Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
10 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-3.5 
231:31   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley4.0 
332:01   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-2.5 
432:12   Robbie Simpson U20MDeeside Runners-5.0 
532:28   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine1.9 
632:36   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni-0.1 
732:52   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade-3.2 
832:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-2.7 
933:03   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen19.9 
1033:07   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen-0.7 
1133:12   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine26.9 
1233:24   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.1 
1333:29   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine-0.4 
1433:40   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland27.8 
1533:45   Andrew Wright V35MCarnegie3.8 
1633:47   Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC-6.1 
1733:51   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine-0.3 
1833:55   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.2 
1933:57   Scott McDonald U23MCentral-1.9 
2033:59   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.4 
2134:00   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.5 
2234:02   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine8.6 
2334:14   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine10.8 
2434:19   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni0.7 
2534:23   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.9 
2634:24   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters-0.4 
2734:27   Ross Milne SENMLothian0.1 
2834:29   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.4 
2934:49   Zachary Delaney U20MFife25.2 
3034:52   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine2.5 
3134:58   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached2.3 
3235:05   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine28.6 
3335:08   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC25.3 
3435:08   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners19.4 
3535:23   David Smith U20MAberdeen30.3 
3635:33   Russell McAdam SENMFalkirk34.1 
3735:34   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie12.8 
3835:40   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC17.5 
3935:41   David Knight V40MPerth RR1.0 
4035:44   Fergus Johnston SENMGala5.2 
4135:59   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14.4 
4236:03   Martin Gore SENMLasswade2.2 
4336:05   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk0.5 
4436:17   Andoni Correas Illarramendi SENMAberdeen/Spain34.2 
4536:18   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine19.3 
4636:21   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.9 
4736:25   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen26.5 
4836:30   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie12.1 
4936:46   Dan Gay V35MHunters Bog Trotters11.6 
5036:54   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.4 
5137:09   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen33.4 
5237:14   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.4 
5337:23   Steve Clark SENMFife3.5 
5437:29   Declan Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni31.5 
5537:38   Peter Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC-1.6 
5637:44   John Mitchell SENMCosmic21.8 
5737:45   David Clark V35MCarnegie/Girvan6.4 
5837:47   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.3 
5937:51   Matthew Strachan V40MDundee Hawkhill14.4 
6037:53   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen29.3 
6137:54   Richard Connor SENMLasswade6.4 
6237:58   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie1.1 
6338:01   Keith Farquhar V45MUnattached7.0 
6438:02   Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen6.6 
6538:06   Ian Stewart V50MCarnegie/Central4.7 
6638:09   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC4.6 
6738:16   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade15.6 
6838:23   Alan Sealy V45MDeeside Runners12.8 
6938:27   Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife5.2 
7038:33   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine7.1 
7138:45   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen18.4 
7238:48   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast35.0 
7339:05   Stuart Smith SENMCosmic25.8 
7439:11   Daniel Newman V40MFife5.0 
7539:25   Steven King V40MCarnegie4.9 
7639:38   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.8 
7739:45   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North5.5 
7839:55   Alex Milne V45MCentral4.7 
7940:01   David Lindsay U20MCentral3.8 
8040:07   Steve Matthews V35MDundee Hawkhill5.3 
8140:14   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC5.5 
8240:25   William WatsonV45MHaddington ELP  
8340:29   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.5 
8440:34   David Eckersley V45MCentral3.5 
8540:45   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie8.2 
8640:57   Roger Rees V40MFife13.1 
8740:59   Ivor Normand V45MHunters Bog Trotters8.6 
8841:00   Lewis Coffin U20MAberdeen36.0 
8941:01   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral8.5 
9041:15   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters7.5 
9141:42   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston9.9 
9241:47   Magnus Inglis SENMGala8.7 
9341:55   David Nightingale V55MGala11.7 
9442:02   John Martin V55MFalkirk10.4 
9542:11   Domnic TresederSENMAberdeen AAC  
9642:18   Stuart Milne U23MFife/St. Andrews Uni0.8 
9742:20   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie8.3 
9842:21   Derrick Brydon SENMGala10.2 
9942:39   Paul Eggeling V40MAberdeen5.1 
10042:46   John Christy V50MCorstorphine25.3 
10142:57   David Armitage V60MAberdeen  
10243:01   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie7.3 
10343:03   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine6.2 
10443:06   John Mill V45MDundee RR9.9 
10543:14   Nigel Reynolds V50MDundee Hawkhill8.6 
10643:38   Alan Cockburn V45MCarnegie5.8 
10743:49   Jack Williams U20MCorstorphine36.0 
10844:10   Richard Docherty V45MLothian35.0 
10944:24   Tomonori OeataSENMFalkirk Victoria H  
11044:26   Andrew Milne V40MFife11.2 
11144:34   Billy McCullochV50MGala Harriers  
11245:09   Grant Matheson V45MFalkirk4.1 
11345:31   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie11.7 
11445:53   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie19.0 
11546:21   Alan GallV55MCentral AC  
11646:48   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC13.4 
11747:06   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie12.1 
11847:23   Gavin Prise V40MAberdeen17.4 
11947:42   Iain Thomson V60MCarnegie12.7 
12047:58   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC15.5 
12148:09   Craig Bertie V40MDundee Hawkhill27.3 
12248:11   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie14.9 
12348:39   Thomas BowieV65MCarnegie H  
12448:51   John Denholm V55MFalkirk18.5 
12549:28   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.7 
12649:39   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian15.3 
12749:50   Ronnie Hunter-blair SENMCarnegie29.9 
12850:03   John Millar V60MCentral18.4 
12950:10   Alan ColtmanV40MTeviotdale Harriers  
13050:42   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie31.0 
13150:51   Alan Fulton V60MAberdeen21.8 
13251:21   Leslie Nicol V75MMetro Aberdeen22.6 
13351:43   Steve Cromar V70MDundee Hawkhill17.4 
13454:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral11.3 
13556:53   Adam Sinclair U23MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:40   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.7 
222:51   Adam Craig U17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track-4.8 
323:18   Dale Colley U17MFalkirk-1.2 
423:36   Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC24.8 
523:41   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine24.1 
623:47   Michael Ferguson U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-3.9 
723:47   Jake Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC35.8 
823:59   Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie22.6 
924:18   John McLean U17MMoorfoot23.4 
1024:47   Michael Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC/Durham-1.2 
1125:08   Euan Berry U17MFife27.5 
1225:10   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-2.0 
1325:38   Benjamin KurzmanU17MPitreavie AAC  
1425:55   Lucas Cheskin U17MMoorfoot1.5 
1526:18   Mark Govan U17MFalkirk36.0 
1626:39   Aidan Hilton U17MFalkirk36.0 
1726:53   Cameron Thomson U17MFife30.0 
1827:06   Craig Nolan U17MCorstorphine3.3 
1927:44   Michael Addison U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2030:00   Connor Johnston U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2131:22   Andrew NisbetU17MMoorfoot Runners  
2234:11   Paul FlavellU17MDundee Hawkhill  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:20   Josh Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC-5.9 
215:13   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-4.2 
315:38   Jacob Lewis U15MPerth Strathtay36.0 
415:47   Logan Rees U15MFife-4.6 
515:52   Drew Davidson U15MFife31.4 
615:56   Steven Murray U15MAberdeen-0.5 
716:01   Alex Carcas U15MEdinburgh AC-2.8 
816:06   Jack Stanners U15MMoorfoot28.4 
916:09   Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine32.4 
1016:14   Ewan McMillan U15MBanchory Stonehaven13.0 
1116:17   Michael Gillespie U15MPerth Strathtay23.5 
1216:25   Michael Hudson U15MEdinburgh AC30.9 
1316:29   Oskar Fraser-KraussU15MFife AC  
1416:29   Aidan Cameron U15MCentral13.8 
1516:38   James Pennycook U15MFife27.4 
1616:43   Kierr Miller-Archibald U15MPerth Strathtay15.3 
1716:48   Kobe Stevens U15MMoorfoot1.6 
1816:52   Fergus Ingledew U15MFife4.9 
1916:56   Dominic O'Hare U15MEdinburgh AC6.8 
2017:11   Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade26.2 
2117:40   Iain Davies U15MCentral1.4 
2217:41   Matthew Young U15MCorstorphine28.9 
2317:56   Kieran Potter U15MCentral34.1 
2417:58   Ruairidh Britton U15MMoorfoot33.4 
2517:59   Jamie Dickson U15MAberdeen36.0 
2618:03   John Macleod U15MCorstorphine35.9 
2718:04   Ronan McKinstray U15MAnster Haddies15.3 
2818:16   Daniel Rees U15MBanchory Stonehaven19.0 
2918:17   Ewan Calder U15MAberdeen22.5 
3018:18   Andrew Burnett U15MAberdeen22.6 
3118:28   Charlie SwanU15MDundee Hawkhill  
3218:37   Corey Smith U15MPitreavie8.2 
3318:51   Evan Ross U15MPitreavie1.4 
3418:57   Alistair Merry U15MDundee Hawkhill36.0 
3519:02   Murray Allan U13MBanchory Stonehaven34.5 
3619:11   Gary MacFarlaneU15MCentral AC  
3720:13   Connor Bertie U15MDundee Hawkhill14.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:24   Connor Morris U13MPitreavie30.6 
211:26   Ben Greenwood U13MPerth Strathtay-1.7 
311:31   Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.7 
411:39   Matthew Crawford U13MCentral32.3 
511:41   Ben Renton U13MAberdeen17.8 
611:42   Adam Scott U13MFife0.0 
711:49   Jamie Ingledew U13MFife18.2 
811:57   Stewart Millar U13MAberdeen-1.2 
912:08   Robbie McLaren U13MPitreavie29.7 
1012:09   Finlay Strachan U13MAberdeen10.8 
1112:11   Freddie Carcas U13MEdinburgh AC-2.4 
1212:12   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC1.1 
1312:13   Andrew Merry U13MDundee Hawkhill2.1 
1412:20   Matthew Keenan U13MAberdeen23.5 
1512:26   Ryan Brocklebank U15MFife23.3 
1612:29   James Berry U13MFife33.5 
1712:36   Ross Allan U13MEdinburgh AC9.3 
1812:39   Tyler WhiteU13MPitreavie AAC  
1912:40   Paul Ireland U13MEdinburgh AC-2.7 
2012:42   Charlie Beeson U13MBanchory Stonehaven0.6 
2112:57   Andrew Farmer U13MAberdeen18.5 
2213:12   Mathew Smith U13MLasswade-0.4 
2313:34   Ryan Thompson U13MPitreavie33.9 
2413:34   Innes Grant U13MBanchory Stonehaven31.8 
2513:46   George Rees U13MFife2.4 
2613:49   Cameron Baird U13MBanchory Stonehaven15.8 
2713:57   Liam Clark U13MAberdeen23.4 
2814:07   Callum Letham U13MDundee Hawkhill18.8 
2914:13   Ben FettesU13MDundee Hawkhill  
3014:15   Jack Anderson U13MDundee Hawkhill9.6 
3115:05   Connor GavinU13MAberdeen AAC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:06   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC3.5 
224:16   Keira Murray SENWLasswade6.8 
324:24   Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Ireland3.4 
424:28   Morgan Windram-Geddes SENWFife/United States7.5 
524:31   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-0.4 
624:32   Louisa Stewart U20WEdinburgh AC31.0 
724:37   Dianne Lauder V35WGala/Police6.6 
824:45   Helen Sharpe SENWFife2.7 
924:48   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran4.8 
1024:55   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters6.6 
1125:00   Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni12.3 
1225:22   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral8.5 
1325:27   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni4.1 
1425:48   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.1 
1526:01   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC6.9 
1626:05   Gemma Cormack U20WAberdeen/Elgin/Team Hippo5.1 
1726:11   Victoria Bailie SENWEdinburgh AC10.0 
1826:22   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC25.5 
1926:31   Veronique Oldham V45WAberdeen5.5 
2026:41   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire10.6 
2126:54   Vicky Frew SENWEdinburgh AC10.3 
2227:03   Becky Dunphy U20WArbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni9.2 
2327:11   Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters8.5 
2427:14   Amie McKimmie SENWFife13.4 
2527:26   Eilidh Anthony SENWHunters Bog Trotters25.9 
Page: 1 2