Bridge Inn (Bristol) 5K Series External Results
Bristol
29 Nov 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave14:4114:3717.5 
215:13   Christopher Dodd PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne15:1315:13-2.9 
315:29   Joe Dalgleish PBU23MStroud/UWE15:2915:2921.8 
415:32   Chris Moss SBSENMCardiff15:3214:3829.3 
515:35   Robert Galt PBU20MStroud/UWE15:3515:0720.5 
615:36   Paddy Radley PBU20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni15:3614:459.5 
715:37   Zak Tobias PBU17MBristol & West15:3715:36-2.2 
815:52   Cameron Coetzee PBU17MNorth Somerset15:5215:526.4 
916:19   Luke Jacobs  U17MBristol & West16:0515:5929.1 
1016:24   Anthony Glover  V35MYate/Westbury16:1015:430.8 
1116:34   Simon Thornton PBSENMBristol & West16:3416:1617.1 
1216:39   Cameron Smart PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni16:3916:3927.0 
1316:48   Sam Bedwell  U20MBristol & West16:2716:2731.7 
1417:00   Mike Jacobs  V45MBristol & West16:3216:3232.5 
1517:22   Nick Taviner PBSENMBristol & West17:2216:5126.1 
1617:30   Phil Westlake  V50MBitton17:0515:5629.8 
1717:32   Felix McGrath  U20MWestbury17:2314:57-3.1 
1817:34   Jeremy Barker SENMBristol University    
1917:35   Rob Cowlard SBV35MThornbury17:3516:3916.7 
2017:37   Lewis Nightingale PBU17MBristol & West17:3717:3734.2 
2117:40   Malcolm Treby  V35MTeam Bath17:2217:225.8 
2217:41   Huw Jones SBU20MMenai/UWE/North Wales17:4116:4017.8 
2317:41   Gareth Cullen  V35MBristol & West17:2117:2112.5 
2417:44   Jacob Hayes  V40MBitton16:4716:471.6 
2517:45   Mark Searle  V40MBitton17:2917:1833.5 
2617:46   Karl Dunn PBSENMWestbury17:4617:325.7 
2717:47   Chris Palmer SBSENMWestbury/Sandhurst17:4716:514.4 
2817:51   Jeremy Hogan  V50MBristol & West/South West Vets17:3516:5011.6 
2917:55   Peter Gandon PBSENMBristol & West17:5517:302.0 
3017:59   Wayne Ellis  SENMBitton17:3617:366.9 
3118:00   Alex Massey  U17MYate17:4617:4636.0 
3218:01   Jaroslaw Motyka  SENMHogweed17:3917:2921.5 
3318:01   Neil Williams PBV35MBristol & West18:0118:0117.8 
3418:03   Neil Scholes PBV45MBristol & West18:0318:038.2 
3518:04   Robin Phillips  V35MWestbury17:3617:131.9 
3618:05   Simon Young  V40MThornbury18:0318:0325.3 
3718:21   David Bedwell SBV55MBristol & West/Midland Masters18:2117:524.5 
3818:23   Mark James  SENMSevern17:1816:020.2 
3918:29   Giles Daunay SENMBristol & West AC    
4018:31   Mike Gibbs  V45MBitton18:2318:236.7 
4118:32   Matthew Marshall PBSENMChippenham H/Bristol & West18:3218:3233.9 
4218:37   Robbie Hawkins  SENMYeovil/Yeovil Town18:1816:353.4 
4318:38   Steven Castle PBU17MKingswood Tri18:3818:1533.2 
4418:38   Alexander Lake SBU23MBristol Uni18:3817:214.2 
4518:40   Mike Collin V50MFire Service Sports Assoc    
4618:46   Gary Hughes  V45MTeam Bath17:0516:156.8 
4718:47   Nick Brenchley SBSENMBristol & West18:4718:193.6 
4818:52   Yesper Adams PBU20MCheltenham18:5218:5216.8 
4918:53   Steven Stretton PBSENMHogweed18:5317:4816.9 
5018:56   Katie Beecher SBSENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service18:5618:154.6 
5118:57   Terry Jewell-Davies  V45MWestbury18:0517:5910.6 
5219:06   Stuart Price  V40MBristol & West18:2718:2715.4 
5319:11   Gary Stretton PBSENMHogweed19:1118:0511.8 
5419:16   Diana Chklar (nee Kennedy) SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies19:1618:5118.5 
5519:20   Greg Chance SBSENMBristol & West19:2017:411.4 
5619:22   Pete Clark  V40MBitton18:0618:066.1 
5719:28   Jim Massey U17MWestbury Harriers    
5819:30   Mohamed Osman PBSENMBristol & West/Unattached19:3019:3033.6 
5919:36   Joe Connors PBU15MYate19:3616:26-0.2 
6019:44   Gary Davies PBV50MChepstow H19:4419:4436.0 
6119:53   David George  V55MWestbury19:1219:128.9 
6219:54   Chris Faithfull SENMFrenchay    
6320:02   Tony Jefferies  V65MYate/Westbury19:5918:2222.1 
6420:08   Matt Lavis PBSENMYate/Westbury20:0820:0825.7 
6520:09   Darren Way SBV40MBitton20:0919:3516.9 
6620:10   James Oram PBSENMWorthing Striders/CLC Striders20:1020:108.3 
6720:12   Richard Hughes  V50MWestbury19:3819:3811.4 
6820:17   Aileen Brown  V45WGreat Western19:1419:0815.2 
6920:21   John Hargreaves  V55MGreat Western20:0318:5213.6 
7020:23   Karen Scott SENWThornbury Running Club    
7120:28   David Gladdy V40MUnattached    
7220:29   Ray Hooper SBV50MWestbury20:2917:4636.0 
7320:31   Tamas Szikszay PBSENMBristol & West20:3120:3134.1 
7420:34   Andrew Collings SENMBristol University    
7520:41   Jonathan Reeves SENMUnattached    
7620:42   Kelly Winstone SBSENWYate/Westbury/UWE20:4219:5913.3 
7720:47   Harvey Johnson SENMBristol University    
7820:49   Alan Wilcox  V40MHogweed20:1719:526.7 
7920:56   Jon Gay SENMBAD Tri    
8020:57   Paul Sperrin  V50MBitton17:4416:028.3 
8120:58   Simon Hill SBV45MBitton20:5816:4836.0 
8221:01   Beth Scholes PBV35WBristol & West/Royal Navy21:0120:4916.7 
8321:17   Emma Bowers  V35WBristol & West20:2920:0732.0 
8421:25   Keith Harris  V55MGreat Western20:5718:2628.3 
8521:32   Karen Watson SBSENWBristol & West21:3221:2835.9 
8621:33   Rob Jordan  V45MTewkesbury/Larne20:4320:4316.3 
8721:38   Clare Jolliffe  V45WBristol & West20:1318:486.4 
8821:41   Christopher Palmer  V45MBitton21:1720:0010.6 
8921:55   Sarah Everitt  V40WBristol & West21:4518:546.0 
9021:56   Nick Ahern SENMUnattached    
9121:57   Rebecca Brocklebank PBSENWBristol & West21:5721:0136.0 
9221:59   Anne Harrison SENWUnattached    
9322:01   Max Malpass SENMFrenchay    
9422:03   Jo Wilson PBV45WHogweed22:0322:0336.0 
9522:06   Graham Crump  V50MBristol & West21:4119:2511.1 
9622:17   Ian Rowland PBV45MHogweed22:1722:1726.9 
9722:19   Richard Clarke V45MUnattached    
9822:20   Victoria Kennedy SBSENWAngels22:2021:1112.0 
9922:35   Paul Nightingale V45MUnattached    
10022:40   Ian Dickson  V65MHogweed21:4821:4816.2 
10122:46   Malcolm Roberts  V60MClevedon21:5720:3915.6 
10222:51   Helen Brookes SBSENWBristol & West22:5122:1631.5 
10322:53   Peter Adams PBV55MCheltenham22:5322:5336.0 
10422:58   Ashleigh Joyner SENMTeam Trev    
10523:00   Christine Campell V35WGloucester AC    
10623:11   Valerie Hughes  V50WWestbury23:1022:2119.7 
10723:34   John Berry V50MWotton Tri Club    
10823:36   Roger Hemming  V55MGreat Western23:3123:0732.5 
10923:41   John James  V60MSevern22:1022:1019.8 
11023:42   Rose Bancroft SENWUnattached    
11123:44   Tim Carr  V40MWestbury23:2322:1616.3 
11223:46   Roger Briers  V65MStroud23:0520:4827.8 
11324:22   Caroline Potter  V45WWestbury/Unattached23:5023:5019.3 
11424:35   Chris Hares SENMUnattached    
11524:36   Rikki Porter PBSENMBristol & West24:3621:0824.9 
11624:39   Nigel Andrews  V55MGreat Western24:3424:1336.0 
11724:44   Terry Jones SENMUnattached    
11824:46   Jane Thornton PBV40WWestbury24:4624:4636.0 
11924:54   Alex Grocott SBU23MBristol Uni Cross Country Club24:5422:0136.0 
12025:11   Toni Walsh  V45WBitton23:5723:5731.6 
12125:14   Roger Brocklesby PBV55MUnattached25:1424:1318.2 
12225:21   Gordon Lewis  V60MBitton24:4224:4221.7 
12325:34   Laura Tanna  SENWWestbury21:5521:5536.0 
12425:36   Gill Anagnostakis V55WWestbury Harriers    
12525:48   Katy Cruickshank SENWRNAC    
12625:55   Charlotte Mann SENWFrenchay    
12726:02   Merlin Trudgill SBV40WHogweed26:0224:0735.6 
12826:10   John Tyas PBV45MUnattached26:1026:1022.1 
12926:13   Eithne Bridget Noonan PBV55WWestbury26:1326:0322.2 
13026:15   Kay Ridgewell V45WWestbury Harriers    
13126:34   Heather Bowes SENWWotton Tri Club    
13227:16   Richard Clack  V55MGreat Western25:4625:4635.9 
13327:34   Ruth Medcroft  SENWHogweed27:0625:3621.2 
13428:06   Alex Lavis V40MUnattached    
13529:29   Robert Lavis PBV65MHogweed29:2929:2930.9 
13629:30   Ella Whitwam U17WWotton Tri Club    
13729:31   Mark Whitwam V50MWotton Tri Club    
13830:08   Denica Arthur SBSENWBristol & West30:0827:1822.3