Saffron Walden 10K External Results
Saffron Walden
25 Sep 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
135:36   Michael Salt  V40MCambridge & Coleridge33:2533:0411.4 
235:46   Andrew Mynott  V35MSaffron Striders34:5532:350.7 
336:44   Colin Read PBV40MOrion35:3835:241.2 
436:56   Neil McGoun  SENMOrion/Eton Manor36:2034:433.3 
537:13   John Oakes  V50MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC34:5034:5016.7 
637:21   Gary Chandler  V40MSpringfield/Ilford35:3933:012.3 
737:41   David Brookes PBSENMCambridge TC37:4137:417.0 
838:51   Giacomo Capetti  V45MCambridge & Coleridge37:2435:5128.9 
939:15   Paul Cates V40MEast London Triathletes     
1039:24   Doug Slater SBV40MDunmow Triathlon Club39:2436:1736.0 
1139:52   Richard Ashton SENMUnattached     
1240:21   Robert Lankester SENMUnattached     
1340:23   Mike Woodruff V40MBishops Stortford R.C.     
1440:38   Philip Honeywood V40MUnattached     
1540:58   Shane Cahill V40MUnattached     
1641:01   Brian Willis PBV50MRoyston41:0141:0121.1 
1741:10   Godfrey Tofts  V45MRoyston39:43 39:43 16.3 
1841:22   Giulio Clinque V50MCambridge & Coleridge AC     
1941:47   Dan Boden SENMUnattached     
2041:52   Peter Dyer V40MUnattached     
2141:58   Fiona Halls  V35WSaffron Striders40:5340:006.6 
2242:07   Jamie West V40MUnattached     
2342:41   Andrew Houghton  V50MUnattached39:5235:3836.0 
2443:03   Ellis Bright SENMEast London Triathletes     
2543:25   William Rolfe SENMUnattached     
2643:32   Andrew Terrell  V35MHarlow RC41:15 40:126.4 
2743:37   Emily Woodfield  SENWNuneaton/Cambridge TC43:1041:269.8 
2843:41   John R Russell  V45MNorth Herts42:52 42:52 16.9 
2943:47   Caroline Thompson PBV35WSaffron Striders43:4743:4724.5 
3044:13   Steven Chate SENMEast London Triathletes     
3144:20   James Grimsdale SENMUnattached     
3244:39   Christopher Dunham PBV40MBishops Stortford43:4737:5317.2 
3344:41   Simon Porter V40MUnattached     
3444:45   Ross Boyer  V50MBraintree40:0738:4820.2 
3544:57   Gareth Wild V40MUnattached     
3645:01   Jim Stocker  V60MUnattached42:0239:479.4 
3745:06   Grant Crouch SENMUnattached     
3845:20   Neville Clarke SBV55MNewmarket45:2041:359.0 
3945:21   Alex Bullock V40MUnattached     
4045:24   Campbell Smith V60MUnattached     
4145:30   Paul Green  V50MRoyston43:47 43:47 30.8 
4245:31   James Russell  V55MPitsea RC44:3244:3222.1 
4345:43   Richard Farrow V40MUnattached     
4445:48   Robert Fincham  V35MNewmarket TC44:2144:2125.4 
4545:53   Mark Carton V50MUnattached     
4645:57   Andy Bradley  V45MHarlow RC45:5542:5813.4 
4746:02   Michael Bacon V50MUnattached     
4846:11   Justin McDermott V40MEast London Triathletes     
4946:16   Patrick Farren PBV50MEast London46:1646:1628.9 
5046:18   Peter French V50MUnattached     
5146:21   Jeremy Buss V40MUnattached     
5246:28   Glyn Smith  V65MCambridge & Coleridge44:0639:3512.6 
5346:35   Tom Bastendorff SENMUnattached     
5446:38   Paul Stone SENMUnattached     
5546:44   Nigel Chapman PBV50MHaverhill RC46:4446:2734.3 
5646:50   George Bonser V40MUnattached     
5746:51   David Longstaff V50MEast London Triathletes     
5847:27   Martin Johnson SENMUnattached     
5947:29   Martin Bay V40MEast London Triathletes     
6047:34   John Parsons V40MUnattached     
6147:36   Mark Seddon V40MUnattached     
6247:41   Mike Raper V40MUnattached     
6347:49   Anthony White SENMUnattached     
6447:54   Lorraine Taylor V40WUnattached     
6548:01   Claire Wagh SBSENWEton Manor48:0146:4615.4 
6648:17   Colin Bartram V40MUnattached     
6748:34   Jon Hill SENMUnattached     
6848:42   Jeremy Hartland SENMUnattached     
6948:44   M Goon V50MUnattached     
7048:54   Henry Rowe V50MUnattached     
7149:11   Claire Mattson V40WUnattached     
7249:13   Annabel Rudd SENWUnattached     
7349:13   Oliver West SENMUnattached     
7449:14   Stefanie Godfrey SBV45WWalden Tri49:1442:318.6 
7549:40   Stephen Jerrard V40MUnattached     
7649:43   Jon Steadman SBV35MHarlow RC49:4340:5014.2 
7749:57   Nick Browning SENMUnattached     
7850:04   Darrell Osborne SENMUnattached     
7950:15   Martin Davis V40MUnattached     
8050:15   Prunella Hayhow SBV40WGrange Farm & Dunmow50:1543:2914.3 
8150:32   Matthew Bell SENMUnattached     
8250:34   Adam Tearney SENMUnattached     
8350:38   Paula Steere PBV45WEton Manor50:3850:3830.7 
8450:59   Mark Wagh SENMUnattached     
8551:10   Steve Robinson V40MUnattached     
8651:10   Andrew Palmer V40MUnattached     
8751:13   Martin Mccolgan  V50MHarlow RC49:2946:5714.9 
8851:22   Paul Kaye V40MUnattached     
8951:23   Kelly Crawford PBSENWHuntingdonshire51:2345:559.7 
9051:23   Alun Nash V50MUnattached     
9151:26   Liz Fletcher SENWEast London Triathletes     
9251:36   Giovanni Olgiati V50MAtlista San Marco Italy     
9351:38   Jude Hannam V40WYak Yak Club     
9451:44   Rob Preston V40MUnattached     
9651:50   Claire Powell PBV40WSaffron Striders51:5051:5036.0 
9751:54   Tim Long PBV50MCambridge & Coleridge51:5448:4013.4 
9852:10   Guy Newman SENMUnattached     
9952:14   Michael Graham V50MUnattached     
10052:28   Peter Wenzel  V60MBishops Stortford49:2849:2819.2 
10152:29   Stephen Graham V40MUnattached     
10252:32   Carry Murphy SBV35WNene Valley/Yaxley52:3248:5315.3 
10352:32   Russell Powell V40MUnattached     
10452:41   Bruce Longman V40MUnattached     
10552:44   Ross Silverton  V60MWitham (Essex)/Slinn Allstars50:4048:4817.1 
10652:50   Peter Annis V40MUnattached     
10752:52   Ken Last V50MUnattached     
10852:54   David Burne V40MUnattached     
10952:54   Trevor Sibley  V45MBraintree48:0141:2210.2 
11052:54   Katherine L Birks SBV40WGrange Farm & Dunmow52:5448:4129.0 
11153:09   David Greenham  V60MHaverhill RC50:4950:4927.9 
11253:20   Andrew Upton V40MUnattached     
11353:28   Rod Taylor V40MUnattached     
11453:31   Philip Kennedy V50MUnattached     
11553:36   Robin Newman SENMUnattached     
11653:47   Massimo Lai SENMUnattached     
11753:48   Janice Page  V45WHarlow RC51:5148:4519.0 
11853:49   Amanda Lasseter SBV45WCambridge & Coleridge53:4953:3416.1 
11954:02   Darren Lens SENMUnattached     
12054:06   Sara Beazley V40WUnattached     
12154:10   Ivan Miocinovic V40MUnattached     
12254:11   Ryan Askew SBSENMBraintree54:1152:2635.2 
12354:12   Carolynn Anderson SBV35WNewmarket54:1249:4522.9 
12454:14   Bryn Jones V50MUnattached     
12554:15   David Page  V45MHarlow RC51:3348:5218.2 
12654:17   Neil Halls PBV35MSaffron Striders54:1746:2011.8 
12754:21   Simon Robinson SENMUnattached     
12854:24   Lindsay McCran V40WUnattached     
12954:28   Robert Harding V40MUnattached     
13054:31   Mick Miller SBV70MHillingdon54:3146:2436.0 
13154:32   Justin Hillier V40MUnattached     
13254:45   Tim Porter V40MUnattached     
13354:54   Christopher Peter Hayhow SBV45MGrange Farm & Dunmow54:5444:4115.5 
13455:07   Michael Ferguson SENMUnattached     
13555:08   Amanda Fuller SENWUnattached     
13655:11   Robert Addison SENMUnattached     
13755:15   Natasha Sevant V40WEast London Triathletes     
13855:17   Louise Graham V50WUnattached     
13955:19   Diana Braverman  V60WCambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket53:5144:3316.7 
14055:22   Neil Harmer V40MUnattached     
14155:43   Viv Ronco SENWUnattached     
14255:45   Angela Hartland SENWUnattached     
14356:01   Stephen Bennett SENMUnattached     
14456:23   Janet Langworthy V40WUnattached     
14556:23   Julie Peggs V40WUnattached     
14656:27   Michael Sammons V40MUnattached     
14756:44   John Clarke V40MUnattached     
14856:59   Jake Dodson V40MUnattached     
14957:03   Suzie Hartley SENWUnattached     
15057:07   Matt Plant SENMUnattached     
15157:16   Martin Burgess SENMUnattached     
15257:25   Peter Mance V40MUnattached     
15357:41   Erica Redfern V40WUnattached     
15457:46   Jacqueline Chubb SBV45WIpswich TC57:4657:4432.4 
15558:01   Donna Habicht SBSENWRiverside58:0150:5427.7 
15658:09   David Taylor V40MUnattached     
15758:29   J Reed V50MUnattached     
15858:48   Anika Oellrich SENWUnattached     
15958:53   Kevin Hill V40MUnattached     
16058:56   Stephen Waters SENMUnattached     
16159:03   Julie Oldham SENWUnattached     
16259:38   Gavin Foster V40MGrangeFarmTrotters&DunmowRunner     
16359:55   Paul Long V40MUnattached     
16460:20   Gail Cornick SENWUnattached     
16561:13   Roger McNaught V60MUnattached     
16661:14   Colin Doak  V45MEly55:3755:3736.0 
16761:35   Rebecca Taylor SENWUnattached     
16861:52   Stephen Saxton SENMUnattached     
16961:52   Karen Ross V40WUnattached     
17062:00   Robert Wood V50MUnattached     
17162:19   Nicky Reid-Norris SENWUnattached     
17262:35   Nicola Griffiths SENWUnattached     
17362:36   Paul Cully SENMUnattached     
17462:42   David Barnett V50MUnattached     
17563:04   Casey Gill SENWUnattached     
17663:20   Len Marten SBV40MUnattached63:2054:0420.7 
17763:34   Chris Couldrey V50MUnattached     
17863:52   Stuart Simpson SENMUnattached     
17964:23   Jamie Pickering SENMUnattached     
18064:25   Fiona Thompson SENWUnattached     
18164:25   Natalie Hodgson SENWUnattached     
18264:43   Denise Wright SBV45WStowmarket64:4357:3423.1 
18364:57   Julie Kendall  V50WSaffron Striders64:0064:0036.0 
18465:21   Danny Long V60MUnattached     
18565:23   Charlotte Lawley SENWUnattached     
18665:24   Rebecca Hankin SENWUnattached     
18765:37   Michael Hardy V50MUnattached     
18865:49   Danny Atkins SENMUnattached     
18966:08   Sarah Louise Moston  V45WEastern Masters58:2356:5036.0 
19066:21   Terry Braverman  V65MHaverhill RC52:1744:3328.2 
19166:28   Alex Caldwell SENMUnattached     
19266:29   Emma Hynes PBV40WSaffron Striders66:2966:2936.0 
19366:29   Katja McCabe SENWSaffron Striders     
19467:35   Peter Diver V40MUnattached     
19568:30   Alan Carter V40MUnattached     
19668:37   Erica Turner SENWUnattached     
19770:58   Rachel Bream SENWUnattached     
19871:32   Bogdan Szyszkowski V50MCambridge Triathlon     
19972:04   Sarmad Sheikh V40MUnattached     
20072:28   Marion Burne V40WUnattached     
20172:38   William Metcalfe  V65MBasildon55:2253:5530.9 
20273:01   Alan Clucas V40MUnattached     
20373:01   Cathy Clucas V40WUnattached     
20474:16   Vickie Joskav V40WUnattached     
20574:16   Jeremy Taylor V40MUnattached     
20677:38   Laura Gypps SENWUnattached     
20777:40   Darren Taylor V40MUnattached     
20880:08   Jenny Parker SBV55WWomens Running Network80:0872:1336.0 
20980:09   Louise Coverdale SENWUnattached