leigh Jones SENM     
619:15   Shan Mansfield SBSENWSwansea/Army19:1518:0111.6 
719:22   Andrew Brasington SBV45MBrecon19:2219:176.0 
819:23   Declan Morris PBU17MCardiff19:2319:2328.6 
919:35   Jake Edwards U20M     
1019:44   Peter Hammond V40M     
1119:48   Barri Edwards V40M     
1219:51   Luke Richards SENM     
1319:56   Steven Crane V55M     
1420:01   Andrew Line SENM     
1520:04   Billy Daniels SBV50MUnattached20:0419:3016.4 
1620:17   Neil J Williams SBV50MAberdare Valley20:1719:3815.7 
1720:18   Thomas Williams U20M     
1820:19   Paul Lewis SBV45M3M Gorseinon20:1918:4815.4 
1920:23   Julian Maine  V50MPorthcawl Runners20:1319:519.3 
2020:24   Ceri Griffiths V45M     
2120:25   Paul Price PBV45MUnattached20:2520:2533.6 
2220:27   James Williams SENM     
2320:28   Jon Belcher SBV35MUnattached20:2817:462.5 
2420:28   Simon Mansfield V40M     
2520:29   Michael O'Neil V35M     
2620:29   Hannah McBrown PBSENWOutdoor Fitness20:2920:2920.4 
2720:35   Steve Pring V45M     
2820:37   Kirsten Scobie PBV40WLeeds City20:3720:3725.2 
2920:41   Sandra Pinkham SBV45WPort Talbot20:4119:3122.7 
3020:47   Paul Arnold PBV40MCeltic Tri20:4720:4716.0 
3120:50   Anthony Williams V45M     
3220:50   Anthony Waters SENM     
3320:51   Neil Davies V50M     
3420:56   Jamie Evans PBV35MUnattached20:5620:5636.0 
3520:57   Cheryl Hudgell V35W     
3620:58   Jacqui Brace  V50WBridgend20:4320:0510.4 
3720:59   Anthony Cullinane V40MRCT Homes    
3820:59   Robert Oliver V45M     
3921:01   Rhydian Beynon-Davies SENM     
4021:04   Rhys E Jones SENM     
4121:05   Richard Lloyd SENM     
4221:06   Christopher Nellins  V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington20:0119:339.5 
4321:08   Adrian Corbett PBV50MOutdoor Fitness21:0821:0813.0 
4421:08   Marc Jones SENM     
4521:09   Paul Cable V45M     
4621:13   Iolo Roberts V40M     
4721:13   Paul Figgins V45M     
4821:14   Karin Zuger V35W     
4921:16   Jonathan Hussey SENM     
5021:20   Dafydd Trystan Davies PBV35MOutdoor Fitness21:2021:207.7 
5121:22   Eric Crane SENM     
5221:23   Laura Evans SENW     
5321:26   Gina Hardman PBV40WBridgend21:2620:3110.7 
5421:26   Richard Haddock SENMRCT Homes    
5521:27   Rhodri Maiden PBU17MPembrokeshire21:2721:2736.0 
5621:28   Jayne Arnold PBV40WCeltic Tri21:2821:2816.8 
5721:28   Lee Davies V45M     
5821:33   Neil Cook V40M     
5921:36   Edward Morgan V50MTaff Ely Tri Club    
6021:37   Mike Lewis V45M     
6121:40   Dean Thomas V40M     
6221:40   John Mursell SBV65MTotton21:4021:0635.3 
6321:43   Graham Linnell PBV50MSilson21:4321:4335.5 
6421:44   David Francis V45M     
6521:50   Nina Brocklebank SBV40W3M Gorseinon21:5020:3510.7 
6621:53   Eifion Roberts V45M     
6721:56   Lisa Cleary  V45WPenarth & Dinas21:1320:2911.7 
6821:57   Simon McMall V35M     
6922:00   Michael Woods SENM     
7022:03   Mark Howell V45M     
7122:09   Mathew Nightingale U20MLes Croupiers RC    
7222:11   Phil Jones V40M     
7322:12   James Murphy V45M     
7422:14   S Stonehouse V35M     
7522:18   Neil Davies V40M     
7622:19   Stuart Ropke V35M     
7722:19   Antony Phillips  V45MPorthcawl Runners22:0720:3110.0 
7822:19   Chris Kirwan SENM     
7922:24   Russell Bown SBV50MPontypridd (Roadents)22:2421:3417.6 
8022:25   Marcus Lloyd V40M     
8122:26   An Unknown U20WSouthend AC    
8222:28   Mike Letheren PBV55MLordshill22:2822:2836.0 
8322:30   Ceri Bramley-Tucker PBV40WPort Talbot22:3022:3031.9 
8422:31   Andrew George Davies SBV45MPontypridd (Roadents)22:3121:0511.3 
8522:33   John Davies V50M     
8622:33   Allan Stephen Jones  V55MBrackla Harriers20:1720:1715.7 
8722:34   Neil Lewis V50M     
8822:34   Dean O'Brien SENM     
8922:34   Robert Type V35M     
9022:36   Brian Mogford V50M     
9122:39   Richard Vaughan V35M     
9222:40   Andrea Hurman  V45WPenarth & Dinas22:2621:4213.5 
9322:41   Paul Rankin  V35MBolton21:3021:1612.6 
9422:44   Martyn Bird SENM     
9522:45   Mark Andrews V40MRCT Homes    
9622:48   Gareth Jehu PBV40MAberdare Valley22:4822:4821.7 
9722:51   Ralph Allen V50M     
9822:53   Simon Thomas V40M     
Page: 1 2 3 4