North West Counties Relays (5.3K) External Results
Liverpool
17 Sep 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.3KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:06   Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-2.5 
216:42   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-2.2 
316:43   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-4.1 
416:47   Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-2.2 
516:50   Stuart Robinson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-3.7 
617:03   Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow0.8 
717:10   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.5 
817:16   Karl Billington U20MBlackburn5.0 
917:18   Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H7.3 
1017:20   Luke Betts U20MChorley AC (defunct)-3.3 
1117:24   Chris Fell V35MRossendale-1.2 
1217:28   Jack Morris U20MStockport-4.4 
1317:31   Danny James SENMStockport35.9 
1417:34   John Ashcroft U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Bristol Uni-4.6 
1517:35   Bernie Murphy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.3 
1617:37   Luke Johnston U20MWarrington AC-1.3 
1717:44   Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H0.0 
1817:46   An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1918:00   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-2.4 
2018:04   Nathan Vengdasalam V45MLiverpool H21.8 
2118:08   Liam Thompson SENMLeigh11.2 
2218:10   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France3.5 
2318:25   Sam Dykes U20MWarrington AC2.6 
2418:26   Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.8 
2518:31   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-1.0 
2618:40   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh1.7 
2718:42   Mark Clair SENMLiverpool RC0.4 
2818:51   Robert Bland U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton24.6 
2918:56   John RoweSENMTrafford AC  
3018:58   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn-3.5 
3119:00   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley22.6 
3219:02   Rob Dewhurst V35MLiverpool H3.0 
3319:03   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Vets7.5 
3419:08   Nathan Brown U20MSt. Helens Sutton33.3 
3519:14   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.4 
3619:31   Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8.8 
3719:38   Ian Palin V35MLiverpool RC6.0 
3819:41   Carl Wright V35MPenny Lane36.0 
3919:45   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
4019:52   Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane19.6 
4119:55   Chris MarshallSENMCheshire Tri  
4220:00   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes0.9 
4320:03   Neil Garnett V50MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors8.7 
4420:07   Paul Skaife V40MMossley Hill15.8 
4520:10   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire23.8 
4620:32   Anthony Clarke V35MLiverpool H34.3 
4720:42   Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo32.9 
4820:47   Matt Williams SENMWallasey35.6 
4920:52   Mike Clayton SENMLiverpool RC10.8 
5021:08   Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
5121:27   David Shaw V45MSalford H36.0 
5221:33   Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane10.0 
5321:50   Mark Midgley V40MWesham31.6 
5422:01   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes9.2 
5522:11   Kevin Carroll V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton29.6 
5622:32   Chris Whitlock V45MWesham27.6 
5722:44   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.2 
5822:46   Andy Garnett V55MSpectrum10.4 
5923:42   David Brooks V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
6024:17   Derek Crane V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.4 
6124:36   Phil Robinson V40MSt. Helens Sutton16.1 
6226:12   Tony Rudd V35MLytham St. Annes21.1 
5.3KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:15   Andi Jones SENMSalford H2.9 
216:49   Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
317:08   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners-2.4 
417:20   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire17.9 
517:23   James Scott-Buccleuch SENMStockport-0.1 
617:35   Dominic Mahon SENMWarrington AC20.2 
717:36   Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo-2.4 
817:49   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-1.4 
1017:54   Ian Roberts SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.6 
917:54   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.7 
1117:57   David Lockett V45MSalford H3.2 
1217:58   James Bleakley V35MTrafford24.6 
1318:09   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.7 
1418:10   Tom Michaelson SENMLiverpool H7.4 
1518:14   Craig Wheeler V35MTrafford13.3 
1618:23   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh11.1 
1718:24   An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1818:39   Michael Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.4 
1918:43   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo18.0 
2018:44   Dominic Walton U20MBlackburn/Rossendale-3.3 
2118:47   Colin Rigby V40MAstley & Tyldesley4.1 
2218:55   Ian Magill V40MLiverpool RC3.0 
2319:00   Mike Grace V35MSalford H2.6 
2419:04   Jamie Webb U20MSt. Helens Sutton-5.7 
2519:08   Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers5.5 
2619:13   Paul Dodsworth V40MWarrington AC34.1 
2719:16   Phil Burns SENMStockport3.0 
2819:20   Carl PickstockSENMWallasey AC  
2919:26   Michael Chalfont V40MChorley AC (defunct)27.1 
3019:34   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale5.6 
3119:42   Dale Daniels U23MSalford H35.3 
3219:45   Mark Davies SENMSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire2.1 
3319:46   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.4 
3419:47   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes0.6 
3519:52   Kevin Buxton V50MWirral11.1 
3619:58   Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.2 
3720:04   Ray Cole V50MLiverpool H24.8 
3820:04   Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire10.0 
3920:09   Gary PearceSENMBlackburn Harriers  
4020:17   Brad Warburton SENMLiverpool RC36.0 
4120:29   Gary House SENMChester TC36.0 
4220:39   Gary DebankeSENMWesham RR  
4320:41   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni23.4 
4420:46   Kenny Forster V50MSpectrum14.4 
4520:47   Philip Bailey V60MSouthport Waterloo11.8 
4621:16   Tony MannSENMPenny Lane Striders  
4721:16   An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
4821:35   Roy Upton V40MLytham St. Annes24.6 
4921:41   Peter Gaskell U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.4 
5021:52   John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire18.5 
5121:53   Stephen McNicholas V45MPenny Lane5.4 
5222:01   Ian Williams V45MMossley Hill16.9 
5322:28   Alan Glasgow V55MWesham11.8 
5423:27   John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.4 
5524:00   Geoff ReidSENMSpectrum Striders  
5624:24   David Dyson V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.1 
5724:50   Bob NewmanSENMBlackpool Fylde & Wyre  
5826:02   Finlay McCalman V45MWesham18.7 
5.3KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:17   Steve Vernon SENMStockport8.5 
217:11   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H5.5 
317:27   Stephen Broadhurst U23MLiverpool H10.7 
417:30   Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-2.1 
517:47   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC6.2 
617:54   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo1.6 
717:57   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-0.6 
818:03   Neil PendiburySENMLeigh Harriers  
918:14   Ben Martin U23MTrafford9.5 
1018:38   An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1118:41   Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.6 
1218:45   Benjamin Costello U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni17.4 
1318:49   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.6 
1418:56   James McNally SENMPenny Lane-1.9 
1518:57   Greg Jones SENMWallasey3.3 
1619:00   Paul Quine V50MLiverpool RC18.5 
1719:02   Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire0.7 
1819:10   Billy McCartney V35MSalford H0.8 
1919:13   Peter Scarratt V45MWirral27.3 
1919:13   Sean Kirkbride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.9 
2119:17   Matt PonifexSENMWarrington AC  
2219:18   David Thornton V35MBlackburn17.1 
2319:20   John Slone SENMEast Cheshire36.0 
2419:26   Callum CorneilliSENMSalford Harriers  
2519:26   Alan Hilton V40MAstley & Tyldesley30.7 
2619:29   Samuel Thomas Banner U20MLytham St. Annes2.1 
2719:49   Barry Graney V40MSt. Helens Sutton8.5 
2819:58   Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton9.0 
2920:03   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo14.6 
3020:06   Luke Berry U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
3120:11   Trevor Rayner V45MSalford H6.6 
3220:18   Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool RC14.1 
3320:20   Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum11.8 
3420:21   Ray EaglesSENMWilmslow AC  
3520:31   Edward Devlin V35MLiverpool H31.8 
3620:32   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane6.3 
3720:32   Daniel Ankrah SENMLiverpool RC34.0 
3820:36   Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo15.3 
3921:19   Ryan Butler U20MLeigh/Loughborough Students20.0 
4021:26   Steven Foley V40MWigan Phoenix/Newburgh/Blackburn8.9 
4121:36   Gary Moore V50MWesham21.0 
4221:44   Aaron RileySENMCheshire Tri  
4321:44   Martin Bateman U23MLiverpool H20.3 
4422:06   Malcolm Balmer V45MPenny Lane25.1 
4522:10   Mark Bleasdale V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17.5 
4622:29   John Steele V35MMossley Hill35.7 
4723:06   An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
4823:13   Nigel Harrison V45MStockport13.1 
4923:14   Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
5023:26   Henry MinerczykSENMChorley AC  
5124:04   Roy Stevens V55MLytham St. Annes14.3 
5224:06   Peter Lynch V55MBlackburn34.1 
5324:53   David Waywell V65MWesham20.7 
5425:39   Tony Airnes V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde34.8 
5525:52   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum29.6 
5626:07   Peter Cooke V50MWesham21.7 
5.3KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Andy Nixon SENMStockport-0.4 
217:24   James Horman SENMLiverpool H-0.4 
317:26   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H13.7 
417:27   Tim Egerton SENMTrafford26.6 
517:45   Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.1 
618:05   Glen Groves V40MLiverpool H1.7 
718:07   Adrian Timmins V40MWarrington AC34.1 
818:13   Tommy HendersonSENMLeigh Harriers  
918:13   An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1018:30   Andrew Woodward SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.3 
1118:34   John Sutton V35MBlackburn10.3 
1218:46   Howard Mead SENMSalford H31.3 
1318:53   Graham McNeilSENMWilmslow AC  
1419:00   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo8.3 
1519:02   Connor McArdle U20MWallasey/Loughborough Students1.5 
1619:06   Gareth Howell SENMLiverpool H7.0 
1719:08   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire7.4 
1819:11   Philip West V35MSalford H8.9 
1919:14   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane3.1 
2019:19   Adrian Nutter V35MStockport8.4 
2119:27   Jimmy CorkeSENMLeigh Harriers  
2219:35   Liam Walsh SENMLiverpool RC17.6 
2319:41   Andrew Fell V35MRossendale9.7 
2319:41   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H9.0 
2519:46   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.1 
2619:47   Gary Pendlebury V55MSalford H8.9 
2719:51   Steve Myerscough V35MWesham4.0 
2819:53   Greg Callaghan V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.0 
2920:00   Peter Bartlett V60MWesham18.2 
3020:01   Robert Kelly SENMLiverpool RC7.1 
3120:01   Richard Park SENMWarrington AC0.5 
3220:08   Nigel Grant V45MPenny Lane6.3 
3320:10   Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes7.3 
3420:11   Sean CordleSENMSalford Harriers  
3520:34   Mark Liptrot V45MSt. Helens Sutton8.3 
3620:35   Simon Marriott V35MLiverpool H34.0 
3720:40   John Wealthy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.3 
3820:44   Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire25.3 
3921:13   Dominic Cooper SENMMossley Hill5.8 
4021:24   Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn8.2 
4121:24   Stuart Williams V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
4221:47   Steve Martin V50MSpectrum24.6 
4321:56   Alex Holt SENMSouthport Waterloo30.1 
4422:00   Mark Morris V45MWirral36.0 
4522:35   Nick Eastwood V40MChester TC16.6 
4622:54   Ian Pass V40MSt. Helens Sutton13.5 
4723:07   Alan Taylor V40MWesham16.2 
4823:22   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes35.9 
4923:45   Mick Charman V60MSpectrum15.6 
5024:58   Andrew Keeley V45MPenny Lane6.1 
5124:59   Marco Sciacca V40MChorley AC (defunct)16.3 
5225:53   Tony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
5326:35   An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
5428:47   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde35.2 
5.3KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:36   Matthew Shirling U17MSt. Helens Sutton-0.3 
218:03   Jamaine Coleman U17MPreston-0.1 
318:19   Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire8.6 
418:22   Luke Towers U17MLiverpool H13.4 
518:47   Kevin Acton U17MStockport-0.2 
618:59   Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)5.3 
719:00   Harry Poole U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.5 
819:03   Henry Buttress U17MWarrington AC2.4 
919:08   Liam MorneU17MLeigh Harriers  
1019:16   Richard Evans U17MWirral4.6 
1119:19   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal-0.4 
1219:28   Chris Manning U17MLiverpool H26.1 
1219:28   James Ayre U17MVale Royal36.0 
1419:49   Christopher Smith U17MWarrington AC36.0 
1519:52   Liam Ellis U17MSouthport Waterloo35.8 
1620:33   Nathan Milligan U17MBury18.1 
1722:58   Richard McGeachie U17MHalton & Frodsham-2.0 
5.3KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:32   Owen SharpeU17MLiverpool Harriers  
218:43   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-4.7 
319:06   Matthew Hulse U17MWarrington AC21.5 
Page: 1 2